Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Eunice Whitehead
1748 - 1796 (47 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abel Hall
1768-1842
Abel Hall
B:
1768
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1842
West Hawkesbury, Prescott, ON, Canada
Marie Elizabeth Vachon
1789-1853
Marie Elizabeth Vachon
B:
25 Jan 1789
Vaudreuil, Quebec, Canada
M:
1810-1811
D:
5 Mar 1853
L'Original, Prescott, ON, Canada
Elizabeth "Betsy" Hall
1770-1851
Elizabeth "Betsy" Hall
B:
4 Sep 1770
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1851
John Cornell
1773-1797
John Cornell
B:
19 Jun 1773
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
Abt 1787
D:
1796-1797
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Justus Videto
1774-1852
Justus Videto
B:
18 Mar 1774
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1799
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
26 Feb 1852
Lucy Hall
1806-
Lucy Hall
B:
Jan 1806
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Judge Burgess Hall, Jr.
1773-1834
Judge Burgess Hall, Jr.
B:
4 Dec 1773
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
D:
30 Nov 1834
Chittenden County, VT
Lucy Comstock
1782-1806
Lucy Comstock
B:
14 Jun 1782
Sunderland, Bennington County, VT
M:
Abt 1803
Chittenden County, VT
D:
20 Jan 1806
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Lucy Hall
1810-1810
Lucy Hall
B:
Aug 1809/1810
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
28 Oct 1810
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Laura Louise Hall
Abt 1836-
Laura Louise Hall
B:
Abt 1836
Vermont
Andrew Byron Robinson
Abt 1827-1877
Andrew Byron Robinson
B:
Abt 1827
New York
M:
13 Aug 1855
Ionia County, MI
D:
19 Sep 1877
Edwin Ruthven Hall
1839-
Edwin Ruthven Hall
B:
Apr 1839
Vermont
Ellen S Dean
1848-
Ellen S Dean
B:
Oct 1848
Tennessee
M:
Abt 1867
Lucinda Saxton Hall
1843-1926
Lucinda Saxton Hall
B:
12 Jul 1843
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
31 May 1926
Grand Haven, Ottawa County, MI
Charles Edward Soule
1842-1925
Charles Edward Soule
B:
20 Sep 1842
Cregin Falls, OH
M:
16 Sep 1867
Grand Haven, Ottawa County, MI
D:
3 Jan 1925
Grand Haven, Ottawa County, MI
Burgess Nehemiah Hall
1849-1903
Burgess Nehemiah Hall
B:
5 Feb 1849
Sherbourne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
21 Jul 1903
Muskegon, Muskegon County, MI
Emma Julia Struble
1850-1941
Emma Julia Struble
B:
20 May 1850
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
M:
25 Sep 1870
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
D:
24 Jan 1941
Muskegon, Muskegon County, MI
Ella Marie Hall
1854-1916
Ella Marie Hall
B:
Aug 1854
Vermont
D:
7 Feb 1916
Rose Township, Oakland County, MI
Oscar F Anderson
1845-
Oscar F Anderson
B:
Oct 1845
Italy, Yates County, NY
Lyman Hall
1812-1877
Lyman Hall
B:
13 Mar 1812
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
27 Nov 1877
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
Lucinda Saxton
1811-1868
Lucinda Saxton
B:
7 Apr 1811
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
M:
15 Feb 1835
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
11 May 1868
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Mary E. Wheeler
Abt 1822-1894
Mary E. Wheeler
B:
Abt 1822
Vermont
D:
1894
Laura Hall
1814-1853
Laura Hall
B:
22 Feb 1814
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
20 Aug 1853
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
P Sherman
Marian Hall
1850-1931
Marian Hall
B:
17 Jul 1850
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
D:
1931
Palo Alto, Santa Clara County, CA
Joshua Lounsbury Fowler
1846-1899
Joshua Lounsbury Fowler
B:
20 Feb 1846
Westchester County, NY
M:
27 Mar 1878
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
D:
11 Jul 1899
ship "Ella" returned from Holguin, Cuba
Frederick Kellogg Hall
1816-1883
Frederick Kellogg Hall
B:
24 Mar 1816
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
26 Apr 1883
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
Mary Ann Eager
1823-1897
Mary Ann Eager
B:
1823
New York
M:
7 Jan 1848
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
D:
21 Sep 1897
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
Charles Wells Hall
1818-1819
Charles Wells Hall
B:
15 Sep 1818
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
6 Mar 1819
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Charles Hall
1819-1896
Charles Hall
B:
7 Dec 1819
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
4 Jul 1896
Mary Sophia Hall
1822-
Mary Sophia Hall
B:
6 Feb 1822
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Charles Brewster Hall
1851-1921
Charles Brewster Hall
B:
Aug 1851
Lyons, Ionia County, MI
D:
24 Oct 1921
Lyons, Ionia County, MI
Anna Harder
1863-1885
Anna Harder
B:
8 Jan 1863
Ohio
M:
Abt 1882
Ingham County, MI
D:
22 Apr 1885
Orleans, Ionia County, MI
Amelia Emma Boyce
1859-1923
Amelia Emma Boyce
B:
1 Apr 1859
Canada
M:
4 Nov 1875
D:
9 Jun 1923
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
Carrie J Hall
1853-1935
Carrie J Hall
B:
26 Jul 1853
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
D:
22 Dec 1935
Springfield, Sangamon County, IL
Walton Baker
Walton Baker
M:
30 Jul 1876
Ingham County, MI
Albert A Crane
Abt 1850-1896
Albert A Crane
B:
Abt 16 Oct 1850
Lyons, Ionia County, MI
D:
4 Dec 1896
Gaylord, Otsego County, MI
Burgess Turney Hall
1825-1854
Burgess Turney Hall
B:
25 Dec 1825
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
5 Sep 1854
Lyons, Ionia County, MI
Cordelia Brewster Isham
1832-1904
Cordelia Brewster Isham
B:
9 Jan 1832
St. George, Chittenden County, VT
M:
18 Oct 1850
Ionia County, MI
D:
9 Nov 1904
Lyons, Ionia County, MI
Louis McDonald Hall
1830-1831
Louis McDonald Hall
B:
12 Sep 1830
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1 Sep 1831
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Martha M. Hall
1833-
Martha M. Hall
B:
19 Mar 1833
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Olive Isham
1788-1841
Olive Isham
B:
29 Nov 1788
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
M:
14 Mar 1810
St. George, Chittenden County, VT
D:
4 Jun 1841
Eunice Hall
1777-1845
Eunice Hall
B:
1776-1777
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1845
Hannah Hall
1778-1870
Hannah Hall
B:
1778
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1870
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
James Comstock
1774-1813
James Comstock
B:
11 Jun 1774
Sunderland, Bennington County, VT
M:
17 Jun 1802
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
23 Dec 1813
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah "Sally" Hall
1780-1849
Sarah "Sally" Hall
B:
1780
D:
6 Aug 1849
John Philo Hall, Esq.
1784-1843
John Philo Hall, Esq.
B:
Between 1780-1784
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1843
Parma, Jackson County, MI
Mary (Polly) Isham
1790-1830
Mary (Polly) Isham
B:
9 Aug 1790
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
M:
1811
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
D:
22 Oct 1830
Katurah (Mrs. Hall)
-Aft 1837
Katurah (Mrs. Hall)
M:
Abt Aug 1831
Kendall, Orleans County, NY
D:
Aft 12 Jan 1837
Parma, Jackson County, MI
Elizabeth (Mrs. Hall)
1811-Aft 1860
Elizabeth (Mrs. Hall)
B:
1811
M:
Bef 13 Mar 1840
Parma, Jackson County, MI
D:
Aft 1860
Parma, Jackson County, MI
Matilda Hall
1793-1842
Matilda Hall
B:
1 Jan 1793
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 May 1842
Deer River, Lewis County, NY
Joseph Wells
1794-1851
Joseph Wells
B:
1 Apr 1794
Denmark, Lewis County, NY
M:
20 Feb 1817
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1 Jan 1851
Deer River, Lewis County, NY
Malissa Hall
1793-1861
Malissa Hall
B:
1 Jan 1793
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1861
James Kinney
1788-1847
James Kinney
B:
10 May 1787/1788
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
M:
Abt 1810
D:
27 Nov 1847
Parents
Nathaniel Whitehead
1714-1777
Abigail Turney
1711-1754
Eunice Whitehead
1748-1796
Eunice Whitehead
B:
14 Dec 1748
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1793-1796
Stoke Township, Quebec, Canada
Burgess Hall
1741-1806
Burgess Hall
B:
4 Nov 1741
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1767
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1806
Cambridge, Albany County, NY