Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Boardman
1658 - 1724 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann Parmelee
1733-1811
Ann Parmelee
B:
6 Jan 1733
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1811
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Gideon Leete, Jr.
1731-1793
Gideon Leete, Jr.
B:
5 May 1731
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 May 1754
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1793
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Boardman
1708-1787
Sarah Boardman
B:
13 Jun 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1787
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
John Parmelee
1709-
John Parmelee
B:
22 Sep 1709
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1730
D:
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
John Bordman
1740-1759
John Bordman
B:
1740
D:
1759
Esther Sherman Bordman
1743-1797
Esther Sherman Bordman
B:
1743
D:
1797
Gamaliel Bordman
1711-1754
Gamaliel Bordman
B:
Feb 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1754
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Sherman
1715-1794
Sarah Sherman
B:
23 Jul 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1738
D:
17 Mar 1794
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martin Kellogg
1746-1828
Martin Kellogg
B:
1746
D:
1828
Anna Kellogg
1749-1804
Anna Kellogg
B:
1749
D:
1804
Mary Boardman
1719-1803
Mary Boardman
B:
19 Sep 1719
D:
8 Apr 1803
Captain Martin Kellogg
1718-1791
Captain Martin Kellogg
B:
2 Aug 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1791
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Richard Boardman
1684-1756
Lieut. Richard Boardman
B:
1 Sep 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1756
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Camp
1683-1769
Sarah Camp
B:
1683
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Boardman
1687-1744
Daniel Boardman
B:
12 Jul 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mabel Boardman
1689-1726
Mabel Boardman
B:
30 May 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1726
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
John Boardman
1691-1712
John Boardman
B:
18 Nov 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Abbe
-YOUNG
John Abbe
B:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Abbe, Jr.
1739-
John Abbe, Jr.
B:
27 Nov 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Charity Simons
1738-
Charity Simons
B:
4 Sep 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
Sarah Abbe
1741-1772
Sarah Abbe
B:
11 Feb 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Abbe
1743-YOUNG
Timothy Abbe
B:
4 Nov 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Abbe
1745-YOUNG
Obadiah Abbe
B:
28 Mar 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Abbe
1745-YOUNG
Richard Abbe
B:
28 Mar 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Abbe
1746-1746
Hannah Abbe
B:
31 Aug 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Dyer Abbe
1747-1771
Timothy Dyer Abbe
B:
6 Dec 1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1771
Connecticut
Daniel Abbe
1749-
Daniel Abbe
B:
7 Nov 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pease
1756-1808
Sarah Pease
B:
2 Dec 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1808
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Roxalena Abbe
1751-1847
Roxalena Abbe
B:
12 Jul 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1847
Simeon Olmsted
1748-1803
Simeon Olmsted
B:
21 Sep 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1771
D:
22 Dec 1803
Hannah Abbe
1753-
Hannah Abbe
B:
31 Mar 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Terry, Jr.
Submit Abbe
1755-1830
Submit Abbe
B:
12 Feb 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1830
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Killam
1753-1830
Eliphalet Killam
B:
23 Feb 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1830
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Abbe
1757-
Tabitha Abbe
B:
26 Jun 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Zeno Terry
1755-1838
Zeno Terry
B:
20 Aug 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1838
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
John Abbe, Jr.
1717-1794
John Abbe, Jr.
B:
18 Apr 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1794
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Root
1714-1771
Sarah Root
B:
18 Oct 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1771
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Abbe
1719-
Hannah Abbe
B:
19 Apr 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Abbe
1721-1745
Thomas Abbe
B:
18 Dec 1721
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Elizabeth Burroughs
1740-
Elizabeth Burroughs
B:
10 Nov 1740
Captain John Burroughs, Jr.
1746-1828
Captain John Burroughs, Jr.
B:
1746
D:
1828
Mehitable Carlton
1745-
Mehitable Carlton
B:
1745
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1766
New Hampshire
Hannah Burroughs
Joel Burroughs
1748-1807
Joel Burroughs
B:
7 Aug 1748
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1807
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Phebe Messer
1752-1812
Phebe Messer
B:
1752
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1773
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
D:
14 May 1812
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Timothy Burroughs
1751-1829
Timothy Burroughs
B:
20 Aug 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1829
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Esther Hurlburt
Abt 1755-
Esther Hurlburt
B:
Abt 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 May 1772
New Hampshire
Daniel Burroughs
1755-1843
Daniel Burroughs
B:
28 May 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1843
Kendall County, IL
Prudence Mary Crane
Abt 1758-1776
Prudence Mary Crane
B:
Abt 1758
New Hampshire
M:
20 Aug 1775
New Hampshire
D:
4 May 1776
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Olive Carpenter
1756-1829
Olive Carpenter
B:
8 Aug 1756
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1778
D:
6 Oct 1829
Shalersville, Portage County, OH
Elijah Burroughs
1758-1826
Elijah Burroughs
B:
7 Apr 1758
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1826
Shalersville, Portage County, OH
Eunice Thompson
Bef 1756-Aft 1820
Eunice Thompson
B:
Bef 1756
Connecticut
M:
10 Dec 1778
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1820
Ohio
Sabina (Mrs. Burroughs)
Abt 1765-1838
Sabina (Mrs. Burroughs)
B:
Abt 1765
M:
Abt 1809
Ohio
D:
25 Feb 1838
Portage County, OH
Sarah Abbe
1723-
Sarah Abbe
B:
23 Dec 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Burroughs
1711-
John Burroughs
B:
16 Apr 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Abbe
1726-1745
Daniel Abbe
B:
8 May 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Isaac Gillette Gleason
1747-
Isaac Gillette Gleason
B:
27 Sep 1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Pease
Martha Abbe
1728-1795
Martha Abbe
B:
1 Mar 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1795
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Isaac Gleason, Jr.
1715-1750
Isaac Gleason, Jr.
B:
10 May 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Slade, Jr.
1752-
John Slade, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mack
Martha Slade
1754-1765
Martha Slade
B:
22 Jul 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1765
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Slade
1756-
William Slade
B:
25 Nov 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Root
Samuel Slade
1760-1761
Samuel Slade
B:
12 Jan 1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Slade
1762-
Samuel Slade
B:
2 Feb 1762
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Thompson
Thomas Slade
1764-1778
Thomas Slade
B:
22 Aug 1764
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1778
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Daniel Slade
1764-1765
Daniel Slade
B:
22 Aug 1764
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1765
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Slade
1767-
Martha Slade
B:
6 Feb 1767
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
James Allen
John Slade
Abt 1725-1797
John Slade
B:
Abt 1725
M:
12 Sep 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1797
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Abbe
1730-
Mary Abbe
B:
14 May 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Abbe
1732-1802
Tabitha Abbe
B:
9 Mar 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1802
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Bement
-1803
Joseph Bement
B:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1803
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Abbe
1756-1812
Mary Abbe
B:
21 Apr 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1812
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Holton
1750-1837
Elisha Holton
B:
1750
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1778
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1837
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Abbe
1757-
Thomas Abbe
B:
21 Aug 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Parsons
Richard Abbe, Jr.
1760-
Richard Abbe, Jr.
B:
1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Steveson
Trephosa Abbe
1762-
Trephosa Abbe
B:
28 Dec 1762
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Booth
Susannah Abbe
Abt 1765-1825
Susannah Abbe
B:
Abt 1765
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1825
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Abbe
1771-1852
Huldah Abbe
B:
19 May 1771
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1852
Isaac Allen
1768-1797
Isaac Allen
B:
27 Mar 1768
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1791
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1797
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
George Lord
Richard Abbe
1735-1807
Richard Abbe
B:
1 Aug 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bement
1739-1831
Mary Bement
B:
19 Jul 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Boardman
1693-1780
Hannah Boardman
B:
18 Dec 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1780
John Abbe
1692-1790
John Abbe
B:
27 Sep 1692
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Giles Churchill
1718-
Giles Churchill
B:
18 Jun 1718
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Churchill
1721-
Samuel Churchill
B:
27 Apr 1721
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Levi Churchill
1752-1836
Levi Churchill
B:
28 May 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1836
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Merrill
1760-
Ruth Merrill
B:
9 Dec 1760
Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hurlbut
Elizabeth Hurlbut
M:
30 Oct 1771
Samuel Churchill
1757-1834
Samuel Churchill
B:
5 Apr 1757
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1834
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Mercy Boardman
1757-1834
Mercy Boardman
B:
2 Aug 1757
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1834
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Churchill
1723-1802
Charles Churchill
B:
31 Dec 1723
Newington Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1802
Newington Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Belden
1730-1805
Lydia Belden
B:
1 May 1730
M:
19 Nov 1747
D:
19 Mar 1805
Jesse Churchill
1726-
Jesse Churchill
B:
31 Aug 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Churchill
1729-
Benjamin Churchill
B:
10 Apr 1729
Newington, Hartford County, CT
William Churchill
1732-
William Churchill
B:
6 Nov 1732
Newington, Hartford County, CT
David Churchill
1734-
David Churchill
B:
1734
Newington, Hartford County, CT
Martha Boardman
1695-1780
Martha Boardman
B:
19 Dec 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1780
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Samuel Churchill
1688-1767
Ensign Samuel Churchill
B:
27 Apr 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1717
D:
21 Jul 1767
Newington Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Israel Boardman
1697-1725
Israel Boardman
B:
6 Oct 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Boardman
1699-1699
Timothy Boardman
B:
5 Jul 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Damarus Boardman
1722-
Damarus Boardman
B:
11 Nov 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Boardman
1756-1775
William Boardman
B:
3 Feb 1756
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1775
Rhoda Aloda Boardman
1757-1841
Rhoda Aloda Boardman
B:
9 Jul 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1841
Joseph Stillman
1761-1844
Joseph Stillman
A:
13 Feb 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1781
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1844
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Boardman
1759-
Abigail Boardman
B:
20 Mar 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John May
1760-1807
John May
B:
2 Nov 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1781
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1807
Charles Boardman
1761-1780
Charles Boardman
B:
4 Feb 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1780
George Boardman
1762-1857
George Boardman
B:
22 Nov 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1857
Hannah Boardman
1765-1804
Hannah Boardman
B:
24 Jul 1765
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1804
Sarah Boardman
1768-1856
Sarah Boardman
B:
13 Apr 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1856
John Boardman
1770-1853
John Boardman
B:
17 Nov 1770
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1853
Mary Boardman
1772-1820
Mary Boardman
B:
31 Oct 1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1820
Captain Charles Boardman
1725-1793
Captain Charles Boardman
B:
4 Sep 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1793
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Stillman
1732-1818
Abigail Stillman
B:
2 Mar 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1818
Timothy Boardman
1754-1839
Timothy Boardman
B:
20 Jan 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1839
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Mary Ward
Mary Ward
M:
20 Sep 1783
Oliver Boardman
1758-1826
Oliver Boardman
B:
2 Aug 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1826
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Danforth
1761-1827
Sarah Danforth
B:
27 Feb 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 May 1781
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1827
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Boardman
1760-1838
Elisha Boardman
B:
11 Jun 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1838
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wright
Abt 1763-
Mary Wright
B:
Abt 1763
M:
29 May 1783
Mary Boardman
1762-1790
Mary Boardman
B:
29 Apr 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 May 1790
Ebenezer Frothingham
Elizabeth Boardman
1767-1828
Elizabeth Boardman
B:
17 Apr 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Boardman
1767-1846
Joseph Boardman
B:
13 Oct 1767
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1846
Anna Meigs
1779-1826
Anna Meigs
B:
1779
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1798
D:
12 Dec 1826
Sarah Boardman
1770-1847
Sarah Boardman
B:
30 Apr 1770
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1847
Reverend Joseph Washburn
Reverend Joseph Washburn
M:
18 Aug 1795
William Boardman
1773-1862
William Boardman
B:
27 Jul 1773
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1862
Mary Osborn
Abt 1779-
Mary Osborn
B:
Abt 1779
M:
15 Sep 1799
Timothy Boardman
1727-1792
Timothy Boardman
B:
2 Dec 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1792
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Johnson
1732-1798
Jemima Johnson
B:
31 Aug 1732
M:
14 Nov 1751
D:
30 Dec 1798
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Levi Dickinson
1755-1843
Levi Dickinson
B:
22 Jan 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1843
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Bethiah Fuller
1761-1845
Bethiah Fuller
B:
1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1784
D:
19 Feb 1845
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Dickinson
1757-1837
Simeon Dickinson
B:
25 Dec 1756/1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1837
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Ackley
1766-1813
Deborah Ackley
B:
1766
D:
7 Sep 1813
Martha Dickinson
1759-
Martha Dickinson
B:
29 Jul 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William S. Dickinson
1761-1761
William S. Dickinson
B:
27 Oct 1761
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1761
Lemuel Dickinson
1763-1836
Lemuel Dickinson
B:
6 Jun 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1836
William Dickinson
1765-1815
William Dickinson
B:
18 Nov 1765
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1815
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Dickinson
1768-
Hannah Dickinson
B:
14 Jun 1768
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Dickinson
1770-
Abigail Dickinson
B:
21 May 1770
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Dickinson
1773-
Samuel Dickinson
B:
21 Jun 1773
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Boardman
1729-1777
Hannah Boardman
B:
12 Dec 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1777
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Dickinson
1726-1791
Jonathan Dickinson
B:
5 Dec 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1791
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Boardman
1731-1731
Elizabeth Boardman
B:
14 Oct 1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Boardman
1757-1825
Anna Boardman
B:
23 Mar 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1825
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Elisha Wing
1755-
Elisha Wing
B:
3 May 1755
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1783
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Boardman
1732-1812
Daniel Boardman
B:
29 Sep 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1812
Eunice Belden
1735-
Eunice Belden
B:
1735
Stephany Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1756
Stephany Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Boardman
1769-1834
Daniel Boardman
B:
1769
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
B:
25 Apr 1834
Mary Olds
1773-1846
Mary Olds
B:
1773
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1794
D:
11 Sep 1846
Sarah Foote
1744-
Sarah Foote
B:
1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Scott
Scott
M:
June 1781
Mercy (Mrs.) Olds
Mercy (Mrs.) Olds
M:
Sep 1788
John Boardman
1735-1817
John Boardman
B:
6 Aug 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1817
Seth Boardman
1742-1831
Seth Boardman
B:
21 Apr 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1831
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Boardman
1745-
Olive Boardman
B:
3 Nov 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Boardman
1700-1753
Timothy Boardman
B:
20 Jul 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Crane
1702-1780
Hannah Crane
B:
24 Nov 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1780
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Joshua Boardman
1702-1761
Joshua Boardman
B:
18 Nov 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1761
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Boardman
1705-
Benjamin Boardman
B:
10 Mar 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Boardman
1707-1725
Charles Boardman
B:
13 Jun 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1724/1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Samuel Boardman
1615-1673
Mary Betts
1623-1684
Daniel Boardman
1658-1724
Daniel Boardman
B:
4 Aug 1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mary Wright
1665-1746
Hannah Mary Wright
B:
4 Dec 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1746
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT