Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Hollister
1676 - 1715 (38 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Roger Hale
1772-1844
Roger Hale
B:
6 Mar 1772
D:
1844
Sarah Otis Foote
David Hale
1726-1796
David Hale
B:
11 Jan 1726
D:
7 Apr 1796
Mary Welles
1735-1814
Mary Welles
B:
30 Mar 1735
M:
8 Feb 1753
D:
7 Jun 1814
Sarah Talcott
1699-1743
Sarah Talcott
B:
30 Oct 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
1696-1772
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
B:
21 Aug 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Talcott
1702-
Benjamin Talcott
B:
27 Jun 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Lyman
1697-1736
Esther Lyman
B:
15 Feb 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1724
D:
23 Aug 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Gillett
Abt 1714-1795
Deborah Gillett
B:
Abt 1714
M:
1 Dec 1737
D:
19 Mar 1795
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Talcott
1757-1827
Mary Talcott
B:
21 Sep 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1827
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
David Mack
David Mack
M:
Apr 1774
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
John Talcott, Jr.
1732-1760
John Talcott, Jr.
B:
23 Sep 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abiah Phelps
1736-1804
Abiah Phelps
B:
21 Feb 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1752
D:
23 Jun 1804
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Obadiah Wilcox
1751-1797
Obadiah Wilcox
B:
24 Jan 1750/1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1797
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Hannah Merriam
Abt 1754-
Hannah Merriam
B:
Abt 1754
M:
3 Sep 1774
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
John Wilcox
1752-1798
John Wilcox
B:
18 Oct 1752
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1798
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Lucy Wilcox
1754-1843
Lucy Wilcox
B:
12 Mar 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1843
David Blish
Asa Wilcox
1756-1840
Asa Wilcox
B:
10 May 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1840
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Dinah Loveland
Abt 1760-1850
Dinah Loveland
B:
Abt 1760
M:
11 Jan 1781
D:
30 Jul 1850
Sarah Wilcox
1758-1809
Sarah Wilcox
B:
11 Feb 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1809
New Hampshire
Thomas Darte
1754-1809
Thomas Darte
B:
20 Jun 1754
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1809
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Anna Wilcox
1759-
Anna Wilcox
B:
8 Nov 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Nourse
Daniel Nourse
M:
8 Feb 1791
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Martha Wilcox
1761-1825
Martha Wilcox
B:
23 Nov 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1825
Benjamin Isham
1758-1802
Benjamin Isham
B:
17 Feb 1758
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1782
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
20 Aug 1802
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Elias Bundy
Phoebe Wilcox
Abt 1763-
Phoebe Wilcox
B:
Abt 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Smith
Mary Louisa Wilcox
1767-1798
Mary Louisa Wilcox
B:
3 Apr 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1798
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Gaylord Wilcox
1769-1815
Gaylord Wilcox
B:
4 Apr 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1815
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Orinda Carpenter
1777-1851
Orinda Carpenter
B:
4 Mar 1777
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
M:
17 May 1804
New Hampshire
D:
6 Feb 1851
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Eunice Wilcox
1771-1803
Eunice Wilcox
B:
23 Feb 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1803
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Lydia Wilcox
1775-1869
Lydia Wilcox
B:
22 Nov 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1869
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Benjamin Porter
Henry Scoville
Prudence Wilcoxson
1778-1796
Prudence Wilcoxson
B:
15 Jan 1778
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
22 Jun 1796
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Lucinda Wilcox
1780-1800
Lucinda Wilcox
B:
8 Feb 1780
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
7 May 1800
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Talcott
1735-1809
Sarah Talcott
B:
3 Mar 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1809
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Obadiah Wilcox
1724-1810
Obadiah Wilcox
B:
12 Jul 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1749/1750
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1810
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Lucy Talcott
1736-Bef 1756
Lucy Talcott
B:
3 Nov 1736
D:
Bef 8 Jun 1756
Daniel Talcott
Captain John Talcott
1704-1745
Captain John Talcott
B:
17 Dec 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1745
Provincetown, Barnstable County, MA
Lucy Burnham
1712-1797
Lucy Burnham
B:
12 Mar 1711/1712
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1731
D:
31 Jan 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Hale
1732-1786
Hannah Hale
B:
1732
D:
1786
Ruth Hale
1759-1838
Ruth Hale
B:
14 Jan 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1838
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
David Hale
David Hale
M:
14 Dec 1780
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba Hale
1761-1823
Bathsheba Hale
B:
10 Feb 1761
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1823
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Talcott
Abraham Talcott
M:
20 Apr 1785
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Hale
1763-1825
Rachel Hale
B:
1763
D:
1825
Daniel Hale
1765-1782
Daniel Hale
B:
1765
D:
1782
Thomas Hale
1768-1819
Thomas Hale
B:
10 Jun 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1819
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia House
1771-1835
Lucretia House
B:
1771
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
July 1792
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1835
Mehitable Hale
1770-1836
Mehitable Hale
B:
31 Jul 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1836
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Stevens
Joseph Stevens
M:
31 Dec 1795
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hapsey Hale
1772-1844
Hapsey Hale
B:
2 Sep 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1844
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Stevens
Thomas Stevens
M:
Bef 1796
Onner Hale
1775-1776
Onner Hale
B:
1775
D:
1776
Ruth Hale
1734-1826
Ruth Hale
B:
14 Jul 1734
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1826
Daniel Hale
1736-1790
Daniel Hale
B:
1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1790
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Hale
1736-1812
Gideon Hale
B:
1736
D:
1812
Rachel Hale
1739-1751
Rachel Hale
B:
1739
D:
1751
Mary Hale
1742-1790
Mary Hale
B:
1742
D:
1790
Benjamin Hale
1745-1749
Benjamin Hale
B:
1745
D:
1749
Josiah Hale
1746-1808
Josiah Hale
B:
1746
D:
1808
Hannah Talcott
1706-1797
Hannah Talcott
B:
16 Oct 1706
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1796/1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hale
1707-1784
Benjamin Hale
B:
22 Jul 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Talcott
1758-1828
Mary Talcott
B:
17 Jun 1758
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1828
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Zachariah Perrin
1748-1838
Zachariah Perrin
B:
18 Mar 1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 May 1838
Berlin, Washington County, VT
Hannah Talcott
1759-1848
Hannah Talcott
B:
16 May 1759
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1848
Epaphras Hills
1759-1844
Epaphras Hills
B:
7 Jul 1759
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1780
D:
14 Oct 1844
Samuel Talcott
1765-1839
Samuel Talcott
B:
12 Aug 1765
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1839
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Pantry Hooker
1770-1854
Abigail Pantry Hooker
B:
23 Jan 1770
D:
16 Mar 1854
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nehemiah Talcott
1766-1848
Captain Nehemiah Talcott
B:
5 Aug 1766
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1848
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Tirzah Platt
1771-1848
Tirzah Platt
B:
30 Mar 1771
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1790
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1848
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Colonel Samuel Talcott
1733-1780
Colonel Samuel Talcott
B:
23 Jul 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
Mary Smith
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah
Sarah
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Talcott
1736-1750
Hannah Talcott
B:
10 Jul 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Talcott
1738-1804
Abigail Talcott
B:
21 Aug 1738
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1804
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Christopher Hamlin
1733-1768
Christopher Hamlin
B:
25 Apr 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Timothy Starr
1730-1802
Captain Timothy Starr
B:
24 Dec 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1770
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1802
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Talcott
1740-1741
Elizabeth Talcott
B:
12 Dec 1740
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
William Talcott
1784-1864
William Talcott
B:
1784
D:
1864
Deacon William Talcott
1742-1807
Deacon William Talcott
B:
28 Jun 1742
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1807
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Carter
1745-1812
Mary Carter
B:
8 Aug 1745
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1769
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1812
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Talcott
1772-1815
Abigail Talcott
B:
26 May 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1815
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Oliver Huntington
1771-1823
Oliver Huntington
B:
22 Dec 1771
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 May 1794
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1823
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Captain Gad Talcott
1745-1830
Captain Gad Talcott
B:
26 Jul 1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1830
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Root
1747-1808
Abigail Root
B:
14 May 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1770
Connecticut
D:
13 Sep 1808
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Susannah House
1756-1826
Susannah House
B:
9 Oct 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1809
D:
6 Apr 1826
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Asa Talcott
1750-1785
Asa Talcott
B:
4 Oct 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1785
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Aner Stillman
1748-1829
Aner Stillman
B:
6 Aug 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1772
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1829
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Talcott
1707-1768
Captain Samuel Talcott
B:
12 Feb 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1768
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Moseley
1709-1800
Hannah Moseley
B:
12 Jan 1708/1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Elizur Talcott
1709-1797
Colonel Elizur Talcott
B:
31 Dec 1709
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Wright
1711-1791
Ruth Wright
B:
24 May 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1730
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1791
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Talcott
1713-1781
Mehitable Talcott
B:
17 Jul 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1781
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Wright
1701-
Hezekiah Wright
B:
10 Dec 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1733
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Talcott
1715-1715
Abigail Talcott
B:
10 Oct 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Parents
John Hollister
1642-1711
Sarah Goodrich
1649-1700
Sarah Hollister
1676-1715
Sarah Hollister
B:
25 Oct 1676
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Benjamin Talcott
1674-1727
Deacon Benjamin Talcott
B:
1 Mar 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1727
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT