Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rebecca Adams
1658 - 1726 (~ 67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Susannah Webster
1730-1736
Susannah Webster
B:
1 Jul 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Webster
1732-
Stephen Webster
B:
21 Jul 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Anne McCloud
Ashbel Webster
1733-1801
Ashbel Webster
B:
12 Mar 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1801
Hampton, Washington County, NY
Rachel Price
1737-1813
Rachel Price
B:
9 Sep 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1753
D:
8 May 1813
Hampton, Washington County, NY
Mabel Webster
1735-1736
Mabel Webster
B:
29 Jul 1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Webster
1737-1755
Susannah Webster
B:
21 Sep 1737
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1755
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Webster
1739-1770
Jonathan Webster
B:
24 Jan 1739
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1770
Agnes Densmore
Abel (or Asiel) Webster
1740-1791
Abel (or Asiel) Webster
B:
28 Oct 1740
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Price
Elizur Webster
1743-1791
Elizur Webster
B:
30 Sep 1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1791
Ruth Densmore
1747-1829
Ruth Densmore
B:
24 Jun 1747
M:
Abt 1766
D:
27 Jun 1829
Mary Webster
1745-1784
Mary Webster
B:
8 May 1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1784
Job Risley, Jr.
1743-
Job Risley, Jr.
B:
3 Mar 1742/1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1762
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Webster
1747-1781
John Webster
B:
12 May 1747
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth House
Abt 1750-1830
Elizabeth House
B:
Abt 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1830
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Webster
Abt 1748-
Elizur Webster
B:
Abt 1748
Connecticut
Joshua Webster
1750-
Joshua Webster
B:
16 Apr 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Beriah Risley
1749-Aft 1793
Beriah Risley
B:
21 Nov 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1793
Prudence Smith
-1811
Prudence Smith
D:
3 May 1811
Mabel Risley
Abt 1718-1781
Mabel Risley
B:
Abt 1718
D:
2 Jan 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Webster
1705-1781
Jonathan Webster
B:
5 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Feb 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Risley
1677-1755
John Risley
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Arnold
Abt 1681-
Mary Arnold
B:
Abt 1681
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Risley
1705-1796
Samuel Risley
B:
29 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1796
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Jemima Webster
1708-1805
Jemima Webster
B:
25 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Loveland
1727-Aft 1783
Hannah Loveland
B:
2 Jul 1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Lot Loveland
Abt 1730-1777
Lot Loveland
B:
Abt 1730
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1777
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Loveland
Abt 1732-
Elizur Loveland
B:
Abt 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joel Loveland
Abt 1734-1776
Joel Loveland
B:
Abt 1734
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1776
Quâebec City, Quebec, Canada
Elizur Loveland
1738-1818
Elizur Loveland
B:
12 Apr 1738
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1818
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Sparks
1741-1783
Ruth Sparks
B:
1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1783
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Loveland
1741-1822
Jonathan Loveland
B:
6 Jun 1741
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1822
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
Deborah Loveland
Abt 1742-
Deborah Loveland
B:
Abt 1742
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Loveland
1742-
Elijah Loveland
B:
16 Nov 1742
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Anna Loveland
Abt 1746-1816
Anna Loveland
B:
Abt 1746
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1816
Rebecca Risley
1707-1797
Rebecca Risley
B:
23 May 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lot Loveland
1703-1796
Lot Loveland
B:
13 May 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1796
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Greshom Risley
1731-1815
Greshom Risley
B:
1731
D:
1815
Prudence Risley
1735-1815
Prudence Risley
B:
1735
D:
1815
William Risley
Abt 1740-1814
William Risley
B:
Abt 1740
D:
1814
Theodore Risley
Abt 1742-
Theodore Risley
B:
Abt 1742
Benjamin Risley
Chloe Risley
Abt 1746-
Chloe Risley
B:
Abt 1746
Dorothy Risley
1750-
Dorothy Risley
B:
1750
Hannah Risley
Abt 1751-1777
Hannah Risley
B:
Abt 1751
D:
1777
Rhoda Risley
Abt 1752-1840
Rhoda Risley
B:
Abt 1752
D:
1840
Richard O Risley
1754-1754
Richard O Risley
B:
1754
D:
1754
Richard Risley
1709-1792
Richard Risley
B:
24 Jul 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1792
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Smith
1711-1785
Hannah Smith
B:
1711
M:
29 Sep 1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1785
Asahel Risley
1750-1828
Asahel Risley
B:
1750
D:
1828
David Risley
1710-1799
David Risley
B:
1710
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1799
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Naomi Strickland
Abt 1716-1800
Naomi Strickland
B:
Abt 1716
D:
1800
Job Risley
1713-1797
Job Risley
B:
1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Hollister
Ruth Risley
1717-
Ruth Risley
B:
1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Zephaniah Hollister
Oliver Risley
1720-1812
Oliver Risley
B:
1720
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1812
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Risley
1722-1775
Sarah Risley
B:
1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1775
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Risley
1725-1813
Thomas Risley
B:
1725
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1813
Elizabeth Burnham
1735-1801
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
15 Oct 1735
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1749
D:
29 Aug 1801
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Risley
1681-1756
Samuel Risley
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Gaines
1688-1757
Rebecca Gaines
B:
1688
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Risley
1681-1748
Thomas Risley
B:
1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1748
Great Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, NJ
Moses Risley
1752-1837
Moses Risley
B:
1752
D:
1837
Abigail Risley
1755-1819
Abigail Risley
B:
19 Jan 1755
D:
4 Jan 1819
Daniel Brewer
1751-1823
Daniel Brewer
B:
14 May 1751
D:
4 Nov 1823
Mindwell Risley
1764-1853
Mindwell Risley
B:
1764
D:
1853
Moses Risley
1727-1781
Moses Risley
B:
1727
D:
1781
Mary Fox
1725-1808
Mary Fox
B:
6 Oct 1725
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1749
D:
1808
Stephen Risley
1754-1834
Stephen Risley
B:
1754
D:
1834
Ruth Risley
1758-1800
Ruth Risley
B:
1758
D:
1800
Nathaniel Risley
1729-1777
Nathaniel Risley
B:
1729
D:
1777
Ruth Cadwell
1739-1762
Ruth Cadwell
B:
1739
M:
1748
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1762
Eli Risley
1760-1849
Eli Risley
B:
1760
D:
1849
Richard Risley
Abt 1730-1807
Richard Risley
B:
Abt 1730
D:
1807
Naomi
Jonathan Risley
1687-1762
Jonathan Risley
B:
1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Codwell
1695-1750
Dorothy Codwell
B:
1695
M:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Charles Risley
1687-
Charles Risley
B:
8 May 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Somers
1770-1846
Esther Somers
B:
1770
D:
1846
Esther Risley
1723-1786
Esther Risley
B:
1723
D:
1786
John Somers
1723-
John Somers
B:
1723
Richard Risley
1689-1740
Richard Risley
B:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1740
Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, NJ
Hester Couwenhoven
1700-
Hester Couwenhoven
B:
1700
Jeremiah Risley
1690-1767
Jeremiah Risley
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1767
Great Egg Harbor, Atlantic County, NJ
Dinah Gale
Elizabeth Colt
1737-
Elizabeth Colt
B:
30 Aug 1737
Abraham Colt
Zuriah Covalt
1756-1819
Zuriah Covalt
B:
1756
D:
1819
Abraham Colt
1714-1780
Abraham Colt
B:
30 Sep 1714
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1780
Greene, Washington County, PA
Elizabeth Gustin
1714-
Elizabeth Gustin
B:
5 Jan 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1736
Sussex County, NJ
Susannah Risley
1692-1757
Susannah Risley
B:
1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Colt
1692-1717
Abraham Colt
B:
21 May 1692
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas E Hale
1764-1813
Dorcas E Hale
B:
1764
D:
1813
Thomas Hale
1727-1797
Thomas Hale
B:
1727
D:
1797
Elizabeth Bush
Elizabeth Bush
M:
15 Jun 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Hale
1680-1753
John Hale
B:
26 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1723
D:
24 May 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Risley
1693-
Mary Risley
B:
23 Apr 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Asahel Brainerd
1739-1822
Captain Asahel Brainerd
B:
20 Jan 1738/1739
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1822
Litchfield, Tioga County, NY
Experience Ackley
1745-1815
Experience Ackley
B:
8 Dec 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1763
Connecticut
D:
17 Jan 1815
Martha Brainerd
1742-
Martha Brainerd
B:
22 Jun 1742
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Eldad Holcomb
Anna Brainerd
1743-1748
Anna Brainerd
B:
5 Oct 1743
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1748
Oliver Emmons
Abt 1758-1826
Oliver Emmons
B:
Abt 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1781
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1826
Benjamin Brainerd
1718-1782
Benjamin Brainerd
B:
10 Apr 1718
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1782
Mary Colt
1718-1745
Mary Colt
B:
1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1744/1745
Benjamin Brainerd
1748-1788
Benjamin Brainerd
B:
10 Jan 1748
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1788
Winthrop, Kennebec County, ME
Ruth Delano
1755-1823
Ruth Delano
B:
6 Apr 1755
M:
14 Dec 1779
D:
29 Aug 1823
Mary Brainerd
1750-
Mary Brainerd
B:
21 Feb 1750
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
William Hill
Reuben Brainerd
1752-1825
Reuben Brainerd
B:
13 Apr 1752
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
May 1825
Fanny Allen
-1831
Fanny Allen
M:
12 Jan 1787
D:
31 Jul 1831
Anna Brainerd
1754-
Anna Brainerd
B:
23 Jan 1754
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Emmons
1759-
Oliver Emmons
B:
15 Dec 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1781
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Deacon Church Brainerd
1756-1832
Deacon Church Brainerd
B:
8 Feb 1756
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1832
Abigail Hall
-1826
Abigail Hall
M:
16 Apr 1789
D:
25 Jul 1826
Susannah Brainerd
1757-1814
Susannah Brainerd
B:
15 Oct 1757
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1814
Samuel King
1763-1816
Samuel King
B:
1 Mar 1763
New Hampshire
M:
28 Sep 1786
D:
20 Jun 1816
Nathaniel Brainerd
1762-1827
Nathaniel Brainerd
B:
16 Apr 1761/1762
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1827
Mt. Vernon, Lincoln County, ME
Roxanna Austin
1770-1808
Roxanna Austin
B:
15 Apr 1770
Mt. Vernon, Lincoln County, ME
M:
28 Jun 1790
D:
8 Nov 1808
Mary Pshan
1768-1827
Mary Pshan
B:
23 Sep 1768
France
M:
18 Aug 1809
D:
1827
Isaac Brainerd
1763-1825
Isaac Brainerd
B:
26 Oct 1763
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1825
Alice Brainerd
1764-1850
Alice Brainerd
B:
18 Mar 1764
M:
25 Jun 1784
D:
24 Dec 1850
Robert Brainerd
1765-1831
Robert Brainerd
B:
29 Sep 1765
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1831
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Spencer
1763-1815
Abigail Spencer
B:
23 Feb 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1787
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
22 Feb 1815
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Olive Brainerd
1764-1844
Olive Brainerd
B:
5 Jul 1764
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 May 1818
D:
16 Nov 1844
James Brainerd
1767-1835
James Brainerd
B:
12 Dec 1767
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1835
Dorothy Dolly Spencer
1765-1825
Dorothy Dolly Spencer
B:
5 Aug 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1787
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1825
Barre, Worcester County, MA
Mary Chapman
1726-1778
Mary Chapman
B:
9 Jan 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1778
Ruth (Risley) Cadwell
-Aft 1786
Ruth (Risley) Cadwell
M:
Aft 5 Oct 1778
D:
Aft 2 Oct 1786
Ozias Brainerd
1743-1812
Ozias Brainerd
B:
1743
D:
1812
Jedidiah Brainerd
1720-1790
Jedidiah Brainerd
B:
9 Aug 1720
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1790
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1717-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
4 Feb 1716/1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1742
Rebecca Brainerd
1722-Aft 1765
Rebecca Brainerd
B:
15 Aug 1722
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Moses Wheeler
1722-
Moses Wheeler
B:
3 Apr 1722
M:
23 May 1754
Samuel Young
1744-1823
Samuel Young
B:
14 Jan 1744
D:
14 Nov 1823
James Young
Elizabeth Young
Abt 1747-
Elizabeth Young
B:
Abt 1747
Agaph Young
1749-1827
Agaph Young
B:
Jun 1749
D:
20 May 1827
Rebecca Young
Samuel Young
1712-1752
Samuel Young
B:
11 Dec 1712
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1742
D:
Oct 1752
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Brainerd, Jr.
1725-1749
James Brainerd, Jr.
B:
9 Jul 1725
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1749
Rebecca Hurd
1718-Aft 1759
Rebecca Hurd
B:
1718
M:
10 Jul 1744
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Aft 1759
Hannah Brainerd
1728-1777
Hannah Brainerd
B:
3 Sep 1728
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1777
Thomas Aiken
1723-
Thomas Aiken
B:
28 Apr 1723
M:
29 Jan 1747
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
Benajah Clark
1716-1765
Benajah Clark
B:
15 Nov 1716
D:
1765
child Brainerd
1755-stillborn
child Brainerd
B:
15 Jun 1755
D:
stillborn
Mindwell Brainerd
1756-1843
Mindwell Brainerd
B:
4 Sep 1756
D:
1843
Timothy Brainerd
1758-1801
Timothy Brainerd
B:
6 Aug 1758
D:
1801
Eli Brainerd
1761-1761
Eli Brainerd
B:
11 Jun 1761
D:
3 Nov 1761
Anna Brainerd
1763-1832
Anna Brainerd
B:
25 Dec 1763
D:
1832
Experience Brainerd
1765-1812
Experience Brainerd
B:
3 Oct 1765
D:
1812
Eli Brainerd
1767-1817
Eli Brainerd
B:
11 Sep 1767
D:
1817
Dimmis Brainerd
1768-1848
Dimmis Brainerd
B:
25 Jun 1768
D:
1848
Rachel Brainerd
1770-1848
Rachel Brainerd
B:
29 Jan 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1848
Amos Brainerd
1769-1823
Amos Brainerd
B:
13 Jul 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 May 1823
Ohio
Asenath Brainerd
1772-1825
Asenath Brainerd
B:
1772
D:
1825
Lydia Brainerd
1773-
Lydia Brainerd
B:
20 Jun 1773
Eunice Brainerd
1775-1830
Eunice Brainerd
B:
24 Jun 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1830
Samuel Rowley
1750-Abt 1820
Samuel Rowley
B:
20 Jan 1749/1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Jonah Brainerd
1778-
Jonah Brainerd
B:
1 Jun 1778
Sophia Brainerd
1778-1864
Sophia Brainerd
B:
1778
D:
1864
Virtue Brainerd
1780-1830
Virtue Brainerd
B:
4 Jun 1780
D:
1830
Cynthia Brainerd
1782-1850
Cynthia Brainerd
B:
20 May 1782
D:
1850
Dudley Brainerd
1785-1847
Dudley Brainerd
B:
2 Mar 1785
D:
1847
Dudley Brainerd
1732-1811
Dudley Brainerd
B:
4 Nov 1732
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1811
Mindwell Ackley
1739-Aft 1785
Mindwell Ackley
B:
28 Oct 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft Mar 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ozias Brainerd
1735-1739
Ozias Brainerd
B:
16 Feb 1734/1735
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1739
Jonathan Brainerd
1737-1825
Jonathan Brainerd
B:
16 Dec 1736/1737
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1825
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Stocking
1741-1782
Elizabeth Stocking
B:
1 Dec 1741
M:
1 May 1760
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
5 Jun 1782
Jonathan Brainerd
1784-Bef 1840
Jonathan Brainerd
B:
27 Nov 1784
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1840
Macomb County, MI
Lucy Bailey
Abt 1786-1862
Lucy Bailey
B:
Abt 1786
Middlesex County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1806
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1862
Macomb County, MI
Hope (Strong) Smith
Abt 1740-1785
Hope (Strong) Smith
B:
Abt 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1782
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
1785
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jerusha Clark
Abt 1750-Abt 1825
Jerusha Clark
B:
Abt 1750
M:
23 Feb 1786
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
Abt 1825
Ozias Brainerd
1740-1743
Ozias Brainerd
B:
22 Feb 1739/1740
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1743
Anna (Hannah) Risley
1695-1772
Anna (Hannah) Risley
B:
12 Apr 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1772
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. James Brainerd
1696-1776
Sgt. James Brainerd
B:
25 Mar 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1717
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1776
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Risley
1702-1741
Nathaniel Risley
B:
1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1741
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John Adams
1637-1670
Abigail Smith
1632-Aft 1673
Rebecca Adams
1658-1726
Rebecca Adams
B:
Aug 1658
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Risley
1648-1728
Richard Risley
B:
2 Aug 1648
Hockanum, Hartford County, CT
M:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT