Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Thomas Shayler
1670 - 1753 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Enos Spencer
-YOUNG
Enos Spencer
D:
YOUNG
Thomas Spencer
-YOUNG
Thomas Spencer
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Spencer
Caleb Mattoon
Caleb Mattoon
M:
16 Jul 1781
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Spencer
-1861
Phebe Spencer
D:
6 Jan 1861
Nathan Ozias Camp
1763-1830
Nathan Ozias Camp
B:
10 Feb 1763
M:
16 May 1787
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1830
Elizabeth Spencer
Elias Camp
-1826
Elias Camp
M:
17 Oct 1788
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1826
Nathan Spencer
-YOUNG
Nathan Spencer
D:
YOUNG
Lucy Spencer
Joel Bartlett
Alice Spencer
Justus Hinman
Alice Pratt
1734-1812
Alice Pratt
B:
1734
D:
19 Jun 1812
John Spencer
1738-1818
John Spencer
B:
1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1818
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Shaler
1699-
Phebe Shaler
B:
16 Apr 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Pratt
Abt 1695-
Robert Pratt
B:
Abt 1695
M:
28 Nov 1717
John Spencer
1747-
John Spencer
B:
2 Mar 1746/1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Bunnell Royce
1737-
Esther Bunnell Royce
B:
30 Nov 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1772
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Elizabeth Spencer
1748-1800
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
11 Dec 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1800
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Jeremiah Spencer
1751-1825
Jeremiah Spencer
B:
15 Mar 1750/1751
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1825
Lynn, Susquehanna County, PA
Tirzah Ashley
1744-1831
Tirzah Ashley
B:
1744
M:
29 May 1773
D:
2 Apr 1831
Lynn, Susquehanna County, PA
Sarah Shailor Spencer
1753-
Sarah Shailor Spencer
B:
19 Mar 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Spencer
1755-1769
Hezekiah Spencer
B:
23 Feb 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1769
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Rueben Spencer
1757-1804
Rueben Spencer
B:
2 Jan 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1804
Alleghany County, PA
Elsie Spencer
1758-
Elsie Spencer
B:
July 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ezra Spencer
1760-
Ezra Spencer
B:
Apr 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1761-
Samuel Spencer
B:
Aug 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lewis Spencer
1763-
Lewis Spencer
B:
13 Mar 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dolly Spencer
1765-1844
Dolly Spencer
B:
Feb 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1844
Lynn, Susquehanna County, PA
Gideon Lyman
1758-1824
Gideon Lyman
B:
26 Jan 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1782
D:
22 May 1824
Lynn, Susquehanna County, PA
Mary Spencer
1767-
Mary Spencer
B:
Feb 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Spencer
1723-1769
Jeremiah Spencer
B:
21 Aug 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1769
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Elizabeth Shailer
1728-Aft 1774
Elizabeth Shailer
B:
16 Jul 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1745/1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Silas Spencer
1747-1747
Silas Spencer
B:
20 Jun 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1747
Jerusha Spencer
1748-1749
Jerusha Spencer
B:
2 Aug 1748
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1749
John Spencer
1751-
John Spencer
B:
4 Jun 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Jeduthan Spencer
1753-1812
Jeduthan Spencer
B:
19 Aug 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1812
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Abigail Brown
Abigail Brown
M:
13 Aug 1776
Windham, Windham County, CT
Silas Spencer
1755-1829
Silas Spencer
B:
14 Feb 1755
D:
24 Sep 1829
Hampton, Windham County, CT
Mary Farnham
Abt 1758-1839
Mary Farnham
B:
Abt 1758
D:
1 Jan 1839
Elijah Spencer
1758-
Elijah Spencer
B:
14 Feb 1758
Jerusha Spencer
1760-
Jerusha Spencer
B:
11 Jul 1760
Nathaniel Hodgkins
Nathaniel Hodgkins
M:
1 Jan 1784
Samuel Spencer
1762-1826
Samuel Spencer
B:
14 Jul 1762
D:
20 Oct 1826
Edith Reed
1763-
Edith Reed
B:
17 Feb 1763
M:
2 Apr 1784
Sarah Reed
1757-1843
Sarah Reed
B:
3 Jul 1757
M:
22 Feb 1793
D:
2 Mar 1843
Ichabod Spencer
1764-1780
Ichabod Spencer
B:
16 Jul 1764
D:
13 Oct 1780
Mary Spencer
1766-1775
Mary Spencer
B:
13 Sep 1766
D:
23 Oct 1775
John Spencer
1724-1766
John Spencer
B:
24 Jan 1723/1724
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Simons
1726-
Mary Simons
B:
1 Aug 1726
M:
5 Nov 1746
Windham, Windham County, CT
James Spencer
1753-YOUNG
James Spencer
B:
17 Mar 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Levi Spencer
1755-YOUNG
Levi Spencer
B:
1 May 1755
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Esther Spencer
1758-
Esther Spencer
B:
3 Apr 1758
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Spencer
Abigail Spencer
Elijah Blackman
Elijah Blackman
M:
27 Nov 1789
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jeremiah Spencer
Abner Spencer
James Spencer
1727-1776
James Spencer
B:
20 Apr 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1776
Wyoming, Luzerne County, PA
Esther Birge
Esther Birge
M:
21 Nov 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Spencer
1731-1735
Deborah Spencer
B:
27 May 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1735
Deborah Spencer
Joshua Dart
1727-
Joshua Dart
B:
14 Aug 1727
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Spencer
Joseph Spencer
1756-
Joseph Spencer
B:
25 Feb 1756
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Spencer
1758-
Jerusha Spencer
B:
9 Apr 1758
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Rhoda Spencer
Elijah Spencer
-1769
Elijah Spencer
D:
13 Jan 1769
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Erastus Spencer
Luther Spencer
1766-
Luther Spencer
B:
17 May 1766
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Chloe Spencer
1768-
Chloe Spencer
B:
11 Aug 1768
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Ruth Spencer
1771-
Ruth Spencer
B:
9 Apr 1771
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Joseph Spencer
1733-Abt 1777
Joseph Spencer
B:
2 Jul 1733
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 2 Nov 1777
Lucy Dart
1735-
Lucy Dart
B:
7 Dec 1735
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1753
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Shaler
1700-1766
Elizabeth Shaler
B:
21 Jun 1700
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Spencer, Jr.
1694-1735
Sgt. John Spencer, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1722
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Potter
Thomas Spencer
1750-1814
Thomas Spencer
B:
23 Oct 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1814
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Bacon
1754-Aft 1826
Lydia Bacon
B:
18 May 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1778
D:
Aft 1826
John Spencer
1753-
John Spencer
B:
16 Dec 1753
Susannah Spencer
1755-
Susannah Spencer
B:
2 Oct 1755
Jesse Spencer
1757-
Jesse Spencer
B:
19 May 1757
Lucy
Noah Spencer
1762-Aft 1841
Noah Spencer
B:
13 Jan 1762
D:
Aft 4 Sep 1841
Oswegatchie, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Persis Cobb
1761-1813
Persis Cobb
B:
21 Nov 1761
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1813
Jared Spencer
Abt 1725-
Jared Spencer
B:
Abt 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Dickinson
1727-
Susanna Dickinson
B:
6 Nov 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1756-
Samuel Spencer
B:
3 Feb 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peleg Spencer
1758-
Peleg Spencer
B:
12 Feb 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Anna Smith
Ruth Spencer
1760-
Ruth Spencer
B:
13 May 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Peleg Spencer
Abt 1730-
Peleg Spencer
B:
Abt 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Royce
1735-
Ruth Royce
B:
31 Aug 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Spencer
Abt 1732-
Lydia Spencer
B:
Abt 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Rexford
1732-1815
Joseph Rexford
B:
11 Jun 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1815
Otsego County, NY
Elisha Parker
Katharine Parker
Chloe Parker
Asahel Parker
Esther Parker
Polly Parker
Shailor Parker
Polly Parker
Esther Spencer
Abt 1736-
Esther Spencer
B:
Abt 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elisha Parker
1735-
Elisha Parker
B:
25 Jul 1735
M:
10 Aug 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Enos Spencer
-YOUNG
Enos Spencer
D:
YOUNG
Thomas Spencer
-YOUNG
Thomas Spencer
D:
YOUNG
Sarah Spencer
Caleb Mattoon
Caleb Mattoon
M:
16 Jul 1781
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Spencer
-1861
Phebe Spencer
D:
6 Jan 1861
Nathan Ozias Camp
1763-1830
Nathan Ozias Camp
B:
10 Feb 1763
M:
16 May 1787
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1830
Elizabeth Spencer
Elias Camp
-1826
Elias Camp
M:
17 Oct 1788
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1826
Nathan Spencer
-YOUNG
Nathan Spencer
D:
YOUNG
Lucy Spencer
Joel Bartlett
Alice Spencer
Justus Hinman
John Spencer
1738-1818
John Spencer
B:
1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1818
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Pratt
1734-1812
Alice Pratt
B:
1734
M:
25 Feb 1759
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1812
Roger Spencer
Lois Bishop
1765-
Lois Bishop
B:
1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1770-1860
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
1770
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1860
Connecticut
Captain Nathaniel Ackley
1763-1838
Captain Nathaniel Ackley
B:
30 Sep 1763
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1788
Connecticut
D:
5 Sep 1838
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Spencer
Augustus Spencer
Sarah V. Brown
-1848
Sarah V. Brown
D:
24 Jul 1848
Stephen Spencer
Seth Spencer
Abt 1784-
Seth Spencer
B:
Abt 1784
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Spencer
Abt 1742-1803
Stephen Spencer
B:
Abt 1742
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1803
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Rhoda Squire
1745-
Rhoda Squire
B:
25 Nov 1745
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1766
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Jared (Gerald) Spencer
1699-1744
Jared (Gerald) Spencer
B:
12 Aug 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1724
D:
24 Nov 1744
Katherine Shaler
1703-
Katherine Shaler
B:
13 Apr 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Chadwick
Abt 1700-
Daniel Chadwick
B:
Abt 1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
John Hubbard
1754-1754
John Hubbard
B:
15 Apr 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1754
Joel Hubbard
1755-
Joel Hubbard
B:
2 May 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Hubbard
1756-
Sarah Hubbard
B:
14 Nov 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Edmund Hubbard
1761-
Edmund Hubbard
B:
28 Apr 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Hubbard
1763-1804
Judith Hubbard
B:
18 Jan 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1804
John Knowles
Abt 1759-1836
John Knowles
B:
Abt 1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1796
D:
24 Apr 1836
Anna Hubbard
1764-
Anna Hubbard
B:
8 Sep 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Editha Hubbard
1766-1858
Editha Hubbard
B:
19 Feb 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 May 1858
James Brainerd
1769-1852
James Brainerd
B:
16 Aug 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Feb 1790
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1852
Abiathar Hubbard
1767-1794
Abiathar Hubbard
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1794
Captain Abraham Hubbard
1770-1822
Captain Abraham Hubbard
B:
31 Jul 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1822
Asenath Wells
1773-1811
Asenath Wells
B:
1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Hubbard
Abt 1772-
John Hubbard
B:
Abt 1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Hubbard
1773-1844
Abigail Hubbard
B:
28 Oct 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1844
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Judge Cyrenus John Gibbs
1768-1845
Judge Cyrenus John Gibbs
B:
17 Apr 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1795
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1845
Harpersville, Delaware County, NY
Abigail Hubbard
1777-
Abigail Hubbard
B:
1777
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary May Hubbard
1779-
Mary May Hubbard
B:
12 Oct 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joel Hubbard
1727-1802
Joel Hubbard
B:
19 Jan 1726/1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
Abt 1732-1811
Anne (Anna) B. Clark
B:
Abt 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1811
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Solomon Hubbard
1758-1823
Reverend Solomon Hubbard
B:
May 1758
D:
30 May 1823
Mayville, Chautauqua County, NY
Hannah Willard
1774-1834
Hannah Willard
B:
11 Apr 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1796
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1834
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Abner Hubbard
1759-1834
Abner Hubbard
B:
10 Mar 1759
D:
13 Mar 1834
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Esther Hamlin
1759-1836
Esther Hamlin
B:
10 Jul 1759
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1784
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1836
Arunah (Runa) Hubbard
1762-
Arunah (Runa) Hubbard
B:
23 Apr 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Windham Township, Greene County, NY
Sally (Mrs. Hubbard)
Matthew Green Hubbard
1763-
Matthew Green Hubbard
B:
11 Nov 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Wealthy Smith
1781-1830
Wealthy Smith
B:
24 Jun 1781
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1790
D:
8 Dec 1830
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Maria Brainerd
1793-1877
Maria Brainerd
B:
15 Sep 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1831
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1 Mar 1877
Daniel Hubbard
1766-
Daniel Hubbard
B:
18 Jun 1766
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Ohio
Mary (Polly) Wright
Aaron Arunah Hubbard
1768-Abt 1850
Aaron Arunah Hubbard
B:
5 Apr 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1850
Cuyahoga County, OH
Rebecca Bates
1768-
Rebecca Bates
B:
1768
Connecticut
M:
July 1783
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Dexter
1768-
Mary Dexter
B:
1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Tibbals
1771-Aft 1860
Esther Tibbals
B:
1 Dec 1771
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1791
New York state
D:
Aft July 1860
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Israel Hubbard
1770-1848
Israel Hubbard
B:
13 Apr 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1848
Windham Center, Greene County, NY
Elizabeth Posson
1770-1863
Elizabeth Posson
B:
24 Sep 1770
Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1790
Greene County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1863
Rosanna Hubbard
1774-1823
Rosanna Hubbard
B:
Sep 1774
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1823
Manorkill, Schoharie County, NY
Samuel Scovill
1770-1854
Samuel Scovill
B:
9 Aug 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1795
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1854
Manorkill, Schoharie County, NY
Clark Hubbard
1775-
Clark Hubbard
B:
1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Scovil
Abt 1779-
Ruth Scovil
B:
Abt 1779
Connecticut
Submit (Amitta) Hubbard
1777-1852
Submit (Amitta) Hubbard
B:
10 Jul 1777
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1852
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Abijah Hurlbut
1767-1857
Abijah Hurlbut
B:
22 Mar 1767
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1796
Connecticut
D:
2 Feb 1857
Broome County, NY
Moses Hubbard
1779-1853
Moses Hubbard
B:
5 Sep 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1853
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Electa
Abt 1783-Bef 1807
Electa
B:
Abt 1783
Greene County, NY
M:
Abt 1800
Greene County, NY
D:
Bef 1807
Greene County, NY
Abigail Titus
1785-1847
Abigail Titus
B:
21 Jul 1785
Charlotte, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
30 Apr 1807
Greene County, NY
D:
1847
Oak Hill, Greene County, NY
Margery Hubbard
1781-1858
Margery Hubbard
B:
Oct 1781
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1858
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
James Ellis
1777-1856
James Ellis
B:
26 Oct 1777
Connecticut
D:
9 Apr 1856
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Miles Hubbard
1782-
Miles Hubbard
B:
1782
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Hubbard, IV
1729-1825
Daniel Hubbard, IV
B:
1 Mar 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1825
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
Eunice Clark
1742-1810
Eunice Clark
B:
11 Apr 1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1810
Broome Township, Schoharie County, NY
Samuel Hubbard
1761-1826
Samuel Hubbard
B:
1761
D:
4 Sep 1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zerviah Boardman
1764-1826
Zerviah Boardman
B:
1764
D:
11 Dec 1826
Smith Hubbard
Sally Hubbard
Samuel Hubbard
1731-1816
Samuel Hubbard
B:
21 Jul 1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1816
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Smith
1733-1818
Sarah Smith
B:
1733
Connecticut
M:
1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1818
Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Hubbard, Sr.
Huldah Bailey
Huldah Bailey
M:
1832
Temperance Hubbard
James Hubbard
Susan Watts
Hepsibah Hubbard
Jonathan Hubbard
Sarah Sally Thomas
Sarah Sally Thomas
M:
Nov 1789
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eli Hubbard
Esther Hubbard
Sybil Hubbard
Amy Hubbard
James Hubbard
1732-1808
James Hubbard
B:
28 Dec 1732
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1808
Connecticut
Hepsibah Smith
1737-
Hepsibah Smith
B:
25 Jan 1737
M:
Abt 1760
D:
New Durham, Greene County, NY
Asahel Hubbard
1765-
Asahel Hubbard
B:
1765
Susan Thomas
Calvin Hubbard
1765-1820
Calvin Hubbard
B:
31 Mar 1765
D:
29 Jun 1820
Sarah Knowles
Abt 1767-
Sarah Knowles
B:
Abt 1767
M:
Jan 1784
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Hubbard, Jr.
1767-1855
Timothy Hubbard, Jr.
B:
7 Jul 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1855
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Eunice Thomas
1767-1845
Eunice Thomas
B:
6 Oct 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Dec 1787
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1845
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Abigail Hubbard
1770-
Abigail Hubbard
B:
12 Jun 1770
Israel Brooks
Michael Hubbard
1770-1844
Michael Hubbard
B:
12 Jun 1770
D:
22 Oct 1844
England
Anna Brooks
1779-1839
Anna Brooks
B:
1778-1779
M:
Abt 1790
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 May 1839
Nellie Salisbury
1800-1876
Nellie Salisbury
B:
14 Sep 1800
M:
1839
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
D:
May 1876
Jefferson, Greene County, NY
Leander Hubbard
1773-
Leander Hubbard
B:
8 May 1773
Martha Hubbard
1776-
Martha Hubbard
B:
20 Nov 1776
Hubbard Benton
Timothy Hubbard
1734-1809
Timothy Hubbard
B:
22 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bailey
1742-1823
Sarah Bailey
B:
1742
Connecticut
M:
5 Apr 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1823
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eben Hubbard
Reuben Hubbard
1777-1839
Reuben Hubbard
B:
1777
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1839
Abigail Stoddard
1778-1854
Abigail Stoddard
B:
1778
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1854
Debby Hubbard
Zilpha Hubbard
Clark Hubbard
Aaron Hubbard
1735-Abt 1805
Aaron Hubbard
B:
22 May 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1805
Connecticut
Damaris Walkley
Abt 1736-1818
Damaris Walkley
B:
Abt 1736
Connecticut
M:
7 Jun 1769
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1818
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Edmund Hubbard
1737-
Edmund Hubbard
B:
2 Mar 1736/1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Elijah Hubbard
1767-
Elijah Hubbard
B:
9 Aug 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Martha (Mattie) Hubbard
1769-
Martha (Mattie) Hubbard
B:
30 Oct 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Job Hubbard
1773-1853
Job Hubbard
B:
1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1853
Higganum, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brooks
1779-1863
Hannah Brooks
B:
1776-1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1807
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1863
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucinda L. Hubbard
1781-1859
Lucinda L. Hubbard
B:
19 Jun 1781
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1859
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvester Brainerd
1778-1843
Sylvester Brainerd
B:
22 Dec 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1843
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Hubbard
Abt 1783-
David Hubbard
B:
Abt 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Dana Hubbard
Abt 1785-
Dana Hubbard
B:
Abt 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Clarency Hubbard
Abt 1789-
Clarency Hubbard
B:
Abt 1789
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Job Hubbard
1739-1822
Job Hubbard
B:
1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Clark
1740-1835
Thankful Clark
B:
1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Simeon Hubbard
1770-
Simeon Hubbard
B:
1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middlesex County, CT
Sylvester Hubbard
1772-1783
Sylvester Hubbard
B:
1772
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Hubbard
1774-1798
Richard Hubbard
B:
1774
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1798
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Senath Hubbard
1776-
Senath Hubbard
B:
1776
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middlesex County, CT
Clarency Hubbard
1782-
Clarency Hubbard
B:
1782
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middlesex County, CT
Anna Hubbard
1786-1850
Anna Hubbard
B:
25 Feb 1786
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1850
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Darius H. Dickinson
1785-1880
Darius H. Dickinson
B:
1 Mar 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1880
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Shaler (Shailer) Hubbard
1742-1832
Shaler (Shailer) Hubbard
B:
1742
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1832
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Walkley
1755-1825
Anne Walkley
B:
1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1825
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Hubbard
1748-1775
Martha Hubbard
B:
1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Burr
1746-1833
Benjamin Burr
B:
26 Jul 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1833
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Shaler
1704-Aft 1746
Temperance Shaler
B:
25 Jul 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Daniel Hubbard, III
1701-1755
Lieut. Daniel Hubbard, III
B:
1 Sep 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Spencer
1747-
John Spencer
B:
2 Mar 1746/1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Bunnell Royce
1737-
Esther Bunnell Royce
B:
30 Nov 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1772
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Elizabeth Spencer
1748-1800
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
11 Dec 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1800
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Jeremiah Spencer
1751-1825
Jeremiah Spencer
B:
15 Mar 1750/1751
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1825
Lynn, Susquehanna County, PA
Tirzah Ashley
1744-1831
Tirzah Ashley
B:
1744
M:
29 May 1773
D:
2 Apr 1831
Lynn, Susquehanna County, PA
Sarah Shailor Spencer
1753-
Sarah Shailor Spencer
B:
19 Mar 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Spencer
1755-1769
Hezekiah Spencer
B:
23 Feb 1755
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1769
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Rueben Spencer
1757-1804
Rueben Spencer
B:
2 Jan 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1804
Alleghany County, PA
Elsie Spencer
1758-
Elsie Spencer
B:
July 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ezra Spencer
1760-
Ezra Spencer
B:
Apr 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1761-
Samuel Spencer
B:
Aug 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lewis Spencer
1763-
Lewis Spencer
B:
13 Mar 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dolly Spencer
1765-1844
Dolly Spencer
B:
Feb 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1844
Lynn, Susquehanna County, PA
Gideon Lyman
1758-1824
Gideon Lyman
B:
26 Jan 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1782
D:
22 May 1824
Lynn, Susquehanna County, PA
Mary Spencer
1767-
Mary Spencer
B:
Feb 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Shailer
1728-Aft 1774
Elizabeth Shailer
B:
16 Jul 1728
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
Jeremiah Spencer
1723-1769
Jeremiah Spencer
B:
21 Aug 1723
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1745/1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1769
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Esther Shailer
1756-1756
Esther Shailer
B:
31 May 1756
D:
3 Jun 1756
Esther Shailer
1757-1838
Esther Shailer
B:
27 May 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1838
Daniel Chapman
1751-1799
Daniel Chapman
B:
20 Dec 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1778
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1799
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Clark
Lewis Shailer
1759-1787
Lewis Shailer
B:
22 Jul 1759
D:
1787
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Fanny
Susanna Shailer
1762-
Susanna Shailer
B:
11 Mar 1762
Charles Williams
Charles Williams
M:
2 Mar 1780
Sarah Shailer
1764-
Sarah Shailer
B:
11 Oct 1764
Temperance Tammy Shailer
1767-
Temperance Tammy Shailer
B:
31 May 1767
Joseph Dickinson
Joseph Dickinson
M:
17 Feb 1787
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Shailer
1770-1845
Jeremiah Shailer
B:
29 Jun 1770
D:
18 Oct 1845
Jerusha Shailer
1766-1843
Jerusha Shailer
B:
1766
D:
11 Oct 1843
Tylerville
Clarissa Shailer
1773-1786
Clarissa Shailer
B:
24 Jan 1773
D:
15 Jul 1786
Charity Shailer
1774-1865
Charity Shailer
B:
24 Jul 1774
D:
1865
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Josiah Williams
Josiah Williams
M:
9 Sep 1795
Timothy Shailer
1779-1844
Timothy Shailer
B:
5 Oct 1779
D:
10 Nov 1844
Olivia Smith
1777-1864
Olivia Smith
B:
10 May 1777
M:
15 Nov 1800
D:
1 Jun 1864
Timothy Shailer
1730-1786
Timothy Shailer
B:
15 Feb 1730
D:
16 Dec 1786
Temperance Southworth
1737-1816
Temperance Southworth
B:
1737
M:
22 Nov 1755
D:
1816
Dorothy Shailer
1733-1824
Dorothy Shailer
B:
11 Nov 1733
D:
1824
Samuel Clark
Cynthia Shailer
1757-1816
Cynthia Shailer
B:
1757
D:
1 Jun 1816
Obadiah Dickenson, Jr.
Obadiah Dickenson, Jr.
M:
12 May 1805
Anne Shailer
1768-1842
Anne Shailer
B:
1768
D:
23 Oct 1842
Ira Shailer
1762-1840
Ira Shailer
B:
1762
M:
1790
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 May 1840
Sophia Shailer
1790-1865
Sophia Shailer
B:
25 Jan 1790
D:
19 Jul 1865
Sylvester Brainerd
1789-
Sylvester Brainerd
B:
6 Jun 1789
M:
1816
Peggy Shailer
Mr. Niles
Hezekiah Shailer
Ansel Shailer
1826-1858
Ansel Shailer
B:
1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1858
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
daughter Shailer
Meigs Bailey
Reuben Shailer
1735-1826
Reuben Shailer
B:
15 Feb 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 May 1826
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Fiske
1747-
Hannah Fiske
B:
1 Feb 1747
Rufus Shailer
1764-1861
Rufus Shailer
B:
4 May 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1861
Jefferson, Greene County, NY
Hannah Cole
1795-1833
Hannah Cole
B:
1795
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1785
D:
1833
Jefferson, Greene County, NY
Jerusha Shailer
1766-1843
Jerusha Shailer
B:
1766
D:
11 Oct 1843
Tylerville
Jeremiah Shailer
1770-1845
Jeremiah Shailer
B:
29 Jun 1770
D:
18 Oct 1845
Elizabeth Shailer
1768-1835
Elizabeth Shailer
B:
17 Aug 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1835
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
James Smith, Jr.
1762-1844
James Smith, Jr.
B:
25 Aug 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1844
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Esther Shailer
1770-1854
Esther Shailer
B:
Oct 1770
D:
11 Aug 1854
Nathan Tyler, Jr.
1768-1863
Nathan Tyler, Jr.
B:
1768
M:
Feb 1790
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1863
Lydia Shailer
1775-
Lydia Shailer
B:
Dec 1775
Henry Fairchild
Brainerd Shailer
Ezra Shailer
1739-1829
Ezra Shailer
B:
17 Jan 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1829
Tylerville
Jerusha Brainerd
1742-
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
6 Sep 1742
M:
11 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Shailer
1765-
Elizabeth Shailer
B:
25 Sep 1765
Ezra Smith
Joseph Shailer
1774-
Joseph Shailer
B:
15 Feb 1774
D:
at sea
Oliver Shailer
1778-
Oliver Shailer
B:
6 Oct 1778
Caroline Shailer
1781-
Caroline Shailer
B:
10 Feb 1781
Nathaniel Shipman
Nathaniel Shipman
M:
6 Dec 1802
James Shailer
1783-
James Shailer
B:
27 Jul 1783
Lydice Shailer
1788-
Lydice Shailer
B:
4 Sep 1788
Mr. Pettibone
Halsey Shailer
1791-
Halsey Shailer
B:
20 Mar 1791
Samuel Shailer
1744-1796
Samuel Shailer
B:
22 Jun 1744
D:
22 Jul 1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1747-1806
Elizabeth Butler
B:
1747
M:
3 Jan 1765
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1806
Dimmis Shailer
1773-
Dimmis Shailer
B:
7 Feb 1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Stocking
Benjamin Stocking
M:
Aug 1789
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Russell Shailer
1775-1847
Russell Shailer
B:
13 Mar 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1847
Anne Wells
Anne Wells
M:
Sep 1795
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Dolly Shailer
1778-1872
Dolly Shailer
B:
6 Oct 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1872
Simon Shailer
1776-1864
Simon Shailer
B:
22 Sep 1776
M:
Oct 1798
D:
27 Aug 1864
Tylerville
Lucinda Shailer
1782-1862
Lucinda Shailer
B:
31 Jan 1782
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1862
Smith Shailer
1779-1835
Smith Shailer
B:
10 Jan 1779
M:
28 Oct 1800
D:
9 May 1835
David Shailer
1786-1859
David Shailer
B:
28 Aug 1786
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1859
Anne Lockwood Brainerd
1783-1830
Anne Lockwood Brainerd
B:
1783
M:
19 Jan 1808
D:
3 Nov 1830
Hezekiah Shailer
1747-1834
Hezekiah Shailer
B:
3 Feb 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1834
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Dickenson
1750-1828
Hannah Dickenson
B:
1750
M:
1770
D:
1828
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Shaler
1706-1752
Hezekiah Shaler
B:
9 May 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
1705-1761
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
1705
Connecticut
M:
24 Nov 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jesse Royce
1746-
Jesse Royce
B:
1746
Rachel Royce
1747-
Rachel Royce
B:
1747
Thomas Royce
1749-
Thomas Royce
B:
1749
Mehitable Royce
1750-
Mehitable Royce
B:
1750
Sarah Royce
1751-
Sarah Royce
B:
1751
Seth Royce
1752-
Seth Royce
B:
1752
Esther Royce
1754-
Esther Royce
B:
1754
Asa Royce
1754-
Asa Royce
B:
1754
Joseph Royce
1756-
Joseph Royce
B:
1756
Deborah Royce
1757-
Deborah Royce
B:
1757
Lucy Royce
1757-
Lucy Royce
B:
1757
Ezra Royce
1759-
Ezra Royce
B:
1759
Anne Shailer
1733-
Anne Shailer
B:
9 Feb 1733
Ezra Royce
1730-
Ezra Royce
B:
7 Jun 1730
Jemima Shaylor
1768-1796
Jemima Shaylor
B:
31 Jul 1768
D:
2 Jan 1796
Joseph Brooks
Abt 1765-1836
Joseph Brooks
B:
Abt 18 May 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1787
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1836
Springfield Township, Bradford County, PA
Catherine Shailer
1771-1852
Catherine Shailer
B:
4 Jun 1771
D:
27 Jan 1852
Noah Clark
Bezaliel Shailer
1773-1841
Bezaliel Shailer
B:
27 Jun 1773
D:
18 Apr 1841
Hulda Smith
1770-1839
Hulda Smith
B:
10 Feb 1770
D:
30 Sep 1839
Ezekiel Shailer
1774-1855
Ezekiel Shailer
B:
28 Jul 1774
D:
25 May 1855
Lydia Smith
1778-1861
Lydia Smith
B:
1778
M:
1801
D:
5 Nov 1861
Mary Shailer
1778-1795
Mary Shailer
B:
1778
D:
15 Nov 1795
Anne Shailer
-1871
Anne Shailer
D:
30 Oct 1871
John Ventres
Susanna Shailer
1779-1825
Susanna Shailer
B:
Dec 1779
D:
12 Dec 1825
James Brainerd
Hope Shailer
1783-1862
Hope Shailer
B:
30 Sep 1783
D:
18 Apr 1862
Samuel Arnold
Samuel Arnold
M:
2 Mar 1804
Joseph Rice Shailer
1787-1868
Joseph Rice Shailer
B:
20 Nov 1787
D:
4 Nov 1868
Ursula B. Shailer
1794-1866
Ursula B. Shailer
B:
15 Jul 1794
M:
27 Nov 1815
D:
13 Jun 1866
Fanny Shailer
1793-1842
Fanny Shailer
B:
1792/93
D:
1842
James Brainerd
James Brainerd
M:
17 Feb 1827
Huldah Shailer
1789-1873
Huldah Shailer
B:
22 Dec 1789
D:
27 Mar 1873
Gordon Andrews
Gordon Andrews
M:
16 Jan 1811
Bezaleel Shailor
1736-1810
Bezaleel Shailor
B:
12 Mar 1736
D:
24 May 1810
Susannah Bailey
1748-1830
Susannah Bailey
B:
Mar 1748
M:
Dec 1767
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1830
child Scovell
1769-1769
child Scovell
B:
1769
D:
1769
Rebecca Scovell
1770-1839
Rebecca Scovell
B:
24 Apr 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1839
Deacon Lemuel Higby
Deacon Lemuel Higby
M:
6 Nov 1808
Elijah Scovell
1774-1798
Elijah Scovell
B:
17 Aug 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1798
Hannah Scovell
1776-1858
Hannah Scovell
B:
17 Apr 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1858
Samuel Plumb
Jemima Scovell
1778-
Jemima Scovell
B:
11 May 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Scovell
1780-1868
Eleazer Scovell
B:
23 Feb 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1868
Circleville, Pickaway County, OH
Elizabeth White
Elizabeth White
M:
11 Sep 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jemima Shayler
1741-1772
Jemima Shayler
B:
30 Sep 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 May 1772
Elijah Scovell
Elijah Scovell
M:
20 Oct 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Catherine Shailer
1743-
Catherine Shailer
B:
4 Mar 1743
Joseph Shailer
1746-
Joseph Shailer
B:
23 Oct 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Shailer
1748-
Mary Shailer
B:
14 Jun 1748
Zenith Ives
Hulda Shailer
1750-
Hulda Shailer
B:
4 Apr 1750
Amasa Ives
1743-
Amasa Ives
B:
7 Feb 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Shailer
1756-
Phebe Shailer
B:
13 Feb 1756
Joseph Shaler
1708-1753
Joseph Shaler
B:
6 Apr 1708
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Shaler)
Abt 1710-Aft 1753
Mary (Mrs. Shaler)
B:
Abt 1710
Connecticut
M:
5 Nov 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Shailer
1782-1853
Elizabeth Shailer
B:
1782
D:
4 Jan 1853
Thomas Shailer
1784-1869
Thomas Shailer
B:
1784
D:
17 Sep 1869
Abigail Tyler
1789-1870
Abigail Tyler
B:
1789
M:
13 Dec 1810
D:
17 Feb 1870
Wells Shailer
1786-1833
Wells Shailer
B:
1786
D:
20 Nov 1833
Israel Shailer
1788-1869
Israel Shailer
B:
22 Nov 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1869
Sophronia Mills
1798-1881
Sophronia Mills
B:
1798
M:
18 Mar 1823
D:
1881
John Shailer
1791-1887
John Shailer
B:
27 May 1791
D:
10 Apr 1887
Elizabeth Ventres
Elizabeth Ventres
M:
18 Dec 1818
Thomas Shailer, Jr.
Abt 1742-1813
Thomas Shailer, Jr.
B:
Abt 1742
D:
22 Oct 1813
Anna Fiske
1747-1827
Anna Fiske
B:
11 Feb 1747
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Nov 1781
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Smith
1776-
John Smith
B:
12 Aug 1776
Riley Ashbell Smith
1786-
Riley Ashbell Smith
B:
1786
Martha Shailer
1745-1825
Martha Shailer
B:
1745
D:
25 Jul 1825
John Smith
1738-1786
John Smith
B:
1738
D:
1786
Thomas Shaler
1709-1783
Thomas Shaler
B:
29 Oct 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Wells
1710-1796
Martha Wells
B:
15 Jun 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Shailer
1756-1847
Olive Shailer
B:
8 Sep 1756
D:
5 Mar 1847
Jonathan Smith
Samuel Shailer
1758-1807
Samuel Shailer
B:
13 Oct 1758
D:
25 May 1807
Suzanna Hazelton
1760-1838
Suzanna Hazelton
B:
1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1838
Ira Shailer
1762-1840
Ira Shailer
B:
1762
D:
1 May 1840
Anne Shailer
1768-1842
Anne Shailer
B:
1768
M:
1790
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1842
James Shailer
1764-1826
James Shailer
B:
1764
D:
28 Sep 1826
Olive Tyler
1763-1821
Olive Tyler
B:
1763
D:
18 May 1821
Calvin Shailer
1767-1813
Calvin Shailer
B:
1766/1767
D:
7 Aug 1813
Sarah Clarke
1768-1834
Sarah Clarke
B:
1768
M:
1784
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1834
Orrin Shailer
1769-1865
Orrin Shailer
B:
25 Jul 1769
D:
25 Dec 1865
Sarah Ventres
1773-1861
Sarah Ventres
B:
28 Sep 1773
M:
Dec 1792
D:
2 Mar 1861
Phebe Shailer
1772-1849
Phebe Shailer
B:
1772
D:
30 Aug 1849
Arnold Tyler
1770-1860
Arnold Tyler
B:
1770
D:
17 Jul 1860
Ruah (Ruae) Shailer
1774-1857
Ruah (Ruae) Shailer
B:
30 Apr 1774
D:
21 Jan 1857
Warren Clark
Warren Clark
M:
4 Oct 1798
Simon Shailer
1776-1864
Simon Shailer
B:
22 Sep 1776
D:
27 Aug 1864
Tylerville
Dolly Shailer
1778-1872
Dolly Shailer
B:
6 Oct 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Oct 1798
D:
25 Apr 1872
Smith Shailer
1779-1835
Smith Shailer
B:
10 Jan 1779
D:
9 May 1835
Lucinda Shailer
1782-1862
Lucinda Shailer
B:
31 Jan 1782
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1800
D:
22 Jan 1862
Asa Shailer
1736-1805
Asa Shailer
B:
1 Mar 1736
D:
13 Dec 1805
Susanna Cone
1736-1826
Susanna Cone
B:
30 Apr 1736
M:
15 Sep 1755
D:
16 Apr 1826
Phebe Shailer
1739-
Phebe Shailer
B:
20 Mar 1739
Dinah Shailer
1746-1817
Dinah Shailer
B:
22 Jun 1746
D:
12 Jun 1817
Barzillai Dudley
Samuel Shaler
1711-1753
Samuel Shaler
B:
6 Feb 1710/1711
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
1716-1795
Mary Smith
B:
1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1795
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Hubbard
1737-1827
Susannah Hubbard
B:
1737
D:
1827
Asa Hubbard
1739-1805
Asa Hubbard
B:
1739
D:
1805
Frederick Smith
1760-1852
Frederick Smith
B:
1 Mar 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1852
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Sarah Brainerd
1762-1828
Sarah Brainerd
B:
9 May 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
July 1780
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1828
Jefferson, Schoharie County, NY
Isabella
-1847
Isabella
M:
Aft Feb 1828
D:
12 Jun 1847
James Smith, Jr.
1762-1844
James Smith, Jr.
B:
25 Aug 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1844
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Elizabeth Shailer
1768-1835
Elizabeth Shailer
B:
17 Aug 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1835
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Else Smith
1766-1850
Else Smith
B:
May 1766
D:
30 Apr 1850
Joseph Tyler
1762-
Joseph Tyler
B:
1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hubbard Smith
1767-1821
Hubbard Smith
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1821
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Anna Wilcoxson
1768-
Anna Wilcoxson
B:
17 Mar 1768
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Zerviah Stewart
1777-1831
Zerviah Stewart
B:
12 Aug 1777
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1800
D:
Mar 1831
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Polly Smith
1771-
Polly Smith
B:
June 1771
Nathaniel Butler
1767-
Nathaniel Butler
B:
1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Catherine Smith
1774-
Catherine Smith
B:
Oct 1774
Samuel Ventress
1770-
Samuel Ventress
B:
1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nehemiah Smith
1778-1863
Nehemiah Smith
B:
9 Oct 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1863
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Hannah (Garnsey) Guernsey
1779-1869
Hannah (Garnsey) Guernsey
B:
6 Apr 1779
M:
Bef 1797
D:
9 Dec 1869
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Lucinda Smith
1781-
Lucinda Smith
B:
Dec 1781
Mary Hubbard
1740-1832
Mary Hubbard
B:
19 May 1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1832
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Captain James Smith
1738-1831
Captain James Smith
B:
19 May 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1759
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1831
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
Catharine Hubbard
1744-1825
Catharine Hubbard
B:
1744
D:
1825
Alice Shaler
1713-1760
Alice Shaler
B:
11 Mar 1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jeremiah Hubbard
1716-1803
Jeremiah Hubbard
B:
1 Feb 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Bailey
1762-1846
Oliver Bailey
B:
22 Mar 1762
D:
1846
Keturah "Katy" Bailey
1763-1852
Keturah "Katy" Bailey
B:
4 Oct 1763
D:
1852
Uriah Baxter
1766-1852
Uriah Baxter
B:
5 Dec 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1792
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1852
Granville, Bradford County, PA
Thomas Bailey
1765-1854
Thomas Bailey
B:
11 Feb 1765
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1854
Canton Township, Bradford County, PA
Esther Smith
1770-Abt 1803
Esther Smith
B:
3 Feb 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt January 1788
New Haven Second Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1803
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Martha Bailey
1767-1857
Martha Bailey
B:
5 May 1767
D:
4 Mar 1857
Jeremiah Taylor, Sr.
Hannah Bailey
1769-
Hannah Bailey
B:
27 Mar 1769
Elisha Harris
Phebe Bailey
1771-1826
Phebe Bailey
B:
16 Jun 1771
D:
1826
David Wilcox
David Wilcox
M:
31 Aug 1794
Mary "Polly" Bailey
1773-1847
Mary "Polly" Bailey
B:
10 Oct 1773
D:
1847
Elijah Harris
Scovill Bailey
1775-1843
Scovill Bailey
B:
24 Sep 1775
D:
14 May 1843
Jerusha Halle
Timothy Bailey
1777-1863
Timothy Bailey
B:
24 Nov 1777
D:
1863
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Eleanor Harris
Ezra Bailey
1779-1820
Ezra Bailey
B:
10 Jul 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1820
Bradford County, PA
Lydia Andrus
1777-1847
Lydia Andrus
B:
1777
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1847
Bradford County, PA
David Bailey
1779-1830
David Bailey
B:
20 Oct 1779
D:
1830
Lucy Spalding
Louisa Loomis
Prudence Bailey
1784-1821
Prudence Bailey
B:
17 Oct 1784
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1821
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Hugh Holcomb
1774-1843
Hugh Holcomb
B:
14 Oct 1774
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1803
D:
27 Jul 1843
Leroy, Bradford County, PA
Hannah Scovell
1739-1826
Hannah Scovell
B:
11 Apr 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1826
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Oliver K. Bailey, Sr.
1738-1822
Oliver K. Bailey, Sr.
B:
25 Jun 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 May 1761
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1822
Granville Center, Bradford County, PA
Hannah Shaler
1715-1802
Hannah Shaler
B:
17 Aug 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Scovell
1706-1788
William Scovell
B:
13 Jun 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Scovill
1770-1854
Samuel Scovill
B:
9 Aug 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Feb 1854
Manorkill, Schoharie County, NY
Rosanna Hubbard
1774-1823
Rosanna Hubbard
B:
Sep 1774
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1795
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1823
Manorkill, Schoharie County, NY
Samuel Scovill
1735-1808
Samuel Scovill
B:
27 Feb 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1808
Durham, Greene County, NY
Ruth Chapman
1744-1776
Ruth Chapman
B:
30 May 1744
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1770
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1776
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Church
Abt 1744-
Mary Church
B:
Abt 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Durham, Greene County, NY
Barsheba
Elizabeth Scovil
1779-1846
Elizabeth Scovil
B:
24 Feb 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1846
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Dudley Northam
1780-
Dudley Northam
B:
1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1806
Connecticut
John Scovil
1749-1838
John Scovil
B:
14 Oct 1749
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1838
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Elizabeth Spencer
1757-1822
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
13 Sep 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1777
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1822
Leyden, Lewis County, NY
Hannah Shailer
1715-1802
Hannah Shailer
B:
17 Aug 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Scovill
1706-1788
William Scovill
B:
13 Jun 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1788
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Thomas Shayler
1643-1706
Marah Alice Spencer
1642-1714
Captain Thomas Shayler
1670-1753
Captain Thomas Shayler
B:
2 Dec 1670
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Katherine Clarke
Abt 1682-1756
Katherine Clarke
B:
Abt 1682
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1696
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT