Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Severance
Abt 1651 - 1685 (~ 34 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Severance
1696-1770
Abigail Severance
B:
27 Apr 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1770
Ebenezer Severance
1697-
Ebenezer Severance
B:
14 Nov 1697
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Severance
1699-1729
Sarah Severance
B:
19 Nov 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1729
Ezekiel Bascom
1700-1776
Ezekiel Bascom
B:
22 Nov 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1727
D:
12 Apr 1776
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Severance
1701-1748
Daniel Severance
B:
4 Jan 1701
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1748
Mary Severance
1703-
Mary Severance
B:
7 Oct 1703
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Wright
1725-
Ebenezer Wright
B:
5 Jul 1725
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Moses Wright
1727-1821
Moses Wright
B:
10 Jan 1727
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1821
Waterford, Caledonia County, VT
Hannah Knight
1731-1771
Hannah Knight
B:
29 Jan 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1749
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1771
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Amasa Wright
1729-
Amasa Wright
B:
11 Apr 1729
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Amasa Wright
1729-
Amasa Wright
B:
20 Sep 1729
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Vernon, Windham County, VT
Sarah Wright
1731-1809
Sarah Wright
B:
11 Apr 1731
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1809
Benoni Wright
1733-
Benoni Wright
B:
22 Nov 1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Zadeck Wright
1736-1819
Zadeck Wright
B:
7 Apr 1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 May 1819
Canterbury, Merrimack County, NH
Anna Wright
1737-1748
Anna Wright
B:
11 Feb 1737
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1748
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Wright
1739-1800
Ruth Wright
B:
15 Dec 1739
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1800
Vernon, Windham County, VT
Samuel Stratton
1720-1803
Samuel Stratton
B:
8 Feb 1720
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Sep 1803
Vernon, Windham County, VT
Hannah Wright
1744-
Hannah Wright
B:
27 Nov 1744
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathan Wright
1746-
Nathan Wright
B:
15 Jan 1746
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Wright
1748-
Anna Wright
B:
28 Apr 1748
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Severance
1706-
Hannah Severance
B:
1 Apr 1706
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sgt. Benoni Wright
1702-1767
Sgt. Benoni Wright
B:
26 Nov 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1724
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1767
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
John Severance
1708-
John Severance
B:
7 Mar 1708
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Severance
1739-
Ebenezer Severance
B:
5 Sep 1739
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Azubah Smith
Abt 1745-
Azubah Smith
B:
Abt 1745
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1764
Massachusetts
Ebenezer Severance
1709-1791
Ebenezer Severance
B:
24 Jul 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1791
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah (Mrs. Severance)
1710-1780
Hannah (Mrs. Severance)
B:
12 Nov 1710
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1736
Massachusetts
D:
16 Dec 1780
Elizabeth Severance
1712-1791
Elizabeth Severance
B:
30 Jul 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1791
Martha Severence
1718-1754
Martha Severence
B:
20 Oct 1718
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1754
Ebenezer Severance
1673-1723
Ebenezer Severance
B:
19 Sep 1673
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1723
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Severance)
Abt 1674-1760
Mary (Mrs. Severance)
B:
Abt 1674
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 May 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1760
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
Abigail Severance
1675-1691
Abigail Severance
B:
6 May 1675
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Jan 1690/1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Severance
1676-
John Severance
B:
22 Sep 1676
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
Daniel Severance
1678-1694
Daniel Severance
B:
3 Jun 1678
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1694
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Severance
1681-
Mary Severance
B:
14 Jul 1681
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Dibble
John Dibble
M:
6 Nov 1696
Joseph Severance
1733-1735
Joseph Severance
B:
13 Apr 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 May 1735
Joseph Severance
1735-1735
Joseph Severance
B:
15 Jun 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1735
Matthew Severance
1735-1816
Matthew Severance
B:
15 Jun 1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1816
Mary Severance
1737-1823
Mary Severance
B:
Oct 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1823
Oliver Atherton
1738-1820
Oliver Atherton
B:
28 Apr 1738
M:
16 Aug 1756
D:
29 Sep 1820
Eunice Severance
1737-1802
Eunice Severance
B:
5 Jan 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1802
Moses Bascom
1736-1805
Moses Bascom
B:
8 Jun 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1805
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Severance
1739-
Chloe Severance
B:
7 Apr 1739
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Dan Corse
1739-
Dan Corse
B:
10 Dec 1739
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Nov 1762
Joanna Severance
1743-
Joanna Severance
B:
13 Sep 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
David Allen
1732-1791
David Allen
B:
2 Oct 1732
M:
Abt 1755
D:
24 Aug 1791
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruel Severance
1747-1768
Ruel Severance
B:
24 Apr 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1768
Joseph Severance
1713-
Joseph Severance
B:
7 Oct 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Clesson
1707-1775
Mary Clesson
B:
5 Aug 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1775
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Medad Bardwell
1739-1740
Medad Bardwell
B:
4 Aug 1739
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1740
Montague, Franklin County, MA
son Bardwell
1741-1741
son Bardwell
B:
1741
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
1741
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Anna Bardwell
1744-1808
Anna Bardwell
B:
1 Mar 1744
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1808
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Moses Root
1742-1817
Moses Root
B:
26 Sep 1742
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Job Bardwell
1746-
Job Bardwell
B:
30 Mar 1746
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Root
1751-
Sarah Root
B:
1751
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Catherine Bardwell
1748-
Catherine Bardwell
B:
25 Oct 1748
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Moses Arms
Moses Arms
M:
11 Nov 1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Tamar (Zamer) Bardwell
1751-1807
Tamar (Zamer) Bardwell
B:
14 Sep 1751
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
Nov 1807
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Nims
1749-1809
Elisha Nims
B:
22 Oct 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1776
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1809
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Bardwell
1754-1840
Reuben Bardwell
B:
30 Mar 1754
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1840
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Susanna Wilson
1755-1828
Susanna Wilson
B:
1755
M:
7 May 1778
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1828
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Submit Bardwell
1759-1847
Submit Bardwell
B:
19 Aug 1759
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1847
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Asahel Gunn
1757-1834
Asahel Gunn
B:
5 Feb 1757
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1792
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1834
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Anna Severance
1715-1796
Anna Severance
B:
25 Dec 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Bardwell
1715-1795
Samuel Bardwell
B:
25 Aug 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1737
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1795
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Experience Severance
1750-1828
Experience Severance
B:
8 Oct 1750
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1828
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Scott
1749-1826
Eleazer Scott
B:
17 Dec 1749
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1774
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1826
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Submit Severance
1758-1835
Submit Severance
B:
1758
D:
1835
Asa Smith
1752-1835
Asa Smith
B:
1752
D:
1835
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Martin Severance
1718-1810
Martin Severance
B:
10 Sep 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1810
Shelburne Falls, Franklin County, MA
Patience Fairfield
Abt 1728-1809
Patience Fairfield
B:
Abt 1728
M:
Abt 1754
D:
25 May 1809
Hannah Severance
1744-
Hannah Severance
B:
1744
Joseph Denio
1734-1820
Joseph Denio
B:
8 Jan 1733/1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1820
John Severance
1720-1805
John Severance
B:
15 Dec 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1805
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Arms
1723-
Esther Arms
B:
12 Nov 1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1741/1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Experience Severance
1723-
Experience Severance
B:
14 Mar 1722/1723
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Phineas Nevers
Phineas Nevers
M:
23 Jul 1749
Jonathan Severance, Jr.
1750-1845
Jonathan Severance, Jr.
B:
31 Mar 1750
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 May 1845
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Elizabeth McClellan
1752-1825
Elizabeth McClellan
B:
24 Jul 1752
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1825
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Experience Severance
1752-
Experience Severance
B:
9 Jan 1752
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Welles
1753-
Reuben Welles
B:
5 May 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1772
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Tirza Severance
1753-
Tirza Severance
B:
1 Nov 1753
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Tirza Severance
1754-1758
Tirza Severance
B:
29 Oct 1754
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1758
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Severance
1756-1829
Thankful Severance
B:
17 Jan 1756
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1829
Ariel Hinsdale
1750-
Ariel Hinsdale
B:
11 Sep 1750
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1774
Dorothy Severance
1758-1818
Dorothy Severance
B:
8 Oct 1758
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1818
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Severance
1760-1829
Joseph Severance
B:
20 Sep 1760
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1829
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Allen
1761-1801
Mercy Allen
B:
25 Apr 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1778
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1801
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Solomon Severance
1762-1804
Captain Solomon Severance
B:
20 Sep 1762
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1804
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Hoyt
Abt 1765-
Hannah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1765
M:
21 Nov 1785
Tirzah Severence
1764-1827
Tirzah Severence
B:
29 Jul 1764
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1827
Elisha Wells
1759-Aft 1796
Elisha Wells
B:
2 Jan 1759
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1782
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1796
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Severance
1766-1841
Elihu Severance
B:
1 Sep 1766
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1841
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Hitchcock
1772-1836
Martha Hitchcock
B:
8 May 1772
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1801
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1836
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Severance
1768-
Abigail Severance
B:
4 Dec 1768
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Amos Cornwall
Rufus Severance
1770-1819
Rufus Severance
B:
20 May 1770
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1819
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Newton
Abt 1773-1806
Sarah Newton
B:
Abt 1773
M:
7 Jan 1802
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1806
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Tirzah Root
1779-1836
Tirzah Root
B:
1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1808
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1836
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Cynthia Severance
1771-
Cynthia Severance
B:
28 Dec 1771
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Severance
1774-1806
Martha Severance
B:
13 Feb 1774
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1806
Lieut. Jonathan Severance
1725-1822
Lieut. Jonathan Severance
B:
12 Jun 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1822
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Stebbins
1729-1806
Thankful Stebbins
B:
1 Apr 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1806
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Severance
1728-
Rebecca Severance
B:
4 Mar 1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Smead
1719-1809
Samuel Smead
B:
25 Feb 1718/1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1743
D:
25 May 1809
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Severance
1773-1834
Elihu Severance
B:
6 Sep 1773
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1834
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Tryphena Gunn
1773-1854
Tryphena Gunn
B:
30 Aug 1773
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1797
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1854
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Moses Severance
1730-
Moses Severance
B:
23 Mar 1729/1730
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Joanna French
1740-1812
Joanna French
B:
1 May 1740
M:
28 Oct 1762
D:
6 Mar 1812
Abigail Severance
1732-
Abigail Severance
B:
16 Nov 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Severance
1682-1766
Joseph Severance
B:
26 Oct 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1766
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Anna Kellogg
1689-1780
Anna Kellogg
B:
14 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1780
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Mary Severance
Abt 1651-1685
Mary Severance
B:
Abt 1651
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1685
John Severance
1647-1682
John Severance
B:
24 Nov 1647
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1672
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1682
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA