Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hester (Esther) Wakeman
1617 - 1693 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Selden
1699-1703
John Selden
B:
16 Apr 1699
D:
21 Aug 1703
Isaac Selden
1701-1764
Isaac Selden
B:
14 Jul 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Ingram
1697-1766
Esther Ingram
B:
23 Jul 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Selden
1703-1735
Mary Selden
B:
27 Sep 1703
D:
10 Aug 1735
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Taylor
-1725
John Taylor
M:
23 Jul 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William White
1698-1774
William White
B:
15 Aug 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1726/1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1774
Joseph Selden
1706-1706
Joseph Selden
B:
17 Mar 1706
D:
11 Apr 1706
Obadiah Selden
1706-1706
Obadiah Selden
B:
17 Mar 1706
D:
8 Apr 1706
Sarah Selden
1709-
Sarah Selden
B:
29 Jun 1709
Abel Stockwell
1708-1777
Abel Stockwell
B:
23 Sep 1708
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1737 (or 1727)
D:
7 Sep 1777
Jonathan Selden
1711-1776
Jonathan Selden
B:
20 May 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1776
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Ingram
1703-1780
Mercy Ingram
B:
15 Apr 1702/1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1732
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1780
John Selden
1675-1744
John Selden
B:
16 Jun 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Harrison
Abt 1675-1744
Sarah Harrison
B:
Abt 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1698
D:
3 Dec 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Selden
1677-1704
Thomas Selden
B:
12 Nov 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Selden
1711-1711
Joseph Selden
B:
4 Aug 1711
D:
12 Aug 1711
Elizabeth Selden
1713-Abt 1793
Elizabeth Selden
B:
9 Feb 1712/1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1793
Deodatus Curtis
1707-1796
Deodatus Curtis
B:
5 Mar 1706/1707
M:
1 Dec 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Esther Selden
1715-Aft 1745
Esther Selden
B:
27 May 1715
D:
Aft 1745
Ruth Selden
1717-1792
Ruth Selden
B:
23 Sep 1717
D:
Jun 1792
Aaron Warner
1717-1787
Aaron Warner
B:
Mar 1717
M:
20 May 1741
D:
1787
Ebenezer Selden
1720-1760
Ebenezer Selden
B:
17 May 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1760
Jerusha Pomeroy
1725-Abt 1767
Jerusha Pomeroy
B:
14 Aug 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1753
D:
Abt 1767
Mary Olcott
Bef 1733-Bef 1787
Mary Olcott
B:
Bef 8 Apr 1733
M:
3 Jan 1769
D:
Bef 1787
Mary Ellis
1733-1819
Mary Ellis
B:
27 Sep 1733
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1787
D:
23 Jun 1819
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Selden
1722-1811
Joseph Selden
B:
20 Jul 1722
D:
May 1811
Susannah
1726-1811
Susannah
B:
1726
D:
Jan 1811
Mary Selden
1725-1745
Mary Selden
B:
3 Sep 1725
D:
28 Apr 1745
Hannah Selden
Abt 1727-1771
Hannah Selden
B:
Abt 1727
D:
1771
Cpl. Jonathan Loomis
1719-1798
Cpl. Jonathan Loomis
B:
23 Jan 1718/1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Selden
1679-1740
Ebenezer Selden
B:
2 Mar 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Clark
1685-Abt 1747
Elizabeth Clark
B:
3 Apr 1685
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1747
Thomas Selden
1645-1734
Thomas Selden
B:
31 Aug 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Felicia (Felix) Hopkins Lewis
1658-Aft 1738
Felicia (Felix) Hopkins Lewis
B:
12 Dec 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Selden
Abt 1647-1650
John Selden
B:
Abt 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
May 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Warner
1692-1723
Esther Warner
B:
3 Aug 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1723
Deacon Samuel Smith
1691-1756
Deacon Samuel Smith
B:
11 Aug 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 May 1716
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1755-1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Warner
1694-1777
Eleazer Warner
B:
29 Jul 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1777
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Martha Field
1699-1774
Martha Field
B:
19 Oct 1699
D:
5 Jan 1774
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Stephen Warner
1698-1782
Stephen Warner
B:
3 Nov 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1782
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Ferry
1703-
Rebecca Ferry
B:
3 Apr 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Warner
1699-
Mary Warner
B:
30 Oct 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Warner
1706-1772
Joanna Warner
B:
22 Sep 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1772
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Moody
1707-1789
Ebenezer Moody
B:
22 Feb 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1739
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1789
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Warner
1712-1755
Ruth Warner
B:
1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1755
Esther Taylor
1667-1748
Esther Taylor
B:
9 Dec 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Warner
1662-1729
Eleazer Warner
B:
13 Nov 1662
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
27 May 1689
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
8 May 1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Taylor
1695-1725
John Taylor
B:
3 May 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1725
Mary Seldon
Mary Seldon
M:
23 Jul 1723
Joseph Taylor
1697-1698
Joseph Taylor
B:
20 Mar 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1698
Joseph Taylor
1698-
Joseph Taylor
B:
6 Dec 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Rooker
Dorothy Rooker
M:
21 Dec 1727
Hannah Taylor
1701-
Hannah Taylor
B:
24 Jan 1700/1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1705-
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
23 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1730
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Taylor
1703-1794
Samuel Taylor
B:
17 Nov 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1794
Elizabeth Warner
Elizabeth Warner
M:
25 May 1730
Joshua Taylor
1706-1760
Joshua Taylor
B:
14 Apr 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1760
Mary Taylor
1708-
Mary Taylor
B:
May 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Bronson
1708-
Joseph Bronson
B:
1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1730
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Taylor
1709-1770
Moses Taylor
B:
May 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1770
Hannah Porter
1703-
Hannah Porter
B:
1703
Massachusetts
Aaron Taylor
1712-
Aaron Taylor
B:
Oct 1712
Upper Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Upper Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
Catharine Parsons
1715-
Catharine Parsons
B:
16 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Taylor
1670-1744
John Taylor
B:
6 Jan 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Gillett
1674-1743
Hannah Gillett
B:
5 Sep 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1743
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Taylor
1672-
Thomas Taylor
B:
5 Jun 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Prest
Elizabeth Prest
M:
30 Mar 1720
Stephen Taylor
1674-1745
Stephen Taylor
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Esther Richards
-1705
Esther Richards
M:
6 Oct 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Taylor
1710-1774
Moses Taylor
B:
3 Jun 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1774
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Clark
Abt 1725-
Jemima Clark
B:
Abt 1725
Violet Taylor
1712-1759
Violet Taylor
B:
10 Sep 1712
D:
1759
Stebbins Wilson
1708-1759
Stebbins Wilson
B:
14 Sep 1708
M:
24 Dec 1730
D:
1759
Stephen Taylor
Jonathan Taylor
Sarah
Esther Taylor
Violet Bigelow
Abt 1683-Aft 1723
Violet Bigelow
B:
Abt 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Mary Taylor
1676-
Mary Taylor
B:
12 Oct 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Taylor
1680-1756
Thankful Taylor
B:
1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1756
Nathaniel Warner
1690-
Nathaniel Warner
B:
11 Oct 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 May 1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jacob Taylor
1685-
Jacob Taylor
B:
1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth
Joanna Taylor
1722-1782
Joanna Taylor
B:
9 Oct 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1782
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Stephen Dewey
1719-1796
Captain Stephen Dewey
B:
13 Mar 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Taylor
1688-1735
Samuel Taylor
B:
3 Dec 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1735
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Kellogg
1694-
Joanna Kellogg
B:
12 Jun 1694
M:
17 Dec 1719
Jonathan Taylor
Abt 1690-
Jonathan Taylor
B:
Abt 1690
Ebenezer Taylor
1697-Abt 1756
Ebenezer Taylor
B:
1 Mar 1697
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1756
Mehitable Smith
1696-
Mehitable Smith
B:
9 May 1696
M:
Abt 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Selden
1648-1713
Mary Selden
B:
26 Mar 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Taylor
1643-1713
John Taylor
B:
1643
Chedison, Suffolkshire, England
M:
12 Dec 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Selden
1650-1651
Esther Selden
B:
3 Mar 1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Wells
1699-
Rebecca Wells
B:
20 Jan 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Wells
1701-
Susanna Wells
B:
6 May 1701
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Cone
Joseph Cone
M:
7 Jan 1726/1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wells
1703-1707
Mary Wells
B:
8 Oct 1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1706/1707
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Wells
1706-
James Wells
B:
7 Jan 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Wells
1708-1777
Joseph Wells
B:
24 Mar 1707/1708
D:
8 Jul 1777
Mary Smith
Mary Smith
M:
16 Sep 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Wells
1710-1796
Martha Wells
B:
15 Jun 1710
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1796
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Shaler
1709-1783
Thomas Shaler
B:
29 Oct 1709
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Wells
1713-
Elizabeth Wells
B:
9 Feb 1712/1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Wells
1715-
Mary Wells
B:
5 Apr 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Wells
1718-
Lydia Wells
B:
15 Aug 1718
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Selden
1678-1764
Rebecca Selden
B:
12 Feb 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1764
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieutenant James Wells
1668-1744
Lieutenant James Wells
B:
27 Nov 1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1744
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Selden
1680-1681
Esther Selden
B:
11 Apr 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Selden
1710-
Joseph Selden
B:
16 Jan 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hepzibah Selden
1714-1754
Hepzibah Selden
B:
15 May 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1754
Rebecca Selden
1717-1781
Rebecca Selden
B:
9 Jul 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1781
Joseph Ely
1716-1762
Joseph Ely
B:
1716
M:
9 Dec 1742
D:
17 Apr 1762
Eliakim Selden
1718-
Eliakim Selden
B:
13 Sep 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Selden
1720-
Anna Selden
B:
5 Sep 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Selden
1722-
Elizabeth Selden
B:
27 Nov 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Jonathan Warner
1728-
Lieut. Jonathan Warner
B:
1 Oct 1728
Hannah Selden
1727-
Hannah Selden
B:
15 Mar 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Selden
1683-1729
Joseph Selden
B:
10 May 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1729
Ann Chapman
1684-1754
Ann Chapman
B:
5 Nov 1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1754
Thomas Selden
1684-1754
Thomas Selden
B:
1684
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Selden)
Susannah Brainerd
1716-
Susannah Brainerd
B:
27 Nov 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1718-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
28 Nov 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Brainerd
1722-1777
Daniel Brainerd
B:
24 Feb 1721/1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1727-
Esther Gates
B:
27 Jul 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1751
Prudence Gridley
Abt 1750-
Prudence Gridley
B:
Abt 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1723-
Mary Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Brainerd
1726-
Susannah Brainerd
B:
9 Aug 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1729-
Hannah Brainerd
B:
17 Apr 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Selden
1686-1742
Hannah Selden
B:
1686
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Daniel Brainerd
1690-1728
Sgt. Daniel Brainerd
B:
28 Sep 1690
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1715/1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Chapman
1731-1801
Jabez Chapman
B:
24 Aug 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1801
Anne Beebe
1731-
Anne Beebe
B:
27 Jan 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Chapman
1734-1742
Jonathan Chapman
B:
21 Jan 1733/1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Chapman
1736-
Joseph Chapman
B:
6 Sep 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Nathan Chapman
1702-1742
Jonathan Nathan Chapman
B:
10 Aug 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Spencer
1708-1757
Samuel Spencer
B:
10 Jul 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Spencer
1710-
Mary Spencer
B:
24 Jun 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Cone
1701-1756
Daniel Cone
B:
9 May 1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Spencer
1712-
Rebecca Spencer
B:
1 Aug 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Major-General Joseph Spencer
1714-1789
Major-General Joseph Spencer
B:
3 Oct 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Brainerd
1716-1754
Martha Brainerd
B:
1 Sep 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brown
Hannah Brown
M:
1756
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
Esther Spencer
1716-1780
Esther Spencer
B:
16 Dec 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Rumney, Grafton County, NH
Gerard (Jarrard) Spencer
1718-1762
Gerard (Jarrard) Spencer
B:
5 Nov 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Elihu Spencer, D.D.
1721-1784
Reverend Elihu Spencer, D.D.
B:
12 Feb 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1784
Trenton, Mercer County, NJ
Joanna Eaton
1730-1791
Joanna Eaton
B:
1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1791
Trenton, Mercer County, NJ
Isaac Spencer
1723-1787
Isaac Spencer
B:
3 May 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1787
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1725-
Hannah Spencer
B:
1725
Mehitabel Spencer
1725-
Mehitabel Spencer
B:
29 Mar 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Spencer
1727-
Hannah Spencer
B:
26 Nov 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Spencer
1729-1746
Anne Spencer
B:
29 Nov 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Israel Selden Spencer, Esq.
1732-1813
Deacon Israel Selden Spencer, Esq.
B:
30 Jan 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1813
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Marsh
1729-1801
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
30 Apr 1729
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1753
D:
9 Jul 1801
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Spencer
Hannah Hawley
Mary (Mercy) Selden
1689-
Mary (Mercy) Selden
B:
5 Mar 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Isaac Spencer
1678-1751
Deacon Isaac Spencer
B:
8 Jan 1678
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thankful Chapman
1715-
Thankful Chapman
B:
21 Aug 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1720-1786
Sarah Chapman
B:
8 Sep 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1786
Edward Spencer
1711-1790
Edward Spencer
B:
29 Apr 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1790
Hanover, Susquehanna County, PA
Rebeckah Chapman
1725-
Rebeckah Chapman
B:
16 May 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Job Spencer
1722-1800
Job Spencer
B:
30 Jun 1722
M:
13 Nov 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1800
Easter Esther Chapman
1728-
Easter Esther Chapman
B:
4 Jan 1727/1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Anable
David Anable
M:
13 Jan 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Chapman
1728-
Lydia Chapman
B:
19 Apr 1728
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Colonel Jabez Chapman
1731-1820
Colonel Jabez Chapman
B:
1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Olmstead
1732-1809
Sarah Olmstead
B:
21 Mar 1731/1732
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1754
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Selden
1691-1781
Esther Selden
B:
2 May 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1781
Jabez Chapman
Colonel Samuel Selden
1723-1776
Colonel Samuel Selden
B:
11 Jan 1723
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1776
New York City, New York County, NY
Elizabeth Ely
1724-1802
Elizabeth Ely
B:
11 Oct 1724
Connecticut
M:
23 May 1745
Connecticut
D:
12 Feb 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ezra Selden
1727-
Ezra Selden
B:
1727
Amy Anna Ely
1740-1776
Amy Anna Ely
B:
1740
M:
1768
D:
1776
Rebecca Selden
1730-
Rebecca Selden
B:
1730
Connecticut
D:
Connecticut
Wells Ely
1729-1804
Wells Ely
B:
1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1804
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Selden
1733-1788
Deborah Selden
B:
2 Sep 1733
D:
24 Oct 1788
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Stephen Nott
1728-1790
Stephen Nott
B:
24 Jul 1728
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1749
D:
29 Jan 1790
Franklin, New London County, CT
Sarah Selden
1735-1826
Sarah Selden
B:
Nov 1735
Connecticut
D:
May 1826
Middlesex County, CT
David Jewett
1736-1780
David Jewett
B:
27 Oct 1736
North Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1757
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Samuel Selden
1695-1745
Captain Samuel Selden
B:
17 May 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1745
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Dudley
1701-1800
Deborah Dudley
B:
15 Nov 1701
Connecticut
M:
1721-1722
D:
8 Mar 1800
Connecticut
Captain Gideon Brainerd, II
1729-1801
Captain Gideon Brainerd, II
B:
2 Mar 1728/1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1801
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Richardson
1733-1812
Sarah Richardson
B:
1733
M:
7 Jun 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1812
Captain and Deacon Eliakim Brainerd
1731-1815
Captain and Deacon Eliakim Brainerd
B:
17 Mar 1730/1731
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1815
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Doane
Abt 1735-1756
Eunice Doane
B:
Abt 1735
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Smith
1738-1762
Lucy Smith
B:
26 Nov 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1756
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 May 1762
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Brainerd
1734-
Joseph Brainerd
B:
13 Jan 1733/1734
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1736-1741
Sarah Brainerd
B:
10 Aug 1736
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jesse Brainerd
1738-
Jesse Brainerd
B:
27 Sep 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1741-1819
Sarah Brainerd
B:
5 Apr 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1819
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Nehemiah Brainerd, Esq.
Abt 1742-1807
Deacon Nehemiah Brainerd, Esq.
B:
Abt 1742
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1763
Congregational Church, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1807
Deborah Brainerd
1743-1809
Deborah Brainerd
B:
28 Oct 1743
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1809
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Jabez Brainerd
-1776
Jabez Brainerd
M:
13 Sep 1764
D:
27 Sep 1776
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Captain Abner Smith
1729-1812
Captain Abner Smith
B:
5 Feb 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 May 1784
D:
4 May 1812
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Brainerd
1746-1818
Rebecca Brainerd
B:
6 Apr 1746
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1818
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ensign Jonathan Smith
-1834
Ensign Jonathan Smith
M:
5 Aug 1818
D:
4 Nov 1834
Heber Brainerd
Abt 1748-
Heber Brainerd
B:
Abt 1748
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Selden
1712-1770
Sarah Selden
B:
20 Jul 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1770
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Gideon Brainerd
1699-1767
Captain Gideon Brainerd
B:
4 Mar 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1727
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1767
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Selden
1651-1725
Joseph Selden
B:
2 Nov 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Church
1654-1726
Rebecca Church
B:
1654
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Selden
Abt 1653-1695
Hannah Selden
B:
Abt 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Selden
Abt 1655-Bef 1693
Sarah Selden
B:
Abt 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Selden
Abt 1655-
Esther Selden
B:
Abt 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Francis Wakeman
1565-1626
Anne Goode
1568-1621
Hester (Esther) Wakeman
1617-1693
Hester (Esther) Wakeman
B:
15 Jun 1617
Brewdtey, Worcestershire, England
D:
Mar 1692/1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Selden
Bef 1617-Bef 1655
Thomas Selden
B:
Bef 17 Mar 1617
Wadhurst, Sussex, England
D:
Bef 19 Dec 1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Andrew Warner
1583-1684
Deacon Andrew Warner
B:
3 Nov 1583
Hatfield, Broad Oak, Essex, England
D:
18 Dec 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA