Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Samuel Talcott
1634 - 1691 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Anne Talcott
1691-1776
Anne Talcott
B:
25 Oct 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1776
Samuel Talcott
1724-1765
Samuel Talcott
B:
8 Sep 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1765
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eleazer Talcott
1728-1793
Eleazer Talcott
B:
2 Jun 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1793
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
1730-1793
Mary King
B:
1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1793
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Talcott
1731-1795
Ebenezer Talcott
B:
1731
D:
25 Aug 1795
Mary Talcott
Abt 1733-
Mary Talcott
B:
Abt 1733
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Talcott
1696-1739
Samuel Talcott
B:
1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Belding
1702-
Thankful Belding
B:
16 Nov 1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Talcott
1698-1784
Mary Talcott
B:
1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1784
Samuel Talcott
1662-1698
Samuel Talcott
B:
1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ellery
Abt 1662-1712
Mary Ellery
B:
Abt 1662
M:
Abt 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1712
John Talcott
1663-YOUNG
John Talcott
B:
1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Burnham
1716-
John Burnham
B:
21 Oct 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Burnham
1719-1776
Nathaniel Burnham
B:
16 Jan 1718/1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1776
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Burnham
1720-1809
Mehitable Burnham
B:
15 Dec 1720
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1809
Deacon Elisha Williams
Deacon Elisha Williams
M:
24 Aug 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Burnham
1723-1790
Peter Burnham
B:
22 Mar 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1790
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Burnham
1725-1741
Jeremiah Burnham
B:
24 Jul 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Chester
1688-1773
Mehitable Chester
B:
29 Jan 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1773
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Burnham
1690-1754
Nathaniel Burnham
B:
3 Jan 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Burnham
1718-1740
Jonathan Burnham
B:
7 Nov 1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1739/1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Burnham
1722-1724
Elizur Burnham
B:
21 Mar 1721/1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Burnham
1727-young
Abigail Burnham
B:
17 Aug 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
young
Prudence Burnham
1729-1730
Prudence Burnham
B:
1 Dec 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1730
Elizur Burnham
1733-1789
Elizur Burnham
B:
24 Jun 1733
D:
10 Feb 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Rose
Mary Burnham
1735-1735
Mary Burnham
B:
9 Aug 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 or 25 Aug 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Chester
1691-1766
Mary Chester
B:
8 Mar 1690/1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1766
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Burnham
1692-1752
Jonathan Burnham
B:
21 Mar 1691/1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1717/1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1751/1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Penelope Chester
1693-1764
Penelope Chester
B:
1693
D:
1764
Mary Stoddard
1732-1812
Mary Stoddard
B:
27 Nov 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1812
Honorable John Worthington, LL.D.
1719-1800
Honorable John Worthington, LL.D.
B:
24 Nov 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1768
D:
25 Apr 1800
Prudence Stoddard
1734-
Prudence Stoddard
B:
28 May 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Solomon Stoddard
1736-1827
Solomon Stoddard
B:
26 May 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1827
Eunice Parsons
1751-1797
Eunice Parsons
B:
28 Jul 1751
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1797
Esther Stoddard
1738-
Esther Stoddard
B:
23 May 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Stoddard
1741-1782
Israel Stoddard
B:
28 Apr 1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1782
Eunice Williams
Abt 1743-
Eunice Williams
B:
Abt 1743
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1761
Massachusetts
Hannah Stoddard
1742-
Hannah Stoddard
B:
13 Oct 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Prudence Chester
1699-1780
Prudence Chester
B:
4 May 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1780
John Stoddard
1682-1748
John Stoddard
B:
17 Feb 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1731
D:
19 Jun 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Chester
1749-1809
John Chester
B:
8 Jan 1749
D:
4 Nov 1809
Elizabeth Huntington
1757-1834
Elizabeth Huntington
B:
9 Nov 1757
D:
1 Jul 1834
Leonard Chester
1750-1803
Leonard Chester
B:
1750
D:
1803
Stephen Chester
1760-1835
Stephen Chester
B:
1760
D:
1835
Thomas Chester
1764-1831
Thomas Chester
B:
1764
D:
1831
Colonel John Chester
1703-1771
Colonel John Chester
B:
30 Jun 1703
D:
11 Sep 1771
Sarah Noyes
1722-1747
Sarah Noyes
B:
29 Mar 1722
D:
19 Nov 1747
John Williams
1732-1751
John Williams
B:
1732
D:
7 Nov 1751
William Williams
1734-1808
William Williams
B:
10 Jun 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1808
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Dorothy Ashley
1743-1833
Dorothy Ashley
B:
5 Apr 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1763
D:
24 Jan 1833
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Williams
1736-1817
Sarah Williams
B:
1736
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1817
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Perez Marsh
1729-1784
Perez Marsh
B:
25 Oct 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1759
D:
20 May 1784
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Williams
1742-
Eunice Williams
B:
1742
Israel Williams
1744-1823
Israel Williams
B:
1744
D:
1823
Jerusha Williams
1750-1821
Jerusha Williams
B:
1750
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1821
William Billings
1744-1812
William Billings
B:
20 Jul 1744
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1772
D:
8 Nov 1812
Elizabeth Williams
1751-1786
Elizabeth Williams
B:
1751
D:
1786
Elisha Billings
Lucretia Williams
1753-1834
Lucretia Williams
B:
1753
D:
11 Dec 1834
John Chanler Williams
Sarah Chester
1707-1770
Sarah Chester
B:
4 Jul 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1770
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Israel Williams
1709-1788
Colonel Israel Williams
B:
30 Nov 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1731
D:
9 Jan 1788
Hannah Talcott
1665-
Hannah Talcott
B:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Major John Chester
Major John Chester
M:
25 Nov 1686
Elizur Talcott
1669-
Elizur Talcott
B:
31 Jul 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Talcott
1702-Aft 1754
Josiah Talcott
B:
27 Jan 1701/1702
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
Middletown, Delaware County, NY
Dinah Wyatt
1707-
Dinah Wyatt
B:
27 Jan 1706/1707
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
New York state
Hezekiah Talcott
1704-1734
Hezekiah Talcott
B:
10 Jul 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Talcott
1672-1732
Joseph Talcott
B:
20 Feb 1672
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Deming
1681-1755
Sarah Deming
B:
6 Jan 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Hale
1726-1796
David Hale
B:
11 Jan 1726
D:
7 Apr 1796
Mary Welles
1735-1814
Mary Welles
B:
30 Mar 1735
M:
8 Feb 1753
D:
7 Jun 1814
Sarah Talcott
1699-1743
Sarah Talcott
B:
30 Oct 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
1696-1772
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
B:
21 Aug 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Talcott
1702-
Benjamin Talcott
B:
27 Jun 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Lyman
1697-1736
Esther Lyman
B:
15 Feb 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1724
D:
23 Aug 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Gillett
Abt 1714-1795
Deborah Gillett
B:
Abt 1714
M:
1 Dec 1737
D:
19 Mar 1795
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John Talcott, Jr.
1732-1760
John Talcott, Jr.
B:
23 Sep 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abiah Phelps
1736-1804
Abiah Phelps
B:
21 Feb 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1752
D:
23 Jun 1804
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Talcott
1735-1809
Sarah Talcott
B:
3 Mar 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1809
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Obadiah Wilcox
1724-1810
Obadiah Wilcox
B:
12 Jul 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1749/1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1810
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Lucy Talcott
1736-Bef 1756
Lucy Talcott
B:
3 Nov 1736
D:
Bef 8 Jun 1756
Daniel Talcott
Captain John Talcott
1704-1745
Captain John Talcott
B:
17 Dec 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1745
Provincetown, Barnstable County, MA
Lucy Burnham
1712-1797
Lucy Burnham
B:
12 Mar 1711/1712
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1731
D:
31 Jan 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Hale
1732-1786
Hannah Hale
B:
1732
D:
1786
Ruth Hale
1734-1826
Ruth Hale
B:
14 Jul 1734
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1826
Daniel Hale
1736-1790
Daniel Hale
B:
1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1790
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Hale
1736-1812
Gideon Hale
B:
1736
D:
1812
Rachel Hale
1739-1751
Rachel Hale
B:
1739
D:
1751
Mary Hale
1742-1790
Mary Hale
B:
1742
D:
1790
Benjamin Hale
1745-1749
Benjamin Hale
B:
1745
D:
1749
Josiah Hale
1746-1808
Josiah Hale
B:
1746
D:
1808
Hannah Talcott
1706-1797
Hannah Talcott
B:
16 Oct 1706
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1796/1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hale
1707-1784
Benjamin Hale
B:
22 Jul 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Samuel Talcott
1733-1780
Colonel Samuel Talcott
B:
23 Jul 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
Mary Smith
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah
Sarah
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Talcott
1736-1750
Hannah Talcott
B:
10 Jul 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Talcott
1738-1804
Abigail Talcott
B:
21 Aug 1738
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1804
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Christopher Hamlin
1733-1768
Christopher Hamlin
B:
25 Apr 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Timothy Starr
1730-1802
Captain Timothy Starr
B:
24 Dec 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1770
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1802
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Talcott
1740-1741
Elizabeth Talcott
B:
12 Dec 1740
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon William Talcott
1742-1807
Deacon William Talcott
B:
28 Jun 1742
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1807
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Carter
1745-1812
Mary Carter
B:
8 Aug 1745
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1769
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1812
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Captain Gad Talcott
1745-1830
Captain Gad Talcott
B:
26 Jul 1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1830
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Root
1747-1808
Abigail Root
B:
14 May 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1770
Connecticut
D:
13 Sep 1808
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Susannah House
1756-1826
Susannah House
B:
9 Oct 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1809
D:
6 Apr 1826
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Asa Talcott
1750-1785
Asa Talcott
B:
4 Oct 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1785
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Aner Stillman
1748-1829
Aner Stillman
B:
6 Aug 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1772
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1829
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Talcott
1707-1768
Captain Samuel Talcott
B:
12 Feb 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moseley
1709-1800
Hannah Moseley
B:
12 Jan 1708/1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Elizur Talcott
1709-1797
Colonel Elizur Talcott
B:
31 Dec 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Wright
1711-1791
Ruth Wright
B:
24 May 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1791
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Talcott
1713-1781
Mehitable Talcott
B:
17 Jul 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Wright
1701-
Hezekiah Wright
B:
10 Dec 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Talcott
1715-1715
Abigail Talcott
B:
10 Oct 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Benjamin Talcott
1674-1727
Deacon Benjamin Talcott
B:
1 Mar 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hollister
1676-1715
Sarah Hollister
B:
25 Oct 1676
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Talcott
1676-1725
Rachel Talcott
B:
2 Apr 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1724/1725
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Peter Bulkeley
1660-1701
Peter Bulkeley
B:
7 Nov 1660
New London, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1699/1700
D:
22 Nov 1701
sea
Elizabeth Talcott
1704-
Elizabeth Talcott
B:
19 Oct 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hollister
1730-1806
Mary Hollister
B:
1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1806
Connecticut
Benjamin Strickland
1709-1806
Benjamin Strickland
B:
17 Sep 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
Connecticut
D:
7 Jun 1806
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Talcott
1706-1790
Rachel Talcott
B:
6 Oct 1706
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1790
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Gideon Hollister
1699-1785
Deacon Gideon Hollister
B:
23 Sep 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1785
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Talcott
1709-
Mary Talcott
B:
19 Jan 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Talcott
1711-1799
Joshua Talcott
B:
15 Jun 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1799
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Comfort Loveland
1737-1773
Comfort Loveland
B:
29 Nov 1737
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1773
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loveland
1739-1804
Elizabeth Loveland
B:
19 Jul 1739
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1804
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
William Miller
1739-1798
William Miller
B:
1739
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1767
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1798
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Loveland
1740-1809
John Loveland
B:
25 Dec 1740
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1809
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Loveland
1743-1748
Prudence Loveland
B:
15 Mar 1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1748
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Loveland
1745-1826
Elijah Loveland
B:
31 May 1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1826
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Loveland
1747-1832
Joseph Loveland
B:
16 Apr 1747
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1832
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Mercy Bigelow
1753-1772
Mercy Bigelow
B:
23 Nov 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1772
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Prudence Loveland
1749-1773
Prudence Loveland
B:
18 Jun 1749
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1773
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hope Loveland
1751-1810
Hope Loveland
B:
7 Jun 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Buell
1749-1828
Joseph Buell
B:
29 May 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1772
D:
24 Feb 1828
Colchester, New London County, CT
Comfort Talcott
1715-1786
Comfort Talcott
B:
1712-1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Loveland
1710-1751
John Loveland
B:
21 Dec 1710
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Talcott
1679-1758
Nathaniel Talcott
B:
28 Jan 1678/1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Pitkins
1689-1768
Elizabeth Pitkins
B:
18 Aug 1689
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John "the Worshipful" Talcott
1594-1660
Dorothy Smith
-Aft 1669
Captain Samuel Talcott
1634-1691
Captain Samuel Talcott
B:
1634
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holyoke
1644-1679
Hannah Holyoke
B:
9 Jun 1644
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary White
1638-1711
Mary White
B:
1637/1638
Buckinghamshire, England
M:
6 Aug 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1710/1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT