Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Frances Sanford
Abt 1578 - 1657 (~ 79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Frances Sanford
Abt 1578-1657
Frances Sanford
B:
Abt 1578
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
D:
10 Oct 1657
Wraisbury, Buckinghamshire, England
William Pynchon
1590-1662
William Pynchon
B:
11 Oct 1590
Chelmsford, Essex, England
M:
Aft 1630
D:
29 Oct 1662
Wraisbury, Buckinghamshire, England
Anne (Anna) Allyn
1654-1735
Anne (Anna) Allyn
B:
18 Aug 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Whiting
1640-1717
Joseph Whiting
B:
2 Oct 1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Allyn
1657-1724
Mary Allyn
B:
3 Apr 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Colonel William Whiting
1658-1724
Colonel William Whiting
B:
19 Feb 1658
M:
6 Oct 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1724
Newport, Newport County, RI
Margaret Allyn
1660-1733
Margaret Allyn
B:
29 Jul 1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1733
New London, New London County, CT
William Southmayd
1643-1702
William Southmayd
B:
12 Sep 1643
Salem, New London County, CT
M:
1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Allyn
1665-YOUNG
Rebecca Allyn
B:
2 Mar 1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Martha Allyn
1667-1732
Martha Allyn
B:
27 Jul 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Aaron Cooke
1664-1725
Captain Aaron Cooke
B:
1663-1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Allyn
1669-
Elizabeth Allyn
B:
1 Dec 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Alexander Allen
-1708
Alexander Allen
M:
21 Dec 1704
D:
19 Aug 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Gardiner
John Gardiner
M:
Aft 1710
Ann Smith
1640-1669
Ann Smith
B:
9 Nov 1640
D:
1 Dec 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Colonel John Allyn
1629-1696
Colonel John Allyn
B:
24 Feb 1629
Braunton, Devonshire, England
M:
19 Nov 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1639-Abt 1641
Mary Smith
B:
1639
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 15 Nov 1641
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Smith
1641-
Martha Smith
B:
31 Jul 1641
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mr. Cammock
Lieutenant Richard Lord
1670-1712
Lieutenant Richard Lord
B:
1 Feb 1669/1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1711/1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Warren
1676-1754
Abigail Warren
B:
10 May 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1643-1702
Mary Smith
B:
7 Mar 1643
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Honorable Richard Lord
1636-1685
Honorable Richard Lord
B:
1636
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1685
lost at sea
Dr. Thomas Hooker
1659-1756
Dr. Thomas Hooker
B:
10 Jun 1659
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1686
D:
13 Oct 1756
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1644-1681
Elizabeth Smith
B:
22 Oct 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1681
Margaret Smith
1646-1648
Margaret Smith
B:
26 Apr 1646
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Smith
1647-1647
Sarah Smith
B:
6 Oct 1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1647
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Smith
1648-
Margaret Smith
B:
1 Nov 1648
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Smith
1650-
Rebecca Smith
B:
1 Apr 1650
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mr. Lee
Samuel Smith
1651-1652
Samuel Smith
B:
23 Jun 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Smith
1653-
Abigail Smith
B:
10 Feb 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Smith
Abt 1605-1681
Henry Smith
B:
Abt 1605
Dorchester, Dorsetshire, England
D:
1 Aug 1681
Wraisbury, Buckinghamshire, England
Ann Pynchon
Abt 1610-1682
Ann Pynchon
B:
Abt 1610
Springfield, Essex, England
M:
31 Jan 1629
St. Peters Thanet, Kent, England
D:
1682
Wraisbury, Buckinghamshire, England
Esther Gardner
1672-
Esther Gardner
B:
1672
John (Wills) Willis
Andrew Gardner
1674-1704
Andrew Gardner
B:
1674
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1704
Mary Swan
Sarah Gardner
Abt 1674-1747
Sarah Gardner
B:
Abt 1674
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1747
John Seaver
1671-1756
John Seaver
B:
18 Aug 1671
D:
12 Dec 1756
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Lucy Gardner
1679-1753
Lucy Gardner
B:
1679
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
D:
13 May 1753
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Honorable Joseph Wilder
1683-1757
Honorable Joseph Wilder
B:
5 Jul 1683
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1702
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
29 May 1757
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Gardner
1680-1761
Abigail Gardner
B:
31 Oct 1680
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1761
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
James Wilder
1680-1739
James Wilder
B:
28 Jun 1680
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1709
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
13 May 1739
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Gardner
1684-1757
Thomas Gardner
B:
9 Dec 1684
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1757
Rebecca Mayo
child Gardner
Abt 1686-1686
child Gardner
B:
Abt 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1686
Captain Andrew Gardner
1642-1690
Captain Andrew Gardner
B:
5 Mar 1642
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1690
Canada
Sarah Mason
1651-Aft 1696
Sarah Mason
B:
25 Sep 1651
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 May 1668
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1696
Sarah Gardner
1675-
Sarah Gardner
B:
15 Mar 1675
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Gardner
1676-
Thomas Gardner
B:
18 Apr 1676
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Gardner
1679-
Mary Gardner
B:
11 Mar 1679
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Gardner
1680-
John Gardner
B:
9 Jan 1680
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Caleb Gardner
1682-
Caleb Gardner
B:
23 Apr 1682
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Peter Gardner
1684-
Peter Gardner
B:
22 Jul 1684
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Isaac Gardner
1686-
Isaac Gardner
B:
18 Aug 1686
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Gardner
1645-1695
Thomas Gardner
B:
1645
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1695
Mary Bowles
1655-
Mary Bowles
B:
20 Apr 1655
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1673
Abigail Gardner
-1649
Abigail Gardner
B:
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aug 1649
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Joanna Boylston
James Lanman
James Lanman
M:
5 Jul 1714
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Boylston
Richard Boylston
1671-1752
Richard Boylston
B:
1671
D:
1752
Mary Smith
1678-1764
Mary Smith
B:
1678
D:
1764
Abigail Boylston
1674-
Abigail Boylston
B:
1674
Peter Boylston
1678-1743
Peter Boylston
B:
1678
D:
10 Sep 1743
Ann White
1685-1772
Ann White
B:
4 Jul 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Bef 1705
D:
Mar 1772
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Zabdiel Boylston
1679-1766
Zabdiel Boylston
B:
9 Mar 1679
D:
1 Mar 1766
Lucy Boylston
Abt 1682-
Lucy Boylston
B:
Abt 1682
Rebecca Boylston
1685-
Rebecca Boylston
B:
15 Sep 1685
Dudley Boylston
1688-
Dudley Boylston
B:
19 Aug 1688
Sarah Boylston
Mary Boylston
Thomas Boylston
Mary Gardner
1648-1722
Mary Gardner
B:
1648
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1722
Thomas Boylston
1645-1695
Thomas Boylston
B:
26 Jan 1645
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1665
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1695
Ephraim Beers
1648-
Ephraim Beers
B:
5 Jul 1648
Peter Gardner
1650-1653
Peter Gardner
B:
8 Dec 1650
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1653
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Reverend Jeremiah Wise
Lucy Wise
Joseph Wise
Ammi Ruhami Wise
Mary Wise
Henry Wise
John Wise
Abigail Gardner
1652-
Abigail Gardner
B:
6 Dec 1652
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Reverend John Wise
1652-1725
Reverend John Wise
B:
15 Aug 1652
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1725
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Gardner
1655-
Lucy Gardner
B:
11 Feb 1655
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
John Turner
-Bef 1681
John Turner
D:
Bef Oct 1681
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
George Monk
1683-
George Monk
B:
7 Nov 1683
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
William Monk
1686-
William Monk
B:
17 Aug 1686
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
George Monk
-1698
George Monk
D:
5 Sep 1698
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joanna Stanton
1679-1715
Joanna Stanton
B:
5 Jun 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1715
Montville Center, New London County, CT
Robert Denison
1673-1737
Robert Denison
B:
17 Sep 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1737
Montville, New London County, CT
Lucy Stanton
1681-1687
Lucy Stanton
B:
16 Sep 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Stanton
1684-Aft 1724
Anna Stanton
B:
26 Oct 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Stanton, Sr.
1677-
William Stanton, Sr.
B:
6 May 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1687-1724
Mary Stanton
B:
3 Feb 1687
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
1680-1747
Deacon Daniel Denison, Sr.
B:
28 Mar 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1702/1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Stanton, Jr.
1689-1727
Robert Stanton, Jr.
B:
7 Dec 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1727
Salem, Essex County, MA
Katherine Simpkins
1698-1727
Katherine Simpkins
B:
23 Dec 1698
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 May 1719
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 May 1727
Salem, Essex County, MA
Thomas Stanton, Sr.
1693-Bef 1751
Thomas Stanton, Sr.
B:
9 Jan 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 26 Sep 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Denison
1695-Aft 1734
Thankful Denison
A:
1 Apr 1695
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
30 Dec 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 22 Apr 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Hillard
Abt 1720-
Sarah Hillard
B:
Abt 1720
M:
Aft 1743
Lucy Stanton
1696-
Lucy Stanton
B:
3 May 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
James MacDowell, Sr.
Abt 1684-
James MacDowell, Sr.
B:
Abt 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1715
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Gardiner Stanton
1701-1704
Gardiner Stanton
B:
27 May 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1703/1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna Gardner
1657-Aft 1724
Joanna Gardner
B:
25 Jan 1657
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1724
Robert Stanton, Sr.
1653-1724
Robert Stanton, Sr.
B:
1653
Pequot, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1724
Pawcatuck, New London County, CT
Joshua Gardner
1659-
Joshua Gardner
B:
8 May 1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Caleb Gardner
1662-1681
Caleb Gardner
B:
13 Apr 1662
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1681
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Lucy Smith
1619-1687
Lucy Smith
B:
Between 1617-1619
England
D:
4 Nov 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Lieut. Thomas Gardner
1617-1689
Lieut. Thomas Gardner
B:
Between 1613-1617
England
M:
4 Jul 1641
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1689
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Mr. Smith
Abt 1590-
Mr. Smith
B:
Abt 1590
England