Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jonathan Peake
1663 - 1744 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Peake
1689-YOUNG
Jonathan Peake
B:
1689
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joseph Peake
1691-1775
Joseph Peake
B:
23 Nov 1691
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1775
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Grace Morris
1692-1718
Grace Morris
B:
14 Nov 1692
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1718
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Peake
1693-1740
Hannah Peake
B:
14 Nov 1693
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1740
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Zerviah Chapman
Stephen Chapman
Lucy (Lucia) Chapman
Hannah Chapman
1737-1821
Hannah Chapman
B:
8 Dec 1737
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1821
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Simon Arnold
1736-1820
Simon Arnold
B:
2 Jul 1736
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
26 Feb 1758
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
14 Jan 1820
Warwick, Kent County, RI
Rhoda Chapman
Ruth Chapman
Nathaniel Chapman
1742-1820
Nathaniel Chapman
B:
15 Sep 1742
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
4 Mar 1820
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Phebe Rhodes
1749-1823
Phebe Rhodes
B:
1748/1749
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
2 Mar 1767
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
9 May 1823
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Chapman
Rufus Chapman
Dorcas Chapman
Ebenezer Chapman
Mary Chapman
Lemuel Chapman
Anna Chapman
William Chapman
Zerviah Sanger
1718-1812
Zerviah Sanger
B:
21 Dec 1718
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1812
Providence, Providence County, RI
Stephen Chapman
1711-Abt 1814
Stephen Chapman
B:
28 Oct 1711
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
22 May 1734
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1814
Dorcas Peake
1695-1785
Dorcas Peake
B:
29 Feb 1695
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
19 May 1785
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Sanger
1685-1761
Nathaniel Sanger
B:
2 Dec 1685
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1713
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1761
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Morris
1716-1745
Elizabeth Morris
B:
12 Oct 1716
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1745
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Morris
1719-1736
Hannah Morris
B:
9 Mar 1718/1719
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1736
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Edward Morris
1719-1745
Edward Morris
B:
28 Jul 1719
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1745
Jemima Draper
Jemima Draper
M:
31 May 1744
Amasa Johnson
1744-1823
Amasa Johnson
B:
28 Jul 1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1823
Seth Johnson
1746-1816
Seth Johnson
B:
27 Oct 1746
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1816
Jemima Miller
John Johnson
1748-1832
John Johnson
B:
1748
D:
1832
Lemuel Johnson
1750-Aft 1801
Lemuel Johnson
B:
14 Mar 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1801
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
Jerusha Norton
Abt 1752-
Jerusha Norton
B:
Abt 1752
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1772
Connecticut
Asa Johnson
1752-1802
Asa Johnson
B:
1752
D:
1802
Grace Johnson
1755-1828
Grace Johnson
B:
1755
D:
1828
Dorothy Johnson
1757-
Dorothy Johnson
B:
1757
Edward Johnson
1759-1851
Edward Johnson
B:
1759
D:
1851
Hannah Johnson
1764-1837
Hannah Johnson
B:
1764
D:
1837
Obadiah Johnson
1766-1845
Obadiah Johnson
B:
1766
D:
1845
Benjamin Johnson
-1815
Benjamin Johnson
D:
1815
Grace Morris
1721-1802
Grace Morris
B:
4 Jul 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1802
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Deacon John Johnson
1722-1802
Deacon John Johnson
B:
21 Oct 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1743
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1802
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Betty Goff
1747-
Betty Goff
B:
7 Feb 1746/1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Goff
1750-1751
Asa Goff
B:
7 Jan 1749/1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1751
Bithiah Goff
1752-
Bithiah Goff
B:
2 Feb 1751/1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Morris
Hezekiah Goff
1754-1848
Hezekiah Goff
B:
26 Jun 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1848
Richford, Franklin County, VT
Annah Ward
1756-1815
Annah Ward
B:
18 Feb 1756
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1774
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1815
Richford, Franklin County, VT
Rebecca Smith
-1852
Rebecca Smith
M:
26 Apr 1816
D:
18 Nov 1852
Jonathan Goff
1757-1813
Jonathan Goff
B:
4 Mar 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1813
Lydia Harding
William Goff
1759-1777
William Goff
B:
14 May 1759
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1777
Ann Morse
David Goff
1761-
David Goff
B:
16 Oct 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Davis
Lucy Davis
M:
4 May 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Goff
1764-
Hannah Goff
B:
26 Feb 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Michael Braddock
Michael Braddock
M:
30 Mar 1784
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Goff
1766-
Sarah Goff
B:
3 Jul 1766
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Parker
Joseph Parker
M:
31 Aug 1786
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Goff
1769-
Elizabeth Goff
B:
26 Apr 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Bithiah Morris
1723-1815
Bithiah Morris
B:
6 Jul 1723
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1815
Hezekiah Goff
1723-1787
Hezekiah Goff
B:
1723
M:
31 Oct 1743
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1787
Isaac Morris
1725-1778
Isaac Morris
B:
26 Mar 1725
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chaffee
1729-1818
Sarah Chaffee
B:
18 Jan 1728/1729
Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Aft 18 Oct 1748
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1818
Asa Morris
Bithiah Goff
1752-
Bithiah Goff
B:
2 Feb 1751/1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Asa Morris
1727-1776
Asa Morris
B:
21 Feb 1726/1727
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1776
Anna Child
Anna Child
M:
14 Jan 1747/1748
Eunice Morris
1729-1807
Eunice Morris
B:
12 Jan 1728/1729
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1807
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Hezekiah Smith
-1800
Hezekiah Smith
M:
14 Jan 1747/1748
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1800
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Martha Morris
1731-1812
Martha Morris
B:
4 Apr 1731
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1812
Auburn, Worcester County, MA
Comfort Rice
1729-1816
Comfort Rice
B:
10 Aug 1729
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1755
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1816
Auburn, Worcester County, MA
Mary Morris
1733-1759
Mary Morris
B:
1 Jun 1733
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1759
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Morris
1735-1813
Jonathan Morris
B:
13 May 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1813
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Mary Skinner
Abt 1737-
Mary Skinner
B:
Abt 1737
M:
Jan 1758
Hannah Morris
1737-1740
Hannah Morris
B:
28 Apr 1737
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1740
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Priscilla Morris
1737-1785
Priscilla Morris
B:
28 Apr 1737
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1785
Zebediah Marcy
1732-1806
Zebediah Marcy
B:
23 Aug 1732
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1754
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1806
Willington, Tolland County, CT
Dorothy Morris
1739-1740
Dorothy Morris
B:
29 Jun 1739
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1740
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Morris
1741-1745
Hannah Morris
B:
28 Mar 1741
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1745
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Bethiah Peake
1698-1779
Bethiah Peake
B:
20 Feb 1697/1698
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1779
Auburn, Worcester County, MA
Lieutenant Edward Morris
1688-1769
Lieutenant Edward Morris
B:
9 Nov 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1715/1716
D:
12 Aug 1769
West Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Ezekiel Johnson
1750-1808
Ezekiel Johnson
B:
25 Jun 1750
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1808
Kortright, Delaware County, NY
Bethia Garnzey
1754-1842
Bethia Garnzey
B:
12 Feb 1754
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1770
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
7 May 1842
New London, New London County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1708-1754
Isaac Johnson
B:
24 Jan 1708
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1754
Southborough, Worcester County, MA
Susannah Thayer
1716-1762
Susannah Thayer
B:
24 Nov 1716
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1801
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1762
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
Ephraim Johnson
1722-
Ephraim Johnson
B:
9 Feb 1722
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Anna Harding
1759-1766
Anna Harding
B:
Jan 1759
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1766
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Amadon Harding
1759-1765
Amadon Harding
B:
Jan 1759
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1765
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Abiel Harding
1760-1851
Abiel Harding
B:
1 Aug 1760
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1851
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Olive Smith
1770-1844
Olive Smith
B:
10 Jul 1770
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1787
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 May 1844
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Abijah Harding
1760-1844
Abijah Harding
B:
1 Aug 1760
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1844
South Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Keziah Harding
1762-
Keziah Harding
B:
19 May 1762
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Esther Harding
1765-1850
Esther Harding
B:
1 Jul 1765
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
4 May 1850
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Justin Morton
1760-1855
Justin Morton
B:
25 Sep 1760
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
1783
D:
25 Aug 1855
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Dinah Johnson
1722-1808
Dinah Johnson
B:
16 Nov 1722
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1808
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Harding
1727-1806
Samuel Harding
B:
7 Jan 1727
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1757
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
4 May 1806
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Johnson
1727-Aft 1761
Abigail Johnson
B:
20 Aug 1727
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft June 1761
Mary Johnson
1730-
Mary Johnson
B:
14 Jan 1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Fanny Johnson
1764-1801
Fanny Johnson
B:
16 May 1764
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1801
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
John Call
1761-1831
John Call
B:
14 Oct 1761
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1784
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1831
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Moses Johnson
1737-1815
Moses Johnson
B:
26 Jul 1737
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1815
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
Mercy M. Fox
1740-
Mercy M. Fox
B:
10 Mar 1740
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1757
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Calvin Johnson
1799-1866
Calvin Johnson
B:
1799
D:
1866
Laura Steele
1804-1844
Laura Steele
B:
1804
D:
Between 1840-1844
Ruth Whitman
1755-
Ruth Whitman
B:
1755
Abigail Peake
1700-1766
Abigail Peake
B:
7 Apr 1700
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1766
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Isaac Johnson
1697-1766
Isaac Johnson
B:
23 Dec 1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1720
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1766
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Professor Jedediah Morse
1761-1819
Professor Jedediah Morse
B:
23 Aug 1761
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1819
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Ann Breese
1766-
Elizabeth Ann Breese
B:
29 Sep 1766
Shrewsbury, Monmouth County, NJ
Jedediah Morse
Sarah Child
Sarah Child
M:
1747
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Peake
1702-1801
Sarah Peake
B:
18 Apr 1702
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1801
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
John Morse
Katharine (Catherine) Peake
1704-1801
Katharine (Catherine) Peake
B:
29 Aug 1704
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1801
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Polly Sally Peake
1784-1838
Sarah Polly Sally Peake
B:
9 Jul 1784
Pomfret, Windsor County, VT
D:
SPRING 1838
Orean, Veuton, OH
John Elmer
1776-1871
John Elmer
B:
22 Sep 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
1822
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
D:
28 Feb 1871
Payson, Utah County, UT
Lemuel Peake
1733-
Lemuel Peake
B:
30 Sep 1733
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joanna Ellingwood
1739-1794
Joanna Ellingwood
B:
29 Jul 1739
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1760
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1794
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Peake, Jr.
1706-1744
Jonathan Peake, Jr.
B:
1706
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mehitable May Perrin
1710-1789
Mehitable May Perrin
B:
3 Jun 1710
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
20 May 1729
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1789
Ephraim Peake
1709-Abt 1720
Ephraim Peake
B:
9 May 1709
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1720
Parents
Jonathan Peake
1637-1700
Sarah French
1638-1694
Jonathan Peake
1663-1744
Jonathan Peake
B:
10 Oct 1663
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1744
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Hannah Leavens
1666-1754
Hannah Leavens
B:
17 Oct 1666
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1687-1691
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1754
Woodstock, Windham County, CT