Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Cadwell
1708 - 1786 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Francis Olmsted
1760-1826
Francis Olmsted
B:
27 Sep 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1826
Nancy Judd
1767-1858
Nancy Judd
B:
26 Nov 1767
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1785
D:
29 Jan 1858
Timothy Olmsted
1764-1843
Timothy Olmsted
B:
Feb 1764
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1843
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Griswold
1763-1848
Catherine Griswold
B:
1763
M:
24 Jun 1792
D:
4 Sep 1848
Timothy Olmsted
Abt 1732-1817
Timothy Olmsted
B:
Abt 1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1817
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Flowers
Abt 1742-1815
Eunice Flowers
B:
Abt 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1759
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1815
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Olmsted
Abt 1758-1758
Elizabeth Olmsted
B:
Abt 1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Olmsted
Abt 1760-
Elizabeth Olmsted
B:
Abt 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Welsh
Lucy Olmsted
1764-1834
Lucy Olmsted
B:
4 Nov 1764
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 May 1834
Levi Watson
1760-1842
Levi Watson
B:
16 Oct 1760
M:
2 Feb 1784
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1842
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Roswell Olmsted
Abt 1734-1800
Roswell Olmsted
B:
Abt 1734
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1800
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stanley
Abt 1736-
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
Abt 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Olmsted
Stanley Olmsted
Hannah Bidwell
1741-1804
Hannah Bidwell
B:
11 Oct 1741
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliphaz Olmsted
Mary Olmsted
Clark Gibbs
Lydia Gilbert
Abt 1762-
Lydia Gilbert
B:
Abt 1762
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gilbert
Abt 1765-
Esther Gilbert
B:
Abt 1765
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaiah Gilbert
Abt 1767-1839
Isaiah Gilbert
B:
Abt 1767
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1839
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hymen Gilbert
-1777
Hymen Gilbert
D:
12 Aug 1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Gilbert
Abt 1778-1825
Lucy Gilbert
B:
Abt 1778
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1825
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Justus Smith
Abt 1768-1828
Justus Smith
B:
Abt 1768
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1828
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Olmsted
1740-1816
Lydia Olmsted
B:
20 Aug 1740
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1816
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Gilbert
Abt 1735-1813
Jonathan Gilbert
B:
Abt 1735
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1761
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
Stephen Hopkins
Stephen Hopkins
M:
14 Feb 1773
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Butler
1768-
Gideon Butler
B:
29 Jan 1768
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sally Wells
Simeon Butler
1770-
Simeon Butler
A:
1 Apr 1770
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Butler
1773-1847
Abigail Butler
B:
7 Feb 1773
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1847
James Whitman
1765-1833
James Whitman
B:
8 Sep 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1798
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1833
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Butler
1775-
James Butler
B:
6 Apr 1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amos Butler
Abt 1777-
Amos Butler
B:
Abt 1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Butler
1781-
Elihu Butler
B:
6 Mar 1781
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Butler
1783-
Charles Butler
B:
13 Aug 1783
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Asa Butler
1786-
Asa Butler
B:
31 Jul 1786
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Butler
1789-1842
Lucy Butler
B:
23 Aug 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1842
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martin Seymour
Abt 1789-1854
Martin Seymour
B:
Abt 1789
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1814
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1854
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Fanny Butler
1791-
Fanny Butler
B:
15 Nov 1791
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Olmsted
Abt 1747-1828
Abigail Olmsted
B:
Abt 1747
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1828
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Butler
1744-1816
Gideon Butler
B:
1744
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1767
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1816
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Luman Olmstead
1792-1878
Luman Olmstead
B:
2 Mar 1792
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
6 Dec 1878
Lurancy Taft
1796-1870
Lurancy Taft
B:
28 Mar 1796
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1814
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1870
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Ashbel Olmsted
1764-1839
Ashbel Olmsted
B:
15 Jun 1764
Connecticut
D:
1839
Rachel Lusk
1764-1841
Rachel Lusk
B:
26 Mar 1764
D:
20 Jul 1841
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Mary Caton
Anne Olmsted
Abt 1751-
Anne Olmsted
B:
Abt 1751
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Solon Dyer
Lydia Olmsted
Abt 1753-
Lydia Olmsted
B:
Abt 1753
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Stedman
Elizabeth Olmsted
1755-
Elizabeth Olmsted
A:
9 Mar 1755
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ariel Jones
Diadema Olmsted
Abt 1756-
Diadema Olmsted
B:
Abt 1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Lawrence
Daniel Olmsted
Francis Olmsted
1760-1828
Francis Olmsted
B:
1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1828
Blendon Point, Franklin County, OH
Chloe Case
Ashbel Olmsted
1763-1847
Ashbel Olmsted
B:
15 Jun 1763
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1847
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Esther Olmsted
-1839
Esther Olmsted
D:
1839
Ichabod Humphrey
-1829
Ichabod Humphrey
D:
1829
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Olmsted
1731-1812
Daniel Olmsted
B:
1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1812
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Cadwell
1728-1769
Anna Cadwell
B:
1728
D:
1 Jan 1769
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Hubbard
-1809
Rachel Hubbard
M:
24 Nov 1774
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1809
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Samuel Cadwell
1675-1725
Mary Clark
-Aft 1725
Mary Cadwell
1708-1786
Mary Cadwell
B:
18 Dec 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1786
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Olmsted
1701-1781
Daniel Olmsted
B:
28 Sep 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1730
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1781
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT