Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Delight Kellogg
1734 - 1817 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Eliza Andrews
1812-1848
Eliza Andrews
B:
7 Apr 1812
Columbia County, NY
D:
1848
Cayuga County, NY
George B. Harmon
George B. Harmon
M:
Abt 1831
George B. Andrews
1814-1895
George B. Andrews
B:
28 Feb 1814
Chatham Four Corners, Columbia County, NY
D:
1895
Ira, Cayuga County, NY
Clarissa E. Mason
1817-
Clarissa E. Mason
B:
10 Nov 1817
Schuyler, Herkimer County, NY
M:
20 Feb 1838
Bethel Corners, Cayuga County, NY
Mariah Andrews
1816-
Mariah Andrews
B:
28 Apr 1816
Wait Hudgins
Jane Mariah Andrews
1818-1857
Jane Mariah Andrews
B:
16 Sep 1818
Columbia County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1857
Ira, Cayuga County, NY
David B. Rumsey
1813-1887
David B. Rumsey
B:
16 Aug 1813
M:
2 Nov 1837
D:
22 Sep 1887
Dr. Samuel Davis Andrews
1822-1889
Dr. Samuel Davis Andrews
B:
2 Apr 1822
Columbia County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1889
Sarah Ann Follett
Abt 1827-1920
Sarah Ann Follett
B:
Abt 1827
M:
June 1847
Ira, Cayuga County, NY
D:
13 May 1920
John E. Andrews
1824-
John E. Andrews
B:
21 Dec 1824
Ira, Cayuga County, NY
Sarah E. Dykeman
1825-1855
Sarah E. Dykeman
B:
1825
Red Creek, Wayne County, NY
M:
1846
Ira, Cayuga County, NY
D:
1855
Bethel, Cayuga County, NY
Theresa (Teressa) M. Gardener
1833-1906
Theresa (Teressa) M. Gardener
B:
19 Apr 1833
M:
Aft 1848
D:
9 Jan 1906
Margaret Ann Andrews
1828-1916
Margaret Ann Andrews
B:
4 Apr 1828
Bethel, Cayuga County, NY
D:
11 Jul 1916
Streator, LaSalle County, IL
William Edward Dykeman
1823-1906
William Edward Dykeman
B:
19 Apr 1823
Red Creek, Wayne County, NY
M:
3 Mar 1847
Ira, Cayuga County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1906
Streator, LaSalle County, IL
Ann Mariah Andrews
1830-1896
Ann Mariah Andrews
B:
13 Feb 1830
Bethel, Cayuga County, NY
D:
1896
Walt Hudgins
Mary Andrews
1833-1915
Mary Andrews
B:
1 Aug 1833
Bethel Corners, Cayuga County, NY
D:
1915
Hannibal, Oswego County, NY
Edward F. Cleveland
1830-1860
Edward F. Cleveland
B:
1830
D:
1860
Alzina Andrews
1836-1908
Alzina Andrews
B:
13 Jan 1836
Cayuga County, NY
D:
1908
Martin Bryan
1837-1909
Martin Bryan
B:
1837
D:
1909
William Andrews
1840-
William Andrews
B:
1840
Cayuga County, NY
Samuel Davis Andrews
1788-1859
Samuel Davis Andrews
B:
4 Sep 1788
Chatham Four Corners, Columbia County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1859
Ira, Cayuga County, NY
Margaret (Sarah) Brown
1795-1877
Margaret (Sarah) Brown
B:
18 Aug 1795
Chatham Four Corners, Columbia County, NY
M:
Abt 1812
Chatham, Columbia County, NY
D:
9 Apr 1877
Mary Andrews
1790-
Mary Andrews
B:
18 Aug 1790
Seth Tabor
Charles Andrews
1793-
Charles Andrews
B:
31 May 1793
Ann Hummell
Sarah Andrews
1795-1877
Sarah Andrews
B:
4 Mar 1795
D:
24 Jul 1877
Austerlitz Village, Columbia County, NY
Chapin
Benjamin Andrews
1797-
Benjamin Andrews
B:
26 Mar 1797
Lavinia Costs
Lavinia Costs
M:
5 Oct 1821
Ladocia Andrews
1797-
Ladocia Andrews
B:
26 Mar 1797
Lucy Andrews
1799-
Lucy Andrews
B:
18 Mar 1799
John Wiedewax
Alona Andrews
1801-
Alona Andrews
B:
11 May 1801
Lovina Andrews
1803-1832
Lovina Andrews
B:
13 Dec 1803
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1832
Turkey Hills, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Harriet Andrews
1805-
Harriet Andrews
B:
10 Apr 1805
Martha Andrews
1807-
Martha Andrews
B:
27 Mar 1807
William Andrews
1811-1882
William Andrews
B:
22 Mar 1811
D:
1882
Hannah Andrews
1811-
Hannah Andrews
B:
22 Mar 1811
Ludim Andrews
1756-1817
Ludim Andrews
B:
17 Oct 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1817
Chatham Four Corners, Columbia County, NY
Lois Davis
1771-
Lois Davis
B:
20 Jun 1771
M:
18 Feb 1787
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Andrews
1782-1821
Betsey Andrews
B:
18 Mar 1782
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1821
Elijah Fosket
1781-1861
Elijah Fosket
B:
10 Feb 1781
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1805
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1861
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Deloisa Andrews
1806-
Deloisa Andrews
B:
5 May 1806
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Otis Eager
John Bond Andrews
1808-
John Bond Andrews
B:
18 Jul 1808
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Wallbridge
-1845
Hannah Wallbridge
B:
Wales, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1832
D:
June 1845
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Willard Green Andrews
1811-1862
Willard Green Andrews
B:
14 Aug 1811
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1862
Martinsburg, Pike County, IL
Cornelia Brockway
1815-
Cornelia Brockway
B:
9 Nov 1815
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
M:
15 May 1837
Robert Warren Andrews
1814-1898
Robert Warren Andrews
B:
19 May 1814
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1898
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Nancy Bocker
1805-1898
Nancy Bocker
B:
3 Oct 1805
Florida, Montgomery County, NY
M:
14 May 1835
D:
26 Feb 1898
Sally Howe Andrews
1816-
Sally Howe Andrews
B:
28 May 1816
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Henry Otis Shaw
Henry Otis Shaw
M:
7 Jun 1836
Southborough, Worcester County, MA
Alanson Andrews
1784-1850
Alanson Andrews
B:
1 Apr 1784
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1850
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Phebe Green
1781-1863
Phebe Green
B:
5 May 1781
Wales, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1804
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1863
Lorin Andrews
1819-1861
Lorin Andrews
B:
1 Apr 1819
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
D:
18 Sep 1861
Gambier, Knox County, OH
Sarah Rebecca Gates
1823-
Sarah Rebecca Gates
B:
5 Sep 1823
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1843
Mary Andrews
1821-
Mary Andrews
B:
24 Mar 1821
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
John Anderson
1811-
John Anderson
B:
17 Jan 1811
Bucyrus, Crawford County, OH
M:
8 Apr 1846
Lucy Andrews
1823-1848
Lucy Andrews
B:
29 Jul 1823
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
D:
18 Apr 1848
James Sloan
James Sloan
M:
4 May 1847
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Tacy Andrews
1825-
Tacy Andrews
B:
25 Jun 1825
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Simeon Woodroff
1818-1854
Simeon Woodroff
B:
30 Jun 1818
Talmadge, Summit County, OH
M:
1 Jan 1846
D:
29 Oct 1854
Lyman Needham Andrews
1827-
Lyman Needham Andrews
B:
21 Feb 1827
Annis Andrews
1829-
Annis Andrews
B:
27 Mar 1829
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Frank Jenkins
1825-
Frank Jenkins
B:
4 Mar 1825
Greenfield, Highland County, OH
M:
30 Nov 1854
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Harriet Andrews
1831-
Harriet Andrews
B:
2 Aug 1831
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
David L. Perry
1820-
David L. Perry
B:
30 Sep 1820
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1852
Levi Gates Andrews
1833-
Levi Gates Andrews
B:
27 Aug 1833
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Sarah Andrews
1835-
Sarah Andrews
B:
29 Oct 1835
Ashland, Ashland County, OH
Henry A. Ainsworth
1833-
Henry A. Ainsworth
B:
28 Sep 1833
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
M:
27 Jul 1859
Lewis Andrews
1837-
Lewis Andrews
B:
24 Aug 1837
Sarah (Sally) H. Gates
1795-
Sarah (Sally) H. Gates
B:
22 Jul 1795
Charlton, Worcester County, MA
M:
Bef 1819
Robert Andrews
Warren Andrews
1809-1814
Warren Andrews
B:
12 Aug 1809
D:
6 Aug 1814
Abigail Needham Andrews
1810-
Abigail Needham Andrews
B:
18 Dec 1810
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Orre Parker
Abt 1806-
Orre Parker
B:
Abt 1806
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1839
Eunice Andrews
1813-
Eunice Andrews
B:
21 Sep 1813
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
John S. Fosdick
Abt 1809-
John S. Fosdick
B:
Abt 1809
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
21 Sep 1841
Horatio Andrews
1815-1815
Horatio Andrews
B:
15 Jul 1815
D:
15 Nov 1815
Austin Andrews
1817-1907
Austin Andrews
B:
9 Feb 1817
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1907
Lorana Bonney
1818-1895
Lorana Bonney
B:
3 Mar 1818
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1845
D:
18 Apr 1895
Mary Andrews
1818-1819
Mary Andrews
B:
18 Dec 1818
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1819
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Andrews
1818-1819
Martha Andrews
B:
18 Dec 1818
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1819
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Miner Andrews
1820-
Miner Andrews
B:
6 Aug 1820
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah E. Janes
1820-1847
Sarah E. Janes
B:
1820
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1845
D:
11 Apr 1847
Caroline A. Hall
Caroline A. Hall
M:
16 Oct 1849
Lucy S. Andrews
1824-
Lucy S. Andrews
B:
4 Nov 1824
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
James F. Parker
Abt 1820-
James F. Parker
B:
Abt 1820
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1850
Sarah A. Andrews
1829-
Sarah A. Andrews
B:
31 Aug 1829
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin G. Webster
Abt 1825-
Benjamin G. Webster
B:
Abt 1825
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1849
Charles Andrews
1833-
Charles Andrews
B:
19 Mar 1833
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Brown
Harriet Brown
M:
29 Nov 1856
Colonel Robert Andrews
1786-1870
Colonel Robert Andrews
B:
20 Mar 1785/1786
South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1870
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Needham
1790-1869
Lucy Needham
B:
11 Aug 1789/1790
South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1808
D:
30 Apr 1869
Mary P. Andrews
1815-
Mary P. Andrews
B:
31 Mar 1815
Othniel Brown Andrews
1816-1853
Othniel Brown Andrews
B:
19 Nov 1816
D:
3 Feb 1853
Sibyl O. Andrews
1820-
Sibyl O. Andrews
B:
3 Aug 1820
Friend C. Smith
1817-1882
Friend C. Smith
B:
8 May 1817
D:
6 Dec 1882
Eunice N. Andrews
1824-
Eunice N. Andrews
B:
27 Feb 1824
Jane L. Andrews
1826-
Jane L. Andrews
B:
6 Jan 1826
John S. Andrews
1828-1862
John S. Andrews
B:
10 Apr 1828
D:
23 Mar 1862
Amy A. Clarke
1838-1919
Amy A. Clarke
B:
14 Oct 1838
D:
28 Jul 1919
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Ann Andrews
1831-
Ann Andrews
B:
2 Aug 1831
Alvin Andrews
1788-1862
Alvin Andrews
B:
10 Nov 1788
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1862
Mary Brown
1790-1875
Mary Brown
B:
1 Aug 1790
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1814
D:
2 Feb 1875
Abigail Munger
1812-
Abigail Munger
B:
5 Oct 1812
West Parish, South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Cyrus Munger
1814-
Cyrus Munger
B:
6 Dec 1814
West Parish, South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Munger
1816-
Lucy Munger
B:
1816
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Waldo Munger
1819-1901
Waldo Munger
B:
19 Mar 1819
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
10 May 1901
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Esther S. Nichols
1823-
Esther S. Nichols
B:
9 Oct 1823
New York state
M:
Bef 1845
D:
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Eunice Munger
1820-
Eunice Munger
B:
1820
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Fowler Munger
1822-
Fowler Munger
B:
1822
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Robert A. Munger
1824-
Robert A. Munger
B:
10 Nov 1824
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Alzina Hodges
1824-
Alzina Hodges
B:
28 Aug 1824
Attica, Wyoming County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1851
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
Annis Munger
1827-
Annis Munger
B:
1827
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
W. Munger
1829-1829
W. Munger
B:
1829
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
1829
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
L. Munger
1831-1831
L. Munger
B:
1831
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
1831
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Darius R. Munger
1834-
Darius R. Munger
B:
19 May 1834
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Eunice Andrews
1793-1862
Eunice Andrews
B:
27 Mar 1793
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1862
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Elam Munger
1789-1867
Elam Munger
B:
14 Oct 1789
West Parish, Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1812
West Parish, South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1867
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Eunice Brown
1819-
Eunice Brown
B:
26 Apr 1819
Loomis Agard
Loomis Agard
M:
29 Aug 1844
Holstein Brown
1821-
Holstein Brown
B:
26 Feb 1821
Union, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Loretta (Lottie) Bass
Mary Desire Preston
Mary Brown
1823-
Mary Brown
B:
13 Feb 1823
Union, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Monroe Gold
Benjamin Monroe Gold
M:
14 Dec 1843
Annis Maria Brown
1826-1884
Annis Maria Brown
B:
24 Sep 1826
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1884
Reverend Leonard Stillman Goodell
1822-1903
Reverend Leonard Stillman Goodell
B:
14 Jun 1822
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1843
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1903
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Robert Othniel Brown
1837-1872
Robert Othniel Brown
B:
22 Jan 1837
Union, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1872
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary A. Scripture
1842-1879
Mary A. Scripture
B:
1842
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1868
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1879
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Persis E. Brown
1841-
Persis E. Brown
B:
10 Jan 1841
Friend C. Smith
1817-1882
Friend C. Smith
B:
8 May 1817
M:
6 Feb 1879
D:
6 Dec 1882
Charles Henry Copp
Charles Henry Copp
M:
16 Apr 1896
Annis Andrews
1798-1887
Annis Andrews
B:
21 Jul 1798
Wales, Hampden County, MA
D:
1887
Othniel Brown
1796-
Othniel Brown
B:
1 Apr 1796
Wales, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1818
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Robert Andrews, Jr.
1759-1838
Robert Andrews, Jr.
B:
17 Mar 1759
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1838
South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Needham
1759-1837
Eunice Needham
B:
24 Jun 1759
South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1781
South Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1837
Wales, Hampden County, MA
Austin Abbott
1788-
Austin Abbott
B:
14 Oct 1788
Delight Andrews
1761-
Delight Andrews
B:
26 Feb 1761
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Weston, Schuyler County, NY
Wareham Abbott
Wareham Abbott
M:
29 Nov 1787
Appleton Andrews
1763-
Appleton Andrews
B:
11 Mar 1763
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhese Corbin
Rhese Corbin
M:
9 Sep 1784
Robert Andrews
Abt 1792-
Robert Andrews
B:
Abt 1792
Nathaniel Kellogg Andrews
1794-
Nathaniel Kellogg Andrews
B:
8 Apr 1794
Eunice Barnes
Eunice Barnes
M:
3 Mar 1819
Bradford Andrews
Abt 1796-
Bradford Andrews
B:
Abt 1796
Chittenden, Rutland County, VT
Fanny Baxter
Ladocia Andrews
1799-
Ladocia Andrews
B:
12 Jun 1799
Jeremiah Barnes
Jeremiah Barnes
M:
12 Mar 1823
Davis W. Andrews
Abt 1801-
Davis W. Andrews
B:
Abt 1801
Kellogg Andrews
1766-
Kellogg Andrews
B:
19 Jul 1766
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Cynthia Houghton
Cynthia Houghton
M:
25 Nov 1790
Lucy Cady Andrews
1800-
Lucy Cady Andrews
B:
12 Mar 1800
Joel Wicker Andrews
1802-
Joel Wicker Andrews
B:
20 Aug 1802
Maria Jane Vernoa
Collins Andrews
1804-
Collins Andrews
B:
31 Jul 1804
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Hannah Twichell
Hannah Twichell
M:
1 Oct 1827
Charles Wesley Andrews
1807-
Charles Wesley Andrews
B:
27 Jul 1807
Sarah Walker Page
Sarah Walker Page
M:
28 Feb 1833
Betsey Andrews
1811-
Betsey Andrews
B:
3 May 1811
Dr. Abijah B Howard, M.D.
Dr. Abijah B Howard, M.D.
M:
5 Oct 1839
Zelotes Andrews
1768-1813
Zelotes Andrews
B:
25 Nov 1768
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1813
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Betsey Wicker
1781-1855
Betsey Wicker
B:
8 Apr 1781
M:
9 Sep 1798
D:
4 Apr 1855
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
Ladocia Andrews
1777-
Ladocia Andrews
B:
6 Apr 1777
Parents
Captain Nathaniel Kellogg
1703-1762
Elizabeth Williams
1703-1762
Delight Kellogg
1734-1817
Delight Kellogg
B:
5 Oct 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1817
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Lieut. Robert Andrews
1735-1811
Lieut. Robert Andrews
B:
19 Jun 1735
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1811
Pittsfield, Rutland County, VT