Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Enos Talmadge
1656 - 1690 (33 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Bishop
1705-Aft 1767
John Bishop
B:
31 Mar 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1767
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Enos Bishop
1707-Bef 1752
Enos Bishop
B:
21 Apr 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
Mercy Bishop
1709-Aft 1758
Mercy Bishop
B:
25 Apr 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
Theophilus Bishop
1711-1775
Theophilus Bishop
B:
13 Jul 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1775
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Abraham Bishop
1713-1715
Abraham Bishop
B:
3 Aug 1713
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Bishop
1715-1758
Abraham Bishop
B:
29 Nov 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1718-1809
Hannah Bishop
B:
10 Jan 1717/1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1809
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elnathan Hall
Bef 1711-Abt 1774
Elnathan Hall
B:
Bef 19 Aug 1711
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1748
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 7 Jun 1774
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Bishop
1722-1814
Mary Bishop
B:
18 Aug 1722
Connecticut
D:
4 Jan 1814
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Job Bishop
1725-1725
Job Bishop
B:
3 Sep 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Talmadge
1683-1735
Mary Talmadge
B:
3 Feb 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Bishop
1682-1755
John Bishop
B:
1682
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Hemingway
1715-1715
Abraham Hemingway
B:
12 Jan 1714/1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jared Bradley
1749-1833
Jared Bradley
B:
30 May 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1833
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Smith
1748-1814
Sarah Smith
B:
31 Jan 1747/1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1768
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1814
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hemingway
1716-1803
Elizabeth Hemingway
B:
3 Oct 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1803
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Zebulon Bradley
1715-1760
Captain Zebulon Bradley
B:
6 Oct 1715
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1760
New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hemingway
1718-
Sarah Hemingway
B:
12 Apr 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enos Potter
1706-
Enos Potter
B:
12 Dec 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Hemingway
1719-1743
Abigail Hemingway
B:
17 Mar 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Hemingway
1720-1722
Isaac Hemingway
B:
17 Feb 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Hemingway
1723-1730
Anna Hemingway
B:
27 Feb 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bradley
Abt 1753-Aft 1790
Isaac Bradley
B:
Abt 1753
D:
Aft 1790
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hemingway
1724-1791
Hannah Hemingway
B:
22 Oct 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1791
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Bradley
1717-1783
Isaac Bradley
B:
30 Nov 1717
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1783
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Abraham Hemingway
1727-1796
Deacon Abraham Hemingway
B:
1 Apr 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1796
Northbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Talmadge
1684-1727
Sarah Talmadge
B:
2 Oct 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Hemingway
1677-1752
Abraham Hemingway
B:
3 Dec 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1752
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thaddeus Smith
Abt 1741-1789
Thaddeus Smith
B:
Abt 07 Mar 1741
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1789
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Mary Platt
1748-1820
Mary Platt
B:
28 Jan 1748
Milford, Worcester County, MA
D:
1820
Milford, Worcester County, MA
John Smith
1707-1783
John Smith
B:
3 Jan 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1783
Milford, Worcester County, MA
Mary Beard
1706-1776
Mary Beard
B:
9 Apr 1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1776
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Smith
1760-1832
Hannah Smith
B:
1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1832
Amesville, Athens County, OH
Levi Trowbridge
1753-1843
Levi Trowbridge
B:
25 May 1753
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1782
Fair Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1843
Swan Creek, Gallia County, OH
Abigail Smith
1724-1812
Abigail Smith
B:
10 May 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1812
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Smith
Bef 1724-1792
Benjamin Smith
B:
Bef 22 Mar 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1792
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Talmadge
1686-1750
Mehitable Talmadge
B:
13 Dec 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Smith
1673-1768
John Smith
B:
3 Sep 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1707
D:
1768
James Talmadge
1721-1797
James Talmadge
B:
10 Sep 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1797
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Seymour
Abt 1721-Aft 1798
Mary Seymour
B:
Abt 1721
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1741
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1798
David Stevens
1761-1826
David Stevens
B:
17 Mar 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1826
Hannah Seymour
1766-1855
Hannah Seymour
B:
19 Oct 1766
M:
3 May 1787
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1855
Susanna Stevens
1763-Bef 1782
Susanna Stevens
B:
15 Mar 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1782
Mary Stevens
1765-1838
Mary Stevens
B:
20 May 1765
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1838
Daniel Waterbury Jr.
1764-1847
Daniel Waterbury Jr.
B:
25 Jul 1764
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
M:
9 Nov 1786
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1847
Rensselaerville, Albany County, NY
James Stevens
1767-1835
James Stevens
B:
4 Jul 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1835
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1782-1842
Mary Hoyt
B:
2 Nov 1782
D:
4 Mar 1842
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Talmadge
1730-Abt 1782
Mary Talmadge
B:
1 Sep 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Stevens
1721-1777
David Stevens
B:
23 Jan 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Talmadge
1688-1766
Thomas Talmadge
B:
7 Dec 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Bell
1686-1756
Susanna Bell
B:
25 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 May 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1756
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Robert Talmadge
1622-1662
Sarah Nash
1622-1691
Enos Talmadge
1656-1690
Enos Talmadge
B:
4 Oct 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1689/1690
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
Hannah Yale
1662-1744
Hannah Yale
B:
6 Jul 1661/1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT