Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deputy Governor James Bishop
1625 - 1691 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Morris
1670-1670
Mary Morris
B:
19 Jun 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Smith
1693-Abt 1738
John Smith
B:
3 Jun 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Tuttle
1694-Abt 1734
Martha Tuttle
B:
18 Mar 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Morris
1671-
Hannah Morris
B:
10 Aug 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Joseph Smith
1667-1713
Sgt. Joseph Smith
B:
1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Sackett
1660-1729
Joseph Sackett
B:
3 May 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1729
Samuel Hemingway
1700-SOON
Samuel Hemingway
B:
15 May 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
Mehitable Hemingway
1702-1773
Mehitable Hemingway
B:
30 May 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1773
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hemingway
1704-1767
Mary Hemingway
B:
28 Aug 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1767
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Desire Hemingway
1707-1765
Desire Hemingway
B:
2 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1765
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Thompson
1699-1761
Moses Thompson
B:
11 Jan 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1724
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hemingway
1709-
Hannah Hemingway
B:
11 Dec 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Samuel Hemingway
1713-1777
Deacon Samuel Hemingway
B:
12 Mar 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1777
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Hemingway
1715-1762
John Hemingway
B:
3 Oct 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1762
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Hemingway
1794-
Mary Hemingway
B:
28 Apr 1794
Mary Morris
1673-1743
Mary Morris
B:
9 Sep 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Hemingway
1675-1736
Sgt. John Hemingway
B:
29 May 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1736
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Morris
1675-1754
Elizabeth Morris
B:
1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Morris
1679-YOUNG
Thomas Morris
B:
26 Apr 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Peck
1707-
Ebenezer Peck
B:
20 Jan 1706/1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain James Peck
1708-1794
Captain James Peck
B:
4 Aug 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1794
New Haven County, CT
Mary Hitchcock
1712-
Mary Hitchcock
B:
6 Mar 1711/1712
M:
18 Feb 1731
Rachel Sperry
1723-Abt 1775
Rachel Sperry
B:
1723
D:
Abt 1775
Hannah Peck
1710-1777
Hannah Peck
B:
10 Aug 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1777
Abigail Peck
1713-
Abigail Peck
B:
1 Jul 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Peck
1718-
John Peck
B:
30 Jun 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Morris Peck
1718-
Morris Peck
B:
30 Jun 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Peck
1721-
Eunice Peck
B:
2 Jun 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Morris
1683-Bef 1729
Abigail Morris
B:
22 Aug 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1729
James Peck
1680-1760
James Peck
B:
17 Feb 1679/1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1705/1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Howell
1709-1744
John Howell
B:
8 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1744
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Holt
1716-1782
Abigail Holt
B:
4 Aug 1716
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1782
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Howell
1711-
Hannah Howell
B:
25 May 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Sherman
1711-1760
Daniel Sherman
B:
6 Mar 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1739/1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Desiree Morris
1687-1757
Desiree Morris
B:
29 Mar 1687
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Stephen Howell
1683-1770
Stephen Howell
B:
10 May 1683
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
M:
4 Mar 1707
D:
23 Nov 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1651-1710
Hannah Bishop
B:
29 May 1651
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Morris
1645-1711
Sgt. John Morris
B:
8 Mar 1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Grace Bishop
1652-1653
Grace Bishop
B:
17 Jan 1652
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Job Seager
1675-YOUNG
Job Seager
B:
1 Feb 1675
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Seager
1677-
Sarah Seager
B:
2 Mar 1677
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Seager
1679-1706
Ebenezer Seager
B:
2 May 1679
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
John Cheney
1704-1789
John Cheney
B:
10 Jul 1704
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1789
Sarah Cheney
1706-1791
Sarah Cheney
B:
7 Oct 1706
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 May 1791
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Isaac Shepard, Jr.
1704-1778
Isaac Shepard, Jr.
B:
19 Jan 1704
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1729
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1778
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Cheney
1710-1743
Daniel Cheney
B:
28 Dec 1710
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1743
Timothy Cheney
1713-1772
Timothy Cheney
B:
18 Apr 1713
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1772
Moses Cheney
1715-1745
Moses Cheney
B:
20 Oct 1715
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Mar 1745
Elizabeth Seager
1682-1715
Elizabeth Seager
B:
28 Jan 1682
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1715
Massachusetts
Deacon John Cheney
1676-1728
Deacon John Cheney
B:
10 Jul 1676
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 1704
D:
1728
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Henry Seager
1686-
Henry Seager
B:
25 Sep 1686
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Seager
1690-
Mary Seager
B:
31 Jan 1690
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Job Seager
1691-
Job Seager
B:
1691
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Margaret Seager
1692-
Margaret Seager
B:
22 Aug 1692
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Seager
Thankful Seager
1695-
Thankful Seager
B:
24 Apr 1695
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Bishop
1655-1732
Sarah Bishop
B:
28 Jul 1655
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1732
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Henry Seager
1646-1706
Henry Seager
B:
1646
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1671
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
James Giles
1679-UNDER 10 YEARS
James Giles
B:
15 Nov 1679
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
UNDER 10 YEARS
Mehitabel Gyles
1716-1799
Mehitabel Gyles
B:
1716
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1799
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
Jonathan Waters
1715-1786
Jonathan Waters
B:
1715
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1738
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1786
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
John Giles
1681-Aft 1738
John Giles
B:
31 Aug 1681
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1738
Salem Village, Essex County, MA
Anne Andrews
Abt 1683-
Anne Andrews
B:
Abt 1683
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1706
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Salem Village, Essex County, MA
Abigail Giles
1684-
Abigail Giles
B:
7 Dec 1684
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Ruth Giles
1687-
Ruth Giles
B:
12 Jul 1687
Salem, Essex County, MA
Edward Giles
1689-1734
Edward Giles
B:
28 Apr 1689
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1734
South Danvers, Essex County, MA
James Giles
1691-Aft 1743
James Giles
B:
15 May 1691
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1743
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Church
Elizabeth Church
M:
1716
Massachusetts
Martha Nurse
Martha Nurse
M:
20 Dec 1737
Elizabeth Giles
1719-1779
Elizabeth Giles
B:
31 Dec 1719
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
1779
Salem, Essex County, MA
Isaac Very
1715-1778
Isaac Very
B:
30 Jul 1715
Massachusetts
M:
1736
Massachusetts
D:
1778
Sandy Hook, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Giles
1720-
Susanna Giles
B:
26 Jun 1720
Salem, Essex County, MA
Eleazer Giles
1721-
Eleazer Giles
B:
1721
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Smith
Abt 1723-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Abt 1723
M:
5 Apr 1743
Salem, Essex County, MA
Abigail Giles
1725-
Abigail Giles
B:
1724-1725
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Hannah Giles
Mary Giles
1728-
Mary Giles
B:
1728
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Thomas Giles
1730-1775
Thomas Giles
B:
7 Feb 1730
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1775
Massachusetts
Mary Jennison
1733-1784
Mary Jennison
B:
4 Nov 1733
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1753
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Nov 1784
Salem, Essex County, MA
Mehitable Giles
Samuel Giles
1694-1747
Samuel Giles
B:
17 Dec 1694
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Palfrey
1695-
Susanna Palfrey
B:
8 Jun 1695
Massachusetts
M:
10 Sep 1719
Massachusetts
Eleazur Giles
1698-1749
Eleazur Giles
B:
8 Jul 1698
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1749
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Giles)
Elizabeth (Mrs. Giles)
M:
1722-1724
Salem, Essex County, MA
Mehitable Giles
1701-
Mehitable Giles
B:
11 Apr 1701
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Bishop
1657-1710
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
3 Jul 1657
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1710
Salem, Essex County, MA
Eleazer Giles
1640-1726
Eleazer Giles
B:
27 Nov 1640
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
12 Sep 1677
Massachusetts
D:
1726
Salem, Essex County, MA
John Bonney
1690-Abt 1765
John Bonney
B:
27 Jun 1690
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1765
Elizabeth Hatch
1690-Bef 1765
Elizabeth Hatch
B:
16 Jun 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1713
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 26 Jul 1765
Abigail Bonney Parris
1725-
Abigail Bonney Parris
B:
30 Nov 1725
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Job Simmons
1720-
Job Simmons
B:
20 May 1720
M:
20 Oct 1742
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Parris, Jr.
Rachel Parris
James Parris
David Parris
John Parris
Sarah Parris
Ruth Bonney
1700-
Ruth Bonney
B:
7 Feb 1699/1700
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel B. Parris, Sr.
1697-1759
Samuel B. Parris, Sr.
B:
16 May 1697
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1725
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1759
Louisa County, VA
Beulah Howland
1736-1813
Beulah Howland
B:
1736
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1813
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Charles Bisbee
1726-1807
Charles Bisbee
A:
21 Apr 1726
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1756
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1807
Sumner, Oxford County, ME
Huldah Howland
Bef 1740-
Huldah Howland
B:
Bef 27 Apr 1740
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Stockbridge, Windsor County, VT
Jonas "Jonah" Newell
1733-
Jonas "Jonah" Newell
B:
22 Mar 1732/1733
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1758
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Stockbridge, Windsor County, VT
Lydia Howland
1743-
Lydia Howland
B:
1743
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Ann Howland
1743-
Ann Howland
B:
25 Apr 1743
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Ann Bonney
1706-1743
Ann Bonney
B:
22 Nov 1706
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1743
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Rouse Howland
1708-1774
Rouse Howland
B:
26 Jul 1708
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1774
John Bonney
1663-1745
John Bonney
B:
25 Feb 1662/1663
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1688
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1745
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Talmadge
1714-1795
Abigail Talmadge
B:
14 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1795
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Theophilus Munson
1713-1793
Theophilus Munson
B:
25 Jun 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Talmadge
1716-
James Talmadge
B:
10 Feb 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Roberts
Martha Roberts
M:
20 Sep 1740/1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
John Talmadge
1718-1770
John Talmadge
B:
28 May 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Talmadge
1720-1757
Hannah Talmadge
B:
7 Feb 1719/1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Atwater
1725-
David Atwater
B:
4 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1746
Ann Talmadge
1722-
Ann Talmadge
B:
12 Jun 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Talmadge
1724-
Dorothy Talmadge
B:
23 Jan 1723/1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hopkins
1721-1796
Stephen Hopkins
B:
12 Jun 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1747
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1796
Benjamin Talmadge
1725-1786
Benjamin Talmadge
B:
31 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1786
Susanna Smith
Susanna Smith
M:
16 May 1750
Zipporah Strong
-1835
Zipporah Strong
M:
3 Jan 1770
D:
14 Jun 1835
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Talmadge
Abt 1727-
Charles Talmadge
B:
Abt 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Talmadge
1730-
Timothy Talmadge
B:
2 Feb 1729/1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Thompson
Abt 1733-
Martha Thompson
B:
Abt 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1753
Charles Talmadge
Abt 1736-
Charles Talmadge
B:
Abt 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Talmadge
Abt 1738-
Sybil Talmadge
B:
Abt 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Talmadge
1689-
James Talmadge
B:
11 Jun 1689
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Harrison
1690-1744
Hannah Harrison
B:
28 Jul 1690
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1743/1744
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Mix
1692-
Mercy Mix
B:
16 Apr 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bishop
1658-1710
Abigail Bishop
B:
30 Oct 1658
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Talmadge
1654-1690
John Talmadge
B:
11 Sep 1654
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Mansfield
William Maltby
William Maltby
M:
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Bishop
1691-YOUNG
Nathaniel Bishop
B:
15 Mar 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Bishop
1692-Bef 1709
Abigail Bishop
B:
5 Jun 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1709
John Bishop
1693-1773
John Bishop
B:
1 Nov 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Bishop
1695-1743
Nathaniel Bishop
B:
1 Oct 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1743
John Bishop
1730-
John Bishop
B:
31 Dec 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Ruggles
1732-
Rachel Ruggles
B:
7 Jul 1732
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Bishop
Bef 1736-1806
Sarah Bishop
B:
Bef 18 Jul 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1806
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Timothy Munson
1734-1826
Timothy Munson
B:
1 Jul 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1754
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1826
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Willet Bishop
1697-1749
Willet Bishop
B:
17 Oct 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Sturdevant
1710-
Elizabeth Sturdevant
B:
16 Feb 1710
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bishop
1727-1813
Abigail Bishop
B:
31 Jan 1726/1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1813
Aaron Sperry
1728-1811
Aaron Sperry
B:
6 Jan 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1811
Gates, Monroe County, NY
James Bishop
1699-1780
James Bishop
B:
17 Feb 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1780
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Clinton
1703-1760
Elizabeth Clinton
B:
1703
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bishop
1729-
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
26 Dec 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Bishop
1731-
Amos Bishop
B:
1731
Phebe (Mrs. Bishop)
Abigail Bishop
1731-
Abigail Bishop
B:
4 Sep 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Bishop
1733-
Jemima Bishop
B:
1733
James Bishop
1733-
James Bishop
B:
1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Patience Todd
1734-1830
Patience Todd
B:
24 Jun 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1758
North Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1830
Sybil Bishop
1735-1744
Sybil Bishop
B:
1735
D:
5 Aug 1744
Lieut. David Bishop
1736-
Lieut. David Bishop
B:
1736
Eleanor Todd
1738-1780
Eleanor Todd
B:
10 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1780
Ruth Tuttle
1753-
Ruth Tuttle
B:
1753
M:
13 Dec 1781
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Highly Hila Bishop
1737-
Highly Hila Bishop
B:
20 Jul 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Bishop
1739-
Dinah Bishop
B:
7 Oct 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abel Bishop
Abt 1741-1801
Abel Bishop
B:
Abt 1741
D:
1801
Chloe Todd
1741-1762
Chloe Todd
B:
27 Jul 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1761
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1762
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Barnes
1744-1814
Mary Barnes
B:
26 Oct 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1763
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1814
Mary Bishop
Giles Dayton
1731-1818
Giles Dayton
B:
20 Feb 1731
D:
1818
Rebecca Bishop
1741-1803
Rebecca Bishop
B:
12 Jun 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1803
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Andrews
1740-1828
Josiah Andrews
B:
20 Nov 1740
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1762
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1828
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Perkins
1703-
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
10 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1728/1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah
Hannah
M:
Aft 1760
Thomas Bishop
1701-YOUNG
Thomas Bishop
B:
10 Dec 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jeremiah Bishop
1703-
Jeremiah Bishop
B:
13 Nov 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha
Martha
M:
1729-1730
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Wait Hotchkiss
1733-1799
Wait Hotchkiss
B:
1733
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1799
Connecticut
Deborah Alcott
1742-1831
Deborah Alcott
B:
1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1776
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1831
Lydia Webster
1731-1800
Lydia Webster
B:
1731
D:
1800
Sarah Hotchkiss
Lois Hotchkiss
Selah Hotchkiss
Sarah Bishop
1705-1761
Sarah Bishop
B:
19 Nov 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1761
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Wait Hotchkiss
1704-1778
Wait Hotchkiss
B:
18 Jan 1703/1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1731
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1778
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Bishop
1708-1751
Dinah Bishop
B:
19 Mar 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Clark
1705-1736
Moses Clark
B:
7 Mar 1704/1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jehiel Dayton
1737-1759
Jehiel Dayton
B:
1737
D:
1759
Abigail Dayton
1741-1751
Abigail Dayton
B:
1741
D:
1751
Israel Dayton
1744-1805
Israel Dayton
B:
1744
D:
1805
Abiah Howell
Dinah Dayton
1747-
Dinah Dayton
B:
1747
Samuel Dayton
1750-
Samuel Dayton
B:
1750
Eunice Humiston
Israel Dayton
1714-1756
Israel Dayton
B:
12 Mar 1714
M:
27 Jan 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1756
Ebenezer Bishop
1710-1778
Ebenezer Bishop
B:
29 Jul 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Johnson Turner
Elizabeth Johnson Turner
M:
Aft 1742
Ebenezer Bishop
1746-1794
Ebenezer Bishop
B:
23 Nov 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1794
Hannah Andrews
1756-
Hannah Andrews
B:
1 Aug 1756
Experience Bishop
Abt 1759-1843
Experience Bishop
B:
Abt 1759
D:
1843
Deacon Jabez Hitchcock
Abt 1764-1842
Deacon Jabez Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1764
D:
1842
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1714-
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
1714
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Bishop
1662-1710
John Bishop
B:
17 May 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Willett
1660-1725
Abigail Willett
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Yale
1693-1757
David Yale
B:
25 Sep 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1757
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Bassett
1695-1750
Martha Bassett
B:
8 Sep 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1750
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Yale
1695-1699
James Yale
B:
31 Jul 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Yale
1697-
Ann Yale
B:
21 Aug 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Yale
1729-1783
Mary Yale
B:
12 Dec 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jonathan Dayton
1725-1804
Captain Jonathan Dayton
B:
31 Jan 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 May 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1804
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Yale
1731-1731
James Yale
B:
21 Jul 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1731
Nathaniel Yale
1732-YOUNG
Nathaniel Yale
B:
29 Aug 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Ruth Yale
1735-
Ruth Yale
B:
19 May 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Yale
1735-
Thankful Yale
B:
19 May 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Yale
1737-1817
Rebecca Yale
B:
4 Oct 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1817
Connecticut
Moses Potter
1740-1822
Moses Potter
B:
8 Jan 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1822
Connecticut
Nathaniel Yale
1741-
Nathaniel Yale
B:
16 Sep 1740/1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Huldah Foster
1744-1833
Huldah Foster
B:
10 May 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1763
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1833
Nathaniel Yale
1702-1746
Nathaniel Yale
B:
31 Dec 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Bassett
1702-1787
Thankful Bassett
B:
11 Oct 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1787
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Bishop
1664-1739
Ruth Bishop
B:
22 Apr 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Yale
1653-1730
Nathaniel Yale
B:
3 Jan 1653
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Thompson
1719-
Elizabeth Thompson
B:
17 Oct 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1722-1809
Samuel Thompson
B:
15 Dec 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1809
Smithfield, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Thompson
1725-
Sarah Thompson
B:
22 Apr 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Thompson
1728-
Esther Thompson
B:
3 May 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Thompson
1730-
Anna Thompson
B:
1730
Caleb Thompson
1732-1823
Caleb Thompson
B:
24 Feb 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1823
Stanford, Dutchess County, NY
Ezra Thompson
1738-1816
Ezra Thompson
B:
12 Oct 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1816
Stamford, Delaware County, NY
Rachel Smith
Abt 1734-
Rachel Smith
B:
Abt 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1696-1768
Samuel Thompson
B:
2 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1768
Stanford, Dutchess County, NY
Esther Alling
1697-1776
Esther Alling
B:
10 Jan 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1718/1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1776
Stamford, Delaware County, NY
James Thompson
1699-1737
James Thompson
B:
5 Jun 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1737
Harriet Wilmot
1723-
Harriet Wilmot
B:
30 May 1723
Allen Thompson
1727-
Allen Thompson
B:
2 Jun 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebeckah Thompson
1729-
Rebeckah Thompson
B:
28 Apr 1729
Amos Thompson
1731-1804
Amos Thompson
B:
7 Aug 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1804
Asa Thompson
1734-1777
Asa Thompson
B:
27 Dec 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1738-1800
Sarah Thompson
B:
1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800
Jonathan Mead
1735-
Jonathan Mead
B:
1735
Eunice Thompson
1739-1825
Eunice Thompson
B:
1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1825
Mary Thompson
1741-1806
Mary Thompson
B:
6 Dec 1741
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1806
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
John Thompson
1743-
John Thompson
B:
7 May 1743
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Thompson
1702-1795
Amos Thompson
B:
3 May 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1795
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Alling
1703-1787
Sarah Alling
B:
25 Apr 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1787
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Elisha Thompson
1729-1812
Elisha Thompson
B:
1729
D:
1812
Sgt. David Thompson
1731-1807
Sgt. David Thompson
B:
1731
D:
1807
Deacon Stephen Thompson, Sr.
1734-1823
Deacon Stephen Thompson, Sr.
B:
20 Apr 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1823
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Mary Walter
Mary Walter
M:
2 Jan 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Thompson
1736-1816
Lydia Thompson
B:
16 Oct 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1816
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Timothy Gaylord
1735-1825
Captain Timothy Gaylord
B:
3 May 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
D:
1825
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Thompson
1739-
Gideon Thompson
B:
1739
James Thompson
1741-1817
James Thompson
B:
1741
D:
1817
Chloe Thompson
1743-1814
Chloe Thompson
B:
1743
D:
1814
Lois Thompson
1747-1824
Lois Thompson
B:
1747
D:
1824
Deacon Gideon Thompson
1704-1750
Deacon Gideon Thompson
B:
25 Dec 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Punderson
1708-1802
Lydia Punderson
B:
1 Mar 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1802
Samuel Austin
1734-1790
Samuel Austin
B:
3 Apr 1734
D:
25 Jan 1790
Lydia Wolcott
1737-1820
Lydia Wolcott
B:
Nov 1737
M:
6 Dec 1759
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1820
Rebecca Thompson
1708-1738
Rebecca Thompson
B:
23 Feb 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Austin
1706-1759
David Austin
B:
1706
M:
11 Feb 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1759
Judah Thompson
1711-1712
Judah Thompson
B:
10 Jun 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Judah Thompson
1713-
Judah Thompson
B:
5 Oct 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Morris
Sarah Morris
M:
14 Feb 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Enos Thompson
1717-1806
Enos Thompson
B:
18 Aug 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1806
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Hitchcock
1721-
Sarah Hitchcock
B:
20 Feb 1720/1721
M:
2 Apr 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Bishop
1673-1734
Rebecca Bishop
B:
10 Dec 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Thompson
1669-1749
Samuel Thompson
B:
12 May 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1695
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1749
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Thomas Bishop
Abt 1593-
Deputy Governor James Bishop
1625-1691
Deputy Governor James Bishop
B:
1625
Kingston Parish, Surrey, England
D:
24 Jun 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Lewen Curtis
1629-1664
Mary Lewen Curtis
B:
1629
England
M:
1650
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1696-
Hannah Bishop
B:
3 Sep 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bishop
1698-
Samuel Bishop
B:
18 Jul 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Bishop
1700-
Ann Bishop
B:
25 Jun 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Job Bishop
1702-
Job Bishop
B:
6 Mar 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Bishop
1704-
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
16 Apr 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bishop
1666-1747
Samuel Bishop
B:
25 Nov 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1746/1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Yale
1662-1744
Hannah Yale
B:
6 Jul 1661/1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bishop
1668-1668
Mary Bishop
B:
14 Mar 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1668
Abel Curtis
1722-1790
Abel Curtis
B:
25 Mar 1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1790
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Freelove Bartholomew
Abt 1722-
Freelove Bartholomew
B:
Abt 1722
Branford Township, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1724-1773
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
24 Jul 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Curtis
1726-
Stephen Curtis
B:
14 Jul 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Curtis
1728-1728
James Curtis
B:
20 Nov 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Curtis
1729-1824
James Curtis
B:
27 Dec 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1824
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Curtis
1732-1736
Abigail Curtis
B:
24 Apr 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Curtis
1739-1794
Abigail Curtis
B:
22 Apr 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
Elizabeth Bishop
1696-1773
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
6 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1773
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Stephen Curtis
1694-1739
Stephen Curtis
B:
8 Mar 1694
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1720
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Curtis
1694-1793
Stephen Curtis
B:
8 Mar 1694
D:
1793
Thomas Humiston
1725-1802
Thomas Humiston
B:
20 Jun 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1802
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ray
1729-1802
Abigail Ray
B:
15 Aug 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1802
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Humiston
1727-1812
James Humiston
B:
12 Oct 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1812
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Atwater
1732-1759
Dorcas Atwater
B:
26 Aug 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bishop
1698-1783
Mary Bishop
B:
11 Jun 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1783
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Humiston
1699-1743
Thomas Humiston
B:
1699
D:
1743
James Bishop
1700-1788
James Bishop
B:
4 Oct 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1788
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Perkins
1703-
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
1703
Rebecca Bishop
1703-1795
Rebecca Bishop
B:
29 Nov 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1795
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hill
Abigail Bishop
1707-1798
Abigail Bishop
B:
1 Sep 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Dorman
1709-1764
Ebenezer Dorman
B:
1709
D:
1764
Stephen Hill
Ruth Bishop
1709-1742
Ruth Bishop
B:
19 May 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Perkins
1710-
John Perkins
B:
21 Jun 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joy Bishop
1711-1796
Joy Bishop
B:
28 May 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1796
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Perkins
1708-1794
Miriam Perkins
B:
2 Nov 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1794
James Bishop
1671-1736
James Bishop
B:
27 Jul 1671
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Bennett
Abt 1671-1761
Abigail Bennett
B:
Abt 1671
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Bishop
1673-1734
Rebecca Bishop
B:
10 Dec 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Tompkins
1645-1703
Elizabeth Tompkins
B:
12 Dec 1645
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT