Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Edmund Sherman
1579 - 1641 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Edmund Sherman
Bef 1599-1673
Edmund Sherman
B:
Bef 23 Oct 1599
Dedham, Essex, England
D:
23 May 1673
Dedham, Essex, England
Grace Stevens
Abt 1599-
Grace Stevens
B:
Abt 1599
England
M:
8 Dec 1656
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
Thomas Hammond
1656-1724
Thomas Hammond
B:
11 Jul 1656
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1724
Elizabeth Noyes
1655-1679
Elizabeth Noyes
B:
26 Aug 1655
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1677
D:
4 Apr 1679
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Pickard
1658-
Sarah Pickard
B:
31 Jan 1658
M:
6 Dec 1679
Hannah Cross
1636-1657
Hannah Cross
B:
Apr 1636
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1657
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Hammond
-1655
Thomas Hammond
B:
Lavenham, Suffolk, England
M:
Abt 1654
D:
10 Dec 1655
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Sherman
1601-1669
Anna Sherman
B:
15 Sep 1601
Dedham, Essex, England
D:
1669
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
John Cross
William Rogers
Abt 1600-1658
William Rogers
B:
Abt 1600
England
D:
1658
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
Joan Sherman
Bef 1603-
Joan Sherman
B:
Bef 13 Dec 1603
Dedham, Essex, England
Henry Wright
Henry Wright
M:
Abt 1630
Dedham, Essex, England
Hester Sherman
Bef 1606-Bef 1666
Hester Sherman
B:
Bef 1 Apr 1606
Dedham, Essex, England
D:
Bef 30 Jan 1665/1666
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Andrew Ward
1597-1660
Andrew Ward
B:
1597
Homersfield, Suffolkshire, England
D:
28 Feb 1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Sherman
1608-1647
Richard Sherman
B:
16 Oct 1608
Dedham, Essex, England
D:
27 Oct 1647
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mary
Abt 1608-
Mary
B:
Abt 1608
Dedham, Essex, England
Bezaleel Sherman
1611-1618
Bezaleel Sherman
B:
17 Sep 1611
Dedham, Essex, England
D:
1618
Dedham, Essex, England
Samuel Freeman
1657-
Samuel Freeman
B:
13 Dec 1657
John Freeman
1662-
John Freeman
B:
13 Sep 1662
Thomas Freeman
1664-
Thomas Freeman
B:
17 Dec 1664
Mary Sherman
1639-1703
Mary Sherman
B:
1639
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1703
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Henry Freeman
Abt 1625-1672
Henry Freeman
B:
Abt 1625
England
M:
27 Nov 1656
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1672
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Lewis Allen
-1708
Lewis Allen
M:
Aft 12 Nov 1672
D:
24 Jan 1707/1708
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Bezaleel Sherman
-Bef 1685
Bezaleel Sherman
D:
Bef 6 Aug 1685
Madras, East Indies
Abigail Sherman
1665-1739
Abigail Sherman
B:
5 Sep 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Johnson
1667-1744
John Johnson
B:
20 Jul 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
daughter Sherman
1667-VERY SOON
daughter Sherman
B:
1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
VERY SOON
Daniel Sherman
1668-1729
Daniel Sherman
B:
3 Sep 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Bassett
1677-1751
Mary Bassett
B:
14 Feb 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1751
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Mary Sherman
1670-Bef 1716
Mary Sherman
B:
28 Oct 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1716
Joseph Potter
1668-1742
Joseph Potter
B:
March 1667/1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Potter
1661-1742
Joseph Potter
B:
8 Oct 1661
D:
22 Nov 1742
Joseph Potter
1635-1694
Joseph Potter
B:
November 1635
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Sherman
1673-1727
John Sherman
B:
November 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Thomas
1678-1769
Dinah Thomas
B:
26 Dec 1678
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1699
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sherman
1676-
Elizabeth Sherman
B:
20 Sep 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Barnes
1672-1740
John Barnes
B:
13 Jan 1671/1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1740
Samuel Sherman
1679-1770
Samuel Sherman
B:
27 Jan 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1770
Eunice Sherman
1682-
Eunice Sherman
B:
10 Nov 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Sherman
1685-1750
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
5 Aug 1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Burwell
1692-1750
Rebecca Burwell
B:
13 May 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Daniel Sherman
1642-1716
Captain Daniel Sherman
B:
16 Mar 1641/1642
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abiah (Abigail) Street
1642-1709
Abiah (Abigail) Street
B:
1642
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1708/1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Martha Bradley
1648-1707
Martha Bradley
B:
26 Oct 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1707
D:
7 Jan 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sherman
1644-1644
Samuel Sherman
B:
14 Apr 1644
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1644
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend John Sherman
1613-1685
Reverend John Sherman
B:
27 Dec 1613
Dedham, Essex, England
D:
8 Aug 1685
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Gibbs
Abt 1618-1644
Mary Gibbs
B:
Abt 1618
England
M:
Abt 1638
D:
8 Sep 1644
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. John Sherman
1683-1774
Dr. John Sherman
B:
20 Nov 1683
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1774
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Stone
1684-1772
Abigail Stone
B:
13 Feb 1684
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1702/1703
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1772
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Thomas Sherman
James Sherman
Reverend James Sherman
1644-1718
Reverend James Sherman
B:
1644
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1718
Salem, Essex County, MA
Mary Walker
1661-1759
Mary Walker
B:
9 Aug 1661
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1680
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1759
Samuel Sherman
1646-1646
Samuel Sherman
B:
23 Aug 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1646
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Willard
1665-1746
Abigail Willard
B:
5 Jul 1665
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1746
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Estabrook
1671-1697
Benjamin Estabrook
B:
24 Sep 1671
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1694
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1697
Cambridge Farms, Middlesex County, MA
Reverend Samuel Treat
1648-1717
Reverend Samuel Treat
B:
3 Sep 1648
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1700
D:
18 Mar 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Willard
1668-YOUNG
Samuel Willard
B:
25 Jan 1668
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Willard
1669-
Mary Willard
B:
10 Oct 1669
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
John Willard
1673-
John Willard
B:
8 Sep 1673
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Willard
1675-
Elizabeth Willard
B:
27 Feb 1675
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Simon Willard
Aft 1676-
Simon Willard
B:
Aft 06 Dec 1676
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Abigail Sherman
1647-Abt 1676
Abigail Sherman
B:
1647
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt Dec 1676
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Rev. Samuel Willard
1640-1707
Rev. Samuel Willard
B:
31 Jan 1640
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1664
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1707
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Sherman
1649-1736
Elizabeth Sherman
B:
15 Mar 1649
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1736
Samuel Gaskell
Abt 1649-
Samuel Gaskell
B:
Abt 1649
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1681
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Abiah Sherman
1650-Bef 1702
Abiah Sherman
B:
1650
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 1702
Joanna Sherman
1652-
Joanna Sherman
B:
3 Sep 1652
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Hester Sherman
1654-1688
Hester Sherman
B:
1654
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1688
Massachusetts
Mary Sherman
1657-1710
Mary Sherman
B:
5 Mar 1657
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1710
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Ellis Barron
1655-1711
Ellis Barron
B:
22 Sep 1655
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1710-1711
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
John Sherman
1660-1688
John Sherman
B:
17 Mar 1660
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1688
Eunice Prout
Mary Prout
1694-1694
Mary Prout
B:
13 Apr 1694
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1694
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Prout
1695-1697
John Prout
B:
6 Nov 1695
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1697
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Prout
1697-
John Prout
B:
16 May 1697
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
William Prout
1699-1789
William Prout
B:
29 Oct 1699
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1789
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Harris
1707-1799
Rachel Harris
B:
22 Jun 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1799
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Prout
1701-
Deborah Prout
B:
11 Jun 1701
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Prout
Abt 1703-1776
Elizabeth Prout
B:
Abt 1703
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1776
Lieut. Nathaniel Gilbert
1689-1756
Lieut. Nathaniel Gilbert
B:
27 Dec 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1726
D:
19 Apr 1756
Grace Sherman
1659-Aft 1712
Grace Sherman
B:
10 Mar 1659
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1712
Captain Ebenezer Prout
1657-1735
Captain Ebenezer Prout
B:
14 Mar 1657
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Bef 1690
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1735
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Benjamin Sherman
1661-1662
Benjamin Sherman
B:
23 Apr 1661
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1662
Esther Barnard
1700-
Esther Barnard
B:
9 Sep 1700
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Barnard
Abt 1702-
Elizabeth Barnard
B:
Abt 1702
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Grace Barnard
1704-
Grace Barnard
B:
14 Aug 1704
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Barnard
Abt 1706-
Samuel Barnard
B:
Abt 1706
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Mercy Sherman
1665-
Mercy Sherman
B:
1665
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Barnard
1664-
Samuel Barnard
B:
25 Mar 1664
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Launce
1620-1710
Mary Launce
B:
1620
M:
1645
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1710
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Livermore
1668-1683
John Livermore
B:
21 Mar 1668
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1683
Hannah Livermore
1670-1724
Hannah Livermore
B:
27 Sep 1670
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 May 1724
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Ephraim Rice
1665-1732
Ephraim Rice
B:
15 Apr 1665
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1689
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1732
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Livermore
1672-
Sarah Livermore
B:
18 Feb 1672
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Livermore
1675-
Joseph Livermore
B:
27 Jan 1675
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Livermore
1677-
Daniel Livermore
B:
8 Jun 1677
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
James Livermore
1680-
James Livermore
B:
13 Feb 1680
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Myrick
1687-
Rebecca Myrick
B:
20 Apr 1687
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1718
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Livermore
1684-1753
Mary Livermore
B:
11 Apr 1684
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1753
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
Lieut. Thomas Bigelow
1683-1756
Lieut. Thomas Bigelow
B:
24 Oct 1683
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1705
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1756
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
Martha Livermore
1684-
Martha Livermore
B:
11 Apr 1684
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
John Livermore
1690-
John Livermore
B:
8 Jul 1690
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Lieut. John Livermore
-1719
Lieut. John Livermore
D:
1719
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah
Elizabeth Grout
Hannah Coolidge
1657-1698
Hannah Coolidge
B:
29 Jan 1657
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1698
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Bond
1652-1690
John Bond
B:
2 Dec 1652
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1679
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1690
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Coolidge
1658-1658
Mary Coolidge
B:
12 Sep 1658
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Sep 1658
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Coolidge
1659-1660
Sarah Coolidge
B:
15 Sep 1659
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Feb 1660
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Coolidge
1660-1660
John Coolidge
B:
22 Sep 1660
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Nov 1660
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Coolidge
1660-1660
Jonathan Coolidge
B:
22 Sep 1660
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Dec 1660
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Coolidge
1662-
John Coolidge
B:
19 Feb 1662
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Mary
-Aft 1724
Mary
D:
Aft 5 Sep 1724
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
Grace Coolidge
1664-1699
Grace Coolidge
B:
25 Feb 1664
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1699
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Colonel Jonas Bond
1664-1727
Colonel Jonas Bond
B:
19 Jul 1664
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1688/1689
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1727
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Richard Coolidge
1666-1732
Richard Coolidge
B:
13 Apr 1666
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1732
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Bond
1669-1700
Mary Bond
B:
1669
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Jun 1693
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 May 1700
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Susanna
Abigail Coolidge
1669-
Abigail Coolidge
B:
3 Feb 1669
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Coolidge
1671-YOUNG
Elizabeth Coolidge
B:
26 May 1671
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Coolidge
1673-
Elizabeth Coolidge
B:
1 Nov 1673
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Coolidge
1676-1684
Daniel Coolidge
B:
24 Apr 1676
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1684
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Coolidge
1678-1722
Sarah Coolidge
B:
1678
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1722
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Nathan Fiske
1672-1740
Nathan Fiske
B:
3 Jan 1672
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1696
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1740
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Coolidge
Hannah Livermore
1633-1678
Hannah Livermore
B:
1633
England
D:
23 Dec 1678
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Coolidge, Jr.
Abt 1630-1723
John Coolidge, Jr.
B:
Abt 1630
England
M:
14 May 1655
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1723
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Ann Livermore
1669-1690
Ann Livermore
B:
29 Mar 1669
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1690
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Grace Livermore
1671-1703
Grace Livermore
B:
28 Sep 1671
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1703
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Captain Samuel Harrington
1666-Aft 1728
Captain Samuel Harrington
B:
18 Dec 1666
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1691
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1728
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Livermore
1673-1719
Samuel Livermore
B:
27 Apr 1673
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 May 1719
Elizabeth
Abt 1679-1715
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1679
D:
3 Mar 1715
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah
Sarah Nevinson
1672-1741
Sarah Nevinson
B:
22 Jul 1672
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1741
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Livermore
1675-1720
Daniel Livermore
B:
3 Feb 1675
D:
16 Nov 1720
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Coolidge
1680-1745
Mary Coolidge
B:
27 Jun 1680
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 May 1697
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1745
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Livermore
1677-1761
Thomas Livermore
B:
5 Jan 1677
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 May 1761
Waltham, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Livermore
1678-1705
Jonathan Livermore
B:
19 Apr 1678
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1705
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Matthew Livermore
1680-YOUNG
Matthew Livermore
B:
12 Feb 1680
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
John Livermore
1681-1717
John Livermore
B:
27 Feb 1681
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1717
Abigail Livermore
1683-1743
Abigail Livermore
B:
9 Oct 1683
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1743
John Warren
1685-1745
John Warren
B:
15 Mar 1685
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1708
D:
25 Mar 1745
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Livermore
1685-1711
Nathaniel Livermore
B:
29 Dec 1685
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1711
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Harrington
1693-1741
Sarah Harrington
B:
28 Oct 1693
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1710/1711
D:
8 Nov 1741
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
Lydia Livermore
1687-1760
Lydia Livermore
B:
26 Jul 1687
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1760
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
Joshua Eaton
1683-1767
Joshua Eaton
B:
12 Aug 1683
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1767
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
Anna Livermore
1690-1727
Anna Livermore
B:
23 Nov 1690
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1727
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Bemis
1686-1760
John Bemis
B:
6 Oct 1686
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1713
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Dec 1760
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Livermore
1640-1690
Samuel Livermore
B:
11 May 1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1690
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Bridge
1646-1727
Anna Bridge
B:
29 Mar 1646
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1668
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1727
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Livermore
1643-
Daniel Livermore
B:
8 Oct 1643
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
daughter Livermore
1645-
daughter Livermore
B:
1 Jun 1645
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Livermore
1647-
Mary Livermore
B:
12 Sep 1647
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Livermore
Sarah Livermore
James Townsend
Martha Livermore
Abt 1652-1740
Martha Livermore
B:
Abt 1652
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1740
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Abraham Parker, Jr.
1652-1732
Abraham Parker, Jr.
B:
Aug 1652
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1682
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1732
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Grace Sherman
Abt 1615-1689
Grace Sherman
B:
Abt 1615
Dedham, Essex, England
D:
14 Jan 1689
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
John Livermore
1606-1684
John Livermore
B:
1606
Little Thurlow, Suffolk, England
M:
Abt 1637
D:
14 Apr 1684
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Philip Sherman
1615-
Philip Sherman
B:
10 Feb 1615
Mary Sherman
1666-YOUNG
Mary Sherman
B:
7 May 1666
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Daniel Sherman
1669-1741
Daniel Sherman
B:
23 Mar 1668/1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1740/1741
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Wheeler
Abt 1672-1751
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
Abt 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1751
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Sherman
1670-
Susanna Sherman
B:
22 Jul 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Mitchell
Sarah Sherman
-YOUNG
Sarah Sherman
D:
YOUNG
Grace Sherman
1676-
Grace Sherman
B:
8 Jul 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel St. John
1693-1757
Daniel St. John
B:
1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Sherman
1679-
Elizabeth Sherman
B:
1 Jan 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Clark
Sarah Sherman
1681-1750
Sarah Sherman
B:
16 Dec 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1749-1750
Samuel Beers
1679-1725
Samuel Beers
B:
9 Nov 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1725
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Sherman, Jr.
1641-1719
Samuel Sherman, Jr.
B:
19 Jun 1641
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1718/1719
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Titherton
Abt 1645-1719
Mary Titherton
B:
Abt 1645
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1719
Abigail Thompson
1646-1731
Abigail Thompson
B:
1 May 1646
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1730/1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Theophilus Sherman
Bef 1675-
Theophilus Sherman
B:
Bef 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Sherman
1675-
Mary Sherman
B:
1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elijah Crane
Abt 1670-
Elijah Crane
B:
Abt 1670
Comfort Sherman
1677-1727
Comfort Sherman
B:
1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1726/1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Nichols
1678-1756
Richard Nichols
B:
26 Nov 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1702
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1756
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Theophilus Sherman
1643-1711
Theophilus Sherman
B:
28 Oct 1643
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Comfort Robbins
1646-
Comfort Robbins
B:
12 Oct 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1665
Mary Taylor
1646-Aft 1714
Mary Taylor
B:
12 Oct 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Oct 1714
Lieutenant David Sherman
1692-1752
Lieutenant David Sherman
B:
11 Oct 1692
D:
8 Jul 1752
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Thompson
-1784
Sarah Thompson
M:
25 Feb 1735/1736
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1784
Hannah Sherman
-1772
Hannah Sherman
D:
19 Feb 1772
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
David Beach
1692-1735
David Beach
B:
15 May 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1715/1716
D:
21 Apr 1735
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Sherman
1645-1698
Matthew Sherman
B:
24 Aug 1645
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bulkeley
1646-1713
Hannah Bulkeley
B:
1646
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Bezaleel Sherman
1676-
Bezaleel Sherman
B:
11 Apr 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sherman
Samuel Sherman
1679-
Samuel Sherman
B:
8 Jan 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Edmund Sherman
1680-
Edmund Sherman
B:
20 Mar 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Sherman
1683-
Matthew Sherman
B:
8 Jan 1682/1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Seeley
1693-
Hannah Seeley
B:
9 Mar 1692/1693
Edmund Sherman
1647-1683
Edmund Sherman
B:
4 Dec 1647
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Hardy
Abt 1650-
Susanna Hardy
B:
Abt 1650
M:
Bef 1675
Mary Sherman
1668-1720
Mary Sherman
B:
1 Mar 1668
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Anthony Stoddard
1678-1760
Reverend Anthony Stoddard
B:
9 Aug 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1715/1716
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Sherman
Bef 1680-1744
Hannah Sherman
B:
Bef 18 Jul 1680
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1744
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Chittenden
1678-1759
Josiah Chittenden
B:
1677-1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1706/1707
D:
28 Aug 1759
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sherman
Bef 1682-1757
Samuel Sherman
B:
Bef 13 Aug 1682
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Knowles
1687-1749
Mary Knowles
B:
22 Mar 1687
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Sherman
Bef 1684-1747
Elizabeth Sherman
B:
Bef 12 Oct 1684
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Roger Terrill
Roger Terrill
M:
23 Jul 1713
John Sherman
Bef 1687-1727
John Sherman
B:
Bef 17 Jun 1687
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Emma Preston
1688-
Emma Preston
B:
3 Mar 1688
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Sherman
Bef 1690-
Sarah Sherman
B:
Bef 19 Jan 1690
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Hinman
Benjamin Hinman
M:
18 Dec 1718
Mary Sherman
Bef 1692-1720
Mary Sherman
B:
Bef 20 Mar 1692
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1719/1720
Reverend Anthony Stoddard
1678-1760
Reverend Anthony Stoddard
B:
9 Aug 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1715/1716
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Sherman
Bef 1694-1750
Susannah Sherman
B:
Bef 25 Nov 1694
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1750
David Noble
David Noble
M:
4 Jun 1722
Ichabod Sherman
1700-1760
Ichabod Sherman
B:
27 Apr 1700
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon John Sherman
1650-1710
Deacon John Sherman
B:
8 Feb 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1710
Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Thorne
Abt 1655-1744
Elizabeth Thorne
B:
Abt 1655
M:
Bef 1680
D:
1 Oct 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Rossiter
1677-1678
Sarah Rossiter
B:
26 Nov 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Rossiter
1679-1698
Elizabeth Rossiter
B:
16 Apr 1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1698
Josiah Rossiter
1680-1751
Josiah Rossiter
B:
31 Mar 1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1751
Mary Hill
1676-1730
Mary Hill
B:
1 Feb 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1708/1709
D:
2 Jun 1730
Samuel Rossiter
1682-1682
Samuel Rossiter
B:
28 Jan 1681/1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1682
Timothy Rossiter
1683-1725
Timothy Rossiter
B:
5 Jun 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1724/1725
Abigail Penfield
1692-1756
Abigail Penfield
B:
23 Oct 1692
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
4 Feb 1710/1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1756
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Rossiter
1684-1687
John Rossiter
B:
13 Oct 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1687
Samuel Rossiter
1686-1711
Samuel Rossiter
B:
18 Feb 1685/1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1711
Anna Ward
1689-1746
Anna Ward
B:
1689
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
David Rossiter
1687-1688
David Rossiter
B:
17 Apr 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1688
Jonathan Rossiter
1688-1752
Jonathan Rossiter
B:
3 Apr 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1752
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Pierson
Ann Pierson
M:
31 Oct 1720
Nathaniel Rossiter
1689-1751
Nathaniel Rossiter
B:
10 Nov 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1751
Anna Stone
1692-1776
Anna Stone
B:
17 Jun 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1714
D:
20 Apr 1776
Sarah Rossiter
1691-
Sarah Rossiter
B:
21 Feb 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Pierson
1680-1752
Abraham Pierson
B:
1680
Newark, Essex County, NJ
M:
1 May 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Patience Rossiter
1692-1716
Patience Rossiter
B:
6 Apr 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Rossiter
1693-1703
Joanna Rossiter
B:
23 Apr 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1702/1703
Mary Rossiter
1694-
Mary Rossiter
B:
3 Dec 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Cheesebro
Ebenezer Cheesebro
M:
17 Apr 1725
Deacon Theophilus Rossiter
1696-1773
Deacon Theophilus Rossiter
B:
12 Feb 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1773
Abigail Pierson
1705-1790
Abigail Pierson
B:
1705
D:
25 Jan 1790
Susanna Rossiter
1697-
Susanna Rossiter
B:
13 Jun 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Chesebrough
Jeremiah Chesebrough
M:
16 Oct 1728
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Rossiter
1699-1762
Ebenezer Rossiter
B:
4 Feb 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah White
Hannah White
M:
7 Oct 1723
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Sarah Sherman
1654-1712
Sarah Sherman
B:
8 Feb 1653/1654
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Rossiter
1646-1716
Josiah Rossiter
B:
31 Jan 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sherman
John Lewis, II
1703-
John Lewis, II
B:
20 Dec 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Sherman
1656-1712
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
21 Mar 1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Phippen
1664-Bef 1707
Mary Phippen
B:
1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Burr
1672-1731
Abigail Burr
B:
14 Mar 1671/1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1730/1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sherman
1708-
Sarah Sherman
B:
1708
Peninah Sherman
1710-
Peninah Sherman
B:
1710
Naomi Sherman
1712-1797
Naomi Sherman
B:
1712
D:
1797
Abigail Burr
1671-1730
Abigail Burr
B:
14 Mar 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1730
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Sherman
1684-1743
Abigail Sherman
B:
10 Apr 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1743
John Sherman
1685-1749
John Sherman
B:
30 Nov 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1749
Wilmet Sherman
1688-
Wilmet Sherman
B:
21 Jan 1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Turner
Abt 1685-
Jeremiah Turner
B:
Abt 1685
M:
15 Sep 1714
Job Sherman
1690-1750
Job Sherman
B:
7 Apr 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1750
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seeley
1694-1750
Sarah Seeley
B:
28 Sep 1694
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 May 1713
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1750
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Sherman
1692-1767
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
1 Dec 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1767
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1695-1726
Ruth Curtis
B:
7 Jan 1694/1695
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Nichols
1698-
Eunice Nichols
B:
7 Nov 1698
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 May 1728
Martha Sherman
1694-1774
Martha Sherman
B:
20 Dec 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1774
Thomas Skidmore
Abt 1693-1761
Thomas Skidmore
B:
Abt 1693
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1761
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Bryan
1699-
Samuel Bryan
B:
1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1717
D:
Little Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Sherman
1696-
Mary Sherman
B:
24 Feb 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel French
Abt 1695-
Samuel French
B:
Abt 1695
Enos Sherman
1699-1793
Enos Sherman
B:
16 Apr 1699
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1793
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Walker
1698-Bef 1740
Abigail Walker
B:
11 Apr 1698
M:
28 Jan 1724
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Apr 1740
Rebecca Sherman
1700-1786
Rebecca Sherman
B:
18 Jan 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1786
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Gideon Hollister
1699-1785
Deacon Gideon Hollister
B:
23 Sep 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1723
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1785
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Judson
Abraham Judson
M:
27 Oct 1765
Benjamin Sherman
1702-
Benjamin Sherman
B:
23 Jan 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Obedience Mallory
1704-Aft 1785
Obedience Mallory
B:
11 Apr 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1785
Sarah Sturges
Abt 1705-
Sarah Sturges
B:
Abt 1705
M:
Abt 7 Jan 1724/1725
Samuel Sherman
1705-1764
Samuel Sherman
B:
10 Feb 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1764
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hurd
1726-1783
Sarah Hurd
B:
15 Jun 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1748
D:
1783
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Sherman
1706-1786
James Sherman
B:
15 Dec 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1786
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Cooke
1713-1802
Sarah Cooke
B:
8 Jun 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Sherman
1709-1788
Timothy Sherman
B:
4 Jan 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1788
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
Abt 1710-1766
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
Abt 1710
M:
Bef 1766
D:
10 Dec 1766
Naomi Sherman
1712-
Naomi Sherman
B:
5 May 1712
M:
22 Mar 1767
Benjamin Sherman
1662-1741
Benjamin Sherman
B:
29 Mar 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1741
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Phippen
1664-1739
Rebecca Phippen
B:
10 Aug 1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sherman
1691-1784
Sarah Sherman
B:
1691
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1784
Benajah Strong
1682-1714
Benajah Strong
B:
24 Sep 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1713
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1714
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Samuel Rowland
1686-1748
Captain Samuel Rowland
B:
1686
M:
Abt 1715
D:
4 Nov 1748
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Barlow
1695-1734
Samuel Barlow
B:
14 Nov 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
D:
1734
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Sherman
Abt 1693-
Abigail Sherman
B:
Abt 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jerusha Sherman
1693-1777
Jerusha Sherman
B:
June 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Loft Seeley
1685-1717
Ebenezer Loft Seeley
B:
1685
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1717
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend Daniel Boardman
1686-1744
Reverend Daniel Boardman
B:
1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1720
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Sherman
Abt 1695-
Esther Sherman
B:
Abt 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Tamar Sherman
1696-1737
Tamar Sherman
B:
2 Mar 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1737
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Rowland
1692-1775
Henry Rowland
B:
1692
Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1718
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1775
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Sherman
Abt 1697-1779
Mercy Sherman
B:
Abt 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1779
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abiah Sherman
1697-1717
Abiah Sherman
B:
1697
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1717
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Sherman
1698-
Eunice Sherman
B:
1698
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel St. John
Elnathan Sherman
Abt 1701-1717
Elnathan Sherman
B:
Abt 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1717
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitabel Sherman
Abt 1703-
Mehitabel Sherman
B:
Abt 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Prudence Sherman
1706-
Prudence Sherman
B:
20 Oct 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Robert Denison
Robert Denison
M:
4 Apr 1733
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Robert Denison
1696-1766
Robert Denison
B:
1696
D:
1766
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Dorothy Sherman
1714-1800
Dorothy Sherman
B:
29 Aug 1714
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1800
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Wheeler
1709-1790
John Wheeler
B:
12 Nov 1709
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1790
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon David Sherman
1665-1753
Deacon David Sherman
B:
15 Apr 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1753
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Wheeler
1671-1745
Mercy Wheeler
B:
1670-1671
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1745
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hon. Samuel Sherman
1618-1700
Hon. Samuel Sherman
B:
12 Jul 1618
Dedham, Essex, England
D:
5 Apr 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Mitchell
1621-Bef 1700
Sarah Mitchell
B:
14 Nov 1621
South Ouram, Halifax, Yorkshire, England
M:
1640
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1700
Massachusetts
Mary Mitchell
1634-1679
Mary Mitchell
B:
1634
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Aft 1652
D:
1679
Parents
Edmund Sherman
1548-1600
Anne Pallette
1549-Abt 1584
Edmund Sherman
1579-1641
Edmund Sherman
B:
23 Jun 1579
Dedham, Essex, England
D:
1641
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Grace (Joan) Makin
1575-Aft 1643
Grace (Joan) Makin
B:
1575
Fingringhoe, Essex County, England
D:
Aft 14 Jun 1643
Dedham, Essex, England