Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Treat
1659 - 1727 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jerusha Hollister
1684-1710
Jerusha Hollister
B:
7 Jan 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1710
Stephen Hollister
1686-1709
Stephen Hollister
B:
12 Jul 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1709
Ebenezer King
1728-1810
Ebenezer King
B:
22 Feb 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1810
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Kent
1732-1772
Chloe Kent
B:
7 Feb 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hale
1745-1815
Eunice Hale
B:
4 Dec 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1815
Lucy King
1735-1807
Lucy King
B:
29 Aug 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ball
1734-1810
Moses Ball
B:
18 Jun 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1810
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Abigail King
1738-1823
Abigail King
B:
11 Feb 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Pomeroy, Jr.
1734-1787
Captain Nathaniel Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
23 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1787
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dan King
1741-1833
Dan King
B:
11 Oct 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Bronson
1743-1796
Thankful Bronson
B:
24 Aug 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Harmon
1746-
Hannah Harmon
B:
24 Jul 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Delight Parks
Delight Parks
M:
26 Nov 1800
Amos King
1743-1794
Amos King
B:
28 Sep 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1794
Mary Pengilly
Abt 1746-Aft 1795
Mary Pengilly
B:
Abt 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1766-1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1795
Elizabeth King
1746-1831
Elizabeth King
B:
25 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1831
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
John Pomeroy
1741-1804
John Pomeroy
B:
7 Mar 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1804
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Curtis
Abt 1742-
Curtis
B:
Abt 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Betsey King
1746-1795
Elizabeth Betsey King
B:
29 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1795
General Edward Paine
1746-1841
General Edward Paine
B:
27 Jan 1745/1746
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1769
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1841
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Mary King
1748-1820
Mary King
B:
7 Dec 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Asa Pomeroy
1749-1806
Asa Pomeroy
B:
1 Jun 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Seymour
1710-1796
Abigail Seymour
B:
3 Mar 1710
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer King
1706-1781
Ebenezer King
B:
8 Dec 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1781
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Granger
1732-
Anne Granger
B:
13 Jul 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Granger
1734-
Robert Granger
B:
22 Sep 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Zadock Granger
1736-1779
Colonel Zadock Granger
B:
20 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1779
Halford Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Martha Cooley
1742-1823
Martha Cooley
B:
20 Feb 1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1823
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Huldah Granger
1741-1742
Huldah Granger
B:
7 May 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Granger
1746-
Huldah Granger
B:
16 Sep 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Granger, Jr.
1747-1804
Robert Granger, Jr.
B:
1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Kendall
1747-1772
Elizabeth Kendall
B:
12 Mar 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Granger
1748-1819
Ruth Granger
B:
11 Feb 1747/1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1819
Dan Rowe
1741-1797
Dan Rowe
B:
8 Sep 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Ebenezer Granger
1752-1771
Ebenezer Granger
B:
18 Oct 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Granger
1755-1802
Elizabeth Granger
B:
8 Jun 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Hathaway
Joel Hathaway
M:
26 May 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Seymour
1712-1773
Anne Seymour
B:
28 Jul 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Granger
1710-1785
Robert Granger
B:
6 May 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Seymour
1714-1800
Elizabeth Seymour
B:
28 Apr 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1800
Ebenezer Richards
Ebenezer Richards
M:
28 Feb 1734
Joash Seymour
1742-
Joash Seymour
B:
1 May 1742
Mary Seymour
1744-1768
Mary Seymour
B:
15 Jul 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1768
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Levi Welton
1741-
Levi Welton
B:
6 Mar 1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1761
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Richard Seymour
1716-1796
Richard Seymour
B:
16 Oct 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1796
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Mary (Hickox) Hickok
1721-1744
Mary (Hickox) Hickok
B:
30 Oct 1721
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 May 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1744
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Seymour
1741-
Gideon Seymour
B:
24 Sep 1741
Thankful Seymour
1743-
Thankful Seymour
B:
6 Nov 1743
Thomas Hickox
Thomas Hickox
M:
12 May 1765
Abel Seymour
1745-
Abel Seymour
B:
2 Jul 1745
Daniel Seymour
1748-
Daniel Seymour
B:
30 Oct 1748
David Seymour
1750-
David Seymour
B:
5 May 1750
Lydia Seymour
1754-1772
Lydia Seymour
B:
17 Jun 1754
D:
2 Oct 1772
Zadock Seymour
1757-1845
Zadock Seymour
B:
30 Apr 1757
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1845
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Naomi Munger
1765-1840
Naomi Munger
B:
16 Jul 1765
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1786
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1840
Mehitable Seymour
1759-
Mehitable Seymour
B:
21 Jul 1759
Joseph Mason
Joseph Mason
M:
26 Nov 1792
Steven Seymour
1759-
Steven Seymour
B:
21 Jul 1759
Amy Seymour
1761-1826
Amy Seymour
B:
7 Jun 1761
D:
8 Nov 1826
James Curtiss
James Curtiss
M:
17 Apr 1785
Amos Seymour
1766-
Amos Seymour
B:
5 Sep 1766
Steven Seymour
1718-1807
Steven Seymour
B:
1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1807
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitabel Hickox
1723-1767
Mehitabel Hickox
B:
22 Nov 1723
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1767
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Dunbar Elwell
Miss Todd
Lydia Seymour
1720-1762
Lydia Seymour
B:
1720
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1762
William Hickok
1725-
William Hickok
B:
14 Jan 1725
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1745
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Gideon Seymour
1722-1736
Gideon Seymour
B:
1722
D:
20 Oct 1736
Abigail Hollister
1688-1733
Abigail Hollister
B:
16 Aug 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Seymour
1684-1733
Ebenezer Seymour
B:
1 Feb 1684
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Cotton Mather
1737-
Cotton Mather
B:
19 Sep 1737
David Mather
1738-1817
David Mather
B:
7 Oct 1738
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1817
Connecticut
Hannah Dunham
Hannah Dunham
M:
2 Jun 1757
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Thomas Mather
1741-1766
Dr. Thomas Mather
B:
7 Sep 1741
D:
10 Aug 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Bull
Huldah Bull
M:
12 Mar 1764
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mather
1745-
Hannah Mather
B:
25 Jan 1744/1745
William Lewis
William Lewis
M:
1 Oct 1767
Eleanor Mather
1747-
Eleanor Mather
B:
27 Sep 1747
Elisha Mather
1749-
Elisha Mather
B:
19 Apr 1749
Joshua Mather
1751-
Joshua Mather
B:
1751
Hannah Booth
1716-1777
Hannah Booth
B:
22 Jul 1716
Connecticut
D:
8 Apr 1777
Connecticut
Joshua Mather
1706-1777
Joshua Mather
B:
26 Nov 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1735
D:
16 May 1777
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Ann Hollister
1690-
Ann Hollister
B:
16 Mar 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Booth
Robert Booth
M:
27 Nov 1712
Gershom Hollister
1692-1750
Gershom Hollister
B:
2 Apr 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gilbert
Samuel Hollister
1694-1780
Samuel Hollister
B:
1694
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1780
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Mary
Alexander King
1737-1802
Alexander King
B:
26 Oct 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Seymour King
1742-1804
Jonathan Seymour King
B:
28 Feb 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1804
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Bethiah Austin
1745-1826
Bethiah Austin
B:
17 Mar 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1826
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
William King
1746-
William King
B:
4 Mar 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Gideon King
1747-1804
Gideon King
B:
4 Mar 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1804
King's Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Gideon King
1747-1798
Gideon King
B:
4 Mar 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1798
Genesee, Allegany County, NY
Mary Kendall
1749-1791
Mary Kendall
B:
27 Apr 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice King
1750-1841
Eunice King
B:
20 Apr 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1841
Eunice Seymour
1715-1809
Eunice Seymour
B:
1 Jan 1714/1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph King
1709-1772
Joseph King
B:
13 Aug 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hollister
1696-
Eunice Hollister
B:
1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Seymour
1687-1725
Jonathan Seymour
B:
17 Apr 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1725
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Chittester
Gideon Hollister
1698-1725
Gideon Hollister
B:
24 Jul 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1725
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Sherman
Rebecca Sherman
M:
28 Mar 1723
Daniel Hollister
1700-Aft 1720
Daniel Hollister
B:
30 Apr 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Connecticut
Nathaniel Hollister
1701-1744
Nathaniel Hollister
B:
7 Dec 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1744
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Buck
Mary Buck
M:
29 Dec 1731
Congregational Church, New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Matthias Treat
Abt 1620-1662
Mary Smith
1627-1692
Abigail Treat
1659-1727
Abigail Treat
B:
1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Stephen Hollister
1658-1709
Captain Stephen Hollister
B:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1709
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY