Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Walker
1641 - 1711 (~ 70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lois Prindle
1724-1756
Lois Prindle
B:
21 Feb 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
January 1756
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Henry Bristol
1709-1748
Henry Bristol
B:
November 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Prindle
Abt 1725-
Sarah Prindle
B:
Abt 1725
Andrew Ives
1724-
Andrew Ives
B:
2 Jul 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Prindle
1696-1726
Joel Prindle
B:
28 Jan 1695/1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1725/1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jemima Benham
1700-1752
Jemima Benham
B:
21 Sep 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1752
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abiel Roberts
1725-1725
Abiel Roberts
B:
25 Apr 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abiel Roberts
1726-
Abiel Roberts
B:
26 Apr 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Roberts
1727-1795
Elizabeth Roberts
B:
15 Nov 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1795
Hepzibah Roberts
1729-
Hepzibah Roberts
B:
10 Dec 1729
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Seth Bartholomew
1729-1796
Seth Bartholomew
B:
6 May 1729
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1755
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1796
Joseph Roberts
1731-
Joseph Roberts
B:
27 Sep 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Roberts
1733-1734
Ebenezer Roberts
B:
2 Oct 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Roberts
1735-
Mary Roberts
B:
4 Jan 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Roberts
1736-1815
Joel Roberts
B:
4 Jul 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1815
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Foote
1745-1807
Abigail Foote
B:
6 Oct 1745
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1807
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Roberts
1739-1801
Ebenezer Roberts
B:
13 Mar 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1801
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Barnes
1740-1801
Rebecca Barnes
B:
2 Feb 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1801
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Moses Roberts
1741-1741
Moses Roberts
B:
19 Feb 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Roberts
1742-
Martha Roberts
B:
13 Sep 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hepzibah Prindle
1698-1796
Hepzibah Prindle
B:
15 May 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1796
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abiel Roberts
1693-1786
Abiel Roberts
B:
10 Dec 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Prindle
1702-Abt 1733
Mary Prindle
B:
1702
D:
Abt 1733
John Bristol
1706-
John Bristol
B:
15 Jun 1706
Mary Brown
1664-1705
Mary Brown
B:
2 May 1664
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1705
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Prindle
1663-1737
Joseph Prindle
B:
11 Jun 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1736/1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Brown
1667-
John Brown
B:
9 Jan 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Brown
1669-1729
Hannah Brown
B:
7 Aug 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1729
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Smith
1656-1726
Nathan Smith
B:
27 Dec 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft Feb 1690/1691
D:
11 Jun 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Smith
1701-1789
Andrew Smith
B:
15 Nov 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1789
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mercy Painter
1703-1785
Mercy Painter
B:
Aug 1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 May 1785
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Smith
1656-1726
Nathan Smith
B:
27 Dec 1656
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Denison Granger
1734-Abt 1756
Denison Granger
B:
16 Jun 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1756
Abigail Granger
Abt 1738-
Abigail Granger
B:
Abt 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Whedon
Abt 1738-
Daniel Whedon
B:
Abt 1738
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Granger
Abt 1739-
Sarah Granger
B:
Abt 1739
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eli Tuller
Abt 1740-
Eli Tuller
B:
Abt 1740
Mary Granger
Abt 1743-
Mary Granger
B:
Abt 1743
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Tuttle
1734-1813
Joseph Tuttle
B:
18 Jul 1734
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1761
Congregational Church, East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1813
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Thaddeus Granger
1745-1778
Thaddeus Granger
B:
24 Oct 1745
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1778
Abigail Dennison
1705-1755
Abigail Dennison
B:
13 Nov 1705
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1755
Daniel Granger
1706-1756
Daniel Granger
B:
20 May 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1756
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dennison
1708-1736
Sarah Dennison
B:
10 May 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Trowbridge
Abt 1708-
Joseph Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1708
Sarah Denison
1708-1736
Sarah Denison
B:
10 May 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1735/1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Trowbridge
1699-1763
Joseph Trowbridge
B:
1 Apr 1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1730
D:
20 Aug 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Dennison
1708-SOON
John Dennison
B:
10 May 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
SOON
Elizabeth Dennison
1710-1790
Elizabeth Dennison
B:
26 Aug 1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1790
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Thompson
Abt 1710-
Samuel Thompson
B:
Abt 1710
Mehitable Dennison
1713-1782
Mehitable Dennison
B:
2 Oct 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Saul Heminway
Abt 1713-
Saul Heminway
B:
Abt 1713
Mary Dennison
1716-1791
Mary Dennison
B:
29 Mar 1716
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1791
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Woodward
Abt 1716-
John Woodward
B:
Abt 1716
Grace Brown
1673-1740
Grace Brown
B:
9 Jan 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
John Dennison
1677-1732
John Dennison
B:
6 Feb 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1732
Parents
John Walker
1618-1652
Grace Walker
Abt 1620-1660
Mary Walker
1641-1711
Mary Walker
B:
March 1640/1641
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Brown
1640-
John Brown
B:
7 Apr 1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1659/1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Weed
1736-1803
Elizabeth Weed
B:
11 Dec 1736
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1803
John Manville
1736-1819
John Manville
B:
5 Sep 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1819
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Weed
1738-1801
Mary Weed
B:
27 Oct 1738
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
December 1801
Ebenezer Scott
Abt 1736-
Ebenezer Scott
B:
Abt 1736
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1757
Esther Weed
1740-1837
Esther Weed
B:
11 Nov 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
January 1837
Selah Strong
Selah Strong
M:
26 Nov 1760
Eunice Weed
1742-1803
Eunice Weed
B:
12 Sep 1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1803
Hannah Weed
1744-1824
Hannah Weed
B:
18 Nov 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1824
Abraham Hotchkiss
1743-1806
Abraham Hotchkiss
B:
25 Mar 1743
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1806
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Alice Clark
1702-
Alice Clark
B:
6 Sep 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Weed
1706-
John Weed
B:
29 Sep 1706
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1735
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Clark
1706-
Lydia Clark
B:
4 May 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1747-1826
Elizabeth Clark
B:
9 Apr 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1826
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jabez Lord
1745-1794
Jabez Lord
B:
16 Apr 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1794
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Clark
1755-1854
Abigail Clark
B:
2 Jan 1755
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1854
Timothy Hitchcock
1748-1820
Timothy Hitchcock
B:
8 Nov 1748
D:
6 Aug 1820
Daniel Clark
1709-1774
Daniel Clark
B:
3 Feb 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1774
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Thomas
Abt 1713-1787
Lydia Thomas
B:
Abt 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1732
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1787
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Clark
1711-1737
Mary Clark
B:
11 Jun 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1737
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
George Clinton
-1776
George Clinton
M:
24 May 1733
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1776
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Esther Clark
1714-
Esther Clark
B:
21 Jan 1713/1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
George Weed
1717-
George Weed
B:
20 Mar 1716/1717
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1740
Obedience Clark
1716-
Obedience Clark
B:
9 Jan 1715/1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Clark
1719-1805
Hannah Clark
B:
5 Nov 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1805
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
John Sherman
1716-1776
John Sherman
B:
18 Jun 1716
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1746/1747
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Gillette
-1812
Eunice Gillette
D:
24 Dec 1812
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Noah Parmelee
1740-
Noah Parmelee
B:
10 Oct 1740
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1768
John Gillet
Abigail Collins
Abigail Collins
M:
30 Aug 1770
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Gillet
Moses Gillett
-1835
Moses Gillett
D:
May 1835
Polly Foote
Polly Foote
M:
March 1779
David Gillett
Abraham Gillet
Sarah Gillet
Mary Gillet
-1812
Mary Gillet
D:
28 Dec 1812
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Zadock Fairchild
1760-1837
Zadock Fairchild
B:
1760
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1782
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1837
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Naomi Gillet
Abt 1760-1815
Naomi Gillet
B:
Abt 1760
Connecticut
D:
4 Nov 1815
Peter Foote
Abt 1756-1811
Peter Foote
B:
Abt 1756
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1781
D:
9 Apr 1811
Hannah Gillet
Eunice Clarke
1722-
Eunice Clarke
B:
4 May 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Gillet
1710-1795
Samuel Gillet
B:
15 Jul 1710
D:
16 Apr 1795
Daniel Clark
1677-1743
Daniel Clark
B:
28 Jun 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beecher
1679-1751
Hannah Beecher
B:
23 Jun 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Clark
1685-1751
Hannah Clark
B:
16 Apr 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Beecher
1681-1768
Nathaniel Beecher
B:
24 Jan 1680/1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Clark
1630-1718
John Clark
B:
21 Feb 1629/1630
Hertfordshire, England
D:
22 Mar 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT