Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mercy Pomeroy
1684 - 1712 (27 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ebenezer French
1728-1728
Ebenezer French
B:
20 Aug 1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1728
Ebenezer French
1731-
Ebenezer French
B:
10 Feb 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Carpenter
1729-
Rachel Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1729
Nathaniel Torrey
Martha Brown
Martha Brown
M:
9 Jan 1777
Joseph Torrey
1750-Abt 1777
Joseph Torrey
B:
17 Dec 1750
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1777
Sarah Kellogg
1752-1805
Sarah Kellogg
B:
1752
D:
20 Jul 1805
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Silence Torrey
1754-
Silence Torrey
B:
15 Jan 1754
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jotham Clark
1749-
Jotham Clark
B:
31 Aug 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1772
Deborah Torrey
1757-1802
Deborah Torrey
B:
16 Jan 1757
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1802
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Pomeroy
1753-
Isaac Pomeroy
B:
14 Aug 1753
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1781
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Torrey
1759-1820
Calvin Torrey
B:
20 Mar 1759
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1820
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Carrier
1763-1815
Mary Carrier
B:
26 Mar 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1786
D:
16 Feb 1815
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nancy Barnes
1790-
Nancy Barnes
B:
19 Mar 1790
Silence French
1733-1811
Silence French
B:
1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1811
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Torrey
1722-1794
Joseph Torrey
B:
28 Oct 1722
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1750
D:
23 Sep 1794
Sarah Sprague
1757-1817
Sarah Sprague
B:
8 Oct 1757
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1817
Nathaniel Frary
Abt 1753-1820
Nathaniel Frary
B:
Abt 1753
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1776
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1820
South Parish, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah French
1733-
Sarah French
B:
1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Sprague
-1764
Ephraim Sprague
M:
Abt 13 Mar 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
June 1764
Mary French
1737-
Mary French
B:
1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Abner Pomeroy
1734-Aft 1785
Captain Abner Pomeroy
B:
7 Sep 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1755
D:
Aft 1785
Eunice French
Lois French
Abt 1739-
Lois French
B:
Abt 17 Dec 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah French
1741-
Hannah French
B:
1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Solomon Ferry
1744-1819
Solomon Ferry
B:
22 Feb 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1766
D:
1819
Samuel French
1744-
Samuel French
B:
1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Huldah Kingsley
Benjamin French
Hannah Clark
Abt 1744-
Hannah Clark
B:
Abt 1744
M:
1769
Keziah French
-Abt 1830
Keziah French
D:
Abt 1830
Ohio
Timothy Alvord
1751-1821
Timothy Alvord
B:
1751
M:
1781
D:
1821
Mercy Mary Edwards
1711-
Mercy Mary Edwards
B:
5 Feb 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer French
1705-1776
Ebenezer French
B:
2 Nov 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1727/1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1776
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Wright
1740-
Sarah Wright
B:
24 Mar 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Theodore Bridgman
1775-1836
Lieut. Theodore Bridgman
B:
5 Jun 1775
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1836
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lucretia Warner
1774-1814
Lucretia Warner
B:
27 Jun 1774
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1796
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1814
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Wright
1742-1823
Ruth Wright
B:
29 Jan 1741/1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1823
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Bridgman
1745-1826
Joseph Bridgman
B:
4 Jan 1745
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1826
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Wright
1747-
Naomi Wright
B:
13 Dec 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Edwards
1715-
Sarah Edwards
B:
19 Mar 1715
Reuben Wright
Reuben Wright
M:
28 Jun 1739
Hannah Edwards
1748-
Hannah Edwards
B:
29 Jul 1748
Gad Clark
Deacon Stephen Lyman
1742-1812
Deacon Stephen Lyman
B:
8 Sep 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1776
D:
11 Dec 1812
Catherine Edwards
1750-1836
Catherine Edwards
B:
13 Nov 1750
D:
3 Jan 1836
Lemuel Coleman
1751-1824
Lemuel Coleman
B:
1751
M:
30 Jul 1772
D:
1824
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Edwards
1781-1786
Mercy Edwards
B:
21 Sep 1781
D:
16 Mar 1786
Silence Edwards
1784-1864
Silence Edwards
B:
30 Jul 1784
D:
14 Sep 1864
Enoch Lyman
Enoch Lyman
M:
18 Nov 1804
Samuel Edwards
1787-1869
Samuel Edwards
B:
18 Feb 1787
D:
25 Sep 1869
Betsey Ludden
1790-1867
Betsey Ludden
B:
19 Aug 1790
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1810
D:
30 Sep 1867
Samuel Edwards
1753-1842
Samuel Edwards
B:
9 Jun 1753
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1842
Silence Judd
1750-1839
Silence Judd
B:
16 Dec 1750
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1780
D:
9 Sep 1839
Sarah Edwards
1790-1874
Sarah Edwards
B:
1790
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1874
Heman Searle
1778-1862
Heman Searle
B:
15 Nov 1778
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1851
D:
9 Oct 1862
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Luther Edwards
1756-1834
Luther Edwards
B:
3 May 1756
D:
12 May 1834
Sarah Sheldon
1759-
Sarah Sheldon
B:
1759
M:
22 Dec 1778
Clarissa Judd
Clarissa Judd
M:
27 Jan 1802
Miriam Sheldon
-1800
Miriam Sheldon
D:
11 Mar 1800
Elisha Edwards
1793-1867
Elisha Edwards
B:
22 Apr 1793
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1867
Eunice Lyman
1806-
Eunice Lyman
B:
11 Aug 1806
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1839
Deacon Elisha Edwards
1758-1832
Deacon Elisha Edwards
B:
23 Oct 1758
D:
17 Nov 1832
Anna Bates
1760-1826
Anna Bates
B:
1760
M:
13 Feb 1780
D:
1826
Mercy Edwards
1761-1777
Mercy Edwards
B:
14 Jan 1761
D:
1 Sep 1777
Asenath Edwards
1767-1777
Asenath Edwards
B:
10 Sep 1767
D:
8 Sep 1777
Deacon Samuel J Edwards
1716-1784
Deacon Samuel J Edwards
B:
12 Sep 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1784
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Catherine Clark
1723-1803
Catherine Clark
B:
1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1747
Massachusetts
D:
29 Apr 1803
Massachusetts
Aaron Wright
1744-1744
Aaron Wright
B:
13 Jun 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1744
Aaron Wright
1745-
Aaron Wright
B:
5 Jun 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver Wright
1747-
Oliver Wright
B:
24 Jan 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Lyman
Martha Lyman
M:
1770
Miriam Wright
1749-1750
Miriam Wright
B:
16 Jun 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1750
Justus Wright
1774-1855
Justus Wright
B:
12 Sep 1774
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1850-1855
Abigail Ely
1777-1820
Abigail Ely
B:
16 Dec 1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1820
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Dorcas Wright
1776-1802
Dorcas Wright
B:
26 Mar 1776
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jun 1802
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Dickinson Williams
1771-1833
Henry Dickinson Williams
B:
6 Oct 1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1792
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
1833
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Andrew Wright
1778-1877
Andrew Wright
B:
17 Feb 1778
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1877
Mary (Davis) Shaw
child Wright
1780-1780
child Wright
B:
26 Apr 1780
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1780
Fidelia Wright
1781-1843
Fidelia Wright
B:
10 Mar 1781
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1843
Samuel Judd
1779-1825
Samuel Judd
B:
24 Apr 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1800
D:
2 Mar 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Andie Wright
1783-
John Andie Wright
B:
25 Feb 1783
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Caroline Goodman
Abt 1779-
Caroline Goodman
B:
Abt 1779
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1800
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Adolphus Wright
1785-
Adolphus Wright
B:
13 Jun 1785
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Warner
1785-1828
Jerusha Warner
B:
20 Jun 1785
Blackpole, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1806
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1828
Sylvia Perry
1787-1867
Sylvia Perry
B:
14 Jan 1787
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1867
Justus Wright
1751-1791
Justus Wright
B:
5 Jan 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1791
London, Greater London, England
Dorcas Moody
1754-1798
Dorcas Moody
B:
8 Aug 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jan 1774
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1798
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Wright
1755-
Daniel Wright
B:
18 Nov 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Wright
1757-
Miriam Wright
B:
29 Oct 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Wright
Asenath Wright
1764-
Asenath Wright
B:
19 Mar 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Edwards
1718-1797
Miriam Edwards
B:
4 May 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1797
Aaron Wright
1715-
Aaron Wright
B:
1715
Hannah Edwards
1720-1738
Hannah Edwards
B:
23 Apr 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1738
Oliver Warner
1780-1853
Oliver Warner
B:
3 Mar 1780
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1853
Rhoda Bridgeman
1784-1867
Rhoda Bridgeman
B:
1 Sep 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 May 1807
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1867
Solomon Warner
1781-
Solomon Warner
B:
16 Dec 1781
Lucretia Allen
Electa Warner
1783-1853
Electa Warner
B:
23 Oct 1783
Blackpole, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1853
Elijah Allen
1782-1826
Elijah Allen
B:
28 Jul 1782
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 May 1810
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1826
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Warner
1785-1828
Jerusha Warner
B:
20 Jun 1785
Blackpole, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1828
Adolphus Wright
1785-
Adolphus Wright
B:
13 Jun 1785
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1806
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Warner
1787-
Sarah Warner
B:
29 Aug 1787
Joseph Warner
1789-
Joseph Warner
B:
24 Jun 1789
Seth Warner
1791-
Seth Warner
B:
2 Apr 1791
Moses Warner
1792-
Moses Warner
B:
22 Dec 1792
Miriam Warner
1792-
Miriam Warner
B:
22 Dec 1792
Aaron Warner
1794-
Aaron Warner
B:
Oct 1794
John Warner
1798-
John Warner
B:
27 Aug 1798
Jerusha Edwards
1759-1833
Jerusha Edwards
B:
28 Feb 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1833
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Warner
1751-1836
Joseph Warner
B:
25 Dec 1751
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1836
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Edwards
1722-1805
Noah Edwards
B:
6 Jun 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Alvord
1730-1798
Jerusha Alvord
B:
1730
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth (Mrs. Edwards)
Phebe Wright
1763-
Phebe Wright
B:
26 Apr 1763
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Job Wright
1764-
Job Wright
B:
30 Dec 1764
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Wright
1768-
Sarah Wright
B:
11 Sep 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Edwards
1724-
Phebe Edwards
B:
19 Jan 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Titus Wright
1718-
Titus Wright
B:
1718
Medad Edwards
1726-1806
Medad Edwards
B:
6 Mar 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1806
Lois Brown
1734-
Lois Brown
B:
14 Aug 1734
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1762
Captain Noah Parsons
1789-1859
Captain Noah Parsons
B:
17 Jun 1789
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1859
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Thankful Edwards
1781-1841
Thankful Edwards
B:
3 Jun 1781
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1799
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1841
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Yale
1787-1863
Rebecca Yale
B:
13 Feb 1787
Connecticut
D:
20 Dec 1863
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Sarah C. Edwards
1757-1849
Sarah C. Edwards
B:
1757
D:
1849
Noah Parsons
1755-1817
Noah Parsons
B:
30 Aug 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 May 1778
D:
16 Feb 1817
Hannah Burt Edwards
1815-1889
Hannah Burt Edwards
B:
10 Aug 1815
D:
13 Sep 1889
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Barnes Hoxie
1809-1874
Benjamin Barnes Hoxie
B:
24 Jun 1809
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1833
D:
1 Apr 1874
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Celia Althea Edwards
Captain David Edwards
Abt 1784-
Captain David Edwards
B:
Abt 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Penninah Judd
Abt 1785-
Penninah Judd
B:
Abt 1785
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Edwards
1729-1792
Nathaniel Edwards
B:
1 Apr 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Alvord
1729-1798
Margaret Alvord
B:
1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 May 1756
D:
24 Mar 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Caleb Pomeroy
1642-1691
Hepzibah Baker
1646-1711
Mercy Pomeroy
1684-1712
Mercy Pomeroy
B:
20 Sep 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Edwards, Jr.
1676-1749
Samuel Edwards, Jr.
B:
26 Mar 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1708
D:
8 Mar 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Baker