Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lieut. Abraham Bronson
1647 - 1719 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann Bronson
1675-
Ann Bronson
B:
5 Oct 1675
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abraham Bronson
1677-
Abraham Bronson
B:
29 Mar 1677
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Waite
1705-1718
Sarah Waite
B:
9 Jun 1705
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
Chloe Waite
1738-1832
Chloe Waite
B:
20 Jun 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1832
Hartford, Trumbull County, OH
Mary Wait
1740-
Mary Wait
B:
20 Aug 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Rathbone
1730-1769
Thomas Rathbone
B:
1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 May 1763
First Congregational Church, Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1769
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Waite
1706-1779
Thomas Waite
B:
9 Oct 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1779
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
1712-1799
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
1710-1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
19 May 1799
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Waite
1707-1730
John Waite
B:
1 Dec 1707
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Waite
1709-1713
Joseph Waite
B:
1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
June 1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Waite
1709-1712
Mary Waite
B:
1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
August 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Waite
1734-1791
Phebe Waite
B:
21 Sep 1734
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1791
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phineas Beckwith
Phineas Beckwith
M:
24 Nov 1757
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Waite
1738-1741
Sarah Waite
B:
6 Aug 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
Richard Waite, Jr.
1739-1810
Richard Waite, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1739
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1810
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucia Marvin Griswold
Lucia Marvin Griswold
M:
1 May 1764
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Maria Lay
Maria Lay
M:
27 Apr 1801
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Waite
1741-1768
Elizabeth Waite
B:
12 Aug 1741
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sylvanus D. Smith
Sylvanus D. Smith
M:
1 Oct 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Waite
1745-1820
Sarah Waite
B:
25 Feb 1744/1745
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1820
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Daniels
Daniel Daniels
M:
28 Jan 1782
Lyme, New London County, CT
Marvin Waite
1746-1815
Marvin Waite
B:
16 Dec 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1815
Lyme, New London County, CT
Patty Jones
Patty Jones
M:
25 Apr 1779
Lyme, New London County, CT
Harriet Saltonstall
Harriet Saltonstall
M:
22 Apr 1805
Lyme, New London County, CT
Nancy Turner
Nancy Turner
M:
15 Nov 1810
New York City, New York County, NY
John Waite
1749-1819
John Waite
B:
21 Jan 1748/1749
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1819
Rebecca Mather
Rebecca Mather
M:
19 Nov 1772
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Waite
1751-1784
Daniel Waite
B:
2 Feb 1750/1751
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1784
Lyme, New London County, CT
son Waite
Abt 1753-Abt 1753
son Waite
B:
Abt 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
Richard Waite
1711-1790
Richard Waite
B:
1 Jun 1711
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1790
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Marvin
1712-1755
Elizabeth Marvin
B:
1 Jul 1712
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1733
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 May 1755
Lyme, New London County, CT
Rebecca Higgins
1724-1785
Rebecca Higgins
B:
3 May 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1785
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Waite
1714-1725
Elizabeth Waite
B:
21 Feb 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Waite
1715-
Joseph Waite
B:
25 Nov 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
Margaret Beckwith
Margaret Beckwith
M:
10 Aug 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Waite
1717-1759
Sarah Waite
B:
3 Jul 1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1759
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Simon Tubbs
Simon Tubbs
M:
7 Dec 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Waite
1718-1743
Mary Waite
B:
6 Dec 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1743
Old Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Waite
1723-1726
Phebe Waite
B:
23 Dec 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
July 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Bronson
1679-1731
Mary Bronson
B:
21 Jan 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1731
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Waite
1678-1725
Thomas Waite
B:
7 Mar 1678
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mercy Bronson
1681-
Mercy Bronson
B:
21 Mar 1681
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Stanley, Jr.
1702-1769
Samuel Stanley, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1702
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1769
Elizabeth Stanley
Abt 1736-
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
Abt 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Roswell Olmsted
Abt 1734-1800
Roswell Olmsted
B:
Abt 1734
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1800
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amos Stanley
1739-1811
Amos Stanley
B:
26 Aug 1739
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1811
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Zeviah Gray
Abt 1742-1828
Zeviah Gray
B:
Abt 1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1762
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1828
Shoreham, Addison County, VT
Samuel Stanley
1703-
Samuel Stanley
B:
15 Jul 1703
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ann Bracey
1706-1764
Ann Bracey
B:
28 Dec 1706
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1764
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Abernathy
Lois Abernathy
M:
1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Stanley
1731-1804
Abraham Stanley
B:
7 Dec 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1804
Prudence Pinny Stanley
1734-1814
Prudence Pinny Stanley
B:
13 May 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1814
Jewett, Greene County, NY
Laban Andrews
1728-1813
Laban Andrews
B:
25 Apr 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1813
Jewett, Greene County, NY
Oliver Stanley, Esq.
1743-1813
Oliver Stanley, Esq.
B:
10 Oct 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1813
Sarah Chauncey
1753-1775
Sarah Chauncey
B:
25 Mar 1753
M:
6 Oct 1774
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Desire Munson Yale
Abt 1756-
Desire Munson Yale
B:
Abt 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1778
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lucretia Stanley
1748-1813
Lucretia Stanley
B:
7 Aug 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1813
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elihu Yale
1747-1806
Elihu Yale
B:
1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1774
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1806
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Stanley
1705-1788
Abraham Stanley
B:
17 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1788
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Prudence Pinney
1710-1793
Prudence Pinney
B:
16 Oct 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1793
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Stanley
1707-
John Stanley
B:
4 Jan 1707
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Stanley
1709-
Esther Stanley
B:
9 Nov 1709
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Stanley
1713-Bef 1730
Ebenezer Stanley
B:
8 Mar 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Anne Stanley
1713-Bef 1730
Anne Stanley
B:
8 Mar 1713
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Elizabeth Stanley
1714-1714
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
8 Mar 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1714
Elizabeth Stanley
1715-
Elizabeth Stanley
B:
13 Mar 1715
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Stanley
1717-1756
Josiah Stanley
B:
10 Aug 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1756
Asa Stanley
1717-Bef 1730
Asa Stanley
B:
10 Aug 1717
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1730
Ruth Stanley
1719-
Ruth Stanley
B:
19 Jul 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bronson
1682-1767
Elizabeth Bronson
B:
12 Aug 1682
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1767
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Stanley
1677-1747
Samuel Stanley
B:
7 Jun 1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1702
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1746/1747
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Frances Bronson
Abt 1684-
Frances Bronson
B:
Abt 1684
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Bronson
Abt 1686-
Sarah Bronson
B:
Abt 1686
Lyme, New London County, CT
Parents
John Bronson
1602-1680
Frances Hills
1607-1693
Lieut. Abraham Bronson
1647-1719
Lieut. Abraham Bronson
B:
28 Nov 1647
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1719
Lyme, New London County, CT
Anna (Hannah) Griswold
1656-1721
Anna (Hannah) Griswold
B:
1655-1656
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1674
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1721
Lyme, New London County, CT