Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Newell
Abt 1628 - 1717 (~ 89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Benoni Taylor
1683-1683
Benoni Taylor
B:
15 Jun 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Taylor
1652-1726
John Taylor
B:
22 Mar 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Younglove
Abt 1661-1683
Sarah Younglove
B:
Abt 1661
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Ellsworth
1731-
Ann Ellsworth
B:
10 Nov 1731
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Ellsworth
1738-
Joseph Ellsworth
B:
30 Jan 1737/1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Tryphena Ellsworth
1741-
Tryphena Ellsworth
B:
30 Jun 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Taylor
Joseph Ellsworth
Sarah Parmelee
1730-1730
Sarah Parmelee
B:
22 Apr 1730
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 May 1730
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Brient Parmelee
1732-
Brient Parmelee
B:
31 Jul 1732
Oliver Parmelee
1734-
Oliver Parmelee
B:
Oct 1734
Abigail Clark
1734-
Abigail Clark
B:
1 Apr 1734
M:
Abt 1755
Ann Parmelee
1737-
Ann Parmelee
B:
Feb 1736/1737
Connecticut
Asahel Hooker
1736-
Asahel Hooker
B:
13 Dec 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1759
Sarah Parmelee
1739-
Sarah Parmelee
B:
1 Nov 1739
Jonathan Parmelee
1743-
Jonathan Parmelee
B:
7 Oct 1743
Asaph Parmelee
1746-
Asaph Parmelee
B:
2 Apr 1746
Jared Parmelee
1748-
Jared Parmelee
B:
1 Aug 1748
Lucy Parmelee
1752-
Lucy Parmelee
B:
15 Jan 1751/1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Titus Hull
Titus Hull
M:
1772
Sarah Taylor
Jonathan Parmelee
1701-
Jonathan Parmelee
B:
21 Jun 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Dec 1728
John Taylor
1723-
John Taylor
B:
1723
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Nehemiah Taylor
1725-
Nehemiah Taylor
B:
1725
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Medad Taylor
1727-
Medad Taylor
B:
1727
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Taylor
1729-
Mary Taylor
B:
1729
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
John Taylor
1687-
John Taylor
B:
17 Jan 1687
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Hannah (Mrs. Taylor)
Abt 1690-
Hannah (Mrs. Taylor)
B:
Abt 1690
M:
1722
Ruth Taylor
1712-
Ruth Taylor
B:
3 Apr 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Taylor
1714-1792
Jerusha Taylor
B:
15 Mar 1713/1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1792
Solomon Doolittle
1713-
Solomon Doolittle
B:
13 Aug 1713
M:
1 Jun 1736
Stephen Taylor
1718-
Stephen Taylor
B:
1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Taylor
1721-
Abigail Taylor
B:
10 Feb 1720/1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Fitch
1718-
Elijah Fitch
B:
23 Feb 1718
Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1745
Margaret Taylor
1724-
Margaret Taylor
B:
12 Jul 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Elijah Gaylord
1725-1797
Captain Elijah Gaylord
B:
12 Sep 1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1749
D:
27 May 1797
Keziah Taylor
1726-1784
Keziah Taylor
B:
23 Oct 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1784
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Munsell
1723-1803
Elisha Munsell
B:
15 Sep 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1803
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Taylor
1688-1736
Nathaniel Taylor
B:
20 May 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1736
Connecticut
Ruth Stiles
1691-1760
Ruth Stiles
B:
5 Feb 1690/1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 May 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1760
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Taylor
1717-1717
Sarah Taylor
B:
11 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Taylor
1718-1798
Samuel Taylor
B:
26 Dec 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1798
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Stebbins
1725-1755
Sarah Stebbins
B:
8 Nov 1725
Massachusetts
M:
19 Apr 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1755
Martha Lamb
Sarah Taylor
1721-1795
Sarah Taylor
B:
5 Aug 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1795
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Moses Ashley
1703-1782
Moses Ashley
B:
9 Oct 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1744/1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1782
Washington, Hampshire County, MA
John Taylor
1724-
John Taylor
B:
30 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Skinner
1705-
Sarah Skinner
B:
6 Aug 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
D:
Connecticut
Nathaniel Taylor
1736-1801
Nathaniel Taylor
A:
16 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Oct 1801
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Brooks
1740-1835
Chloe Brooks
B:
5 Aug 1740
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1835
Obedience Taylor
1732-
Obedience Taylor
B:
1732
Samuel Taylor
1691-1774
Samuel Taylor
B:
11 Apr 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bagg
1694-1776
Sarah Bagg
B:
21 Aug 1694
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1716/1717
D:
2 May 1776
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
John Stiles
1729-1756
John Stiles
B:
6 May 1729
D:
1756
Elizabeth Taylor
1694-
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
11 Nov 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
New Jersey
John Stiles
1683-1728
John Stiles
B:
1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Stiles
Stephen Stiles
Abt 1738-
Stephen Stiles
B:
Abt 1738
New Jersey
Isaac Stiles
Thomas Stiles
Abt 1740-Abt 1802
Thomas Stiles
B:
Abt 1740
New Jersey
D:
Abt 1802
New Jersey
Jonathan Stiles
1668-1758
Jonathan Stiles
B:
10 Mar 1667/1668
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1731
D:
15 Nov 1758
Morris Township, Morris County, NJ
Ebenezer Taylor
1721-Abt 1787
Ebenezer Taylor
B:
14 Jul 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Zerviah Culver
1718-1808
Zerviah Culver
B:
28 Apr 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1749/1750
D:
1808
Charlotte, Chittenden County, VT
Eleanor Taylor
1723-1805
Eleanor Taylor
B:
5 May 1723
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1805
Connecticut
Lieut. Zebulon Culver
1716-1806
Lieut. Zebulon Culver
B:
30 Nov 1716
Connecticut
M:
30 Jul 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1806
Ruhamah Taylor
1725-
Ruhamah Taylor
B:
26 Jun 1725
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Asa Preston
Asa Preston
M:
24 Dec 1755
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Tahan Taylor
1727-Abt 1788
Tahan Taylor
B:
14 Jun 1727
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1788
Ruth Preston
Abt 1739-
Ruth Preston
B:
Abt 1739
M:
10 Feb 1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Taylor
1729-
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
24 Aug 1729
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ambrose Marsh
1732-
Ambrose Marsh
B:
27 Feb 1731/1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1754
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joel Taylor
1732-
Joel Taylor
B:
3 Sep 1732
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Eleanor Goodell
Abt 1735-
Eleanor Goodell
B:
Abt 1735
M:
5 Jul 1758
Mary Taylor
1735-1773
Mary Taylor
B:
27 Jun 1735
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 May 1773
Abraham Loomis, Jr.
1724-1788
Abraham Loomis, Jr.
B:
17 Oct 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1788
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mabel Taylor
1739-
Mabel Taylor
B:
28 Aug 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Henry Smith
Abt 1739-
Henry Smith
B:
Abt 1739
Pennsylvania
M:
2 Aug 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Taylor
1697-Abt 1770
Ebenezer Taylor
B:
11 Sep 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elena Grant
1696-1786
Elena Grant
B:
21 Oct 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1786
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Kilborn
1726-
Sarah Kilborn
B:
31 Jan 1725/1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Amos Parmalee
1734-
Amos Parmalee
B:
21 Jul 1734
Giles Kilborn
1728-
Giles Kilborn
B:
25 Jan 1727/1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pettibone
Abt 1730-
Mary Pettibone
B:
Abt 1730
Mary Kilborn
1730-
Mary Kilborn
B:
17 Jan 1729/1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Woodruff
Sibyl Kilborn
1732-
Sibyl Kilborn
B:
31 Jan 1731/1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Dibble
Abt 1730-
John Dibble
B:
Abt 1730
John Kilborn
1735-
John Kilborn
B:
15 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Anna Smith
1740-
Ann Anna Smith
B:
20 Apr 1740
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Temperance Kilborn
1739-1807
Temperance Kilborn
B:
18 Oct 1739
D:
May 1807
Anne Kilborn
1741-
Anne Kilborn
B:
2 Jul 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Stoddard
Abt 1740-
Aaron Stoddard
B:
Abt 1740
Mary Taylor
Abt 1700-1778
Mary Taylor
B:
Abt 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Kilborn
1700-1748
Samuel Kilborn
B:
25 Jan 1699/1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Taylor
1730-1816
Sarah Taylor
B:
21 Oct 1730
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1816
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Noah Marshall
1723-1777
Noah Marshall
B:
29 Apr 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1753
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1777
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Dalton
Abt 1730-
Caleb Dalton
B:
Abt 1730
M:
19 Apr 1759
Avis Taylor
1733-
Avis Taylor
B:
30 Jul 1733
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Taylor
1734-
Anne Taylor
B:
15 Mar 1733/1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
John Taylor
1736-
John Taylor
B:
14 Nov 1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Taylor
Abt 1737-1746
Zebulon Taylor
B:
Abt 1737
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1746
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Taylor
1738-
Anna Taylor
B:
26 Aug 1738
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ambrose Taylor
1744-1744
Ambrose Taylor
B:
15 Jul 1744
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1744
Zebulon Taylor
1747-
Zebulon Taylor
B:
25 Mar 1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Grant
Rhoda Grant
M:
19 Jan 1775
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thankful Woodruff
1747-
Thankful Woodruff
B:
31 May 1747
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1780
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Taylor
1702-1763
Zebulon Taylor
B:
1701-1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Hosford
1706-1763
Sarah Hosford
B:
11 Jul 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1727
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1648-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
Mar 1647/1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Clark
1703-1704
Zerviah Clark
B:
27 Dec 1703
D:
1704
Zerviah Clark
1705-
Zerviah Clark
B:
3 Jan 1704/1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Barzilla Clark
1706-1747
Barzilla Clark
B:
17 Aug 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Butler
1702-1800
Sarah Butler
B:
29 Jun 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1733/1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1800
Second Church, Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sylvanus Clark
1710-
Sylvanus Clark
B:
14 Apr 1710
Elizabeth Taylor
1679-
Elizabeth Taylor
B:
24 Jul 1679
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Clark
1683-
Josiah Clark
B:
13 Jan 1682/1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1702/1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Taylor
1681-
Abigail Taylor
B:
6 Sep 1681
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
David Wiliman
Nathaniel Taylor
1684-1685
Nathaniel Taylor
B:
24 Aug 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Taylor
1685-
Mabel Taylor
B:
1 Dec 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Taylor
1655-1741
Thomas Taylor
B:
5 Oct 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1740/1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Roe
1660-1691
Abigail Roe
B:
1660
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1678
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1691
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Taylor
1697-
Jerusha Taylor
B:
1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Taylor
1697-
Joshua Taylor
B:
26 Jun 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Rowe
1706-
Mercy Rowe
B:
19 Jul 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Taylor
1699-
Hannah Taylor
B:
1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Keziah Taylor
1704-
Keziah Taylor
B:
1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
William Allen
Dorothy Taylor
1710-
Dorothy Taylor
B:
1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Granger
1666-1729
Hannah Granger
B:
15 May 1666
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Seager
1713-
Jemima Seager
B:
31 May 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Seager
1682-
Joseph Seager
B:
28 Sep 1682
Mehitable Persons
1682-
Mehitable Persons
B:
2 Mar 1681/1682
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 May 1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
John Seager
1689-
John Seager
B:
21 Nov 1689
Ebenezer Seager
1690-
Ebenezer Seager
B:
23 Dec 1690
Sarah Seager
1691-
Sarah Seager
B:
1691
Maskill Bacon
1721-
Maskill Bacon
B:
12 Mar 1720/1721
Abigail Seager
1694-
Abigail Seager
B:
23 Feb 1693/1694
Nathaniel Bacon
Abt 1690-
Nathaniel Bacon
B:
Abt 1690
M:
2 Sep 1711
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Seager
1696-
Elizabeth Seager
B:
1696
Mary Seager
1697-
Mary Seager
B:
2 Jul 1697
Abigail Taylor
1657-1740
Abigail Taylor
B:
19 Mar 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1739/1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Seager
Abt 1656-Abt 1698
Joseph Seager
B:
Abt 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1698
Mary Taylor
1661-
Mary Taylor
B:
18 Jun 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Granger
1708-
Martha Granger
B:
6 Jan 1707/1708
Benjamin Granger
1708-
Benjamin Granger
B:
15 Jan 1707/1708
Elizabeth Granger
1709-
Elizabeth Granger
B:
2 Nov 1709
Mary Granger
1713-
Mary Granger
B:
25 Oct 1713
Sarah Granger
1716-
Sarah Granger
B:
15 Aug 1716
Jonathan Granger
1719-
Jonathan Granger
B:
25 Jan 1718/1719
David Granger
1719-1789
David Granger
B:
25 Jan 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1789
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sibble Lawrence
1718-1791
Sibble Lawrence
B:
1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1791
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Granger
1684-1755
Thomas Granger
B:
9 Mar 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Allyn
1698-1755
Elizabeth Allyn
B:
1698
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
William Granger
1685-1685
William Granger
B:
1 Nov 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Smith
1723-
Eunice Smith
B:
4 Sep 1723
James Smith
1725-
James Smith
B:
1 Oct 1725
Eunice Granger
1687-1730
Eunice Granger
B:
13 Jan 1687
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Smith
James Smith
M:
23 Jan 1722/1723
Joseph Harmon
1715-1762
Joseph Harmon
B:
3 Jan 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Southwell
1724-
Sarah Southwell
B:
20 Dec 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Harmon
1717-1811
Elizabeth Harmon
B:
18 Nov 1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1811
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Adams
1719-
Joseph Adams
B:
24 Jan 1718/1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Enos Lane
1715-1769
Enos Lane
B:
31 Mar 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Harmon
1721-1812
Moses Harmon
B:
21 Jul 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1812
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Norton
1730-1808
Elizabeth Norton
B:
14 May 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1808
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam Harmon
1721-1818
Miriam Harmon
B:
21 Jul 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Allen
1721-1785
Ebenezer Allen
B:
15 Mar 1721
M:
26 Jul 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Harmon
1727-1807
Ebenezer Harmon
B:
29 Jul 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1807
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Winchell
1732-1820
Rachel Winchell
B:
22 Sep 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Granger
1692-
Elizabeth Granger
B:
26 Mar 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Harmon, Jr.
1682-1747
Joseph Harmon, Jr.
B:
6 Sep 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Harmon
1688-1770
Ebenezer Harmon
B:
6 Sep 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Pingilly
Mary Pengilly
1714-
Mary Pengilly
B:
22 Apr 1714
John Pengilly
1715-
John Pengilly
B:
19 Nov 1715
Sarah Pengilly
1717-
Sarah Pengilly
B:
22 Feb 1716/1717
John Pengilly
1724-
John Pengilly
B:
20 Apr 1724
Mary Granger
1694-
Mary Granger
B:
27 Jul 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Pengilly
1693-
John Pengilly
B:
26 Aug 1693
M:
2 Jul 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Granger
1723-1810
Zerviah Granger
B:
22 Nov 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1810
Lemuel Granger
1726-
Lemuel Granger
B:
9 Jul 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Annie (Mrs. Granger)
Simeon Granger
1728-1815
Simeon Granger
B:
28 Dec 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1815
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Dudley
1737-1807
Abigail Dudley
B:
17 Sep 1737
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1757
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1807
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Daniel Granger
1731-1778
Daniel Granger
B:
25 Nov 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1778
Samuel Granger
1733-1818
Samuel Granger
B:
5 Jan 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Lyman
1737-1815
Anna Lyman
B:
28 Jul 1737
D:
5 Dec 1815
Abner Granger
1736-1816
Abner Granger
B:
8 Feb 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1816
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Experience King
1738-1823
Experience King
B:
3 Sep 1738
D:
16 Feb 1823
Hannah Granger
1737-1816
Hannah Granger
B:
20 Feb 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dudley Kent
1732-1777
Dudley Kent
B:
2 Oct 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776-1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Granger
1745-1818
Susannah Granger
B:
1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1818
Enoch Cooper
1739-1814
Enoch Cooper
B:
17 Sep 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asher Granger
1745-
Asher Granger
B:
17 Jan 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Ball
Samuel Granger
1699-1775
Samuel Granger
B:
10 Feb 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1702-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
15 Jul 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Denslow
1722-1760
Benjamin Denslow
B:
22 Feb 1721/1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benoni Denslow
1723-1774
Benoni Denslow
B:
29 Sep 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1774
Sarah Griswold
1732-1802
Sarah Griswold
B:
1732
M:
17 Nov 1748
D:
1802
Sarah Granger
1702-1737
Sarah Granger
B:
17 Jun 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Denslow
1701-
Benjamin Denslow
B:
29 Mar 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1721
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Granger
1731-1830
Sarah Granger
B:
16 Aug 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1830
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Joel Harmon
1719-1818
Joel Harmon
B:
23 Aug 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Granger
1733-
John Granger
B:
7 Jan 1732/1733
Elijah Granger
1735-
Elijah Granger
B:
8 Jun 1735
Mary Granger
1736-
Mary Granger
B:
28 Aug 1736
Eliphalet Spencer
1738-1820
Eliphalet Spencer
B:
5 Sep 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1820
John Granger
1706-1791
John Granger
B:
3 Sep 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
daughter Granger
1704-Abt 1705
daughter Granger
B:
14 Oct 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Denison Granger
1734-Abt 1756
Denison Granger
B:
16 Jun 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1756
Abigail Granger
Abt 1738-
Abigail Granger
B:
Abt 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Whedon
Abt 1738-
Daniel Whedon
B:
Abt 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Granger
Abt 1739-
Sarah Granger
B:
Abt 1739
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eli Tuller
Abt 1740-
Eli Tuller
B:
Abt 1740
Mary Granger
Abt 1743-
Mary Granger
B:
Abt 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Tuttle
1734-1813
Joseph Tuttle
B:
18 Jul 1734
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1761
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1813
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Thaddeus Granger
1745-1778
Thaddeus Granger
B:
24 Oct 1745
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1778
Daniel Granger
1706-1756
Daniel Granger
B:
20 May 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1756
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Dennison
1705-1755
Abigail Dennison
B:
13 Nov 1705
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1755
Sarah Perkins
-1780
Sarah Perkins
D:
1780
Mindwell Taylor
1663-1770
Mindwell Taylor
B:
5 Nov 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Granger
1663-1730
Thomas Granger
B:
14 Nov 1663
Kent's Island, Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1683
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1729/1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Taylor
1668-1682
Nathaniel Taylor
B:
24 May 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Newell
Frances (Mrs. Newell)
Elizabeth Newell
Abt 1628-1717
Elizabeth Newell
B:
Abt 1628
D:
14 Dec 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Taylor
1624-1668
Stephen Taylor
B:
1624
M:
25 Oct 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT