Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ezra Shailer
1739 - 1829 (90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Brainerd Shailer
Lucinda Shailer
Arthur Snow
Arthur Snow
M:
16 Apr 1802
Henry Shailer
1790-1806
Henry Shailer
B:
1790
D:
Jun 1806
West Indies
John Hezekiah Watson Shailer
Betsey Ventres
Betsey Ventres
M:
1808
Fernando Cortes Shaler
Abt 1855-
Fernando Cortes Shaler
B:
Abt 1855
Mary Ann Dunn
Nathan Tyler Shaler
-1879
Nathan Tyler Shaler
B:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1879
Freeman, Cass County, MO
Sarah A. Albright
1806-
Sarah A. Albright
B:
13 Nov 1806
M:
10 Nov 1843
Ohio
Rufus Shailer
1764-1861
Rufus Shailer
B:
4 May 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1861
Jefferson, Greene County, NY
Hannah Cole
1795-1833
Hannah Cole
B:
1795
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1785
D:
1833
Jefferson, Greene County, NY
Jared Shailer Clark
1824-1888
Jared Shailer Clark
B:
20 Jun 1824
D:
9 Mar 1888
Calista Ann Brainerd
1835-
Calista Ann Brainerd
B:
30 Mar 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1865
Shailerville, Middlesex County, CT
Maria Shailer
1797-1869
Maria Shailer
B:
1797
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1869
Smith Clark
1794-1876
Smith Clark
B:
1794
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 May 1820
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1876
Adelaide Shailer
1819-
Adelaide Shailer
B:
3 Sep 1819
Isaac Whittlesey
Asher Smith Shailer
1822-
Asher Smith Shailer
B:
1822
Lydia Melissa Tryon
Eliza Burke Shailer
1835-
Eliza Burke Shailer
B:
1835
Leander Scovil
Lewis Shailer
Maria Smith
1798-1852
Maria Smith
B:
1798
D:
12 Jun 1852
Jared Shailer
1799-1841
Jared Shailer
B:
1799
D:
9 Jul 1841
Jerusha Shailer
1766-1843
Jerusha Shailer
B:
1766
D:
11 Oct 1843
Tylerville
Jeremiah Shailer
1770-1845
Jeremiah Shailer
B:
29 Jun 1770
D:
18 Oct 1845
Jerusha Smith
1786-1859
Jerusha Smith
B:
11 Jan 1786
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1859
Plyment Dayton
1774-1836
Plyment Dayton
B:
17 Oct 1774
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1808
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
23 May 1836
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Chancy Dayton
1808-1809
Chancy Dayton
B:
1808
D:
20 Aug 1809
Maria S. Dayton
1815-1822
Maria S. Dayton
B:
1815
D:
11 Oct 1822
Electa Maria Dayton
1819-1850
Electa Maria Dayton
B:
1819
D:
6 Jun 1850
Allen M. Dayton
1821-1845
Allen M. Dayton
B:
1821
D:
4 Oct 1845
Polly Smith
1787-1850
Polly Smith
B:
15 Oct 1787
D:
19 Aug 1850
Charles Dayton
1776-1823
Charles Dayton
B:
17 Sep 1776
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1805
D:
5 Jan 1823
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
James Smith
1790-1870
James Smith
B:
23 Mar 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1870
Polly Warner
1795-1830
Polly Warner
B:
12 Mar 1795
M:
25 Jun 1816
D:
6 May 1830
Sarah Huntley
1808-
Sarah Huntley
B:
23 Apr 1808
M:
21 Nov 1830
Nancy Maria Dart
1825-1845
Nancy Maria Dart
B:
Mar 1825
D:
22 Apr 1845
James S. Dart
1830-1855
James S. Dart
B:
June 1830
D:
7 Aug 1855
Nancy Smith
1792-1838
Nancy Smith
B:
19 Oct 1792
D:
4 Dec 1838
Anson Dart
1790-1876
Anson Dart
B:
22 Feb 1790
Connecticut
D:
27 Jan 1876
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Shailer Smith
1794-1820
Shailer Smith
B:
22 Sep 1794
D:
22 Sep 1820
Hezekiah Smith
1797-1820
Hezekiah Smith
B:
Aug 1797
D:
22 Sep 1820
Elizabeth Smith
1799-1858
Elizabeth Smith
B:
4 Mar 1799
D:
22 Dec 1858
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Palmley Judd
Emily Smith
1801-1871
Emily Smith
B:
7 Feb 1801
D:
26 Mar 1871
Anson Dart
1790-1876
Anson Dart
B:
22 Feb 1790
Connecticut
D:
27 Jan 1876
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Brainerd Smith
1803-1865
Brainerd Smith
B:
2 Feb 1803
D:
13 Sep 1865
Rhoda Conklin
1813-
Rhoda Conklin
B:
25 Feb 1813
Nathan Tyler Smith
1805-1851
Nathan Tyler Smith
B:
9 Mar 1805
D:
1851
Ann Eliza Becker
1819-1899
Ann Eliza Becker
B:
1819
M:
1841
D:
1899
George Augustus Smith
1807-1885
George Augustus Smith
B:
7 Aug 1807
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
31 May 1885
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Mary P. Graves
1818-1881
Mary P. Graves
B:
1818
M:
1834
D:
19 Oct 1881
James Henry Smith
1835-
James Henry Smith
B:
18 Aug 1835
Berne, Albany County, NY
D:
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Solomon Blakeslee Smith
1809-1890
Solomon Blakeslee Smith
B:
18 Dec 1809
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1890
Catherine Eliza Warner
-1838
Catherine Eliza Warner
D:
25 Mar 1838
Edward Hubbard Smith
1843-
Edward Hubbard Smith
B:
15 Feb 1843
Schoharie County, NY
Margaret Leggett Brown
1848-
Margaret Leggett Brown
B:
3 Oct 1848
New Florence, Westmoreland, NY
M:
19 Oct 1871
Homer, Champaign County, IL
Julia Elizabeth Smith
1845-
Julia Elizabeth Smith
B:
24 Feb 1845
Schoharie County, NY
John Moorhead Peters
1832-
John Moorhead Peters
B:
9 Apr 1832
Ballymena, Antrim, Ireland
M:
17 Feb 1874
Chenoa, McLean County, IL
John M. Walker
John M. Walker
M:
Mendota, LaSalle County, IL
Mary Abigail Smith
1847-
Mary Abigail Smith
B:
5 Jun 1847
Schoharie County, NY
Charles White
Charles White
M:
29 Mar 1875
Davenport, Delaware County, NY
Lucia Emma Smith
1849-
Lucia Emma Smith
B:
9 Aug 1849
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
Dr. Jacob Emery Norwood
1840-1893
Dr. Jacob Emery Norwood
B:
24 Apr 1840
Blenheim, Schoharie County, NY
M:
13 Jan 1874
D:
1893
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
Emma Smith
Francis Norwood
-1893
Francis Norwood
D:
1893
Kingston, Ulster County, NY
Lucia Hyde Hubbard
1822-1852
Lucia Hyde Hubbard
B:
29 Nov 1822
Broom Hills, Greene County, NY
M:
25 Nov 1841
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1852
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
Elizabeth Shailer
1768-1835
Elizabeth Shailer
B:
17 Aug 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1835
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
James Smith, Jr.
1762-1844
James Smith, Jr.
B:
25 Aug 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1844
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Esther Shailer
1770-1854
Esther Shailer
B:
Oct 1770
D:
11 Aug 1854
Nathan Tyler, Jr.
1768-1863
Nathan Tyler, Jr.
B:
1768
M:
Feb 1790
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1863
Lydia Shailer
1775-
Lydia Shailer
B:
Dec 1775
Henry Fairchild
Brainerd Shailer
Parents
Hezekiah Shaler
1706-1752
Elizabeth Lewis
1705-1761
Ezra Shailer
1739-1829
Ezra Shailer
B:
17 Jan 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1829
Tylerville
Jerusha Brainerd
1742-
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
6 Sep 1742
M:
11 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT