Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Elisha Chapin
1707 - 1756 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Frederick Miller
1765-
Frederick Miller
B:
9 May 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Ely
1791-1793
Betsey Ely
B:
6 May 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1793
Homer Ely
1793-1873
Homer Ely
B:
23 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1873
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Kent
1797-1872
Anna Kent
B:
20 Nov 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1872
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Ely
1795-1868
Fanny Ely
B:
31 Mar 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1868
Palmyra, Marion County, MO
Colonel Elias Lathrop Winchell
1786-1856
Colonel Elias Lathrop Winchell
B:
15 Dec 1786
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1856
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Frederick Ely
1797-1835
Frederick Ely
B:
24 Jul 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Bathsheba Kent
1801-1833
Bathsheba Kent
B:
26 Jul 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cotton Ely
1803-1874
Cotton Ely
B:
8 Jun 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1874
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marietta Maryetta Kent
1809-
Marietta Maryetta Kent
B:
14 Feb 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Miller
1768-1840
Sarah (Sally) Miller
B:
19 Feb 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cotton Ely
1762-1821
Cotton Ely
B:
25 Feb 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Chapin
1739-1801
Miriam Chapin
B:
24 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Miller
1738-1771
Daniel Miller
B:
1 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abram Taylor
1801-1828
Abram Taylor
B:
1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1828
New York state
Cleone Taylor
1803-1877
Cleone Taylor
B:
16 Apr 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1877
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cleone Chapin
1768-1832
Cleone Chapin
B:
31 Aug 1768
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1832
New York City, New York County, NY
Captain William Taylor
1764-1838
Captain William Taylor
B:
1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1838
New York City, New York County, NY
Almon Day
1798-1859
Almon Day
B:
3 Jun 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1859
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth "Betsey" Ashley
1798-
Elizabeth "Betsey" Ashley
B:
23 Feb 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Day
1800-1800
Elihu Day
B:
13 Feb 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Day
1801-1872
Elihu Day
B:
14 Sep 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1872
Newark, Wayne County, NY
Harriet Eliza Beach
Abt 1807-
Harriet Eliza Beach
B:
Abt 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1828
Newark, Wayne County, NY
Emma Day
1803-
Emma Day
B:
4 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hiram Carter
Hiram Carter
M:
23 Mar 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clymena (Climena) Day
1807-1872
Clymena (Climena) Day
B:
3 Sep 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1872
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet Day
1808-
Harriet Day
B:
7 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Day
1811-1849
Ezekiel Day
B:
20 Nov 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1848/1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Albright
Abt 1820-
Mary Albright
B:
Abt 1820
Madison, Morris County, NJ
M:
9 Feb 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Climene (Clymena) Chapin
1770-1842
Climene (Clymena) Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Day
1771-1843
Ezekiel Day
B:
25 Jan 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Chapin
1772-1779
Enoch Chapin
B:
26 Jul 1772
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1777-1783
Eunice Chapin
B:
5 Dec 1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Cornelia Barton Humphrey
1801-
Cornelia Barton Humphrey
B:
18 Oct 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Louisa Humphrey
1804-
Eunice Louisa Humphrey
B:
9 May 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucia Clarissa Humphrey
1806-
Lucia Clarissa Humphrey
B:
2 Sep 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Chapin
1779-1812
Clarissa Chapin
B:
24 Aug 1779
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Humphrey
1777-1813
Samuel Humphrey
B:
9 Jan 1777
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
Jan 1813
Hartford County, CT
son Chapin
1783-1783
son Chapin
B:
16 Dec 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1783
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Enoch Cooley Chapin
1812-1858
Enoch Cooley Chapin
B:
12 Nov 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1858
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Harriet Jenks Abbe
1820-1885
Harriet Jenks Abbe
B:
10 Aug 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1842
D:
6 Mar 1885
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Ogden Nash Chapin
1814-1816
Ogden Nash Chapin
B:
4 Aug 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1816
Ogden Nash Chapin
1817-1875
Ogden Nash Chapin
B:
5 Jan 1817
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1875
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Jane Campbell
1814-1858
Sarah Jane Campbell
B:
1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1838
D:
29 Aug 1858
Ariel Cooley Chapin
1830-1864
Ariel Cooley Chapin
B:
28 Jun 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1864
Deacon Enoch Chapin
1784-1864
Deacon Enoch Chapin
B:
16 Nov 1784
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1864
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Cooley
1786-1850
Lydia Cooley
B:
8 Mar 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1811
Massachusetts
D:
23 Apr 1850
Antoinette Chapin
Abt 1814-
Antoinette Chapin
B:
Abt 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Chapin
Abt 1816-
Catherine Chapin
B:
Abt 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sewell Chapin
Abt 1818-
Sewell Chapin
B:
Abt 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ogden Chapin
Abt 1820-
Ogden Chapin
B:
Abt 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Chapin
1822-1879
Leonard Chapin
B:
4 Mar 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1879
Sewall Chapin
1788-1842
Sewall Chapin
B:
18 May 1788
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 May 1842
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
Martha Lamson
Abt 1792-1823
Martha Lamson
B:
Abt 1792
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Enoch Chapin
1740-1802
Captain Enoch Chapin
B:
16 Sep 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1802
Eunice Nash
1744-1802
Eunice Nash
B:
8 Oct 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Calvin Morgan
1790-1876
John Calvin Morgan
B:
20 Oct 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1876
Naples, Ontario County, NY
Clarissa Morgan
1793-
Clarissa Morgan
B:
23 Sep 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Warren Morgan
1796-1873
Joseph Warren Morgan
B:
16 Sep 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1873
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Emma Wolcott
1799-1882
Emma Wolcott
B:
11 Oct 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Sep 1820
Massachusetts
D:
28 Sep 1882
Massachusetts
Lewis Seeger Morgan
1801-1884
Lewis Seeger Morgan
B:
20 Mar 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1884
Conewango, Cattaraugus County, NY
Huldah Chapin Morgan
1804-1856
Huldah Chapin Morgan
B:
15 Sep 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1856
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Levi Collins Skeele
1808-1868
Levi Collins Skeele
B:
13 Feb 1808
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1829
Massachusetts
D:
2 Jun 1868
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Quartus Miles Morgan
1810-1889
Quartus Miles Morgan
B:
17 Jun 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1889
Clarissa Chapin
1765-1841
Clarissa Chapin
B:
24 Dec 1764/1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Erastus Morgan
1764-1857
Erastus Morgan
B:
29 Mar 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1857
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
Tirzah Chapin
1767-Abt 1820
Tirzah Chapin
B:
21 Mar 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Ferre
1765-
Abner Ferre
B:
6 Aug 1765
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tirzah Ferre
Abt 1791-
Tirzah Ferre
B:
Abt 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Willard Williston
1788-1817
Willard Williston
B:
1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 May 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1817
Marquis Ferre
Abt 1793-1874
Marquis Ferre
B:
Abt 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1874
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jube Ely Ferre
Abt 1795-
Jube Ely Ferre
B:
Abt 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Natchez, Adams County, MS
Catharine Ferre
Abt 1803-1879
Catharine Ferre
B:
Abt 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1879
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Theodore Ashley
1800-1855
Theodore Ashley
B:
1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 May 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Chapin
1769-1843
Eunice Chapin
B:
22 Feb 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1843
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Captain Charles Ferre
1761-1814
Captain Charles Ferre
B:
12 May 1761
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mr. Holt
Mr. Holt
M:
15 Oct 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Chapin
Abt 1771-Abt 1804
Huldah Chapin
B:
Abt 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1804
Hezekiah Parsons Jones
1764-
Hezekiah Parsons Jones
B:
26 Apr 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Chapin
1804-1840
Maria Chapin
B:
8 Dec 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1840
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Jefferson Chapin
1806-
Thomas Jefferson Chapin
B:
22 Nov 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Allen
1807-
Harriet Allen
B:
31 Aug 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1828
Massachusetts
Eunice Chapin
1809-1882
Eunice Chapin
B:
23 Nov 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1882
Diodate Brockway Rice
1811-1882
Diodate Brockway Rice
B:
21 Aug 1811
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1832
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1882
Miriam Littlefield Chapin
1812-1895
Miriam Littlefield Chapin
B:
23 Dec 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1895
South Lee, Berkshire County, MA
John Wilson
Abt 1810-1861
John Wilson
B:
Abt 1810
M:
23 Oct 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1861
South Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Chapin
1816-1831
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
22 Jul 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1831
Noah D. White
Noah D. White
M:
26 Jun 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Colton Chapin
1819-
Nancy Colton Chapin
B:
8 May 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ruggles Pepper
Abt 1816-
Joseph Ruggles Pepper
B:
Abt 1816
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1843
Mary Souly Chapin
1825-1842
Mary Souly Chapin
B:
20 Mar 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1842
Lieut. Elisha Chapin
1774-1837
Lieut. Elisha Chapin
B:
29 Feb 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Morgan
1780-1862
Betsey Morgan
B:
28 Jun 1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1862
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Littlefield
1803-Abt 1873
Maria Littlefield
B:
13 Jan 1803
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Abt 1873
Amos Bliss
1802-Abt 1872
Amos Bliss
B:
17 Feb 1802
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
21 Sep 1823
D:
Abt 1872
Miriam Chapin
1777-
Miriam Chapin
B:
1777
D:
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Daniel Littlefield
1777-1858
Daniel Littlefield
B:
14 Mar 1777
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1802
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1858
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Leonard Chapin
1778-
Leonard Chapin
B:
1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
service
Sibyl Ashley
1811-1833
Sibyl Ashley
B:
2 Oct 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Ely Rogers
1805-1852
Elijah Ely Rogers
B:
1 Aug 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1852
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Ashley
1814-1838
Eliza Ashley
B:
1 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eber Stebbins
1798-1839
Eber Stebbins
B:
4 Nov 1798
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1836
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Ashley
1817-1882
David Ashley
B:
27 May 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1882
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lorinda Field
1822-1887
Lorinda Field
B:
5 Feb 1822
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1841
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1887
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Adaline Ashley
1818-1889
Adaline Ashley
B:
23 Oct 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1889
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Augustus Livingston Adams
1816-1852
Frederick Augustus Livingston Adams
B:
31 Mar 1816
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
20 Aug 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sibyl Chapin
1781-1862
Sibyl Chapin
B:
28 Aug 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1862
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ashley
1784-1821
Enoch Ashley
B:
29 Sep 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Riley Chapin
1783-1828
Riley Chapin
B:
1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1828
Persis Cole
1784-Abt 1817
Persis Cole
B:
23 Jun 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Chapin
-YOUNG
Polly Chapin
B:
Massachusetts
D:
YOUNG
Polly Price
Polly Price
M:
12 Oct 1818
Massachusetts
Elisha Chapin
1743-
Elisha Chapin
B:
9 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Jones
1744-1831
Eunice Jones
B:
26 Apr 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1831
Levi Chapin
1745-
Levi Chapin
B:
30 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Chapin
1767-
Leonard Chapin
B:
27 Dec 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Orcily Chapin
1794-1801
Orcily Chapin
B:
1794
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1801
child Chapin
Abt 1795-1795
child Chapin
B:
Abt Mar 1795
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
D:
28 May 1795
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Leonard Chapin
1796-1801
Leonard Chapin
B:
1796
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1801
Coffin Chapin
1769-1842
Coffin Chapin
B:
22 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1842
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Stiles
Abt 1769-1825
Hannah Stiles
B:
Abt 1769
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1793
D:
1825
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Margaretta Paine
-1832
Margaretta Paine
M:
22 Feb 1829
D:
1832
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Leonard Chapin
Abt 1747-
Leonard Chapin
B:
Abt 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1747-
Mary Ely
B:
22 Feb 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell Ely Dewey
1812-
Russell Ely Dewey
B:
8 Jun 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Shepard Hastings
1816-
Margaret Shepard Hastings
B:
21 Apr 1816
Heath, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1837
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Olive Ely Dewey
1822-
Olive Ely Dewey
B:
4 Jul 1822
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Francis Allen
1826-1884
Charles Francis Allen
B:
11 Sep 1826
Blackstone, Worcester County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1849
Nashua, Hillsborough County, NH
D:
26 Oct 1884
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Sewall Dewey
1782-1850
Sewall Dewey
B:
3 Mar 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1850
Nashua, Hillsborough County, NH
Marcia Ely
1787-1852
Marcia Ely
B:
24 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1852
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Alvin Dewey
1802-
Alvin Dewey
B:
2 Jan 1802
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Dewey
1784-1854
William Dewey
B:
7 Jun 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1854
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Hall
1793-1860
Lucy Hall
B:
1793
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1816
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1860
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Dewey
1787-1864
Sophia Dewey
B:
9 Feb 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1864
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Noah Shepard
1769-
Noah Shepard
B:
20 Feb 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 May 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Dewey
1790-1844
Laura Dewey
B:
18 Mar 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1844
Lisbon, Kendall County, IL
Reverend Samuel Perry
Abt 1786-Aft 1844
Reverend Samuel Perry
B:
Abt 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1844
Lisbon, Kendall County, IL
Sophia Chapin
1748-1830
Sophia Chapin
B:
14 Apr 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
1754-1827
Russell (Adjutant) Dewey
B:
7 Aug 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Chapin
1750-
Samuel Chapin
B:
18 Jun 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Natchitoches, Natchitoches Parish, LA
Sarissa Farnham
1781-
Sarissa Farnham
B:
23 Nov 1781
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Louisa Farnham
1783-
Louisa Farnham
B:
28 Sep 1783
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ann Farnham
1824-1886
Mary Ann Farnham
B:
1824
Rock Island, Rock Island County, IL
D:
15 May 1886
Trempealeau County, WI
Charles Hardin Perkins
1824-1906
Charles Hardin Perkins
B:
25 Apr 1824
Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, WI
M:
11 Jan 1850
Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, WI
D:
4 Nov 1906
Trempealeau County, WI
Russell Farnham
1785-1832
Russell Farnham
B:
14 Nov 1785
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1832
Agatte Wood
-1840
Agatte Wood
M:
1829
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
1840
Pamelia Farnham
1788-
Pamelia Farnham
B:
16 Jan 1788
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Farnham
Bradwel Farnham
Abt 1790-
Bradwel Farnham
B:
Abt 1790
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Farnham
Abt 1792-
Sarah Farnham
B:
Abt 1792
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Farnham
Abt 1794-
Ann Farnham
B:
Abt 1794
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapin
Abt 1752-
Sarah Chapin
B:
Abt 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Farnham
1757-1825
John Farnham
B:
26 Sep 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1825
Sewell Chapin
1754-1787
Sewell Chapin
B:
1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1787
Virginia
Leanard
Parents
Samuel Chapin
1665-1729
Hannah Sheldon
1670-
Captain Elisha Chapin
1707-1756
Captain Elisha Chapin
B:
16 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1756
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam Ely
1716-1800
Miriam Ely
B:
16 Jun 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1737/1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA