Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hon. Samuel Sherman
1618 - 1700 (81 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Sherman
1666-YOUNG
Mary Sherman
B:
7 May 1666
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Daniel Sherman
1669-1741
Daniel Sherman
B:
23 Mar 1668/1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1740/1741
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Wheeler
Abt 1672-1751
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
Abt 1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1751
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Sherman
1670-
Susanna Sherman
B:
22 Jul 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Mitchell
Sarah Sherman
-YOUNG
Sarah Sherman
D:
YOUNG
Lois St. John
1720-1808
Lois St. John
B:
1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1808
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan St. John
Abt 1720-1795
Nathan St. John
B:
Abt 1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1748
Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1795
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Peter St. John
1726-1811
Peter St. John
B:
11 Jan 1725/1726
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1811
Walton, Delaware County, NY
Grace Sherman
1676-
Grace Sherman
B:
8 Jul 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel St. John
1693-1757
Daniel St. John
B:
1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1757
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Sherman
1679-
Elizabeth Sherman
B:
1 Jan 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Clark
Mary Beers
1708-1766
Mary Beers
B:
9 Jul 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1766
John Beers
1710-
John Beers
B:
1 Sep 1710
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Seeley
1723-
Mary Seeley
B:
4 Jun 1723
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1735
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Beers
1712-
Samuel Beers
B:
26 Jun 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Beers
1714-
Daniel Beers
B:
23 Nov 1714
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Beers
1716-1781
Abraham Beers
B:
22 Aug 1716
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Jul 1781
Sarah Glover
1726-1804
Sarah Glover
B:
3 Jan 1726
D:
4 Sep 1804
Nathan Beers
1718-
Nathan Beers
B:
10 Feb 1718
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Beers
1720-1776
Sarah Beers
B:
16 Jun 1720
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1776
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beers
1722-1799
Hannah Beers
B:
1722
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1799
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abner Anson Hard
1719-1785
Abner Anson Hard
B:
1719
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1740
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1785
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sherman
1681-1750
Sarah Sherman
B:
16 Dec 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1749-1750
Samuel Beers
1679-1725
Samuel Beers
B:
9 Nov 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1725
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Sherman, Jr.
1641-1719
Samuel Sherman, Jr.
B:
19 Jun 1641
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1718/1719
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Titherton
Abt 1645-1719
Mary Titherton
B:
Abt 1645
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1719
Abigail Thompson
1646-1731
Abigail Thompson
B:
1 May 1646
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1730/1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Theophilus Sherman
Bef 1675-
Theophilus Sherman
B:
Bef 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Sherman
1675-
Mary Sherman
B:
1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elijah Crane
Abt 1670-
Elijah Crane
B:
Abt 1670
Temperance Nichols
Abt 1712-1793
Temperance Nichols
B:
Abt 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1793
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Thompson
1708-Aft 1749
Joseph Thompson
B:
30 Jul 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1749
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Nichols
Ruth Thompson
1712-1751
Ruth Thompson
B:
7 Mar 1711/1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1733
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1751
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Nichols
1703-1775
Nathaniel Nichols
B:
20 Jun 1703
Perquimans County, NC
D:
Sep 1775
Bertie County, NC
Anne Booth
1710-1780
Anne Booth
B:
15 Apr 1710
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1730
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1780
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Comfort Sherman
1677-1727
Comfort Sherman
B:
1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1726/1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Nichols
1678-1756
Richard Nichols
B:
26 Nov 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1702
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1756
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Theophilus Sherman
1643-1711
Theophilus Sherman
B:
28 Oct 1643
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Comfort Robbins
1646-
Comfort Robbins
B:
12 Oct 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1665
Mary Taylor
1646-Aft 1714
Mary Taylor
B:
12 Oct 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft Oct 1714
Lieutenant David Sherman
1692-1752
Lieutenant David Sherman
B:
11 Oct 1692
D:
8 Jul 1752
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Thompson
-1784
Sarah Thompson
M:
25 Feb 1735/1736
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1784
Ephraim Beach
Abt 1717-1789
Ephraim Beach
B:
Abt 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1789
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Comfort
1718-1790
Comfort
B:
1718
D:
8 Sep 1790
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Beach
Abt 1720-1806
Jabez Beach
B:
Abt 1720
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1806
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Basset
Mary Basset
M:
6 Apr 1748
Congregational Church, Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Beach
Abt 1723-
Eunice Beach
B:
Abt 1723
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
David Beach, II
1727-1797
David Beach, II
B:
1727
D:
1797
Ruth Hawley
Ruth Hawley
M:
30 Nov 1748
Congregational Church, Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elnathan Beach
1729-1799
Elnathan Beach
B:
11 May 1729
D:
22 Aug 1799
Lediah Herrington
Lediah Herrington
M:
27 Feb 1750/1751
Congregational Church, Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elijah Beach
1731-
Elijah Beach
B:
27 Feb 1730/1731
Prudence Wheeler
Prudence Wheeler
M:
6 May 1756
Congregational Church, Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Edmund Beach
1732-1804
Edmund Beach
B:
4 Sep 1732
North Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1804
Eunice Edwards
1735-
Eunice Edwards
B:
16 Mar 1734/1735
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1758
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Kate Beach
Abt 1735-
Kate Beach
B:
Abt 1735
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Beach
Hannah Sherman
-1772
Hannah Sherman
D:
19 Feb 1772
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
David Beach
1692-1735
David Beach
B:
15 May 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1715/1716
D:
21 Apr 1735
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Sherman
1645-1698
Matthew Sherman
B:
24 Aug 1645
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bulkeley
1646-1713
Hannah Bulkeley
B:
1646
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Bezaleel Sherman
1676-
Bezaleel Sherman
B:
11 Apr 1676
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sherman
Samuel Sherman
1679-
Samuel Sherman
B:
8 Jan 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Edmund Sherman
1680-
Edmund Sherman
B:
20 Mar 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Matthew Sherman
1683-
Matthew Sherman
B:
8 Jan 1682/1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Seeley
1693-
Hannah Seeley
B:
9 Mar 1692/1693
Edmund Sherman
1647-1683
Edmund Sherman
B:
4 Dec 1647
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Susanna Hardy
Abt 1650-
Susanna Hardy
B:
Abt 1650
M:
Bef 1675
Abijah Stoddard
1718-1776
Abijah Stoddard
B:
28 Feb 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1776
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Eunice Curtis
1720-1794
Eunice Curtis
B:
20 May 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1794
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Sherman
1668-1720
Mary Sherman
B:
1 Mar 1668
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Anthony Stoddard
1678-1760
Reverend Anthony Stoddard
B:
9 Aug 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1715/1716
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Chittenden
1714-1789
Simeon Chittenden
B:
28 Dec 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1789
Submit Scranton
1712-1796
Submit Scranton
B:
18 Jun 1712
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1796
Hannah Sherman
Bef 1680-1744
Hannah Sherman
B:
Bef 18 Jul 1680
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1744
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Chittenden
1678-1759
Josiah Chittenden
B:
1677-1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1706/1707
D:
28 Aug 1759
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Kezia Sherman
1710-1738
Kezia Sherman
B:
10 Nov 1710
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1737/1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Sherman
1712-
Hannah Sherman
B:
25 Dec 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Sherman
1714-1792
Reuben Sherman
B:
21 Sep 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1792
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Mitchell
Hannah Judson
Hannah Judson
M:
Bef 1742
Rhoda Sherman
1714-1778
Rhoda Sherman
B:
21 Sep 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1778
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Walker
Peter Walker
M:
13 Nov 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Walker
1706-1788
Peter Walker
B:
24 Oct 1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1788
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Sherman
1719-1718
David Sherman
B:
9 Mar 1718/1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Sherman
1721-1799
David Sherman
B:
15 Mar 1720/1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1799
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Judson
Hannah Judson
M:
10 Nov 1752
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Felise Root
Felise Root
M:
19 Jun 1771
Samuel Sherman
1722-
Samuel Sherman
B:
26 Jun 1722
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Sherman)
Abt 1725-1803
Sarah (Mrs. Sherman)
B:
Abt 1725
M:
Bef 1751
D:
16 Apr 1803
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Sherman
1727-1749
John Sherman
B:
9 Jul 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1749
Samuel Sherman
Bef 1682-1757
Samuel Sherman
B:
Bef 13 Aug 1682
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Knowles
1687-1749
Mary Knowles
B:
22 Mar 1687
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Sherman
Bef 1684-1747
Elizabeth Sherman
B:
Bef 12 Oct 1684
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Roger Terrill
Roger Terrill
M:
23 Jul 1713
Jerusha Sherman
1716-1760
Jerusha Sherman
B:
15 Sep 1716
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1760
Joseph Judson
1715-
Joseph Judson
A:
12 Feb 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Judson, Jr.
1715-1784
Joseph Judson, Jr.
B:
22 Feb 1715
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1784
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Damaris Sherman
1719-1760
Damaris Sherman
B:
14 Feb 1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Judson
1725-1803
Nathan Judson
B:
Feb 1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1803
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Sherman
1721-1799
Daniel Sherman
B:
14 Aug 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1799
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mindwell Taylor
1720-1798
Mindwell Taylor
B:
1720
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1744
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1798
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Matthew Sherman
1724-1744
Matthew Sherman
B:
8 Jan 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Sherman
1724-1724
Mary Sherman
B:
8 Jan 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Sherman
1726-
Mary Sherman
B:
7 Jul 1726
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Sherman
Bef 1687-1727
John Sherman
B:
Bef 17 Jun 1687
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Emma Preston
1688-
Emma Preston
B:
3 Mar 1688
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Jul 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Sherman
Bef 1690-
Sarah Sherman
B:
Bef 19 Jan 1690
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Hinman
Benjamin Hinman
M:
18 Dec 1718
Mary Sherman
Bef 1692-1720
Mary Sherman
B:
Bef 20 Mar 1692
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1719/1720
Reverend Anthony Stoddard
1678-1760
Reverend Anthony Stoddard
B:
9 Aug 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1715/1716
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Sherman
Bef 1694-1750
Susannah Sherman
B:
Bef 25 Nov 1694
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1750
David Noble
David Noble
M:
4 Jun 1722
Ichabod Sherman
1700-1760
Ichabod Sherman
B:
27 Apr 1700
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon John Sherman
1650-1710
Deacon John Sherman
B:
8 Feb 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1710
Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Thorne
Abt 1655-1744
Elizabeth Thorne
B:
Abt 1655
M:
Bef 1680
D:
1 Oct 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Rossiter
1677-1678
Sarah Rossiter
B:
26 Nov 1677
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Rossiter
1679-1698
Elizabeth Rossiter
B:
16 Apr 1679
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1698
John Rossiter
1710-1801
John Rossiter
B:
9 Dec 1710
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1801
Jemima Bristol
1717-1750
Jemima Bristol
B:
17 Aug 1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1739
D:
10 Jun 1750
Mary Gray
-1755
Mary Gray
M:
10 Apr 1751
D:
13 Apr 1755
Elizabeth Rossiter
1712-
Elizabeth Rossiter
B:
10 Jun 1712
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Dudley
Josiah Rossiter
1714-
Josiah Rossiter
B:
29 Oct 1714
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Wellman
Elizabeth Wellman
M:
12 Apr 1744
Thankful Rossiter
1717-1789
Thankful Rossiter
B:
17 Sep 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1789
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Eleazer Isbell
1705-Bef 1789
Eleazer Isbell
B:
31 Aug 1705
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1754
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1789
John Kelsey
Josiah Rossiter
1680-1751
Josiah Rossiter
B:
31 Mar 1680
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1751
Mary Hill
1676-1730
Mary Hill
B:
1 Feb 1676
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1708/1709
D:
2 Jun 1730
Samuel Rossiter
1682-1682
Samuel Rossiter
B:
28 Jan 1681/1682
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1682
Lieut. Bryan Rossiter
1713-
Lieut. Bryan Rossiter
B:
22 Oct 1713
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Catherine Strong
1713-
Catherine Strong
B:
8 Jan 1712/1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1736
Reverend Asher Rossiter
1715-1781
Reverend Asher Rossiter
B:
16 Oct 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1781
Rebecca Rossiter
1719-
Rebecca Rossiter
B:
5 Jan 1718/1719
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Seward
1690-1751
Samuel Seward
B:
5 Aug 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1739
D:
17 Dec 1751
Rowland Rossiter
1721-
Rowland Rossiter
B:
8 May 1721
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Strong
Abt 1734-
Mary Strong
B:
Abt 1734
M:
11 Apr 1753
Timothy Rossiter
1725-1750
Timothy Rossiter
B:
20 Jun 1725
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
February 1749/1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Rossiter
1683-1725
Timothy Rossiter
B:
5 Jun 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1724/1725
Abigail Penfield
1692-1756
Abigail Penfield
B:
23 Oct 1692
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
4 Feb 1710/1711
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1756
Branford, New Haven County, CT
John Rossiter
1684-1687
John Rossiter
B:
13 Oct 1684
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1687
Samuel Rossiter
Josiah Rossiter
Beriah Rossiter
Samuel Rossiter
1686-1711
Samuel Rossiter
B:
18 Feb 1685/1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1711
Anna Ward
1689-1746
Anna Ward
B:
1689
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
David Rossiter
1687-1688
David Rossiter
B:
17 Apr 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1688
Stephen Rossiter
Jonathan Rossiter
1688-1752
Jonathan Rossiter
B:
3 Apr 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1752
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Pierson
Ann Pierson
M:
31 Oct 1720
Benjamin Rossiter
1718-1796
Benjamin Rossiter
B:
25 Sep 1718
Connecticut
D:
27 Sep 1796
Connecticut
Sarah Morse
1728-1828
Sarah Morse
B:
6 May 1728
Connecticut
M:
19 Nov 1755
D:
27 Jan 1828
Connecticut
Abigail Baldwin
Nathaniel Rossiter
Deborah Fowler
Nathan Rossiter
1730-1813
Nathan Rossiter
B:
31 Oct 1730
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1813
Sarah Baldwin
1735-1800
Sarah Baldwin
B:
1735
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1755
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800
Sarah Rossiter
Aaron Evarts
Noah Rossiter
Nathaniel Rossiter
1689-1751
Nathaniel Rossiter
B:
10 Nov 1689
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1751
Anna Stone
1692-1776
Anna Stone
B:
17 Jun 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1714
D:
20 Apr 1776
John Pierson
1717-1794
John Pierson
B:
13 May 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1793/1794
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sybil Parmelee
1725-1815
Sybil Parmelee
B:
4 Sep 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1745
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1815
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Pierson
1721-1801
Samuel Pierson
B:
15 Apr 1721
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1801
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Stevens
1725-1802
Lydia Stevens
B:
27 Nov 1725
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1743
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1802
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Phineas Pierson
1718-
Phineas Pierson
B:
29 Dec 1718
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Betty Platt
Ruth Betty Platt
M:
5 Feb 1761
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Dodo Pierson
1723-1796
Deacon Dodo Pierson
B:
21 May 1723
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1796
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Seward
Mary Seward
M:
4 Jun 1748
Nathan Pierson
1726-1751
Nathan Pierson
B:
26 Mar 1726
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1751
Sarah Pierson
1728-Bef 1732
Sarah Pierson
B:
8 Aug 1728
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1732
Sarah Pierson
1732-
Sarah Pierson
B:
9 Jul 1732
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Rossiter
1691-
Sarah Rossiter
B:
21 Feb 1691
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Abraham Pierson
1680-1752
Abraham Pierson
B:
1680
Newark, Essex County, NJ
M:
1 May 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Patience Rossiter
1692-1716
Patience Rossiter
B:
6 Apr 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Rossiter
1693-1703
Joanna Rossiter
B:
23 Apr 1693
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1702/1703
Mary Rossiter
1694-
Mary Rossiter
B:
3 Dec 1694
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Cheesebro
Ebenezer Cheesebro
M:
17 Apr 1725
Mary Rossiter
William Parmelee
Abigail Rossiter
Prudence Rossiter
Abel Coe
Eunice Rossiter
Simon Parsons, Jr.
Jerusha Rossiter
Theophilus Rossiter
General David Rossiter
Bezaleel (Eunice) Bristol
Hannah Rossiter
Samuel Fitch
William Rossiter
1740-1820
William Rossiter
B:
7 Feb 1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1820
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Submit Chittenden
1744-1824
Submit Chittenden
B:
9 Dec 1744
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1768
D:
11 Mar 1824
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel William Rossiter
Lois Byington
Eleanor Rossiter
Lyman
Ebenezer Rossiter
Deacon Theophilus Rossiter
1696-1773
Deacon Theophilus Rossiter
B:
12 Feb 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1773
Abigail Pierson
1705-1790
Abigail Pierson
B:
1705
D:
25 Jan 1790
Susanna Rossiter
1697-
Susanna Rossiter
B:
13 Jun 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Chesebrough
Jeremiah Chesebrough
M:
16 Oct 1728
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Rossiter
1724-1725
Ebenezer Rossiter
B:
17 Jun 1724
D:
10 Feb 1724/1725
Ebenezer Rossiter
1726-1750
Ebenezer Rossiter
B:
27 Apr 1726
D:
9 Jan 1749/1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mehitable Rossiter
1728-
Mehitable Rossiter
B:
29 Dec 1728
Hannah Rossiter
1730-
Hannah Rossiter
B:
22 Dec 1730
John Hillard
John Hillard
M:
5 Mar 1761
Sarah Rossiter
1732-1740
Sarah Rossiter
B:
19 Nov 1732
D:
7 Nov 1740
Mary Rossiter
1735-1771
Mary Rossiter
B:
8 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Palmer, Jr.
1737-1811
Thomas Palmer, Jr.
B:
9 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1811
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elnathan Rossiter
1739-1798
Elnathan Rossiter
B:
8 Jul 1739
D:
1798
Mercy Coleman
Mercy Coleman
M:
1 Feb 1767
Josiah (John) Rossiter
1739-1798
Josiah (John) Rossiter
B:
8 Oct 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1798
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Rossiter
1699-1762
Ebenezer Rossiter
B:
4 Feb 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah White
Hannah White
M:
7 Oct 1723
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Sarah Sherman
1654-1712
Sarah Sherman
B:
8 Feb 1653/1654
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Josiah Rossiter
1646-1716
Josiah Rossiter
B:
31 Jan 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Lewis
1728-
Nathan Lewis
B:
19 Sep 1728
Amy
Sarah Judson
Sarah Frost
Nathaniel Sherman Lewis
1730-1812
Nathaniel Sherman Lewis
B:
3 Jun 1730
D:
14 Feb 1812
Mary Jones
-1819
Mary Jones
M:
11 Apr 1756
D:
20 Apr 1819
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amy Lewis
1732-
Amy Lewis
B:
19 Aug 1732
Zachariah Tomlinson, Jr.
Sarah Lewis
1734-
Sarah Lewis
B:
2 Jan 1734
Isaac Nichols, Sr.
John Lewis, III
1737-1738
John Lewis, III
B:
25 Oct 1737
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1738
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Lewis, IV
1738-1745
John Lewis, IV
B:
19 Jan 1738
D:
Jan 1744/45
Judson Lewis
1743-
Judson Lewis
B:
Mar 1742/43
Elizabeth Whiting
1751-
Elizabeth Whiting
B:
Nov 1751
John Lewis
1743-1820
John Lewis
B:
7 Dec 1743
D:
17 Mar 1820
Comfort Thompson
Stephen Lewis
1749-1839
Stephen Lewis
B:
Aug 1749
D:
Jul 1839
Jerusha Curtis
Sarah Sherman
John Lewis, II
1703-
John Lewis, II
B:
20 Dec 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Sherman
1656-1712
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
21 Mar 1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Phippen
1664-Bef 1707
Mary Phippen
B:
1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Burr
1672-1731
Abigail Burr
B:
14 Mar 1671/1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1730/1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Sherman
1708-
Sarah Sherman
B:
1708
Peninah Sherman
1710-
Peninah Sherman
B:
1710
Naomi Sherman
1712-1797
Naomi Sherman
B:
1712
D:
1797
Abigail Burr
1671-1730
Abigail Burr
B:
14 Mar 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1730
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Sherman
1684-1743
Abigail Sherman
B:
10 Apr 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1743
John Sherman
1685-1749
John Sherman
B:
30 Nov 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1749
Wilmet Sherman
1688-
Wilmet Sherman
B:
21 Jan 1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Turner
Abt 1685-
Jeremiah Turner
B:
Abt 1685
M:
15 Sep 1714
Ann Sherman
1714-
Ann Sherman
B:
21 Jul 1714
John Sherman
1716-1776
John Sherman
B:
18 Jun 1716
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Clark
1719-1805
Hannah Clark
B:
5 Nov 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1746/1747
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1805
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Sherman
1718-
Martha Sherman
B:
29 Apr 1718
Joel Sherman
1720-1804
Joel Sherman
B:
15 Mar 1720
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1804
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Terrill
1723-1810
Ruth Terrill
B:
27 Dec 1723
M:
18 Apr 1743
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1810
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Nathan Sherman
1721-
Nathan Sherman
B:
9 Nov 1721
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abiah Adams
Abt 1725-
Abiah Adams
B:
Abt 1725
M:
19 Dec 1750
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Sherman
1724-Bef 1728
Mary Sherman
B:
24 Jun 1724
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 10 Jan 1727/1728
Amos Sherman
Abt 1725-
Amos Sherman
B:
Abt 1725
Ephraim Sherman
1726-1795
Ephraim Sherman
B:
13 Oct 1726
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1795
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Rhoda Chauncey
Abt 1727-
Rhoda Chauncey
B:
Abt 1727
M:
31 Dec 1754
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Sherman
1728-
Eunice Sherman
B:
10 Jan 1727/1728
Mary Sherman
1728-
Mary Sherman
B:
10 Jan 1727/1728
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Enos Bristol
1720-1768
Enos Bristol
B:
5 Dec 1720
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1744
D:
5 Jun 1768
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Dunning
Abt 1725-
Benjamin Dunning
B:
Abt 1725
M:
13 Oct 1773
Sarah Sherman
Abt 1730-
Sarah Sherman
B:
Abt 1730
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
George Terrill
Abt 1727-1806
George Terrill
B:
Abt 1727
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1754
Congregational Church, Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1806
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Job Sherman
1690-1750
Job Sherman
B:
7 Apr 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1750
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seeley
1694-1750
Sarah Seeley
B:
28 Sep 1694
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 May 1713
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1750
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Beulah Eunice Sherman
Abt 1725-1792
Beulah Eunice Sherman
B:
Abt 1725
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1792
Ephraim Thompson
1719-1746
Ephraim Thompson
B:
2 Sep 1719
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1744
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1746
Nathaniel Sherman
1692-1767
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
1 Dec 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1767
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1695-1726
Ruth Curtis
B:
7 Jan 1694/1695
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Sherman
1729-1797
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
18 Apr 1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1797
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Jerusha Thompson
1735-1797
Jerusha Thompson
B:
7 May 1735
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1754
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1797
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Nichols
1698-
Eunice Nichols
B:
7 Nov 1698
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 May 1728
Comfort Skidmore
Abt 1733-1826
Comfort Skidmore
B:
Abt 1733
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1826
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Amos Terrill
1726-1800
Amos Terrill
B:
16 Apr 1726
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1751
Congregational Church, Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1800
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Sherman
1694-1774
Martha Sherman
B:
20 Dec 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1774
Thomas Skidmore
Abt 1693-1761
Thomas Skidmore
B:
Abt 1693
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1761
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Bryan
1699-
Samuel Bryan
B:
1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1717
D:
Little Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Sherman
1696-
Mary Sherman
B:
24 Feb 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel French
Abt 1695-
Samuel French
B:
Abt 1695
Josiah Sherman
1729-1815
Josiah Sherman
B:
1729
D:
1815
Easton, Fairfield County, CT
Miriam Gregory
1734-1825
Miriam Gregory
B:
12 May 1734
D:
20 Jul 1825
Enos Sherman
1699-1793
Enos Sherman
B:
16 Apr 1699
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1793
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Walker
1698-Bef 1740
Abigail Walker
B:
11 Apr 1698
M:
28 Jan 1724
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Apr 1740
Rebecca Sherman
1700-1786
Rebecca Sherman
B:
18 Jan 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1786
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Gideon Hollister
1699-1785
Deacon Gideon Hollister
B:
23 Sep 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1723
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1785
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Judson
Abraham Judson
M:
27 Oct 1765
Benjamin Sherman
1702-
Benjamin Sherman
B:
23 Jan 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Obedience Mallory
1704-Aft 1785
Obedience Mallory
B:
11 Apr 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1785
Sarah Sturges
Abt 1705-
Sarah Sturges
B:
Abt 1705
M:
Abt 7 Jan 1724/1725
Sarah Sherman
Samuel Sherman
1705-1764
Samuel Sherman
B:
10 Feb 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1764
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hurd
1726-1783
Sarah Hurd
B:
15 Jun 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1748
D:
1783
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Adonijah Sherman
1735-1786
Adonijah Sherman
B:
3 Jun 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1786
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Sherman
1737-1800
William Sherman
B:
1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1800
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sherman
1738-
Samuel Sherman
B:
6 Dec 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Edmond Sherman
Abt 1739-
Edmond Sherman
B:
Abt 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phila Sherman
1743-
Phila Sherman
B:
11 Mar 1742/1743
Sarah Sherman
1745-1804
Sarah Sherman
B:
20 May 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Townsend, Jr.
1734-1794
Jeremiah Townsend, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1734
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1769
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Sherman
1748-1827
Anna Sherman
B:
1748
D:
12 Apr 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Sherman
1751-
Rebecca Sherman
B:
1751
Phila Sherman
1753-1815
Phila Sherman
B:
1753
D:
29 Mar 1815
Edmund Sherman
1755-
Edmund Sherman
B:
1755
D:
Corinth, Saratoga County, NY
James Sherman
1706-1786
James Sherman
B:
15 Dec 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1786
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Cooke
1713-1802
Sarah Cooke
B:
8 Jun 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Sherman
1709-1788
Timothy Sherman
B:
4 Jan 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1788
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
Abt 1710-1766
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
Abt 1710
M:
Bef 1766
D:
10 Dec 1766
Naomi Sherman
1712-
Naomi Sherman
B:
5 May 1712
M:
22 Mar 1767
Benjamin Sherman
1662-1741
Benjamin Sherman
B:
29 Mar 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1741
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Phippen
1664-1739
Rebecca Phippen
B:
10 Aug 1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Bethia Strong
Sarah Sherman
1691-1784
Sarah Sherman
B:
1691
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1784
Benajah Strong
1682-1714
Benajah Strong
B:
24 Sep 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1713
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1714
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Samuel Rowland
1686-1748
Captain Samuel Rowland
B:
1686
M:
Abt 1715
D:
4 Nov 1748
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Barlow
1695-1734
Samuel Barlow
B:
14 Nov 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1715
D:
1734
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Sherman
Abt 1693-
Abigail Sherman
B:
Abt 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Seeley
1714-1717
Eunice Seeley
B:
1714
D:
1717
Jerusha Sherman
1693-1777
Jerusha Sherman
B:
June 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Loft Seeley
1685-1717
Ebenezer Loft Seeley
B:
1685
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1706
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1717
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Tamar Boardman
1723-1795
Tamar Boardman
B:
1723
D:
1795
Taylor
Mercy Boardman
1725-1795
Mercy Boardman
B:
1725
D:
1795
Speary
Sherman Boardman
1728-1814
Sherman Boardman
B:
1728
D:
1814
Jerusha Boardman
1731-1806
Jerusha Boardman
B:
1731
D:
1806
Farrand
Reverend Daniel Boardman
1686-1744
Reverend Daniel Boardman
B:
1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1720
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Sherman
Abt 1695-
Esther Sherman
B:
Abt 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Reverend David Sherman Rowland
1719-1794
Reverend David Sherman Rowland
B:
August 1719
D:
13 Jan 1794
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs.) Spaulding
Mary (Mrs.) Spaulding
M:
21 Feb 1754
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Abiah Rowland
1724-1807
Abiah Rowland
B:
1724
Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1807
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Summers
Edmund Rowland
Abt 1729-1769
Edmund Rowland
B:
Abt 1729
Connecticut
D:
13 Apr 1769
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Morehouse
1729-1803
Hannah Morehouse
B:
18 Nov 1729
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1748
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1803
Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Rowland
1733-
Sarah Rowland
B:
1733
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Hubbell
Tamar Sherman
1696-1737
Tamar Sherman
B:
2 Mar 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1737
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Rowland
1692-1775
Henry Rowland
B:
1692
Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1718
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1775
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Sherman
Abt 1697-1779
Mercy Sherman
B:
Abt 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1779
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abiah Sherman
1697-1717
Abiah Sherman
B:
1697
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1717
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Sherman
1698-
Eunice Sherman
B:
1698
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel St. John
Elnathan Sherman
Abt 1701-1717
Elnathan Sherman
B:
Abt 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1717
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mehitabel Sherman
Abt 1703-
Mehitabel Sherman
B:
Abt 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Denison
John Lathrop
1738-1789
John Lathrop
B:
4 Apr 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1789
Prudence Sherman
1706-
Prudence Sherman
B:
20 Oct 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Robert Denison
Robert Denison
M:
4 Apr 1733
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Robert Denison
1696-1766
Robert Denison
B:
1696
D:
1766
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Dorothy Sherman
1714-1800
Dorothy Sherman
B:
29 Aug 1714
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1800
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Wheeler
1709-1790
John Wheeler
B:
12 Nov 1709
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1790
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon David Sherman
1665-1753
Deacon David Sherman
B:
15 Apr 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1753
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Wheeler
1671-1745
Mercy Wheeler
B:
1670-1671
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1745
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Edmund Sherman
1579-1641
Grace (Joan) Makin
1575-Aft 1643
Hon. Samuel Sherman
1618-1700
Hon. Samuel Sherman
B:
12 Jul 1618
Dedham, Essex, England
D:
5 Apr 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Mitchell
1621-Bef 1700
Sarah Mitchell
B:
14 Nov 1621
South Ouram, Halifax, Yorkshire, England
M:
1640
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1700
Massachusetts
Mary Mitchell
1634-1679
Mary Mitchell
B:
1634
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Aft 1652
D:
1679