1816 - 1888 (72 years)
1. Cooley Sturges Chapin |
|
B: |
21 Jan 1816 |
P: |
Gilbertsville, Butternuts Township, Otsego County, NY |
D: |
5 Oct 1888 |
P: |
Buffalo, Erie County, NY |
|
2. Luke Chapin |
|
B: |
3 Jul 1777 |
P: |
Palmer, Hampden County, MA |
M: |
Abt 1801 |
P: |
Rowe, Franklin County, MA |
D: |
7 Mar 1852 |
P: |
Lowville, Venango Township, Erie County, PA |
|
4. Joseph Chapin |
|
B: |
18 May 1744 |
P: |
Palmer, Hampden County, MA |
M: |
9 Aug 1771 |
P: |
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA |
D: |
27 Jun 1820 |
P: |
Butternuts, Otsego County, NY |
|
8. Jonathan Chapin |
=> |
|
B: |
8 Jul 1711 |
P: |
Monson, Hampden County, MA |
M: |
10 Dec 1736 |
P: |
Massachusetts |
D: |
3 Jul 1780 |
P: |
Monson, Hampden County, MA |
|
9. Anne Hitchcock |
=> |
|
B: |
9 Jul 1717 |
P: |
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA |
D: |
27 May 1770 |
P: |
Palmer, Hampden County, MA |
|
5. Martha Stebbins |
|
B: |
15 Feb 1745 |
P: |
Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
D: |
11 Jun 1794 |
P: |
Palmer, Hampden County, MA |
|
10. Caleb Stebbins |
=> |
|
B: |
1 Apr 1712 |
P: |
Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
M: |
23 Nov 1732 |
P: |
Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
D: |
22 Feb 1796 |
P: |
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA |
|
11. Elizabeth Warriner |
=> |
|
B: |
16 Jun 1713 |
P: |
Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
D: |
29 Apr 1805 |
P: |
Springfield, Hampden County, MA |
|
|
6. Lieut. Joseph Shaw |
|
B: |
17 Nov 1750 |
P: |
Palmer, Hampden County, MA |
M: |
8 Jul 1773 |
P: |
Palmer, Hampden County, MA |
D: |
|
P: |
|
|
12. William Shaw |
=> |
|
B: |
Abt 1725 |
P: |
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA |
M: |
|
P: |
|
D: |
|
P: |
|
|
13. Miriam Shaw |
|
B: |
Abt 1727 |
P: |
Palmer, Hampden County, MA |
D: |
|
P: |
|
|
7. Margaret King |
|
B: |
14 Jan 1749/1750 |
P: |
Palmer, Hampden County, MA |
D: |
|
P: |
|
|
14. John King |
=> |
|
B: |
1715 |
P: |
Boston, Suffolk County, MA |
M: |
1749 |
P: |
|
D: |
2 Jul 1778 |
P: |
|
|
15. Deborah Hendrick |
|
B: |
Abt 1730 |
P: |
Palmer, Hampden County, MA |
D: |
26 Feb 1811 |
P: |
|
|
|