Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Eleanor Lockwood
1609 - 1658 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Knapp
1630-1631
Jonathan Knapp
B:
13 Oct 1630
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1631
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Timothy Knapp
1632-1684
Timothy Knapp
B:
14 Dec 1632
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1684
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Bethia Brundage
1637-Abt 1688
Bethia Brundage
B:
1637
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1688
Hannah Knapp
1660-1721
Hannah Knapp
B:
26 Mar 1660
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Smith
1648-1740
Daniel Smith
B:
1648
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1740
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Knapp
1706-Aft 1750
Sarah Knapp
B:
1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Reynolds
Abt 1691-
Peter Reynolds
B:
Abt 1691
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1718/1719
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Knapp
1707-Aft 1733
Rebecca Knapp
B:
1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1733
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Rundle
1699-
Jacob Rundle
B:
1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Knapp
1663-1750
Joshua Knapp
B:
March 1663
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Reynolds
1667-1710
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
August 1667
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1687/1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1710
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Knapp
1664-1736
Joseph Knapp
B:
1664
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lockwood
Abt 1654-Aft 1706
Mary Lockwood
B:
Abt 1654
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Aft 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Reynolds
1667-1710
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
August 1667
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1710
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Knapp
1666-1736
Ruth Knapp
B:
1666
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Reynolds
Abt 1662-
John Reynolds
B:
Abt 1662
M:
Bef 1694
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Knapp
1668-1737
Timothy Knapp
B:
1668
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1737
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
1673-1713
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
Dec 1673
M:
16 Mar 1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Knapp
1701-
Rebecca Knapp
B:
24 Sep 1701
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Benedict
Abraham Benedict
M:
Abt 1720
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Knapp
1703-1706
Timothy Knapp
B:
9 Aug 1703
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Israel Knapp
1705-Bef 1783
Israel Knapp
B:
13 Dec 1705
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Aug 1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lyon
Abt 1707-Bef 1742
Mary Lyon
B:
Abt 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1742
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Marshall
1718-1760
Anna Marshall
B:
28 Nov 1718
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
August 1742
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1760
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hungford
Abt 1731-Aft 1783
Elizabeth Hungford
B:
Abt 1731
M:
January 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Knapp
1708-Bef 1733
Mary Knapp
B:
16 Apr 1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Oct 1733
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Hoyt
Abt 1704-
Thomas Hoyt
B:
Abt 1704
M:
Abt 1728
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Knapp
1710-Bef 1783
Elizabeth Knapp
B:
22 Aug 1710
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Oct 1783
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Pickett
Prudence Knapp
1712-1713
Prudence Knapp
B:
26 Jan 1712
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Timothy Knapp
1668-Abt 1737
Timothy Knapp
B:
1668
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1737
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
1673-1713
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
December 1673
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1698/1699
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1713
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Knapp
1714-
Ruth Knapp
B:
24 Feb 1713/1714
Hannah Knapp
1717-
Hannah Knapp
B:
12 Jul 1717
Martha Weeks
Martha Weeks
M:
16 Feb 1714
Benjamin Knapp
1674-1716
Benjamin Knapp
B:
1674
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1716
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1680-Abt 1753
Elizabeth Butler
B:
1680
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1753
Connecticut
Caleb Knapp
1677-Bef 1749
Caleb Knapp
B:
June 1677
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 26 Jan 1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Rundle
1677-
Sarah Rundle
B:
1677
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Knapp
1679-Aft 1732
Jonathan Knapp
B:
1679
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1732
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Knapp
1634-1684
Joshua Knapp
B:
5 Jan 1634
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1684
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Close
1632-1694
Hannah Close
B:
1632
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William Knapp
1697-1770
William Knapp
B:
15 Dec 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1770
Goshen, Orange County, NY
Margaret Webb
1696-
Margaret Webb
B:
24 May 1696
Goshen, Orange County, NY
M:
14 Jan 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Knapp
1661-1717
Caleb Knapp
B:
24 Nov 1661
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Clements
1663-1717
Hannah Clements
B:
1663
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1717
Benjamin Knapp
Abt 1693-
Benjamin Knapp
B:
Abt 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Knapp
1695-1751
Samuel Knapp
B:
27 Aug 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Slason
1699-1749
Martha Slason
B:
17 Sep 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1741-1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Knapp
1697-1763
John Knapp
B:
14 Aug 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Cross
1701-1735
Deborah Cross
B:
17 Feb 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 May 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
1703-1763
Abigail Hoyt
B:
26 Oct 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1747-1763
Hannah Knapp
1699-1790
Hannah Knapp
B:
10 Mar 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Isaac Quintard
1698-1739
Isaac Quintard
B:
12 Dec 1698
Bristol, Lincolnshire, England
M:
16 Jul 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Knapp
1701-1748
Peter Knapp
B:
15 Aug 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Slason
1703-1733
Elizabeth Slason
B:
18 Apr 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Slason
1707-1760
Mary Slason
B:
25 Aug 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Knapp
1703-1773
Charles Knapp
B:
9 May 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Bethia Weed
1708-1771
Bethia Weed
B:
1708
M:
17 Jun 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Knapp
1705-Aft 1753
Deborah Knapp
B:
28 Jun 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
William King
Abt 1701-1753
William King
B:
Abt 1701
M:
1 Dec 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1753
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Quintard
1700-1762
Peter Quintard
B:
14 Jan 1700
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
Aft 1757
D:
10 Nov 1762
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Knapp
1709-1787
Moses Knapp
B:
6 Aug 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima Mead
1711-1766
Jemima Mead
B:
12 Oct 1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Buxton
1727-Aft 1759
Rachel Buxton
B:
7 Mar 1727
M:
12 May 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1759
John Knapp
1664-1749
John Knapp
B:
25 Jul 1664
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Ferris
Abt 1666-1724
Hannah Ferris
B:
Abt 1666
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Mead
1706-
Martha Mead
B:
Between 1670-1706
M:
21 Dec 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Knapp
1699-
Elizabeth Knapp
B:
7 Sep 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Benedict
Samuel Benedict
M:
Abt 1710
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
James Knapp
1700-1735
James Knapp
B:
1700
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1735
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Patience Andrews
Patience Andrews
M:
1718-1721
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Knapp
1705-1751
Moses Knapp
B:
1705
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1751
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima Willard
Jemima Willard
M:
5 Jun 1736
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Warner
1725-
Sarah Warner
B:
1725
M:
29 May 1750
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Knapp
1706-1784
Ebenezer Knapp
B:
1706
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1784
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Finch) Benedict
Abt 1706-1795
Elizabeth (Finch) Benedict
B:
Abt 1706
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1725
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1795
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Ezra Knapp
1708-1779
Ezra Knapp
B:
1708
D:
1779
Sarah Adams
1710-
Sarah Adams
B:
1710
Sarah Knapp
1712-
Sarah Knapp
B:
24 Aug 1712
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Gerald Turney
Moses Knapp
1666-1753
Moses Knapp
B:
1666
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1753
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Crissey
1669-1713
Elizabeth Crissey
B:
7 Sep 1669
M:
30 Oct 1689
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1713
Margaret Kassen
Samuel Knapp
1699-1739
Samuel Knapp
B:
1699
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1739
Sarah Hoyt
Sarah Hoyt
M:
1725
Sarah Hoyt
Abt 1706-Aft 1754
Sarah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1706
M:
Abt 1725
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
John Knapp
1700-1758
John Knapp
B:
1700
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1758
aboard a ship on Lake Erie
Margaret Taylor
Abt 1710-Aft 1760
Margaret Taylor
B:
Abt 1710
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1724
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1760
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Francis Bushnell Knapp
1702-1776
Francis Bushnell Knapp
B:
1702
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1776
Deborah Taylor
Abt 1703-1775
Deborah Taylor
B:
Abt 1703
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1775
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Knapp
1705-
Abigail Knapp
B:
1705
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Curtis
1699-1740
Stephen Curtis
B:
1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1740
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
John Studevant
Caleb Knapp
1709-1788
Caleb Knapp
B:
1709
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1788
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Bracy Bracey
Aft 1712-
Abigail Bracy Bracey
B:
Aft 30 Aug 1712
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 6 Mar 1735
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Hoyt Raynsford
Rebecca Hoyt Raynsford
M:
16 Dec 1784
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Knapp
1711-
Moses Knapp
B:
1711
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Knapp
1713-1797
Mercy Knapp
B:
1713
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 May 1797
James Benedict
Abt 1710-1777
James Benedict
B:
Abt 1710
D:
3 Mar 1777
Joshua Knapp
1716-1759
Joshua Knapp
B:
5 Feb 1716
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1759
Abigail (Bostwick) Dibble
Abigail (Bostwick) Dibble
M:
1761
Hannah Taylor
Aaron Knapp
1718-1787
Aaron Knapp
B:
1718
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
Mary Hoyt
Hannah Knapp
1720-
Hannah Knapp
B:
1720
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Ensign Thomas Benedict
1670-1743
Ensign Thomas Benedict
B:
5 Dec 1670
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Oct 1740
D:
10 May 1743
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Knapp
1668-1739
Samuel Knapp
B:
1668
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1739
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bushnell
1676-1723
Hannah Bushnell
B:
22 Aug 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1696
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1722-1723
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Phoebe Lockwood
Abt 1700-
Phoebe Lockwood
B:
Abt 1700
M:
Bef 18 Jan 1726
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Mead
1692-1775
Ebenezer Mead
B:
25 Oct 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1775
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Brown
1691-1746
Hannah Brown
B:
1691
Rye, Westchester County, NY
M:
12 Dec 1717
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1746
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Naomi Weed
Abt 1696-Aft 1775
Naomi Weed
B:
Abt 1696
M:
19 Dec 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
John Mead
Abt 1694-
John Mead
B:
Abt 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Mead
1694-1733
Caleb Mead
B:
14 Jan 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Holmes
Abt 1695-1748
Mary Holmes
B:
Abt 1695
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1716
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1748
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Mead
1696-Aft 1769
Sarah Mead
B:
19 Oct 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Hobby
Abt 1690-
Jonathan Hobby
B:
Abt 1690
M:
12 Dec 1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Mead
1698-Aft 1769
Hannah Mead
B:
8 Nov 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Hobby
Abt 1694-Abt 1759
John Hobby
B:
Abt 1694
M:
16 Mar 1717
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1759
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Mead
1700-1769
Jabez Mead
B:
10 Jun 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Mills
Abt 1704-1787
Sarah Mills
B:
Abt 1704
M:
Abt 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1786-1787
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Meade
Abt 1701-
Jeremiah Meade
B:
Abt 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Mead
1701-1766
David Mead
B:
10 Oct 1701
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1766
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Close
1712-Aft 1769
Sarah Close
B:
29 Oct 1712
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1734
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
Alpheus Mead
Abt 1703-
Alpheus Mead
B:
Abt 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Mead
1705-Bef 1777
Abigail Mead
B:
13 Sep 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Holmes
Abt 1700-1793
Isaac Holmes
B:
Abt 1700
M:
1724
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1786-1793
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Mead
1708-Bef 1769
Susanna Mead
B:
28 Feb 1708
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Husted
Abt 1701-
Moses Husted
B:
Abt 1701
M:
5 Sep 1726
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jemima Mead
1711-1766
Jemima Mead
B:
12 Oct 1711
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Knapp
1709-1787
Moses Knapp
B:
6 Aug 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1787
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Knapp
1670-1728
Sarah Knapp
B:
18 Jan 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Mead
1663-1728
Ebenezer Mead
B:
1663
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Cross
1701-1735
Deborah Cross
B:
17 Feb 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Knapp
1697-1763
John Knapp
B:
14 Aug 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 May 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cross
1703-1714
Nathaniel Cross
B:
13 Apr 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1714
Sarah Cross
1705-
Sarah Cross
B:
15 Nov 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Cross
1708-
John Cross
B:
16 Jan 1707/1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Cross
1710-
Mary Cross
B:
15 Apr 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Webb
1705-Aft 1756
Benjamin Webb
B:
24 Aug 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Knapp
1672-Aft 1707
Hannah Knapp
B:
1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft October 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cross
Abt 1642-1714
Nathaniel Cross
B:
Abt 1642
D:
28 Oct 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Close
1705-
Hannah Close
B:
29 Mar 1705
Isaac Rundle
Abt 1697-
Isaac Rundle
B:
Abt 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Close, Jr.
1674-1707
Thomas Close, Jr.
B:
16 Dec 1674
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
February 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
October 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1715-Bef 1754
Hannah Palmer
B:
1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Simon Ingersoll
1710-1758
Simon Ingersoll
B:
1710
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
M:
17 Jan 1733
D:
1758
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Palmer, Jr.
1717-1796
Samuel Palmer, Jr.
B:
1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1796
Esther (Hester) Palmer
1730-1799
Esther (Hester) Palmer
B:
19 May 1730
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1751
D:
2 Mar 1799
Abigail Palmer
1719-
Abigail Palmer
B:
1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Palmer
Abt 1682-1733
Samuel Palmer
B:
Abt 1682
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1733
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Knapp
1637-1673
Caleb Knapp
B:
20 Jan 1636/1637
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Smith
1642-1685
Hannah Smith
B:
1642
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1659/1660
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Knapp
1638-1681
Sarah Knapp
B:
5 Jan 1638
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1681
Rye, Westchester County, NY
John Disbrow
1635-
John Disbrow
B:
1635
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Apr 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Guernsey
1694-1753
Elizabeth Guernsey
B:
1694
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1753
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Guernsey
1700-1764
Joseph Guernsey
B:
1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1764
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Merchant
1704-1784
Rachel Merchant
B:
1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1727
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1784
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Guernsey
1701-
Elizabeth Guernsey
B:
1701
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Baldwin
Ebenezer Guernsey
1702-1785
Ebenezer Guernsey
B:
20 Aug 1702
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1785
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Merwin Lyman
1706-1722
Anne Merwin Lyman
B:
1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Guernsey
1704-1776
Jonathan Guernsey
B:
30 Apr 1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1776
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Betsey Guernsey
1706-
Betsey Guernsey
B:
1706
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Peter Guernsey
1709-1777
Peter Guernsey
B:
6 Apr 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1777
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Gunn
1712-1749
Ann Gunn
B:
25 Aug 1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1731
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1749
John Guernsey
1709-1783
John Guernsey
B:
6 Apr 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1783
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Guernsey
1724-1804
Sarah Guernsey
B:
1717 or 1724
Dutchess County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1804
Jonathan S. Mead
1715-1800
Jonathan S. Mead
B:
10 Nov 1715
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 May 1800
North Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Elizabeth Disbrow
1676-1753
Elizabeth Disbrow
B:
1676
Horseneck (Greenwich), Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Guernsey
1674-1754
Joseph Guernsey
B:
13 Jan 1674
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1754
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Disbrow
1638-1688
Peter Disbrow
B:
1638
M:
6 Sep 1667
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1688
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Abigail Ferris
Ebenezer Gregory
1683-1760
Ebenezer Gregory
B:
27 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1736
D:
30 May 1760
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Capt. John Ferris
1696-1766
Capt. John Ferris
B:
1696
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Mead
1702-1778
Sarah Mead
B:
3 Jun 1702
D:
13 Sep 1778
Peter Ferris
Abt 1700-
Peter Ferris
B:
Abt 1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary A. Tucker
Mindwell Ferris
Abt 1703-Abt 1755
Mindwell Ferris
B:
Abt 1703
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Rundle
1702-Abt 1778
Joseph Rundle
B:
1701-1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Rhoda Ferris
Abt 1708-Bef 1737
Rhoda Ferris
B:
Abt 1708
D:
Bef 1737
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Ferris Jr.
1709-Abt 1771
Benjamin Ferris Jr.
B:
22 Sep 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Ferris
Abt 1713-
Hannah Ferris
B:
Abt 1713
John Smith
John Ferris
Abt 1658-1741
John Ferris
B:
Abt 1658
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1741
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Hoyt
1675-Aft 1758
Abigail Hoyt
B:
2 Feb 1674/1675
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
Ruth Ferris
1659-1745
Ruth Ferris
B:
18 Jan 1659
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1745
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Ferris
1660-1690
Peter Ferris
B:
6 Sep 1660
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1690
James Ferris
1662-1727
James Ferris
B:
1662
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
July 1727
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Ferris
1664-1748
Moses Ferris
B:
1664
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1748
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Ferris
1666-1746
Joshua Ferris
B:
31 Mar 1666
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1746
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Ferris
1668-1710
Benjamin Ferris
B:
1668
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1710
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Weed
1675-1716
Sarah Weed
B:
18 Nov 1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Ferris
1670-1699
Lydia Ferris
B:
1670
D:
1699
John Reynolds
1664-1734
John Reynolds
B:
1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1694
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1734
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Austin
1712-1766
Jonathan Austin
B:
1 Jan 1712
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1766
Philips Prec., Dutchess County, NY
Charity O'Dell
Bef 1725-Aft 1777
Charity O'Dell
B:
Bef 1725
Dutchess County, NY
M:
Abt 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1777
Sarah Austin
Abt 1715-
Sarah Austin
B:
Abt 1715
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mr. Knapp
Silas Austin
Abt 1720-1805
Silas Austin
B:
Abt 1720
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 May 1805
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Martha
Abt 1727-1779
Martha
B:
Abt 1727
D:
5 Aug 1779
Mary Austin
1722-1751
Mary Austin
B:
1722
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1751
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
John Austin
Abt 1725-1774
John Austin
B:
Abt 1725
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1774
Connecticut
Elizabeth Hurley
1727-1819
Elizabeth Hurley
B:
8 Mar 1727
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
M:
Abt 1748
Dutchess County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1819
Ashland, Greene County, NY
Job Austin
1733-1779
Job Austin
B:
1733
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1779
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Ferris
1741-1790
Mary Ferris
B:
1741
D:
2 Aug 1790
Levinas Austin
Abt 1736-1769
Levinas Austin
B:
Abt 1736
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1769
Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Finch
Elizabeth Finch
M:
Abt 1754
Hannah Ferris
1673-1768
Hannah Ferris
B:
1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Austin
1685-1769
Jonathan Austin
B:
1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1711
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1769
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Ferris
1675-1746
Lydia Ferris
B:
1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1746
Connecticut
Caleb Ferris
1677-1752
Caleb Ferris
B:
1677
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1752
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Ferris
Abt 1707-1761
Deborah Ferris
B:
Abt 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Youngs
1707-1776
Thomas Youngs
B:
21 Feb 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1728
D:
20 Sep 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris
1683-1735
Joseph Ferris
B:
31 Mar 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1735
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Smith
1686-Aft 1741
Abigail Smith
B:
12 Dec 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
Ruth Knapp
1641-1666
Ruth Knapp
B:
5 Jan 1640/1641
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
31 May 1666
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris
1638-1736
Joseph Ferris
B:
20 Jun 1638
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 May 1736
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Zerubabel Hoyt
Nathaniel Cross
Abt 1652-1714
Nathaniel Cross
B:
Abt 1652
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aft 1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Ferris
Ebenezer Gregory
1683-1760
Ebenezer Gregory
B:
27 Oct 1683
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1736
D:
30 May 1760
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Capt. John Ferris
1696-1766
Capt. John Ferris
B:
1696
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Mead
1702-1778
Sarah Mead
B:
3 Jun 1702
D:
13 Sep 1778
Peter Ferris
Abt 1700-
Peter Ferris
B:
Abt 1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary A. Tucker
Mindwell Ferris
Abt 1703-Abt 1755
Mindwell Ferris
B:
Abt 1703
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1755
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Rundle
1702-Abt 1778
Joseph Rundle
B:
1701-1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
Rhoda Ferris
Abt 1708-Bef 1737
Rhoda Ferris
B:
Abt 1708
D:
Bef 1737
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Ferris Jr.
1709-Abt 1771
Benjamin Ferris Jr.
B:
22 Sep 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Ferris
Abt 1713-
Hannah Ferris
B:
Abt 1713
John Smith
Abigail Hoyt
1675-Aft 1758
Abigail Hoyt
B:
2 Feb 1674/1675
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
John Ferris
Abt 1658-1741
John Ferris
B:
Abt 1658
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1741
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hoyt
Abt 1698-Aft 1730
Elizabeth Hoyt
B:
Abt 1698
D:
Aft 1730
Samuel Raymond
1697-
Samuel Raymond
B:
7 May 1697
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1719
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hoyt
Abt 1702-
Sarah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1702
Zerubbabel Hoyt
Abt 1706-Abt 1790
Zerubbabel Hoyt
B:
Abt 1706
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Dorothy Holmes
Abt 1708-
Dorothy Holmes
B:
Abt 1708
M:
Abt 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
James Hoyt
1708-1774
James Hoyt
B:
25 May 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1774
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Gould
Abt 1710-1778
Hannah Gould
B:
Abt 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1731
D:
31 Dec 1778
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Hoyt
1712-1785
Moses Hoyt
B:
1712
Connecticut
D:
21 Nov 1785
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Hoyt)
Abt 1715-Bef 1785
Mary (Mrs. Hoyt)
B:
Abt 1715
M:
Abt 1736
D:
Bef 1785
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Hoyt
Abt 1712-Abt 1782
Joseph Hoyt
B:
Abt 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Hoyt
1676-1731
Joseph Hoyt
B:
1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Pickett
Abt 1677-Aft 1730
Sarah Pickett
B:
Abt 1677
M:
Abt 1697
D:
Aft 1730
Abel Hayt
1705-1774
Abel Hayt
B:
27 Feb 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1774
Salem, Washington County, NY
Sarah
Ezra Hoyt
1707-1790
Ezra Hoyt
B:
23 Apr 1707
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1790
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Benedict
Abt 1712-Aft 1790
Phebe Benedict
B:
Abt 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Abigail Hoyt
1709-
Abigail Hoyt
B:
26 Jan 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eliakim Smith
1704-
Eliakim Smith
B:
13 Jan 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Hoyt, Jr.
1710-1786
Daniel Hoyt, Jr.
B:
15 Jun 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1786
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1717-1800
Sarah Benedict
B:
6 Jun 1717
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1735
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1800
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abner Hoyt
1714-1797
Abner Hoyt
B:
23 Jan 1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1797
Salem, Washington County, NY
Phebe Royce
Abt 1717-1783
Phebe Royce
B:
Abt 1717
D:
10 Apr 1783
John Hoyt
1716-1790
John Hoyt
B:
3 Dec 1716
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 May 1790
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Pickett
1728-1793
Sarah Pickett
B:
12 Sep 1728
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1748
D:
18 Apr 1793
Nathan Hoyt
1718-1799
Nathan Hoyt
B:
29 Apr 1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1799
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Lockwood
1721-Aft 1760
Elizabeth Lockwood
B:
23 May 1721
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1741
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1760
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Hoyt
1720-Bef 1774
Mary Hoyt
B:
9 Apr 1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1774
John Benedict
Abram Hoyt
1724-1788
Abram Hoyt
B:
1 Oct 1724
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1788
North Salem, Washington County, NY
Dorothy Keeler
Abt 1732-
Dorothy Keeler
B:
Abt 1732
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1750
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Deacon Daniel Hoyt, Sr.
1681-1764
Deacon Daniel Hoyt, Sr.
B:
1 Jan 1680/1681
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1756-1764
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Keeler
1679-Bef 1748
Elizabeth Keeler
B:
19 Mar 1678/1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1748
Sarah Starr
Abt 1685-
Sarah Starr
B:
Abt 1685
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1748
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Benajah Hoyt
1708-1762
Benajah Hoyt
B:
8 Dec 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1762
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Dinah Smith
-1803
Dinah Smith
D:
30 Jul 1803
David Hoyt
1710-1789
David Hoyt
B:
3 Dec 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1789
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Lockwood
1714-1771
Ruth Lockwood
B:
17 Jul 1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1736
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1771
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Rhoda Hoyt
James Hayes
1710-1772
James Hayes
B:
25 Jun 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1772
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Hoyt
-Aft 1747
Deborah Hoyt
D:
Aft 1747
Mehitable Hoyt
1714-1797
Mehitable Hoyt
B:
1714
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1797
Caleb Benedict
1709-1761
Caleb Benedict
B:
1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1761
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Adah Hoyt
Abt 1723-1809
Adah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1723
D:
20 Feb 1809
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Hoyt
1683-1755
Caleb Hoyt
B:
1683
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1755
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Keeler
Abt 1688-1755
Mehitable Keeler
B:
Abt 1688
M:
25 Feb 1708
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1755
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Caleb Hoyt, Jr.
Abt 1717-1805
Caleb Hoyt, Jr.
B:
Abt 1717
D:
17 Jan 1805
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Hayes
Abt 1721-
Hannah Hayes
B:
Abt 1721
M:
Aft 9 Apr 1755
Ruth Bouton
Abt 1732-1755
Ruth Bouton
B:
Abt 1732
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 May 1750
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1755
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitable Keeler
Abt 1688-1755
Mehitable Keeler
B:
Abt 1688
D:
21 Mar 1755
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah Whitney
1705-1790
Hezekiah Whitney
B:
10 Apr 1705
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1790
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Margaret Harris
1701-1795
Margaret Harris
B:
15 Oct 1701
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1731
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1795
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Thankful Whitney
1712-
Thankful Whitney
B:
1 Mar 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Benedict
Ebenezer Benedict
M:
Abt 1735
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
Abt 1683-1734
Hannah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1683
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1734
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Whitney
1679-1741
Joseph Whitney
B:
1 Mar 1678/1679
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1704
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1741
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Keeler
1712-Bef 1720
Abigail Keeler
B:
27 Mar 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1720
Jehu Keeler
1715-
Jehu Keeler
B:
1715
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Luke Keeler
1718-
Luke Keeler
B:
1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Ohio
Rhoda Keeler
1718-Bef 1780
Rhoda Keeler
B:
1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1780
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Nash
1718-1801
Abraham Nash
B:
10 Oct 1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1738
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1801
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Keeler
1720-1799
Abigail Keeler
B:
1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1799
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Nehemiah Grumen
Nehemiah Grumen
M:
18 May 1744
Elizabeth Keeler
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth Keeler
B:
Abt 1725
Rhoda Hoyt
1690-1754
Rhoda Hoyt
B:
19 Apr 1690
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1754
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
John Keeler, Jr.
1682-1763
John Keeler, Jr.
B:
26 Dec 1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1710
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1763
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Knapp
1642-1696
Hannah Knapp
B:
6 Mar 1642
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1696
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Zerubbabel Hoyt
1652-1739
Deacon Zerubbabel Hoyt
B:
April 1652
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1673
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1739
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Pennoyer
1686-1749
Abigail Pennoyer
B:
13 Aug 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1749
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Reynolds
Abt 1685-1765
Joshua Reynolds
B:
Abt 1685
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1711
D:
1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Pennoyer
1688-1732
Mary Pennoyer
B:
22 Nov 1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Weed
1681-1748
Benjamin Weed
B:
5 Apr 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Millicent Pennoyer
1691-1768
Millicent Pennoyer
B:
13 Apr 1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Hoyt
1683-1768
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
11 Jun 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Pennoyer
1693-Aft 1745
Mercy Pennoyer
B:
28 Sep 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Eliphalet Holly
1690-1744
Eliphalet Holly
B:
29 Mar 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Pennoyer
1696-1761
Samuel Pennoyer
B:
3 Apr 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Theophila Selleck
1695-Bef 1779
Theophila Selleck
B:
11 Feb 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Apr 1779
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
John Pennoyer
1698-1775
John Pennoyer
B:
26 May 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Ferris
1701-1737
Abigail Ferris
B:
13 Jun 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bishop
1706-1777
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
6 Sep 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1777
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Pennoyer
1702-Aft 1763
Reuben Pennoyer
B:
1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Penelope Reynolds
Abt 1707-Aft 1750
Penelope Reynolds
B:
Abt 1707
D:
Aft 1750
Martha Pennoyer
Abt 1706-
Martha Pennoyer
B:
Abt 1706
Whelpley
Abt 1702-
Whelpley
B:
Abt 1702
Lydia Knapp
1668-1710
Lydia Knapp
B:
1668
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1709/1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Pennoyer
1658-1723
Thomas Pennoyer
B:
29 Mar 1658
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 May 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Crissey
1693-
Sarah Crissey
B:
27 Sep 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Green
1691-Aft 1721
John Green
B:
22 Sep 1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1721
Abigail Crissey
1694-
Abigail Crissey
B:
8 Mar 1694
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Crissey
1695-1787
John Crissey
B:
2 Feb 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1787
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Unknown
Elizabeth Hurd
Abt 1705-
Elizabeth Hurd
B:
Abt 1705
Deborah Crissey
1697-1748
Deborah Crissey
B:
14 Feb 1697
D:
31 May 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris, Jr.
1688-1756
Joseph Ferris, Jr.
B:
31 Mar 1688
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Crissey
1700-1739
Nathaniel Crissey
B:
16 Sep 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
1701-1739
Hannah Hoyt
B:
9 Mar 1701
M:
1 Dec 1726
D:
15 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Bishop
1709-1793
Martha Bishop
B:
31 Oct 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1748
Congregational Church, New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1784-1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Crissey
1701-
Moses Crissey
B:
14 Feb 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Holmes
1705-1789
Hannah Holmes
B:
15 Jan 1705
D:
15 May 1789
Mary Crissey
1705-1743
Mary Crissey
B:
15 Feb 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Andrew Bishop
1696-1753
Andrew Bishop
B:
3 Oct 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Knapp
1672-1706
Abigail Knapp
B:
1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Crissey
1665-1706
John Crissey
B:
5 May 1665
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Cross
1701-1735
Deborah Cross
B:
17 Feb 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Knapp
1697-1763
John Knapp
B:
14 Aug 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 May 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 May 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cross
1703-1714
Nathaniel Cross
B:
13 Apr 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1714
Sarah Cross
1705-
Sarah Cross
B:
15 Nov 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Cross
1708-
John Cross
B:
16 Jan 1707/1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Cross
1710-
Mary Cross
B:
15 Apr 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Webb
1705-Aft 1756
Benjamin Webb
B:
24 Aug 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Knapp
1672-Aft 1707
Hannah Knapp
B:
1672
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft October 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cross
Abt 1642-1714
Nathaniel Cross
B:
Abt 1642
D:
28 Oct 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Close
1705-
Hannah Close
B:
29 Mar 1705
Isaac Rundle
Abt 1697-
Isaac Rundle
B:
Abt 1697
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Close, Jr.
1674-1707
Thomas Close, Jr.
B:
16 Dec 1674
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
February 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
October 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Palmer
1715-Bef 1754
Hannah Palmer
B:
1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Simon Ingersoll
1710-1758
Simon Ingersoll
B:
1710
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
M:
17 Jan 1733
D:
1758
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Palmer, Jr.
1717-1796
Samuel Palmer, Jr.
B:
1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1796
Esther (Hester) Palmer
1730-1799
Esther (Hester) Palmer
B:
19 May 1730
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1751
D:
2 Mar 1799
Abigail Palmer
1719-
Abigail Palmer
B:
1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Palmer
Abt 1682-1733
Samuel Palmer
B:
Abt 1682
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1733
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Husted
1698-1758
Nathaniel Husted
B:
1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1758
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Husted
Abt 1700-Aft 1757
Joseph Husted
B:
Abt 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Deborah Ferris
1706-Aft 1736
Deborah Ferris
B:
27 Aug 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Zebulon Husted
Abt 1702-Aft 1746
Zebulon Husted
B:
Abt 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Abigail (Mrs. Husted)
Abt 1712-Aft 1746
Abigail (Mrs. Husted)
B:
Abt 1712
M:
Abt 1733
D:
Aft 1746
Elizabeth Husted
1704-Aft 1758
Elizabeth Husted
B:
1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
John Adams
1692-Bef 1727
John Adams
B:
6 Sep 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1727
Sarah Husted
Abt 1706-Aft 1758
Sarah Husted
B:
Abt 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
Nathaniel Newman
1700-1773
Nathaniel Newman
B:
1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Husted
Abt 1708-Aft 1741
Deborah Husted
B:
Abt 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
Sarah Knapp
Abt 1674-1717
Sarah Knapp
B:
Abt 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Husted
Abt 1670-1741
Samuel Husted
B:
Abt 1670
M:
Abt 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Knapp
1645-1756
Moses Knapp
B:
6 Aug 1645
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1756
Peekskill, Westchester County, NY
Abigail Westcoat
Abt 1647-Aft 1726
Abigail Westcoat
B:
Abt 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1668
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1726
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Westcott
John Hall
1667-1667
John Hall
B:
8 Sep 1667
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1667
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
David Hall
Rebecca Hall
-1691
Rebecca Hall
D:
3 Feb 1691
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Hall
1692-Bef 1739
Isaac Hall
B:
14 Oct 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 27 Dec 1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Hall
1695-Bef 1724
Samuel Hall
B:
2 Oct 1695
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Feb 1724
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Guire
1697-
Hannah Guire
B:
18 Apr 1697
M:
Abt 1716
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Hall
1698-Aft 1760
Lydia Hall
B:
15 Sep 1698
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1760
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
Philip Judd
-1761
Philip Judd
M:
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
Bethel, Fairfield County, CT
Burgess Hall
1701-Bef 1749
Burgess Hall
B:
8 Nov 1701
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 31 Aug 1749
Bordentown, Burlington County, NJ
Abigail (Powell) Sherwood
Abigail (Powell) Sherwood
M:
Abt 1720
Jesse Hall
1703-
Jesse Hall
B:
14 Dec 1703
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Asa Hall
1706-Bef 1771
Asa Hall
B:
9 Feb 1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 22 Apr 1771
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Meeker
1708-Bef 1771
Rachel Meeker
B:
1708
M:
1727
New York state
D:
Bef 1771
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Hall
1708-1789
Joshua Hall
B:
4 Nov 1708
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1789
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Williams
1710-1750
Deborah Williams
B:
26 Oct 1710
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1729
D:
1750
Anna Joanna Lane
1722-Aft 1786
Anna Joanna Lane
B:
1722
M:
Bef 1755
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Hall
1710-Aft 1744
Anna Hall
B:
26 Dec 1710
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 15 Jan 1744
George Corns
1706-
George Corns
B:
1706
M:
12 Nov 1734
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Hall
1712-1714
Jane Hall
B:
15 Nov 1712
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1714
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Hall
1714-Aft 1778
Jane Hall
B:
9 Oct 1714
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 6 Dec 1778
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Zachariah Squire
1715-1778
Zachariah Squire
A:
14 Aug 1715
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1733
D:
Between 1767-1778
Nobletown, Columbia County, NY
Robert Johnson
1703-1784
Robert Johnson
B:
1703
M:
6 Dec 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 May 1784
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Isaac Hall
1667-1741
Isaac Hall
B:
8 Nov 1667
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1741
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Burgess
1672-Aft 1741
Jane Burgess
B:
2 Nov 1672
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1689
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1 Aug 1741
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hall
1669-Aft 1746
Sarah Hall
B:
3 Sep 1668/1669
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 12 Mar 1746
St. George, Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Joseph Hall
1669-Aft 1746
Joseph Hall
B:
16 Feb 1668/1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1689/1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
St. George, Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Lydia Hall
1670-YOUNG
Lydia Hall
B:
21 Sep 1670
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hall
1672-
Elizabeth Hall
B:
11 Nov 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Samuel Lane
1667-Aft 1747
Samuel Lane
B:
1667
Rye, Westchester County, NY
M:
1691
D:
Aft 14 Apr 1747
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Francis Hall
1676-Bef 1761
Francis Hall
B:
26 Sep 1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 6 Jan 1761
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Margaret Stites
1679-1773
Margaret Stites
B:
1679
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
M:
8 Dec 1702
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1773
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Hall
1677-1677
John Hall
B:
8 Feb 1677
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1677
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Elnathan Hall
Bef 1711-Abt 1774
Elnathan Hall
B:
Bef 19 Aug 1711
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 7 Jun 1774
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1718-1809
Hannah Bishop
B:
10 Jan 1717/1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1748
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1809
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Hall
1720-1775
Jabez Hall
B:
1720
D:
1775
Hannah Lyon
1726-1807
Hannah Lyon
B:
1726
D:
1807
John Hall
1679-1749
John Hall
B:
3 Jan 1679
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1749
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Summers
Abt 1681-Aft 1750
Abigail Summers
B:
Abt 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1699
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 13 Mar 1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Stites
1706-1782
John Stites
A:
7 Apr 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1782
Rebecca Stites
1707-
Rebecca Stites
A:
23 Nov 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Carle
Hezekiah Stites
1709-1728
Hezekiah Stites
A:
25 Dec 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1728
Sarah Stites
1717-
Sarah Stites
A:
17 May 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Stites
1717-
Richard Stites
A:
17 May 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
William Stites
Abt 1719-1810
William Stites
B:
Abt 1719
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
D:
1810
Springfield, Union County, NJ
Elijah Stites
1721-1765
Elijah Stites
B:
1721
Union County, NJ
D:
14 Nov 1765
Benjamin Stites
1722-1805
Benjamin Stites
B:
1722
Union County, NJ
D:
31 May 1802/1805
Mary Hall
1681-1728
Mary Hall
B:
7 Aug 1681
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1728
Springfield, Union County, NJ
William Stites
1676-1727
William Stites
B:
3 Apr 1676
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
M:
Bef 1706
Springfield, Union County, NJ
D:
13 Mar 1727
Springfield, Union County, NJ
Abigail Hall
1683-
Abigail Hall
B:
1 Apr 1683
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Jacocks
1680-Aft 1751
Thomas Jacocks
B:
1680
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
M:
Connecticut
D:
Aft 5 Jun 1751
Jonathan Hall
1684-Abt 1719
Jonathan Hall
B:
2 Dec 1684
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 28 Jan 1718/1719
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lacy
1685-
Mary Lacy
B:
1685
M:
Between 1703-1709
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hall
Abt 1686-Aft 1726
Hannah Hall
B:
Abt 1686
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 29 Jul 1726
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Ezekiel Baldwin
1680-1761
Ezekiel Baldwin
B:
1680
M:
1707
D:
1761
Lydia Knapp
1648-1716
Lydia Knapp
B:
8 Jun 1647/1648
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1716
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Hall
1629-1714
Isaac Hall
B:
1628-1629
England
M:
16 Jan 1666
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 May 1714
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joshua Smith
Abt 1678-1706
Joshua Smith
B:
Abt 1678
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1706
Daniel Smith Jr.
Abt 1680-1756
Daniel Smith Jr.
B:
Abt 1680
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1756
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Butler
1684-1751
Rebecca Butler
B:
1684
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1751
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary
Abt 1684-Aft 1756
Mary
B:
Abt 1684
D:
Aft 1756
Daniel Smith
1725-Aft 1755
Daniel Smith
B:
24 Apr 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Deborah Webb
1727-Aft 1776
Deborah Webb
B:
7 Jul 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
Joseph Smith
Abt 1682-1755
Joseph Smith
B:
Abt 1682
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1755
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Cornell
Abt 1687-Aft 1757
Mary Cornell
B:
Abt 1687
D:
Aft 1757
Susannah Smith
1721-1811
Susannah Smith
B:
16 Feb 1720/1721
D:
1811
Israel Lockwood
1710-
Israel Lockwood
B:
4 Jun 1710
Caleb Smith
1725-
Caleb Smith
B:
24 Jul 1725
John Smith
1727-
John Smith
B:
24 Sep 1727
Nathaniel Smith
1729-
Nathaniel Smith
B:
11 Nov 1729
Abigail Scofield
Caleb Smith
Abt 1686-Bef 1740
Caleb Smith
B:
Abt 1686
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Scofield
1698-Aft 1758
Susanna Scofield
B:
2 Mar 1697/1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Smith
1711-
Daniel Smith
B:
30 Mar 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Smith
1716-
Jabez Smith
B:
23 Apr 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Smith
Abt 1686-Bef 1740
Jabez Smith
B:
Abt 1686
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Stevens
1687-Abt 1732
Sarah Stevens
B:
27 Jan 1686/1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1732
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Smith
Abt 1688-1755
Nathan Smith
B:
Abt 1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 May 1755
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Hoyt
1706-1797
Daniel Hoyt
B:
16 Aug 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1797
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Jemima Lounsbury
1712-Abt 1791
Jemima Lounsbury
B:
17 Mar 1711/1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1791
Sarah Hoyt
1708-
Sarah Hoyt
B:
Oct 1708
Jonas Hoyt
1711-
Jonas Hoyt
B:
9 Mar 1710/1711
Sarah Smith
1688-1737
Sarah Smith
B:
1687-1688
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1736/1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonas Hoyt
1684-1711
Jonas Hoyt
B:
1684
M:
15 Dec 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1711
Thomas June
1690-Bef 1767
Thomas June
B:
23 Jul 1690
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1 Dec 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Smith
1722-
Hannah Smith
B:
29 Oct 1722
Deborah Smith
1725-1804
Deborah Smith
B:
19 Dec 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1804
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Benjamin Purdy
1718-1808
Benjamin Purdy
B:
12 Dec 1718
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1742
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1808
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Benjamin Smith
1725-
Benjamin Smith
B:
26 Dec 1725
Peter Smith
1729-
Peter Smith
B:
3 Feb 1729
Mary Smith
1732-
Mary Smith
B:
13 Sep 1732
Daniel Smith
1735-
Daniel Smith
B:
15 May 1735
Job (Jona) Smith
1737-
Job (Jona) Smith
B:
27 Oct 1737
Solomon Smith
1740-
Solomon Smith
B:
15 Mar 1740
Benjamin Smith
Abt 1690-Aft 1765
Benjamin Smith
B:
Abt 1690
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Husted
1700-
Hannah Husted
B:
1697-1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Smith
1691-1716
Jabez Smith
B:
1691
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Smith
Abt 1696-Bef 1740
Hannah Smith
B:
Abt 1696
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 8 Oct 1740
Mary Smith
1698-1741
Mary Smith
B:
7 Jan 1698
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Lockwood
1735-1807
Daniel Lockwood
B:
5 Jan 1734/1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1807
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Bellamy
1735-1810
Mary Bellamy
B:
18 Oct 1735
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1810
Deborah Lockwood
1736-1803
Deborah Lockwood
B:
3 Dec 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1803
Cross River, Westchester County, NY
Gideon Seely
1729-1804
Gideon Seely
B:
7 Sep 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1804
Cross River, Westchester County, NY
Sarah Lockwood
1738-1776
Sarah Lockwood
B:
11 Nov 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Hoyt
1731-1800
David Hoyt
B:
21 Feb 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1800
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Lockwood
1741-1816
Isaac Lockwood
B:
21 May 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1816
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Seely
1738-1805
Rebecca Seely
B:
9 Feb 1737/1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1805
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lockwood
-1741
Mary Lockwood
D:
28 May 1741
Mary Smith
Abt 1699-1741
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Lockwood
1703-1776
Daniel Lockwood
B:
13 Dec 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1734
D:
1775-1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Webb
1696-1730
Charles Webb
B:
12 Mar 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Smith
Abt 1700-1741
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1700
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Webb
1696-1730
Charles Webb
B:
12 Mar 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 May 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
1702-1727
Sarah Smith
B:
28 Dec 1702
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1727
Susannah Smith
1726-1771
Susannah Smith
B:
12 Dec 1726
D:
1771
James Nichols
1723-1807
James Nichols
B:
19 Dec 1723
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1745
D:
March 1807
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Smith
1729-
Abigail Smith
B:
26 Aug 1729
Mary Smith
1732-
Mary Smith
B:
25 May 1732
Moses Smith
1734-Abt 1777
Moses Smith
B:
17 Aug 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wardwell
1729-Aft 1784
Mary Wardwell
B:
11 Sep 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1769
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1784
Hannah Smith
Abt 1736-
Hannah Smith
B:
Abt 1736
Jesse Smith
1739-1803
Jesse Smith
B:
5 Jul 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1803
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
Abt 1741-1826
Elizabeth (Mrs. Smith)
B:
Abt 1741
M:
Abt 1762
D:
1826
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Ethan Smith
1741-1819
Ethan Smith
B:
15 Oct 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1819
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Scofield
1752-1838
Hannah Scofield
B:
28 Oct 1752
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 May 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1838
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Smith
1744-
Sarah Smith
B:
5 Jan 1744
Moses Smith
1704-Aft 1740
Moses Smith
B:
12 Jan 1704
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1740
Susannah Hoyt
1707-Aft 1741
Susannah Hoyt
B:
24 Mar 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1725
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1741
Hannah Smith
1742-1787
Hannah Smith
B:
18 Apr 1742
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1787
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Ebenezer Lockwood
1737-1821
Ebenezer Lockwood
B:
31 Mar 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1821
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Abraham Smith
Abt 1750-
Abraham Smith
B:
Abt 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ezra Smith
1705-1777
Ezra Smith
B:
24 Nov 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1761-1777
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Weed
1709-1749
Mary Weed
B:
23 Jul 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 May 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha
Abt 1711-1803
Martha
B:
Abt 1711
M:
24 Mar 1751
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1803
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Smith
Abt 1707-Aft 1762
Ruth Smith
B:
Abt 1707
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1762
James June
1687-1761
James June
B:
29 Jun 1687
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Feb 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Knapp
1660-1721
Hannah Knapp
B:
26 Mar 1660
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1721
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Smith
1648-1740
Daniel Smith
B:
1648
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1678-1679
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1740
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Edmund Lockwood
1574-1634
Alice Cowper
1573-
Eleanor Lockwood
1609-1658
Eleanor Lockwood
B:
1609
Combs, Suffolk, England
D:
16 Aug 1658
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nicholas Knapp
1592-1670
Nicholas Knapp
B:
16 May 1592
Bures, St. Mary, Suffolk, England
M:
9 Jun 1630
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1670
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT