Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Miriam Tracy
1650 - 1742 (92 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Daniel Waterman
1724-1798
Daniel Waterman
B:
6 May 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1798
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Ford
Abt 1727-1803
Ann Ford
B:
Abt 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1745/1746
New Concord Parish, Norwich, CT
D:
5 Jun 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Waterman, Sr.
1726-
Benjamin Waterman, Sr.
B:
2 May 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Hyde
1724-
Experience Hyde
B:
30 Jul 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Waterman
1731-1772
Mary Waterman
B:
2 Nov 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jabez Crocker
1725-1785
Jabez Crocker
B:
25 Apr 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1785
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Waterman
1734-1825
Elizabeth Waterman
B:
8 Jun 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1825
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Samuel Abell
1733-1813
Samuel Abell
B:
28 Nov 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1813
Daniel Waterman
1701-1773
Daniel Waterman
B:
2 Oct 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Gifford
1701-1760
Mary Gifford
B:
23 Dec 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Waterman
1734-1773
Thomas Waterman
B:
12 Aug 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eunice French
1739-1808
Eunice French
B:
24 Jul 1739
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1808
Norwich, New London County, CT
Asa Waterman
1706-1783
Asa Waterman
B:
15 Nov 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1783
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lucille Hyde
1713-1790
Lucille Hyde
B:
16 Apr 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1790
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Waterman
1709-1796
Nehemiah Waterman
B:
5 Aug 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1796
Sarah Gifford
1712-1795
Sarah Gifford
B:
21 Oct 1712
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1733
D:
21 Jan 1795
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Thomas Waterman, Jr.
1670-1755
Thomas Waterman, Jr.
B:
Sep 1670
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Allyn
1669-1755
Elizabeth Allyn
B:
24 Dec 1669
New London, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Waterman
1672-
John Waterman
B:
Mar 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Webb
1719-1787
John Webb
B:
14 Jun 1719
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1787
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Ann Devotion
1724-1805
Ann Devotion
B:
1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1746
Third Congregational Church, Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1805
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Fitch
1696-1780
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
1 Jun 1696
D:
3 Jul 1780
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Webb
1695-1750
Nathaniel Webb
B:
10 Feb 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1718
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
Miriam Fitch
1699-1744
Miriam Fitch
B:
17 Oct 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hezekiah Ripley
1695-1779
Hezekiah Ripley
B:
10 Jun 1695
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Waterman
1675-1751
Elizabeth Waterman
B:
Aug 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Captain John Fitch
1667-1743
Captain John Fitch
B:
Jan 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
Miriam Waterman
1678-
Miriam Waterman
B:
Apr 1678
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Beckwith
Silas Beckwith
Marvin Beckwith
1736-Abt 1812
Marvin Beckwith
B:
10 Jan 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Abigail Clark
1740-
Abigail Clark
A:
23 Mar 1739/1740
Congregational Society, Cheshire, CT
M:
15 Nov 1759
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Reynold Beckwith
Huldah Beckwith
Martha Marvin
1710-1742
Martha Marvin
B:
3 Apr 1710
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Reynold Beckwith
1706-1796
Reynold Beckwith
B:
15 Feb 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1732
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1796
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Marvin
1711-1711
Elisha Marvin
B:
26 Sep 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
Huldah Marvin
1740-Abt 1779
Huldah Marvin
B:
27 Jan 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1779
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Carter
1740-1829
Ezra Carter
B:
2 Nov 1740
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1829
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
James Marvin
1713-1769
James Marvin
B:
26 May 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Mather
1715-1790
Ruth Mather
B:
3 Dec 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1790
Elizabeth Dorr
Mary Dorr
1743-1825
Mary Dorr
B:
1743
D:
23 Jan 1825
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Benjamin Lee
1740-1826
Benjamin Lee
B:
27 Feb 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1826
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
George Dorr
1746-1827
George Dorr
B:
29 Oct 1746
D:
10 May 1827
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Molly Lovett
1749-1839
Molly Lovett
B:
30 Nov 1749
Block Island, New Shoreham, Washington County, RI
M:
31 Dec 1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1839
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Dorr
Abt 1748-
Sarah Dorr
B:
Abt 1748
Elkanah Higgins
1737-
Elkanah Higgins
B:
17 Oct 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1785
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eunice Dorr
Abt 1750-1824
Eunice Dorr
B:
Abt 1750
D:
28 Sep 1824
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Dudley Sill
1745-1813
Samuel Dudley Sill
B:
4 Aug 1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1788
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1813
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Dorr
-1834
Lydia Dorr
D:
16 Apr 1834
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Roswell Beckwith
1753-1836
Roswell Beckwith
B:
21 Oct 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1780
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1836
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Sarah Marvin
1716-1792
Sarah Marvin
B:
8 Mar 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
George Dorr
1720-1767
George Dorr
B:
4 Aug 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1742
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Elisha Marvin
1742-1817
Deacon Elisha Marvin
B:
19 Jun 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1817
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Selden
1747-1825
Elizabeth Selden
B:
26 Apr 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1825
Lyme, New London County, CT
Timothy Marvin
1744-1808
Timothy Marvin
B:
23 May 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1808
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Perkins
1747-1795
Sarah Perkins
B:
1 Sep 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 May 1765
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1795
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elisha Marvin
1718-1801
Elisha Marvin
B:
8 Mar 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1801
Lyme, New London County, CT
Catherine Mather
1717-1799
Catherine Mather
B:
11 Jan 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 May 1739
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1799
North Lyme, New London County, CT
David Beckwith
1752-1787
David Beckwith
B:
22 Jun 1752
D:
17 Nov 1787
Catharine Newcomb
1758-
Catharine Newcomb
B:
11 Apr 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1774
Miriam Marvin
1719-
Miriam Marvin
B:
March 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Beckwith
1709-1778
Samuel Beckwith
B:
24 May 1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1778
Cornwallis, Kings, NS, Canada
Martha Waterman
1680-1753
Martha Waterman
B:
6 Dec 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
Captain Reinhold Marvin
1669-1737
Captain Reinhold Marvin
B:
1669
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Waterman
1683-
Lydia Waterman
B:
Aug 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Waterman
1685-
Joseph Waterman
B:
15 Jan 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Josiah Dewolf
1714-Bef 1716
Josiah Dewolf
B:
20 Dec 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1 Sep 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
William Dewolf
1740-
William Dewolf
B:
1740
Anna Dewolf
1742-
Anna Dewolf
B:
1742
David Dewolf
1743-
David Dewolf
B:
1743
Azubah Dewolf
1745-
Azubah Dewolf
B:
1745
Martha Dewolf
1747-
Martha Dewolf
B:
1747
Hannah Dewolf
1748-
Hannah Dewolf
B:
1748
Samuel Dewolf
1749-1753
Samuel Dewolf
B:
1749
D:
1753
Samuel Dewolf
1750-
Samuel Dewolf
B:
1750
Susanna Keeny
Susanna Keeny
M:
1782
Esther Dewolf
1753-
Esther Dewolf
B:
1753
Josiah Dewolf
1716-Aft 1767
Josiah Dewolf
B:
1 Sep 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martha Ely
1723-
Martha Ely
B:
1723
M:
13 Sep 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Dewolf
Abt 1746-
Sarah Dewolf
B:
Abt 1746
George Angier
Elisha Dewolf
1748-1838
Elisha Dewolf
B:
16 Feb 1747/1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1838
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Moore
1748-1827
Lydia Moore
B:
24 Feb 1747/1748
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1767
D:
21 Sep 1827
Phoebe Dewolf
Abt 1750-
Phoebe Dewolf
B:
Abt 1750
John Cadman
1755-1803
John Cadman
B:
1755
Rhode Island
D:
1803
Simon Dewolf
1756-
Simon Dewolf
B:
21 Jun 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Simon Dewolf
1718-1756
Simon Dewolf
B:
22 Jan 1717/1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucy Calkins
1723-1798
Lucy Calkins
B:
6 Aug 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1744/1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1798
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
Achsah Dewolf
1754-1776
Achsah Dewolf
B:
21 Aug 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1776
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Dewolf
1757-1761
John Dewolf
B:
3 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1761
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eunice Dewolf
1760-1834
Eunice Dewolf
B:
29 Aug 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1834
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Mather
1759-1852
Nathaniel Mather
B:
20 May 1759
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1795
D:
30 Jan 1852
Niobe, Chautauqua County, NY
Jabez Dewolf
Lucy Dewolf
Jabez Dewolf
1721-1798
Jabez Dewolf
B:
23 Jun 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1798
Lyme, New London County, CT
Eunice Calkins
1729-1761
Eunice Calkins
B:
4 Oct 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1761
Sarah Carter
1751-
Sarah Carter
B:
27 Mar 1751
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Bushnell
Abt 1751-
Ebenezer Bushnell
B:
Abt 1751
Connecticut
M:
10 Feb 1774
Jabez Carter
1752-1836
Jabez Carter
B:
2 Apr 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1836
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Rebecca Dowd
1767-1849
Rebecca Dowd
B:
2 Dec 1767
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 1795
Benson, Rutland County, VT
D:
1849
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Hannah Jones
Abt 1755-
Hannah Jones
B:
Abt 1755
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1773
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Avina Buckley
1756-
Avina Buckley
B:
1756
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1777
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Lecrosley
John Carter
1754-1836
John Carter
B:
18 Oct 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1836
Lucinda Pratt
Judah Carter
1757-
Judah Carter
B:
5 Feb 1757
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Dewolf
1724-1757
Judith Dewolf
B:
9 Feb 1723/1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1757
John Carter
1720-
John Carter
B:
12 May 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1746
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elias Dewolf
1752-
Elias Dewolf
B:
18 May 1752
Daniel Dewolf
Daniel Dewolf
1726-1752
Daniel Dewolf
B:
20 Nov 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1752
Lyme, New London County, CT
Azuba Lee
Azuba Lee
M:
19 Jun 1751
Elizabeth Dewolf
1730-
Elizabeth Dewolf
B:
18 Aug 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Tucker
Anna Waterman
1689-1752
Anna Waterman
B:
Apr 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
Josiah Dewolf
1689-1767
Josiah Dewolf
B:
15 Nov 1689
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
May 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
Parents
Lieut. Thomas Tracy
1610-1685
Mary Conway
1614-1660
Miriam Tracy
1650-1742
Miriam Tracy
B:
1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sgt. Thomas Waterman
1644-1708
Sgt. Thomas Waterman
B:
30 Nov 1644
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Nov 1668
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT