Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Richard Walker
1611 - 1687 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Walker
Abt 1631-
Elizabeth Walker
B:
Abt 1631
D:
Lynn, Essex County, MA
John Lewis
1631-1711
John Lewis
B:
1631
England
D:
1710/1711
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Ralph King
1667-
Ralph King
B:
13 Aug 1667
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Daniel King
1669-
Daniel King
B:
10 Oct 1669
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Sarah King
1671-
Sarah King
B:
25 Nov 1671
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Richard King
1701-1771
Richard King
B:
1701
D:
1771
Elizabeth (Mrs. King)
Richard King
1677-1702
Richard King
B:
3 May 1677
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1702
Abigail Rogers
1681-1720
Abigail Rogers
B:
5 Jul 1681
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1720
Mary King
1679-
Mary King
B:
28 Jul 1679
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Captain Ralph King
-1689
Captain Ralph King
M:
2 Mar 1664
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1689
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Thomas Remington
1659-1683
Thomas Remington
B:
15 Jul 1659
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Remington
John Remington
John Remington
1661-1723
John Remington
B:
2 Nov 1661
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1722-1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Scott
1670-1693
Margaret Scott
B:
25 Feb 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1687
D:
14 Jul 1693
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Remington
1703-
Thomas Remington
B:
2 Feb 1702/1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hunt
Abt 1705-
Mary Hunt
B:
Abt 1705
Daniel Remington
1706-
Daniel Remington
B:
10 Feb 1705/1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Winchell
1701-
Sarah Winchell
B:
1 Dec 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Remington
1707-
Samuel Remington
B:
5 Mar 1706/1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Lane
Abt 1708-
Abigail Lane
B:
Abt 1708
Stephen Remington
1712-
Stephen Remington
B:
3 Jan 1711/1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barlow
Abt 1714-
Sarah Barlow
B:
Abt 1714
Benjamin Remington
Jonathan Remington
Hannah Remington
1723-
Hannah Remington
B:
25 Mar 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Leavitt
Abt 1720-
Joseph Leavitt
B:
Abt 1720
Hannah Hale
1680-1768
Hannah Hale
B:
24 Sep 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Remington
1712-1813
Abigail Remington
B:
25 May 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Pomeroy
1709-1798
Noah Pomeroy
B:
20 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Remington
1663-1755
Jonathan Remington
B:
26 Oct 1663
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hovey
1680-1716
Sarah Hovey
B:
19 Sep 1680
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary McLaughlin
Abt 1665-1764
Mary McLaughlin
B:
Abt 1665
M:
11 Jul 1723
D:
24 May 1764
Mary Leonard
1687-1690
Mary Leonard
B:
16 Dec 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1689-1689
Sarah Leonard
B:
8 Oct 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Remington
1666-1747
Mary Remington
B:
14 Jul 1666
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Leonard
1656-1690
Abel Leonard
B:
22 May 1656
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1690
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Bodortha
Samuel Bodortha
M:
1 Jul 1691
Samuel Rowe
1689-1689
Samuel Rowe
B:
25 Nov 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Rowe
1691-
Abigail Rowe
B:
23 Sep 1691
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Adams
1694-
John Adams
B:
18 Jun 1694
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Rowe
1693-1732
Samuel Rowe
B:
30 Jan 1693
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hall
1692-
Mary Hall
B:
31 Oct 1692
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Rowe
1696-
Sarah Rowe
B:
17 Jul 1696
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hathaway
1690-1765
Samuel Hathaway
B:
1690
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 May 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Abigail) Rowe
1699-
Elizabeth (Abigail) Rowe
B:
4 Mar 1698/1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abner Kent
1701-
Abner Kent
B:
7 Jun 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1726/1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Rowe
1699-
Elizabeth Rowe
B:
4 Mar 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abner Kent
1701-
Abner Kent
B:
7 Jun 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1725/1726
Hartford County, CT
Mary Rowe
1701-
Mary Rowe
B:
7 May 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Clemens
John Clemens
M:
15 Jul 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Rowe
1703-1795
John Rowe
B:
4 Feb 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Burbank
1705-1757
Joanna Burbank
B:
19 Aug 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia (widow Remington) Hanchett
1714-
Lydia (widow Remington) Hanchett
B:
14 Sep 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Rowe
1706-
Mercy Rowe
B:
19 Jul 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Taylor
1697-
Joshua Taylor
B:
26 Jun 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Rowe
1708-
Thomas Rowe
B:
28 Jul 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Purchase
Elizabeth Purchase
M:
26 Dec 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Rowe
1711-
Hannah Rowe
B:
28 Jul 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Fletcher
Ephraim Fletcher
M:
18 Sep 1751
Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Remington
1668-
Sarah Remington
B:
8 Dec 1668
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Peter Rowe
1662-1739
Peter Rowe
B:
1662
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Remington
1672-1730
Samuel Remington
B:
28 Jul 1672
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1730
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Joseph Remington
1706-1747
Joseph Remington
B:
5 Sep 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Kendall
1712-
Susanna Kendall
B:
22 Mar 1711/1712
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Remington
1675-1768
Joseph Remington
B:
1 Sep 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Dudley
1679-Aft 1718
Elizabeth Dudley
B:
4 Mar 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1703
D:
Aft 1718
Thankful Hitchcock
1686-1773
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
18 Oct 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 May 1759
D:
5 Dec 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Remington
1677-1678
Benjamin Remington
B:
23 Dec 1677
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1678
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitabel Walker
Abt 1635-1718
Mehitabel Walker
B:
Abt 1635
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Remington
1635-1721
Thomas Remington
B:
1635
Rowley, Yorkshire, England
M:
19 Mar 1657/1658
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1720/1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Richard King
1668-
Richard King
B:
1 Mar 1668
Tabitha King
1670-
Tabitha King
B:
6 Jan 1670
John King
Sarah King
1672-
Sarah King
B:
11 Apr 1672
Elizabeth King
1674-
Elizabeth King
B:
19 Mar 1674
Tabitha Walker
Daniel King, Jr.
Daniel King, Jr.
M:
11 Mar 1663
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Hannah Walker
1663-
Hannah Walker
B:
10 Sep 1663
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
John Walker
1665-Aft 1727
John Walker
B:
1665
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1727
Newington, Rockingham County, NH
Lydia Colburn
1666-Aft 1720
Lydia Colburn
B:
20 Aug 1666
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1720
Newington, Rockingham County, NH
Sarah Walker
1666-
Sarah Walker
B:
29 Nov 1666
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Samuel Tyler
1694-1779
Samuel Tyler
B:
9 May 1694
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1779
Ashburnham, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Tenney
Sarah Tenney
M:
12 Feb 1720/1721
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Joseph Tyler
1695-
Joseph Tyler
B:
6 Sep 1695
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Prudence Tyler
1697-
Prudence Tyler
B:
4 Nov 1697
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Richard Tyler
1698-1781
Richard Tyler
B:
14 Feb 1697/1698
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1781
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Lull
Abt 1703-Bef 1781
Elizabeth Lull
B:
Abt 1703
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1725/1726
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 1781
Nathaniel Tyler
1702-
Nathaniel Tyler
B:
14 Apr 1702
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Sarah Wood
Abt 1725-
Sarah Wood
B:
Abt 1725
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
14 May 1741
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Ebenezer Tyler
1703-
Ebenezer Tyler
B:
17 Feb 1702/1703
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Tyler
1708-
Elizabeth Tyler
B:
4 Dec 1708
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Phillip Chaplin
David Tyler
1710-Abt 1805
David Tyler
B:
5 Jun 1710
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1805
Piermont, Grafton County, NH
Martha Howard
Martha Howard
M:
1 Jun 1735
Sarah Tyler
1712-1750
Sarah Tyler
B:
5 Jun 1712
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
June 1750
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Larabee
Jonathan Larabee
M:
16 Jun 1737
Susanna Tyler
1713-1750
Susanna Tyler
B:
1713
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1750
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Larabee
Jonathan Larabee
M:
16 Jun 1737
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Walker
1668-1745
Elizabeth Walker
B:
1668
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1745
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Ebenezer Tyler
1673-1743
Ebenezer Tyler
B:
17 Dec 1673
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1693
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1743
Boxford, Essex County, MA
Richard Walker
1674-1708
Richard Walker
B:
6 Feb 1673/1674
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
1708
Ruth Walker
1677-
Ruth Walker
B:
1677
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Joseph Walker
1679-1739
Joseph Walker
B:
29 Dec 1679
Achusets, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1738/1739
Martha Greenough
Captain Richard Walker
1637-1721
Captain Richard Walker
B:
1637
Lynn, Essex County, MA
D:
1721
Lynn, Essex County, MA
Sarah Story
1645-1723
Sarah Story
B:
13 Dec 1645
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1661
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
29 May 1723
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Captain Richard Walker
1611-1687
Captain Richard Walker
B:
1611
England
D:
16 May 1687
Massachusetts
Jane Talmage
1613-Bef 1640
Jane Talmage
B:
1613
Newton Stacy, Hampshire, England
M:
Abt 1636
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Sep 1640
Lynn, Essex County, MA