Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Benjamin Palmer
1642 - 1716 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Deliverance Cleveland
1684-1744
Deliverance Cleveland
B:
1684
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
4 Oct 1744
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Mary Cleveland
Abt 1690-
Mary Cleveland
B:
Abt 1690
M:
Abt 1707
Johannah Cleveland
1716-
Johannah Cleveland
B:
22 Jul 1716
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Uriah Downing
John Backus
Rebecca Cleveland
1718-
Rebecca Cleveland
B:
16 Mar 1718
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Daniel Brown
1723-1791
Daniel Brown
B:
7 Jan 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1748
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1791
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Solomon Cleveland
1720-
Solomon Cleveland
B:
1 Jun 1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Abiel Baker
Abt 1712-
Abiel Baker
B:
Abt 1712
M:
3 Oct 1748
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Palmer Cleveland
1722-
Palmer Cleveland
B:
29 Jan 1721/1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Deliverance Cleveland
1724-
Deliverance Cleveland
B:
10 Mar 1723/1724
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Silas Cleveland
1726-1814
Silas Cleveland
B:
28 May 1726
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1814
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Hyde
Experience Cleveland
1728-
Experience Cleveland
B:
5 Sep 1728
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Jabez Holmes
1723-
Jabez Holmes
B:
13 Sep 1723
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 May 1749
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Paine Cleveland
1731-1773
Paine Cleveland
B:
30 Aug 1731
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1773
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Prudence Buswell
Susanna Falkner
Edward Cleveland, Jr.
1686-1771
Edward Cleveland, Jr.
B:
Feb 1686
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
3 Nov 1771
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Paine
1690-1784
Rebecca Paine
B:
1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1716/1717
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Feb 1784
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Cleveland
1718-Aft 1782
John Cleveland
B:
12 Jul 1718
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1782
Rhode Island
Elizabeth Albro
Palmer Cleveland
Abt 1720-
Palmer Cleveland
B:
Abt 22 Feb 1720
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Deborah Cleveland
1720-Bef 1801
Deborah Cleveland
B:
9 Aug 1720
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
Bef 1801
Abiel Tripp
Abiel Tripp
M:
Abt 1738
Rhode Island
Deliverance Cleveland
1722-1766
Deliverance Cleveland
B:
May 1722
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
Mar 1766
West Greenwich, Kent County, RI
Mary Mercy Cleveland
1725-
Mary Mercy Cleveland
B:
25 Jul 1725
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
Clinton County, NY
Thomas Stafford
1722-Aft 1798
Thomas Stafford
B:
11 May 1722
Warwick, Kent County, RI
M:
23 Nov 1743
Exeter, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1798
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
Palmer Cleveland
1726-YOUNG
Palmer Cleveland
B:
22 Feb 1726
Scituate, Providence County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Rhode Island
Margaret Cleveland
1728-
Margaret Cleveland
B:
1728
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Abigail Cleveland
1730-
Abigail Cleveland
B:
1730
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Palmer Cleveland
1688-1765
Palmer Cleveland
B:
1688
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
20 Mar 1765
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Deborah Gardner
1696-Bef 1751
Deborah Gardner
B:
1696
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
1717
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
Bef 1751
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Margaret Cleveland
Abt 1752-
Margaret Cleveland
B:
Abt 1752
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Abigail Cleveland
Abt 1754-
Abigail Cleveland
B:
Abt 1754
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Margaret (Mrs. Cleveland)
Margaret (Mrs. Cleveland)
M:
1 Jul 1751
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Abigail Cleveland
1694-1728
Abigail Cleveland
B:
1694
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
1728
Johnson Cleveland
1722-1802
Johnson Cleveland
B:
29 Nov 1722
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1802
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
Ruth Storey
1730-1795
Ruth Storey
B:
1730
M:
Abt 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1795
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Lemeul Cleveland
1725-Bef 1795
Lemeul Cleveland
B:
13 Aug 1725
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 2 Nov 1795
Upper Sussex, Kings, NB, Canada
Susannah Cleveland
1728-
Susannah Cleveland
A:
10 Apr 1728
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Deliverance Cleveland
1729-
Deliverance Cleveland
B:
2 Apr 1729
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Israel Baker
Israel Baker
M:
1747
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Mary Cleveland
Abt 1730-
Mary Cleveland
B:
Abt 10 Jan 1730
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Cleveland
1733-1758
Elizabeth Cleveland
B:
11 Jun 1733
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1758
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Nathan Kimball
Nathan Kimball
M:
28 Aug 1755
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Isaac Cleveland
1735-1819
Isaac Cleveland
B:
13 May 1735
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1819
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Isaac Cleveland
1697-
Isaac Cleveland
B:
1697
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Susannah Johnston
Abt 1700-
Susannah Johnston
B:
Abt 1700
M:
20 Nov 1719
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Phineas Cleveland
1727-
Phineas Cleveland
B:
19 Oct 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
Sophia Davis
-1774
Sophia Davis
M:
17 Aug 1751
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1774
James Cleveland
1730-
James Cleveland
B:
3 Jul 1730
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Curtis Cleveland
1734-1795
Curtis Cleveland
B:
5 Jul 1734
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
1795
Kortright, Delaware County, NY
Elizabeth Lord
Abt 1735-1821
Elizabeth Lord
B:
Abt 1735
M:
Abt 1759
D:
1821
Kortright, Delaware County, NY
Edward Cleveland
1737-1776
Edward Cleveland
B:
4 Jul 1737
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1776
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary Cleveland
1740-1762
Mary Cleveland
B:
4 Dec 1740
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1762
Abigail Cleveland
1746-
Abigail Cleveland
B:
7 Aug 1746
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Asa Perkins
Asa Perkins
M:
25 Feb 1767
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
Samuel Cleveland
1700-1762
Samuel Cleveland
B:
1700
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
11 Jun 1762
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Mary Darby
1703-
Mary Darby
B:
3 Jan 1703
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Nov 1724
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Mary Cleveland
1704-1767
Mary Cleveland
B:
1704
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Dec 1767
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
John Cleveland
1733-1807
John Cleveland
B:
24 Jan 1732/1733
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1807
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
Mercy Cleveland
1734-1818
Mercy Cleveland
B:
12 Oct 1734
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1818
Greenfield, Hillsborough County, NH
Deliverance Cleveland
1736-1737
Deliverance Cleveland
B:
20 Dec 1736
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
D:
8 May 1737
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
Edward Cleveland
1738-1830
Edward Cleveland
B:
30 Dec 1738
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1830
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
George Cleveland
1740-1825
George Cleveland
B:
24 Sep 1740
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1825
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
Aquilla Cleveland
1742-
Aquilla Cleveland
B:
2 Nov 1742
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
David Cleveland
1744-1820
David Cleveland
B:
1 May 1744
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1820
Dover, Norfolk County, MA
Rachel Allen
1750-1799
Rachel Allen
B:
4 Feb 1749/1750
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 May 1773
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1799
Dover, Norfolk County, MA
Keziah Mason
-Abt 1847
Keziah Mason
M:
Abt 1800
D:
Abt 1847
Pawtucket, Providence County, RI
Sarah Cleveland
1746-
Sarah Cleveland
B:
17 Dec 1746
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
Samuel Cleveland
1747-1816
Samuel Cleveland
B:
1747
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1816
Medway, Norfolk County, MA
Molly Daniel
1755-1816
Molly Daniel
B:
2 May 1755
M:
27 May 1773
D:
1816
George Cleveland
1706-1756
George Cleveland
B:
1706
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
2 Oct 1756
Fort William Henry, Lake George, NY
Sarah Hall
1706-1793
Sarah Hall
B:
15 Apr 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1730
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 May 1793
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
Isaiah Shepard
1746-
Isaiah Shepard
B:
30 Jan 1746
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Cleveland
1709-
Elizabeth Cleveland
B:
1709
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
Shepard
Deliverance Palmer
Abt 1665-1717
Deliverance Palmer
B:
Abt 1665
D:
7 Jun 1717
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Edward Cleveland, Sr.
1664-1746
Edward Cleveland, Sr.
B:
20 May 1663/1664
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1684
Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
29 Jun 1746
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Parents
Walter Palmer
1585-1661
Rebecca Ann Short
1607-1671
Captain Benjamin Palmer
1642-1716
Captain Benjamin Palmer
B:
30 May 1642
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Green
Elizabeth Green
M:
10 Aug 1681