Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dr. Joseph Steele
1690 - 1750 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Steele
1715-
Elizabeth Steele
B:
16 Dec 1715
Sarah Steele
1717-
Sarah Steele
B:
17 Jul 1717
Mercy Steele
1745-1836
Mercy Steele
B:
15 Aug 1745
D:
1836
Alexander Rhoades
1739-1805
Alexander Rhoades
B:
1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1764
D:
9 May 1805
James Steele
1746-
James Steele
B:
18 Aug 1746
Lucretia Dibble
Amelia Steele
Joseph Steele
Patricia Steele
Percival Steele
-1798
Percival Steele
D:
6 Sep 1798
Sally Steele
Solomon Steele
1782-1867
Solomon Steele
B:
20 Mar 1782
D:
18 Feb 1867
Deborah Overton
1782-1866
Deborah Overton
B:
25 Mar 1782
M:
12 Oct 1803
D:
14 Dec 1866
Joseph Steele
1748-1816
Joseph Steele
B:
Sep 1747/1748
D:
16 Jan 1816
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Olive Churchill
1752-
Olive Churchill
B:
1752
M:
27 Oct 1774
Solomon Aspinwall
1783-1856
Solomon Aspinwall
B:
10 Jun 1783
D:
16 Jun 1856
Mary Montague
1784-1850
Mary Montague
B:
9 Jan 1784
M:
29 Sep 1805
D:
30 Apr 1850
Elizabeth Steele
1752-1832
Elizabeth Steele
B:
18 Aug 1752
D:
4 May 1832
Eleazar Aspinwall
1755-1808
Eleazar Aspinwall
B:
22 Jun 1755
D:
23 Nov 1808
Thomas Steele
1755-1761
Thomas Steele
B:
July 1755
D:
13 Nov 1761
Chloe Steele
1780-1867
Chloe Steele
B:
2 Oct 1780
D:
30 Apr 1867
James Skilton
1777-1848
James Skilton
B:
10 Apr 1777
D:
9 Apr 1848
Elijah Steele
1758-1830
Elijah Steele
B:
22 Jan 1758
D:
21 Aug 1830
Hannah Scoville
1762-1843
Hannah Scoville
B:
7 Oct 1762
M:
1779
D:
1 Oct 1843
Jonathan Steele
1761-1848
Jonathan Steele
B:
5 Nov 1761
D:
3 Aug 1848
Chloe Steele
1764-1776
Chloe Steele
B:
1764
D:
Dec 1776
James Steele
1719-1775
James Steele
B:
18 May 1719
D:
27 Jul 1775
Mercy Cowles
1724-1809
Mercy Cowles
B:
6 Feb 1724
M:
1745
D:
22 Jul 1809
Chloe Booth
1763-1807
Chloe Booth
B:
1763
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1807
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Asahel Hart, Sr.
1754-
Asahel Hart, Sr.
B:
12 May 1754
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1804
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Booth
James Booth
Joseph Booth
1751-1835
Joseph Booth
B:
10 Oct 1751
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1835
Charlotte, Dutchess County, NY
Robert Booth
daughter Booth
Joshua Webster
Abigail Steele
1721-1789
Abigail Steele
B:
5 Jan 1721
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1789
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Booth
1721-1802
Nathan Booth
B:
6 Aug 1721
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1751
D:
31 Dec 1802
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
John G. Gilbert
Samuel Gilbert
Daniel Gilbert
Francis Gilbert
Joseph Gilbert
Levi Gilbert
Chauncy Gilbert
Anna Gilbert
E.B. Hart
Lydia Gilbert
Chloe Gilbert
Kesiah Gilbert
Hannah Steele
1757-
Hannah Steele
B:
1757
John Gilbert
Lydia Steele
1753-
Lydia Steele
B:
1753
Elijah Brunson
Daniel Phillips
Samuel Steele
1756-
Samuel Steele
B:
1756
David Steele
1759-1831
David Steele
B:
1759
D:
1831
Daniel Steele
1759-1826
Daniel Steele
B:
1759
D:
Sep 1826
Samuel Steel Goodrich
Benjamin Goodrich
Chauncey Goodrich
Cyrus Goodrich
daughter Goodrich
Elizur Deming
Clarinda Steele
David Goodrich
Levi Steele
1783-1860
Levi Steele
B:
1 Jun 1783
D:
27 Jul 1860
Abigail Nims
1786-1868
Abigail Nims
B:
11 Mar 1786
M:
27 Feb 1803
D:
13 Mar 1868
Levi Steele
1762-1819
Levi Steele
B:
1762
D:
8 Dec 1819
Polly
Dr. Samuel Steele
1723-
Dr. Samuel Steele
B:
24 Feb 1722/1723
Hannah Honour Deming
1721-1749
Hannah Honour Deming
B:
18 May 1721
M:
4 May 1749
D:
4 May 1749
Polly Mary Steele
1782-1837
Polly Mary Steele
B:
1782
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1837
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Pennfield
1781-1837
Nathaniel Pennfield
B:
Feb 1781
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1798
Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1837
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Steele, Jr.
1749-1812
Ebenezer Steele, Jr.
B:
1749
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1812
Lucy Wright
1754-
Lucy Wright
B:
1754
Hannah Brewer
Mary Polly Steele
1754-1842
Mary Polly Steele
B:
7 Sep 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1842
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Booth
-1804
Elisha Booth
M:
18 Aug 1772
D:
16 Nov 1804
Sarah Steele
1756-
Sarah Steele
B:
26 Mar 1756
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Belden
Lydia Steele
1785-
Lydia Steele
B:
1785
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Vaugh
Elisha Vaugh
M:
12 Jul 1801
Hartford County, CT
William Billy Steele
1787-1837
William Billy Steele
B:
8 Jul 1787
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1837
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Esther Judd
1782-
Esther Judd
B:
22 Jul 1782
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
1804
Hartford County, CT
Samuel Steele
1793-1840
Samuel Steele
B:
7 Jul 1793
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
1840
Black River, Jefferson County, NY
Lurena Rena Steele
1794-1862
Lurena Rena Steele
B:
2 Feb 1794
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1862
Hartford County, CT
Moses Gilbert
1793-1882
Moses Gilbert
B:
17 Mar 1793
Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1814
Hartford County, CT
D:
1882
Cynthia Steele
1796-1869
Cynthia Steele
B:
18 Apr 1796
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1869
Stephen Hart
1798-1846
Stephen Hart
B:
19 Feb 1798
Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Aug 1818
Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1846
Hartford County, CT
James (Jimmy, Jemmy) Steele
1799-1849
James (Jimmy, Jemmy) Steele
B:
19 May 1799
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1849
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Rosetta Hunter
-1848
Rosetta Hunter
B:
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1848
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Steele
1799-1830
Nancy Steele
B:
19 May 1799
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1830
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Alvin Belden
1796-
Alvin Belden
B:
25 Jan 1796
Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1819
Hartford County, CT
John Steele
1801-
John Steele
B:
13 Feb 1801
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Carrington
1803-
Chloe Carrington
B:
28 Nov 1803
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Dec 1822
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jefferson Steele
1803-
Jefferson Steele
B:
13 Oct 1803
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Betsey Gough
1802-1906
Betsey Gough
B:
7 Jan 1802
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
1906
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Henry Steele
1806-1847
Henry Steele
B:
5 Apr 1806
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1847
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Aurelia Carrington
1800-
Aurelia Carrington
B:
12 May 1800
Plainville, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1827
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Samuel W. Steele
1812-1885
Samuel W. Steele
B:
1810-1812
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1885
Eveline Township, Charlevoix County, MI
Lucena N. Merrill
1831-1858
Lucena N. Merrill
B:
1831
New York state
M:
20 Jun 1850
Romulus, Seneca County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1858
Wayne County, MI
Hannah H. Elsworth
1830-1863
Hannah H. Elsworth
B:
1830
England
M:
26 Dec 1858
Romulus, Wayne County, MI
D:
23 Jul 1863
Romulus, Wayne County, MI
William Steele
1757-1825
William Steele
B:
1757
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1825
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Lurena (Rena) Penfield
1763-1838
Rebecca Lurena (Rena) Penfield
B:
10 May 1763
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Oct 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1838
Hartford County, CT
Sybil Steele
1782-
Sybil Steele
B:
21 Oct 1782
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Carrington
Nathaniel Carrington
M:
9 Apr 1799
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Steele
1758-1825
Josiah Steele
B:
1758
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1825
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Susan Lewis
-1821
Susan Lewis
B:
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1821
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Charles Steele
1760-
Charles Steele
B:
1760
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Allen Steele
1762-
Allen Steele
B:
1760-1762
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Selah Steele
1764-1845
Selah Steele
B:
19 Apr 1764
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1845
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Trial Stedman
1765-
Trial Stedman
B:
12 May 1765
Betsy Hart
1797-1875
Betsy Hart
B:
28 Sep 1797
D:
2 Jan 1875
Romanta Woodford
1789-1818
Romanta Woodford
B:
1789
D:
1818
Huldah Steele
1768-1810
Huldah Steele
B:
1768
D:
28 Sep 1810
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Bethel Hart
1762-1824
Bethel Hart
B:
28 Nov 1762
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1824
Cyprian Mather
1792-1845
Cyprian Mather
B:
30 May 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Hart
1786-1852
Huldah Hart
B:
18 Oct 1786
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1852
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Elenor Mather
1794-
Elenor Mather
B:
9 Jul 1794
Connecticut
Hannah Mather
1796-1851
Hannah Mather
B:
1 Aug 1796
D:
16 May 1851
William Morgan
William Morgan
M:
14 Sep 1818
Rebecca Mather
1799-
Rebecca Mather
B:
16 Feb 1799
Norman O. Smith
Norman O. Smith
M:
13 May 1822
Thomas Mather
1800-
Thomas Mather
B:
5 Jun 1800
Susanna Hungerford
Susanna Hungerford
M:
14 Aug 1820
Alonzo Mather
1802-1802
Alonzo Mather
B:
9 May 1802
D:
10 May 1802
Rebecca Steele
1769-1813
Rebecca Steele
B:
30 May 1769
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1813
Cotton Mather
1771-1807
Cotton Mather
B:
2 Sep 1771
Connecticut
M:
19 Jun 1791
D:
25 Jul 1807
Connecticut
Salmon Steele
1771-
Salmon Steele
B:
1771
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Steele
1727-1821
Ebenezer Steele
B:
18 May 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1821
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Middleton Sage
1729-1823
Sarah Middleton Sage
B:
1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Hart
1786-1852
Huldah Hart
B:
18 Oct 1786
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1852
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Silas Pennfield
1782-1812
Silas Pennfield
B:
1 Jul 1782
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1804
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1812
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Cyprian Mather
1792-1845
Cyprian Mather
B:
30 May 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1814
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1845
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Hart
1790-Aft 1867
Nancy Hart
B:
2 Jan 1790
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1867
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Sheldon Upson
1785-1838
Sheldon Upson
B:
24 Mar 1785
Connecticut
M:
26 Apr 1809
D:
4 Mar 1838
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Sage Hart
1794-1839
Sarah Sage Hart
B:
27 Jul 1794
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1839
Henry Root
1797-
Henry Root
B:
1797
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1816
Betsey E. Hart
1797-1875
Betsey E. Hart
B:
28 Sep 1797
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1875
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Romanta Woodford
1792-1875
Romanta Woodford
B:
11 Jun 1792
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1813
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1875
West Avon, Hartford County, CT
Lovinia Lavinia Hart
1798-
Lovinia Lavinia Hart
B:
1 Dec 1798
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Silas Goff, Jr.
1798-
Silas Goff, Jr.
A:
30 Sep 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1819
Salome Hart
1801-1865
Salome Hart
B:
14 Aug 1801
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1865
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Henry Judd
1801-1873
Henry Judd
B:
15 Jan 1801
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1822
D:
8 Jul 1873
Sally Hart
Adna Hart
1804-
Adna Hart
B:
28 Jan 1804
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Penfield
1806-Aft 1879
Lydia Penfield
B:
1 May 1806
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1825
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1879
Daniel Hart
1806-1806
Daniel Hart
B:
3 Jun 1806
D:
4 Jun 1806
Rosanna Hart
1807-
Rosanna Hart
B:
3 May 1807
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Yemans
Joseph Yemans
M:
1827
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Moses Bachelder
1809-1857
Moses Bachelder
B:
7 Mar 1809
M:
1835
Connecticut
D:
6 Feb 1857
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caroline Upson Hart
1809-
Caroline Upson Hart
B:
16 Sep 1809
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Dennis Sweet
1807-
Dennis Sweet
B:
13 Jan 1807
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1828
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Steele
1768-1810
Huldah Steele
B:
1768
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1810
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Bethel Hart
1762-1824
Bethel Hart
B:
28 Nov 1762
Worthington, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1784
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1824
Sarah Sage
1729-1823
Sarah Sage
B:
1729
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1748
Connecticut
D:
16 Mar 1823
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jesse Root
Ashbel Root
Amos Root
Cyrus Root
Rebecca Root
Samuel Root
Timothy Root
Ashbel Root
1766-
Ashbel Root
B:
1766
Anna Steele
1725-
Anna Steele
B:
23 Jan 1724/1725
John Root
1720-
John Root
B:
1720
M:
26 May 1762
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Theodosius Steele
1759-
Theodosius Steele
B:
1759
Chloe Steele
1760-YOUNG
Chloe Steele
B:
1760
D:
YOUNG
Jonathan Steele
1730-
Jonathan Steele
B:
1730
Bethia Stone Stow
Bethia Stone Stow
M:
8 Aug 1757
Congregational Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizur Steele
1736-
Elizur Steele
B:
1736
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Rhodes Roods
1725-
Mary Rhodes Roods
B:
1725
M:
17 Nov 1765
Roger Pitkin
1761-1819
Roger Pitkin
B:
2 Aug 1761
D:
30 Jun 1819
Hannah Abbey
1750-1830
Hannah Abbey
B:
1750
D:
1830
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Pitkin
1763-1843
Ezekiel Pitkin
B:
25 Jan 1763
D:
12 May 1843
Hannah Chapman
1769-1803
Hannah Chapman
B:
1769
M:
1793
D:
1803
Euphemia Chapman
1786-
Euphemia Chapman
B:
1786
Seth Pitkin
1764-1819
Seth Pitkin
B:
1764
D:
1819
Selah Pitkin
1766-1787
Selah Pitkin
B:
1766
D:
1787
Lucy Pitkin
1768-
Lucy Pitkin
B:
1768
Benjamin Ingraham
Allen Pitkin
1770-1776
Allen Pitkin
B:
1770
D:
1776
child Pitkin
1771-1771
child Pitkin
B:
1771
D:
1771
Rebecca Pitkin
1773-1859
Rebecca Pitkin
B:
29 Sep 1773
D:
9 Oct 1859
Azael Thomas
Azael Thomas
M:
Delhi, Delaware County, NY
Mabel Pitkin
1777-1821
Mabel Pitkin
B:
20 Jun 1777
D:
20 Sep 1821
Eliphalet Elmore
Allen Pitkin
1777-1847
Allen Pitkin
B:
9 Jan 1777
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1847
Lorraine, Jefferson County, NY
Perria Steadman
Jonathan Pitkin
1779-1870
Jonathan Pitkin
B:
24 Jul 1779
D:
1 Aug 1870
Betsey Comings
Elijah Pitkin
1781-1844
Elijah Pitkin
B:
28 Feb 1781
D:
16 Oct 1844
Sarah Hale
1786-
Sarah Hale
B:
1786
M:
1802
Lucy Steele
1737-1804
Lucy Steele
B:
24 Jun 1737
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1804
Jonathan Pitkin, Jr.
1730-1812
Jonathan Pitkin, Jr.
B:
1730
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1760
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1812
Parents
Captain James Steele
1662-1713
Anna Welles
1668-1739
Dr. Joseph Steele
1690-1750
Dr. Joseph Steele
B:
27 Sep 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Hollister
1689-1750
Elizabeth Hollister
B:
30 Mar 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1715
D:
27 Sep 1750