Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Hopkins
1637 - 1690 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rebecca Wells
1699-
Rebecca Wells
B:
20 Jan 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Wells
1701-
Susanna Wells
B:
6 May 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Cone
Joseph Cone
M:
7 Jan 1726/1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wells
1703-1707
Mary Wells
B:
8 Oct 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1706/1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Wells
1706-
James Wells
B:
7 Jan 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Wells
1708-1777
Joseph Wells
B:
24 Mar 1707/1708
D:
8 Jul 1777
Mary Smith
Mary Smith
M:
16 Sep 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Wells
1710-1796
Martha Wells
B:
15 Jun 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Shaler
1709-1783
Thomas Shaler
B:
29 Oct 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Wells
1713-
Elizabeth Wells
B:
9 Feb 1712/1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wells
1715-
Mary Wells
B:
5 Apr 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Wells
1718-
Lydia Wells
B:
15 Aug 1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Selden
1678-1764
Rebecca Selden
B:
12 Feb 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant James Wells
1668-1744
Lieutenant James Wells
B:
27 Nov 1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Selden
1680-1681
Esther Selden
B:
11 Apr 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Selden
1710-
Joseph Selden
B:
16 Jan 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hepzibah Selden
1714-1754
Hepzibah Selden
B:
15 May 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1754
Rebecca Selden
1717-1781
Rebecca Selden
B:
9 Jul 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1781
Joseph Ely
1716-1762
Joseph Ely
B:
1716
M:
9 Dec 1742
D:
17 Apr 1762
Eliakim Selden
1718-
Eliakim Selden
B:
13 Sep 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Selden
1720-
Anna Selden
B:
5 Sep 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Selden
1722-
Elizabeth Selden
B:
27 Nov 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Jonathan Warner
1728-
Lieut. Jonathan Warner
B:
1 Oct 1728
Hannah Selden
1727-
Hannah Selden
B:
15 Mar 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Selden
1683-1729
Joseph Selden
B:
10 May 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1729
Ann Chapman
1684-1754
Ann Chapman
B:
5 Nov 1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1754
Thomas Selden
1684-1754
Thomas Selden
B:
1684
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Selden)
Susannah Brainerd
1716-
Susannah Brainerd
B:
27 Nov 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1718-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
28 Nov 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Brainerd
1722-1777
Daniel Brainerd
B:
24 Feb 1721/1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1727-
Esther Gates
B:
27 Jul 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1751
Prudence Gridley
Abt 1750-
Prudence Gridley
B:
Abt 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1723-
Mary Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Brainerd
1726-
Susannah Brainerd
B:
9 Aug 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1729-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
17 Apr 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Selden
1686-1742
Hannah Selden
B:
1686
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Brainerd
1690-1728
Sgt. Daniel Brainerd
B:
28 Sep 1690
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1715/1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Chapman
1731-1801
Jabez Chapman
B:
24 Aug 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1801
Anne Beebe
1731-
Anne Beebe
B:
27 Jan 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Chapman
1734-1742
Jonathan Chapman
B:
21 Jan 1733/1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Chapman
1736-
Joseph Chapman
B:
6 Sep 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Nathan Chapman
1702-1742
Jonathan Nathan Chapman
B:
10 Aug 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1708-1757
Samuel Spencer
B:
10 Jul 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Spencer
1710-
Mary Spencer
B:
24 Jun 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Cone
1701-1756
Daniel Cone
B:
9 May 1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Spencer
1712-
Rebecca Spencer
B:
1 Aug 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Major-General Joseph Spencer
1714-1789
Major-General Joseph Spencer
B:
3 Oct 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Brainerd
1716-1754
Martha Brainerd
B:
1 Sep 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brown
Hannah Brown
M:
1756
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Esther Spencer
1716-1780
Esther Spencer
B:
16 Dec 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Rumney, Grafton County, NH
Gerard (Jarrard) Spencer
1718-1762
Gerard (Jarrard) Spencer
B:
5 Nov 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Elihu Spencer, D.D.
1721-1784
Reverend Elihu Spencer, D.D.
B:
12 Feb 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1784
Trenton, Mercer County, NJ
Joanna Eaton
1730-1791
Joanna Eaton
B:
1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1791
Trenton, Mercer County, NJ
Isaac Spencer
1723-1787
Isaac Spencer
B:
3 May 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1787
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1725-
Hannah Spencer
B:
1725
Mehitabel Spencer
1725-
Mehitabel Spencer
B:
29 Mar 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1727-
Hannah Spencer
B:
26 Nov 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Spencer
1729-1746
Anne Spencer
B:
29 Nov 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Israel Selden Spencer, Esq.
1732-1813
Deacon Israel Selden Spencer, Esq.
B:
30 Jan 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1813
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Marsh
1729-1801
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
30 Apr 1729
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1753
D:
9 Jul 1801
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Spencer
Hannah Hawley
Mary (Mercy) Selden
1689-
Mary (Mercy) Selden
B:
5 Mar 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Isaac Spencer
1678-1751
Deacon Isaac Spencer
B:
8 Jan 1678
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Chapman
1715-
Thankful Chapman
B:
21 Aug 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1720-1786
Sarah Chapman
B:
8 Sep 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1786
Edward Spencer
1711-1790
Edward Spencer
B:
29 Apr 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1790
Hanover, Susquehanna County, PA
Rebeckah Chapman
1725-
Rebeckah Chapman
B:
16 May 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Job Spencer
1722-1800
Job Spencer
B:
30 Jun 1722
M:
13 Nov 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1800
Easter Esther Chapman
1728-
Easter Esther Chapman
B:
4 Jan 1727/1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Anable
David Anable
M:
13 Jan 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Chapman
1728-
Lydia Chapman
B:
19 Apr 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Jabez Chapman
1731-1820
Colonel Jabez Chapman
B:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Olmstead
1732-1809
Sarah Olmstead
B:
21 Mar 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Selden
1691-1781
Esther Selden
B:
2 May 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1781
Jabez Chapman
Colonel Samuel Selden
1723-1776
Colonel Samuel Selden
B:
11 Jan 1723
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1776
New York City, New York County, NY
Elizabeth Ely
1724-1802
Elizabeth Ely
B:
11 Oct 1724
Connecticut
M:
23 May 1745
Connecticut
D:
12 Feb 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ezra Selden
1727-
Ezra Selden
B:
1727
Amy Anna Ely
1740-1776
Amy Anna Ely
B:
1740
M:
1768
D:
1776
Rebecca Selden
1730-
Rebecca Selden
B:
1730
Connecticut
D:
Connecticut
Wells Ely
1729-1804
Wells Ely
B:
1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1804
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Selden
1733-1788
Deborah Selden
B:
2 Sep 1733
D:
24 Oct 1788
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Stephen Nott
1728-1790
Stephen Nott
B:
24 Jul 1728
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1749
D:
29 Jan 1790
Franklin, New London County, CT
Sarah Selden
1735-1826
Sarah Selden
B:
Nov 1735
Connecticut
D:
May 1826
Middlesex County, CT
David Jewett
1736-1780
David Jewett
B:
27 Oct 1736
North Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1757
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Selden
1695-1745
Captain Samuel Selden
B:
17 May 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1745
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Dudley
1701-1800
Deborah Dudley
B:
15 Nov 1701
Connecticut
M:
1721-1722
D:
8 Mar 1800
Connecticut
Captain Gideon Brainerd, II
1729-1801
Captain Gideon Brainerd, II
B:
2 Mar 1728/1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1801
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Richardson
1733-1812
Sarah Richardson
B:
1733
M:
7 Jun 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1812
Captain and Deacon Eliakim Brainerd
1731-1815
Captain and Deacon Eliakim Brainerd
B:
17 Mar 1730/1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1815
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Doane
Abt 1735-1756
Eunice Doane
B:
Abt 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Smith
1738-1762
Lucy Smith
B:
26 Nov 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 May 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Brainerd
1734-
Joseph Brainerd
B:
13 Jan 1733/1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1736-1741
Sarah Brainerd
B:
10 Aug 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jesse Brainerd
1738-
Jesse Brainerd
B:
27 Sep 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1741-1819
Sarah Brainerd
B:
5 Apr 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1819
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Nehemiah Brainerd, Esq.
Abt 1742-1807
Deacon Nehemiah Brainerd, Esq.
B:
Abt 1742
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1763
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1807
Deborah Brainerd
1743-1809
Deborah Brainerd
B:
28 Oct 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1809
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Brainerd
-1776
Jabez Brainerd
M:
13 Sep 1764
D:
27 Sep 1776
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Captain Abner Smith
1729-1812
Captain Abner Smith
B:
5 Feb 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 May 1784
D:
4 May 1812
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Brainerd
1746-1818
Rebecca Brainerd
B:
6 Apr 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1818
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Jonathan Smith
-1834
Ensign Jonathan Smith
M:
5 Aug 1818
D:
4 Nov 1834
Heber Brainerd
Abt 1748-
Heber Brainerd
B:
Abt 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Selden
1712-1770
Sarah Selden
B:
20 Jul 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Gideon Brainerd
1699-1767
Captain Gideon Brainerd
B:
4 Mar 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1767
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Church
1654-1726
Rebecca Church
B:
1654
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Selden
1651-1725
Joseph Selden
B:
2 Nov 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Russell
1680-Aft 1720
Samuel Russell
B:
30 Dec 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1720
Thomas Russell
1682-1704
Thomas Russell
B:
12 Feb 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Russell
1684-1684
Mary Russell
B:
10 Feb 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Russell
1685-1685
Mary Russell
B:
19 Feb 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Root
1711-1800
Mary Root
B:
30 Apr 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1800
Jonathan Billings
1710-1745
Jonathan Billings
B:
10 Jun 1710
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1745
Deacon Samuel Montague
1695-1779
Deacon Samuel Montague
B:
2 Apr 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1754
D:
31 Jan 1779
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Captain Joseph Root
1713-1786
Captain Joseph Root
B:
16 Jun 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Bridgman
1712-1781
Abigail Bridgman
B:
19 Sep 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1781
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Mary Bascom
Mary Bascom
M:
5 Nov 1782
Deacon Jonathan Root
1716-1808
Deacon Jonathan Root
B:
1 Feb 1715/1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1808
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Clary
1717-1796
Sarah Clary
B:
26 Mar 1717
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1743/1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1796
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Root
1718-1793
Hannah Root
B:
2 Mar 1718
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1793
Montague, Franklin County, MA
John Gunn
1707-1793
John Gunn
B:
3 Dec 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1793
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Root
1720-1804
Eunice Root
B:
18 Jul 1720
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1804
Captain Caleb Montague
1731-1782
Captain Caleb Montague
B:
27 Jul 1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1751
D:
11 Mar 1782
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Root
1722-1754
Lydia Root
B:
12 Mar 1721/1722
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1754
Massachusetts
Moses Clark
1716-1785
Moses Clark
B:
7 Jun 1716
Massachusetts
M:
3 Oct 1748
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1785
Massachusetts
Martha Root
1723-1813
Martha Root
B:
9 Feb 1723
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1813
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Moses Field
1719-1787
Moses Field
B:
19 Feb 1718/1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1787
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Enoch Bardwell
1721-1817
Enoch Bardwell
B:
25 Feb 1720/1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1793
D:
22 Sep 1817
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Mary Russell
1686-1738
Mary Russell
B:
21 May 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1737/1738
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Root
1686-1728
Joseph Root
B:
13 Jul 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1709/1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1727/1728
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Philip Russell
1688-Bef 1723
Philip Russell
B:
2 Jan 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 24 Oct 1723
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Paine
1694-1771
Hannah Paine
B:
15 Jul 1694
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1715/1716
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1771
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Russell
1714-1777
Jonathan Russell
B:
2 Aug 1714
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1777
Franklin County, MA
Mary Smith
1723-1816
Mary Smith
B:
16 Feb 1723
Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1743
D:
28 Feb 1816
Franklin County, MA
Mary Russell
1716-1721
Mary Russell
B:
1 Nov 1716
D:
18 Oct 1721
Daniel Russell
1719-1726
Daniel Russell
B:
12 Apr 1719
D:
25 Nov 1726
Jerusha Russell
Abt 1720-1809
Jerusha Russell
B:
Abt 1720
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1809
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Clark
1714-1782
Ebenezer Clark
B:
16 Aug 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1740
Massachusetts
D:
21 Nov 1782
Massachusetts
Sarah Russell
1723-1727
Sarah Russell
B:
7 Jul 1723
D:
23 Mar 1727
Mary Russell
1725-
Mary Russell
B:
18 Aug 1725
David Ballard
David Ballard
M:
13 Oct 1743
Philip Russell
1728-1743
Philip Russell
B:
2 Aug 1728
D:
11 Jul 1743
Sarah Russell
1730-1772
Sarah Russell
B:
11 Dec 1730
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1772
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Jedediah Clark
1726-1800
Deacon Jedediah Clark
B:
25 Mar 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1749
Massachusetts
D:
9 Aug 1800
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Martha Russell
1734-1743
Martha Russell
B:
30 Mar 1734
D:
11 Jul 1743
Daniel Russell
1691-1737
Daniel Russell
B:
8 Oct 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1737
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Dickinson
1693-Bef 1781
Jerusha Dickinson
B:
20 Mar 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1713
D:
Bef 1781
Mary Church
1656-1743
Mary Church
B:
17 Sep 1656
New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1743
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Philip Russell
1629-1693
Philip Russell
B:
1629
England
M:
25 Dec 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Church
Abt 1661-1676
John Church
B:
Abt 1661
D:
19 May 1676
Falls Fight, MA
Samuel Church
1662-1662
Samuel Church
B:
4 Apr 1662
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1662
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Church
1699-1764
John Church
B:
1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1764
Connecticut
Susannah Rowley
1720-1744
Susannah Rowley
B:
30 Mar 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1743/1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Francis Chapman
1712-1794
Francis Chapman
B:
23 Dec 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Rowley
1722-
Mary Rowley
B:
4 Nov 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Matthias Spencer
Abt 1722-
Matthias Spencer
B:
Abt 1722
M:
23 Jun 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Naomi Rowley
1725-
Naomi Rowley
B:
21 Mar 1724/1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Ackley
Abt 1725-
James Ackley
B:
Abt 1725
M:
Abt 1750
Ebenezer Rowley
1727-1811
Ebenezer Rowley
B:
20 Oct 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1811
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Annable
1733-1821
Susannah Annable
B:
23 Apr 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1821
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Rowley
1729-1768
Hannah Rowley
B:
18 Dec 1729
D:
2 Feb 1768
John Darby
Abt 1734-
John Darby
B:
Abt 1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gersham Rowley
1732-1805
Gersham Rowley
B:
1 Feb 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1805
Chatham Township, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Curtis
Abt 1733-
Mary Curtis
B:
Abt 1733
M:
14 Dec 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Gershom Rowley
1732-1805
Gershom Rowley
B:
1 Feb 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 May 1805
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Azubah Rowley
1748-Aft 1812
Azubah Rowley
B:
27 Mar 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1812
Abigail Rowley
1734-
Abigail Rowley
B:
6 Jun 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Knowlton
1730-1814
Stephen Knowlton
B:
26 Aug 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1814
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eleazer Rowley
1736-1820
Eleazer Rowley
B:
14 Jun 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1820
Abigail Spencer
1741-1804
Abigail Spencer
B:
2 Jun 1741
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Jul 1763
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1804
Moses Rowley
1739-1757
Moses Rowley
B:
22 Nov 1739
D:
25 Aug 1757
Mary Church
1701-1786
Mary Church
B:
1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1786
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Rowley
1695-1757
Ebenezer Rowley
B:
1695
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Church
1703-1764
Edward Church
B:
1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1764
Samuel Church
1706-1747
Samuel Church
B:
1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
Titus Church
1745-1807
Titus Church
B:
19 May 1745
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1807
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Lois Church
1747-1826
Lois Church
B:
17 May 1747
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1826
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Church
1748-1823
Eunice Church
B:
18 Sep 1748
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1823
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Phineas Warner
1749-1812
Phineas Warner
B:
1749
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1812
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Simeon Church
1750-1841
Simeon Church
B:
11 Aug 1750
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1841
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Philoman Church
1752-1842
Philoman Church
B:
16 Jan 1752
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1842
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Church
1753-1841
Elizabeth Church
B:
28 Nov 1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1841
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
Isaiah Huntley
1751-1820
Isaiah Huntley
B:
24 Nov 1751
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1779
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1820
Vermont
John Church
1755-1834
John Church
B:
3 Aug 1755
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1834
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Church
1757-1778
Timothy Church
B:
20 Apr 1757
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1778
Samuel Church
1759-1842
Samuel Church
B:
27 Aug 1759
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1842
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Simeon Church
1708-1792
Simeon Church
B:
1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1792
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Warner
1710-1809
Eunice Warner
B:
1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1809
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Church
1712-
Hannah Church
B:
1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
Richard Church
1714-1757
Richard Church
B:
1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1757
Samuel Church
1663-1718
Samuel Church
B:
4 Aug 1663
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
Susannah Hungerford
1676-
Susannah Hungerford
B:
1676
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Manoah Bodman
William Bodman
Sarah Bodman
Mary Bodman
Lydia Bodman
Samuel Bodman
Naomi Church
1666-
Naomi Church
B:
12 May 1666
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Bodman
1653-1711
Joseph Bodman
B:
17 Oct 1653
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 May 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Church
1670-
Sarah Church
B:
18 May 1670
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
William Porter
1654-1714
William Porter
B:
20 Oct 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1713/1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Billings
1693-1778
Samuel Billings
B:
7 Jun 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
Moses Billings
1725-1725
Moses Billings
B:
24 Jul 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Moses Billings
1726-
Moses Billings
B:
13 Aug 1726
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Smith
1725-
Mary Smith
B:
1 Dec 1725
M:
31 May 1748
Mary Billings
1728-1796
Mary Billings
B:
16 Mar 1728
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1796
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Phineas Frary
1718-1782
Phineas Frary
B:
20 Apr 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 May 1749
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1782
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Clary
1728-
John Clary
B:
1728
M:
17 Nov 1785
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Editha Billings
1730-1745
Editha Billings
B:
16 Mar 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Billings
1732-1821
Ebenezer Billings
B:
17 Jan 1732
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1821
Mary Mattoon
1733-1818
Mary Mattoon
B:
2 Nov 1733
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 May 1753
D:
17 Sep 1818
Miriam Billings
1735-
Miriam Billings
B:
24 Jan 1735
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas French
1732-1813
Thomas French
B:
22 Apr 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1813
Massachusetts
Elijah Billings
1739-
Elijah Billings
B:
15 Aug 1739
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Baker
Abt 1743-
Rebecca Baker
B:
Abt 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 May 1761
D:
Canada
Elizabeth Billings
1743-1743
Elizabeth Billings
B:
11 Sep 1743
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1743
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Billings
1746-1820
Elizabeth Billings
B:
11 May 1745/1746
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1820
Stephen Ashley
1740-1815
Stephen Ashley
B:
27 Nov 1740
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
M:
10 Nov 1762
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
20 Feb 1815
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Ebenezer Billings, Jr.
1695-1745
Lieut. Ebenezer Billings, Jr.
B:
10 Nov 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Editha Gunn
1705-1746
Editha Gunn
B:
26 Apr 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 May 1724
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1746
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Billings
1731-1802
Lucy Billings
B:
9 Aug 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1802
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Levi Newton
1728-1814
Levi Newton
B:
17 Feb 1727/1728
Shrewsbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Aug 1751
Sutherland, Hampton County, MA
D:
Feb 1814
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Billings
1733-
Mary Billings
B:
4 Oct 1733
Sutherland, Hampton County, MA
Joseph Billings
1736-
Joseph Billings
B:
12 Aug 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Billings
1698-1753
John Billings
B:
26 Nov 1698
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1753
Mary Chapin
1704-1743
Mary Chapin
B:
4 Sep 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1743
Eunice Field
1723-1790
Eunice Field
B:
12 Mar 1722/1723
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1790
Zebulon Ballard
Abt 1720-1790
Zebulon Ballard
B:
Abt 1720
D:
3 Sep 1790
John Ballard
Joanna Field
1725-
Joanna Field
B:
11 Dec 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Graves
1729-1803
Daniel Graves
B:
18 Mar 1728/1729
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1753
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1803
Lydia Field
1731-1814
Lydia Field
B:
1 Jan 1730/1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1814
Thomas Chapin
Thomas Chapin
M:
20 Nov 1750
John Amsden
1721-1794
John Amsden
B:
16 Feb 1720/1721
M:
1761
D:
10 Oct 1794
Mary Field
1734-1820
Mary Field
B:
1 Jul 1734
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1820
Miles (Mighills) Alexander
1737-1806
Miles (Mighills) Alexander
B:
6 Sep 1737
Arlington, Rockingham County, NH
D:
10 Apr 1806
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Seth Warner
1729-1769
Seth Warner
B:
29 Sep 1729
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1754
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 May 1769
Harriet Mary Billings
1701-1736
Harriet Mary Billings
B:
24 May 1701
Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1736
Jonathan Field
1697-1781
Jonathan Field
B:
13 Oct 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1721
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1781
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Billings
1742-
Ruth Billings
B:
10 Feb 1741/1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1738-
Joseph Ashley
B:
26 Apr 1738
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
M:
20 Oct 1763
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
New York state
William Billings
1744-1812
William Billings
B:
20 Jul 1744
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1812
Jerusha Williams
1750-1821
Jerusha Williams
B:
1750
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1772
D:
30 Apr 1821
Fellows Billings
1704-1784
Fellows Billings
B:
15 Feb 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1784
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Mary Eastman
1712-1799
Mary Eastman
B:
11 Oct 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1735
D:
18 Dec 1799
Lucy Billings
1742-
Lucy Billings
B:
5 Dec 1742
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Phebe Billings
1744-
Phebe Billings
B:
10 Jul 1744
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Billings
1746-
Hannah Billings
B:
18 Jun 1746
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Billings
1750-1832
Ebenezer Billings
B:
8 May 1750
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1832
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Esther Joyce
1758-1820
Esther Joyce
B:
22 Oct 1758
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1777
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1820
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Reverend Edward Billings
1707-1795
Reverend Edward Billings
B:
10 Aug 1707
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1795
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Parsons
Abt 1727-1793
Lucy Parsons
B:
Abt 1727
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1741
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1793
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Billings
1710-1745
Jonathan Billings
B:
10 Jun 1710
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1745
Mary Root
1711-1800
Mary Root
B:
30 Apr 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1800
Hannah Church
1672-1756
Hannah Church
B:
1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Billings
1669-1745
Ebenezer Billings
B:
29 Oct 1669
Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1745
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Richard Church
1674-1763
Richard Church
B:
18 Jan 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1763
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Church)
Mary (Mrs. Church)
M:
Bef 13 Jul 1713
William Spencer
1698-1702
William Spencer
B:
9 Feb 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Spencer
1701-
Hepzibah Spencer
B:
28 Dec 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1705-1796
Samuel Spencer
B:
8 Mar 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1796
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1735-1739
Hannah Spencer
B:
24 Jun 1735
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Spencer
1736-1754
Tryphena Spencer
B:
4 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliphas Spencer
1738-
Eliphas Spencer
B:
27 Apr 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sybell Spencer
1740-
Sybell Spencer
B:
1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1775
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Phyleta Spencer
1739-
Phyleta Spencer
B:
14 Sep 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1739-
Hannah Spencer
B:
23 Oct 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1741-
Hannah Spencer
B:
26 Aug 1741
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John Slosson
Abt 1737-1799
John Slosson
B:
Abt 1737
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1799
Lisle, Broome County, NY
Irene Spencer
1743-
Irene Spencer
B:
26 Jun 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Diana Spencer
1743-
Diana Spencer
A:
26 Jun 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Alpheus Spencer
1745-1820
Alpheus Spencer
B:
11 Feb 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1820
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Phileta Phylatus Spencer
1747-1758
Phileta Phylatus Spencer
B:
1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
William Spencer
1708-1784
William Spencer
B:
9 Aug 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Copley
1707-1767
Hannah Copley
B:
8 Nov 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1767
Mehitable Spencer
1738-1815
Mehitable Spencer
B:
17 Mar 1738
D:
2 Mar 1815
Living
Meriam Spencer
Abt 1740-1810
Meriam Spencer
B:
Abt 8 Feb 1740
D:
1810
Edward Spencer
1741-1750
Edward Spencer
B:
1741
D:
1750
Living
Ann Spencer
1744-1838
Ann Spencer
B:
27 Jun 1744
D:
25 Ocv 1838
Beaumont Spencer
1747-1779
Beaumont Spencer
B:
1747
D:
1779
Beman Spencer
1747-1778
Beman Spencer
B:
1747
D:
1778
Simeon Spencer
1749-1808
Simeon Spencer
B:
19 Aug 1749
D:
1 Feb 1808
Edward Spencer
1753-1829
Edward Spencer
B:
7 May 1753
D:
29 Dec 1829
Esther Spencer
1754-1831
Esther Spencer
B:
1754
D:
1831
Josiah Spencer
1757-1778
Josiah Spencer
B:
1757
D:
1778
Sarah Spencer
1761-1845
Sarah Spencer
B:
1761
D:
1845
Edward Spencer
1711-1790
Edward Spencer
B:
29 Apr 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1790
Hanover, Susquehanna County, PA
Sarah Chapman
1720-1786
Sarah Chapman
B:
8 Sep 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1786
Sarah Spencer
1714-
Sarah Spencer
B:
4 Sep 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Susquehannah County, PA
Caleb Spencer
1718-
Caleb Spencer
B:
28 Jun 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Job Spencer
1722-1800
Job Spencer
B:
30 Jun 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1800
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Phillip Spencer
1724-1815
Phillip Spencer
B:
30 Apr 1724
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 May 1815
Dutchess County, NY
Hepzibah Church
1678-1745
Hepzibah Church
B:
24 Dec 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1745
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1668-1748
Samuel Spencer
B:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1748
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Edward Hopkins
1600-Aft 1657
Ann Yale
1615-1698
Mary Hopkins
1637-1690
Mary Hopkins
B:
1637
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Edward Church
1628-1704
Deacon Edward Church
B:
26 Feb 1628
England
M:
Bef 1660
D:
10 Sep 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA