Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Winchell
1670 - 1743 (72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Hastings
1756-
Joseph Hastings
B:
4 Mar 1756
David Hastings
1758-
David Hastings
B:
16 Apr 1758
Abijah Hastings
1760-
Abijah Hastings
B:
13 Mar 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Nelson
Sarah Hastings
1763-
Sarah Hastings
B:
25 Feb 1763
Jonathan Hastings
1765-1848
Jonathan Hastings
B:
17 Jan 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1848
Anna Noble
1767-1851
Anna Noble
B:
22 Sep 1767
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1851
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Apolias Hastings
1767-
Apolias Hastings
B:
9 Jan 1767
Heman Hastings
1771-
Heman Hastings
B:
24 Mar 1771
Sarah Remington
1735-1773
Sarah Remington
B:
17 May 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hastings
1733-1782
Joseph Hastings
B:
24 Apr 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1755
D:
1 Aug 1782
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Winchell
1701-
Sarah Winchell
B:
1 Dec 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Remington
1706-
Daniel Remington
B:
10 Feb 1705/1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Harmon
1724-1792
Deborah Harmon
B:
17 Aug 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1792
John Norton
1720-1792
John Norton
B:
9 Jul 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Asa Harmon
1726-1798
Asa Harmon
B:
8 Dec 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1798
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam King
1729-1815
Miriam King
B:
12 Sep 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1815
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Harmon
1728-1793
Rhoda Harmon
B:
11 Mar 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1793
Martin Norton
1723-
Martin Norton
B:
15 Mar 1722/1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eli Harmon
1756-1810
Eli Harmon
B:
11 Feb 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1810
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Joanna Spaulding
1751-1836
Joanna Spaulding
B:
24 Jul 1751
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1779
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1836
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Josiah Harmon
1757-1856
Josiah Harmon
B:
27 Dec 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1856
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Olive Harmon
1765-1852
Olive Harmon
B:
13 Feb 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1790
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1852
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Rufus Harmon
1759-1826
Rufus Harmon
B:
15 Oct 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1826
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Lucy Harmon
1779-1808
Lucy Harmon
B:
22 Jul 1779
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1807
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1808
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Daniel Harmon
1761-1818
Daniel Harmon
B:
1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1818
Westmoreland, Suffolk County, NY
Dorcas Margaret Skinner
1764-1843
Dorcas Margaret Skinner
B:
1764
Connecticut
M:
1782
Connecticut
D:
3 Nov 1843
Au Train, Alger County, MI
Eli Harmon
1731-1813
Eli Harmon
B:
5 Oct 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1813
Westmoreland, Suffolk County, NY
Anna Southwell
Abt 1732-1822
Anna Southwell
B:
Abt 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1822
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Ruth Smith
1753-
Ruth Smith
B:
23 Sep 1753
Seth Veits
1740-1823
Seth Veits
B:
26 May 1740
M:
12 Nov 1769
D:
1823
Ruth Harmon
1732-1805
Ruth Harmon
B:
31 Jan 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1805
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Simeon Smith
1733-1755
Reverend Simeon Smith
B:
6 Aug 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Nov 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Asaph Sheldon
1757-
Asaph Sheldon
B:
11 May 1757
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Olive Sheldon
Lydia Sheldon
1759-1846
Lydia Sheldon
B:
12 Dec 1759
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1846
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Daniel Welch
Abt 1727-Abt 1827
Daniel Welch
B:
Abt 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1827
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Deacon Cephas Kent
1754-1813
Deacon Cephas Kent
B:
2 Apr 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1813
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Ezra Sheldon
1762-1840
Ezra Sheldon
B:
2 Mar 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1840
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Eunice Nelson
Abt 1765-
Eunice Nelson
B:
Abt 1765
M:
29 Feb 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
Anna Sheldon
1764-1845
Anna Sheldon
B:
1764
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1845
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Israel Sykes
1764-1846
Israel Sykes
B:
28 May 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
10 Mar 1846
Dr. Alexander Sheldon
1766-1836
Dr. Alexander Sheldon
B:
27 Oct 1766
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1836
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Miriam King
1768-1818
Miriam King
B:
17 Apr 1768
New York
M:
1792
D:
9 May 1818
Charleston, Montgomery County, NY
Clarissa Loomis
1782-1860
Clarissa Loomis
B:
15 Oct 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1818
Schoharie County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1860
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
Increase Sheldon
1768-1835
Increase Sheldon
B:
2 Oct 1768
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1835
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Hannah King
-1839
Hannah King
D:
1839
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
David Sheldon
1771-1863
David Sheldon
B:
22 Jan 1771
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1863
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hall
Elizabeth Hall
M:
16 Jan 1794
Beulah Sheldon
1773-1849
Beulah Sheldon
B:
1773
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1849
Montgomery County, NY
John L. Voorhees
John L. Voorhees
M:
28 Feb 1796
Silence Sheldon
1775-
Silence Sheldon
B:
1775
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver L. Harmon
Phineas Sheldon
1717-1807
Phineas Sheldon
B:
27 Jun 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1807
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abial Harmon
1763-
Abial Harmon
B:
15 Aug 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Harmon
1764-
Deborah Harmon
B:
2 Nov 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Harmon
1765-
Samuel Harmon
B:
28 Dec 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Harmon
1767-1843
Rhoda Harmon
B:
7 Jul 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1843
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Harmon
1766-1844
Phineas Harmon
B:
22 Apr 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1844
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Harmon
1769-
Ruth Harmon
B:
10 Jun 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Harmon
1770-
Anna Harmon
B:
25 Oct 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
David Harmon
1772-
David Harmon
B:
20 Jan 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Harmon
1773-
Elizabeth Harmon
B:
4 Oct 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Harmon
1775-
Jonathan Harmon
B:
19 Nov 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Harmon
1777-
Mercy Harmon
B:
11 Aug 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Alexander Harmon
1779-
Alexander Harmon
B:
11 Sep 1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ozias Harmon
1781-
Ozias Harmon
B:
14 Mar 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Harmon
1736-1812
Samuel Harmon
B:
6 May 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1812
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Sheldon
1742-1802
Abigail Sheldon
B:
24 Jan 1741/1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Rising
1758-1836
Ruth Rising
B:
3 May 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1836
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Reuben Harmon, Jr.
1750-1806
Reuben Harmon, Jr.
B:
1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Sep 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1806
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Josiah Rising
1768-1832
Josiah Rising
B:
20 Apr 1768
D:
13 Oct 1832
Sally Dewey
1772-1850
Sally Dewey
B:
3 Dec 1772
D:
28 Dec 1850
Anna Harmon
1738-1777
Anna Harmon
B:
6 Jul 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1777
Aaron Rising
1733-1812
Aaron Rising
B:
15 Oct 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1812
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
David Harmon
1741-1817
David Harmon
B:
27 Jan 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1817
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Jerusha Wilcox
1748-1787
Jerusha Wilcox
B:
1748
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1763
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1787
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca Sheldon
1750-1830
Rebecca Sheldon
B:
15 Jul 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Oct 1763
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1830
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Harmon
1770-1833
Lucretia Harmon
B:
5 Apr 1770
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1833
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Ichabod Bosworth
-1836
Ichabod Bosworth
B:
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1790
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1836
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Harmon
1772-1834
Jonathan Harmon
B:
5 Feb 1772
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1834
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Sally Skinner
1773-1844
Sally Skinner
B:
1 Nov 1773
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1794
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1844
Westfield, Chautauqua County, NY
William Harmon
1775-1841
William Harmon
B:
6 Mar 1775
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1841
Paoli, Orange County, IN
Betsey Jones
1784-1861
Betsey Jones
B:
15 Jul 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1800
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1861
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Louisa Harmon
1777-1805
Louisa Harmon
B:
25 Mar 1777
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Mansfield
1772-1836
David Mansfield
B:
11 Feb 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1797
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 May 1836
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Lucy Harmon
1779-1808
Lucy Harmon
B:
22 Jul 1779
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1808
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Rufus Harmon
1759-1826
Rufus Harmon
B:
15 Oct 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1807
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1826
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Origen Harmon
1781-1826
Origen Harmon
B:
6 Jul 1781
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1826
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Spaulding
1783-1854
Sarah (Sally) Spaulding
B:
26 Jan 1783
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1807
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1854
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Melinda Harmon
1786-1850
Melinda Harmon
B:
11 Aug 1786
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1850
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
David Mansfield
1772-1836
David Mansfield
B:
11 Feb 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1836
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Jonathan Harmon
1744-7 Aug 1827/1728
Jonathan Harmon
B:
July 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1827/1728
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Bosworth
1751-1817
Lucretia Bosworth
B:
1751
M:
Abt 1769
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1817
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Harmon
1747-1825
Elizabeth Harmon
B:
1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1825
Marshall, Allegany County, NY
Darius Post
1738-1826
Darius Post
B:
1738
D:
9 Mar 1826
Marshall, Allegany County, NY
Deborah Winchell
1703-1784
Deborah Winchell
B:
5 Aug 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Harmon
1699-1755
Samuel Harmon
B:
15 Aug 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Stiles
Abt 1701-
Isaac Stiles
B:
Abt 1701
Connecticut
M:
May 1757
Martha Winchell
1705-1760
Martha Winchell
B:
3 Apr 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Adams
John Adams
M:
12 Jul 1733
Mary Winchell
1706-
Mary Winchell
B:
24 Mar 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Smith
1759-
Susanna Smith
B:
20 Dec 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucina Smith
1759-
Lucina Smith
B:
20 Dec 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Smith, Jr.
1761-1812
James Smith, Jr.
B:
22 Feb 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1812
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Sallena (Sally) Austin
1760-1810
Sallena (Sally) Austin
B:
11 Feb 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1810
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Medad Smith
1763-1847
Medad Smith
B:
2 Oct 1763
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
D:
19 Nov 1847
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Lucina Smith
1766-
Lucina Smith
B:
22 Mar 1766
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Uriah Smith
1768-
Uriah Smith
B:
29 Dec 1768
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Mary Smith
1771-
Mary Smith
B:
23 Feb 1771
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Caroline Smith
1773-1844
Caroline Smith
B:
23 Apr 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1844
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Smith
1777-
Chloe Smith
B:
24 Mar 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Smith
1779-
Daniel Smith
B:
26 Nov 1779
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Smith
1733-1787
James Smith
B:
22 Apr 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucina (Lusina) Pomeroy
1736-1787
Lucina (Lusina) Pomeroy
B:
27 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Smith
1735-
Mercy Smith
B:
1 Feb 1734/1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Smith
1737-
Seth Smith
B:
20 Apr 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Viah Smith
1739-
Viah Smith
B:
28 Jan 1738/1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Uriah Smith
1739-
Uriah Smith
B:
28 Jan 1738/1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Isaiah Smith
1742-
Isaiah Smith
B:
22 Jun 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Smith
1742-
Josiah Smith
B:
22 Jun 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eldad Smith
1745-
Eldad Smith
B:
14 Jul 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Winchell
1710-1784
Mary Winchell
B:
14 Apr 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Smith
1711-1784
James Smith
B:
15 Mar 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Levina Ann Easton
1782-1846
Levina Ann Easton
B:
1782
Westminster, Windham County, VT
D:
1846
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
Tildad Easton
1735-
Tildad Easton
B:
25 Aug 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Griffin
Elizabeth Winchell
1712-1761
Elizabeth Winchell
B:
1 Feb 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1761
Elijah Easton
Elijah Easton
M:
19 Jun 1735
Joseph Winchell
1720-
Joseph Winchell
B:
15 May 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Denalow
Ann Denalow
M:
11 Apr 1751
Parents
David Winchell
1643-Abt 1724
Elizabeth Filley
1650-1728
Joseph Winchell
1670-1743
Joseph Winchell
B:
13 Sep 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1742/1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Taylor
1679-1762
Sarah Taylor
B:
16 Jul 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT