Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ensign Ebenezer Sheldon
1678 - 1755 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ebenezer Sheldon
1702-1724
Ebenezer Sheldon
B:
14 Sep 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1724
Eliab Strong
1722-1722
Eliab Strong
B:
16 Aug 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1722
Eunice Clark
1750-1776
Eunice Clark
B:
11 Aug 1750
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 May 1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Green, Jr.
1748-1821
Timothy Green, Jr.
B:
4 Jan 1748
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1821
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Clark
1752-1831
Simeon Clark
B:
25 Jun 1752
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1831
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Hubbard
1758-1793
Lucy Hubbard
B:
1758
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1793
Irene Lewis
1763-1855
Irene Lewis
B:
20 Apr 1763
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1855
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Levi Clark
1753-1836
Levi Clark
B:
27 Aug 1753
D:
Sep 1836
Lincoln
Judah Clark
1756-1757
Judah Clark
B:
18 Apr 1756
D:
9 Sep 1757
Lois Clark
1758-1759
Lois Clark
B:
9 Mar 1758
D:
20 Jun 1759
Judah Clark
1759-1842
Judah Clark
B:
16 Aug 1759
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1842
Esther Merrick
1764-1849
Esther Merrick
B:
11 Sep 1764
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1789
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1849
Asahel Clark
1762-1800
Asahel Clark
B:
6 Feb 1762
D:
7 Mar 1800
Irene Hubbard
Lois Clark
1764-1803
Lois Clark
B:
3 Jan 1764
D:
4 Dec 1803
Oliver Cowles
1765-1850
Oliver Cowles
B:
27 Oct 1765
M:
29 Jan 1792
D:
1 Apr 1850
Justin Clark
1765-1847
Justin Clark
B:
24 Nov 1765
D:
25 Dec 1847
Dorcas Pomeroy
1767-1849
Dorcas Pomeroy
B:
1767
M:
26 Oct 1794
D:
1849
Mary Clark
1767-1856
Mary Clark
B:
12 Dec 1767
D:
30 Jun 1856
Deacon John Stebbins
1763-1847
Deacon John Stebbins
B:
22 Dec 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Apr 1816
D:
15 Jan 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Clark
1770-1771
Jerusha Clark
B:
31 May 1770
D:
19 Jan 1771
Jerusha Clark
1772-1815
Jerusha Clark
B:
12 May 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1815
Deacon John Stebbins
1763-1847
Deacon John Stebbins
B:
22 Dec 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1804
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1847
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Strong
1724-1811
Rebecca Strong
B:
26 Apr 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1811
Deacon Simeon Clark
1720-1801
Deacon Simeon Clark
B:
19 Oct 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1801
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Strong
1726-1727
Simeon Strong
B:
3 Jan 1726
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1727
Eliab Alvord
1755-
Eliab Alvord
B:
4 Sep 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Alvord
1757-
Elizabeth Alvord
B:
15 Feb 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Alvord
1759-
Thomas Alvord
B:
24 Apr 1759
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Katharine Strong
1729-
Katharine Strong
B:
18 Jul 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Alvord
1720-
Ebenezer Alvord
B:
17 Dec 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Cook
1755-
Sarah Cook
B:
24 Nov 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Wright
1754-
Samuel Wright
B:
27 Aug 1754
M:
13 Sep 1780
Enos Cook
1758-1771
Enos Cook
B:
17 Sep 1758
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1771
Penelope Cook
1761-
Penelope Cook
B:
11 Jan 1761
Daniel Rust
Daniel Rust
M:
14 Mar 1782
Esther Cook
1763-
Esther Cook
B:
23 Aug 1763
Elihu Clapp
Elihu Clapp
M:
3 Oct 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Cook
1766-1854
Abigail Cook
B:
16 Aug 1766
D:
3 Sep 1854
Deacon Aaron Cook
1771-1854
Deacon Aaron Cook
B:
3 Apr 1771
D:
31 Jul 1854
Prattsburg, Steuben County, NY
Enos Cooke
1774-1856
Enos Cooke
B:
8 Jul 1774
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1856
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Clark
1779-1840
Hannah Clark
B:
7 Feb 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1801
D:
4 Oct 1840
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Cook
1780-1781
Dorothy Cook
B:
Aug 1780
D:
31 Mar 1781
Penelope Strong
1731-1815
Penelope Strong
B:
15 Jan 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1815
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Aaron Cook
1729-1805
Deacon Aaron Cook
B:
8 Jan 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Smith
1764-1822
Simeon Smith
B:
5 May 1764
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1822
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Cooley
1770-1851
Jerusha Cooley
B:
4 Jan 1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1788
D:
2 Dec 1851
Champion, Trumbull County, OH
Asa Smith
1766-
Asa Smith
B:
6 Sep 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Moody
1764-1844
Sarah Moody
B:
16 Jul 1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1788
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1844
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Electa Smith
1769-1791
Electa Smith
B:
21 Jan 1769
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1791
Seth Montague
Seth Montague
M:
10 Sep 1794
Rachel Smith
1772-1813
Rachel Smith
B:
14 Dec 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1813
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Elijah Moody
Elijah Moody
M:
27 Jan 1791
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sylvanus Smith
1775-
Sylvanus Smith
B:
28 Jun 1775
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Fitch
Abigail Fitch
M:
Abt 7 Mar 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Strong
1732-1797
Rachel Strong
B:
5 Feb 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1797
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Smith
1735-1777
Simeon Smith
B:
26 Aug 1735
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1763
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1777
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Strong
1734-1820
Simeon Strong
B:
23 Dec 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1820
Hannah Clark
1739-1762
Hannah Clark
B:
28 Jan 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1761
D:
May 1762
Chloe Pomeroy
1741-1826
Chloe Pomeroy
B:
29 Nov 1741
Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1769
D:
1 Mar 1826
Joel Strong
1736-
Joel Strong
B:
1 Sep 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Hancher
1743-1799
Eunice Hancher
B:
1743
M:
Abt 1764
D:
1799
Peggy (widow) Loomis
Peggy (widow) Loomis
M:
27 Mar 1800
Miriam Strong
1739-1781
Miriam Strong
B:
17 Nov 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Rust
1736-1789
Elijah Rust
B:
8 Mar 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1762
D:
15 Nov 1789
Hannah Strong
1742-
Hannah Strong
B:
1 Sep 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Jonathan Brooks
Rhoda Strong
1744-
Rhoda Strong
B:
14 Dec 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Newell
Ebenezer Newell
M:
1770
Nathaniel Strong
1746-1746
Nathaniel Strong
B:
1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 May 1746
Miriam Sheldon
1704-1796
Miriam Sheldon
B:
6 Mar 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1796
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Strong
1698-1781
Nathaniel Strong
B:
May 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Katherine Sheldon
1735-
Katherine Sheldon
B:
14 Jul 1735
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Sheldon
1738-
Noah Sheldon
B:
26 Feb 1737/1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Sheldon
1740-
Mary Sheldon
B:
15 Mar 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jehiel Clapp
1738-1799
Jehiel Clapp
B:
25 Aug 1738
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Jan 1761
D:
1799
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Sheldon
1742-
Hannah Sheldon
B:
11 Sep 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Sheldon
1743-
Mercy Sheldon
B:
1743
Captain Abner Pomeroy
1734-Aft 1785
Captain Abner Pomeroy
B:
7 Sep 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1785
Gideon Sheldon
1745-
Gideon Sheldon
B:
17 Apr 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Sheldon
1706-
Noah Sheldon
B:
20 Mar 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Bascom
1711-1776
Mary Bascom
B:
6 May 1710/1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 May 1734
D:
13 Apr 1776
Sabrina Sheldon
1764-
Sabrina Sheldon
B:
13 Nov 1764
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aretus Sheldon
1764-1831
Aretus Sheldon
B:
5 Nov 1764
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1831
Violet Searle
1768-1791
Violet Searle
B:
12 Mar 1768
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1788
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1791
Ebenezer Sheldon
1768-1812
Ebenezer Sheldon
B:
15 Nov 1768
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1812
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Asenath Searle
1769-1805
Asenath Searle
B:
17 May 1769
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1794
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 May 1805
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Sheldon
1771-1834
Esther Sheldon
B:
11 Jan 1771
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1834
Zopher Searle
1767-1850
Zopher Searle
B:
18 Aug 1767
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1850
Joseph Sheldon
1773-
Joseph Sheldon
B:
6 Jul 1773
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Sheldon
1776-1861
Sophia Sheldon
B:
29 Jan 1776
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1861
Joel Searle
1773-1860
Joel Searle
B:
24 Nov 1773
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1799
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1860
Ebenezer Sheldon
1738-1804
Ebenezer Sheldon
B:
10 Dec 1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1804
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Strong
1739-
Esther Strong
B:
24 Oct 1739
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1763
Stephen Sheldon
1739-
Stephen Sheldon
B:
16 Sep 1739
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Sheldon
1742-
Esther Sheldon
B:
24 May 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Sheldon
1744-
Joseph Sheldon
B:
8 Jul 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Sheldon
1748-
Thankful Sheldon
B:
10 Feb 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Lyman
1781-1841
Simeon Lyman
B:
15 Apr 1781
D:
12 Jul 1841
Anne Clapp
1781-
Anne Clapp
B:
25 Nov 1781
Eunice Sheldon
1752-
Eunice Sheldon
B:
31 Mar 1752
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elias Lyman, Jr.
1752-1804
Elias Lyman, Jr.
B:
27 Jun 1752
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 May 1804
Stephen Sheldon
1708-1782
Stephen Sheldon
B:
2 Feb 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1782
Thankful King
1712-
Thankful King
B:
9 Feb 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Catharine (Cattron) Sheldon
1711-YOUNG
Catharine (Cattron) Sheldon
B:
7 Mar 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lucius Sheldon
1742-
Lucius Sheldon
B:
15 Mar 1742
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Submit Sheldon
Joseph Garlinghouse
Reuben Sheldon
Sarah West
Aaron Sheldon
1713-
Aaron Sheldon
B:
4 Mar 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Rhoda Belding
1716-
Rhoda Belding
B:
20 Jul 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Sheldon
1743-1811
Naomi Sheldon
B:
29 Sep 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1811
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Elisha Nash
1734-1827
Deacon Elisha Nash
B:
2 Aug 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1783
D:
15 Sep 1827
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Paulina Warner
1765-in infancy
Paulina Warner
B:
14 Jun 1765
D:
in infancy
Sarah Warner
1767-
Sarah Warner
B:
12 Apr 1767
Nathan Warner
1769-1833
Nathan Warner
B:
24 Jul 1769
D:
1833
Rebecca Paine Washburn
Paulina Warner
1771-1855
Paulina Warner
B:
17 Oct 1771
D:
1855
Nash
Naomi Warner
1773-
Naomi Warner
B:
17 Nov 1773
Ebenezer Warner
1775-
Ebenezer Warner
B:
12 Nov 1775
Silas Warner
1778-1858
Silas Warner
B:
19 Feb 1778
D:
1858
Jonathan Warner
1780-
Jonathan Warner
B:
30 Aug 1780
Job Warner
1782-1862
Job Warner
B:
28 Dec 1782
D:
1862
Melzer Warner
1785-1864
Melzer Warner
B:
17 Apr 1785
D:
1864
Nancy Warner
1787-1868
Nancy Warner
B:
28 Jul 1787
D:
1868
Lydia Warner
1790-1867
Lydia Warner
B:
23 Feb 1790
D:
1867
Graves
Eglah Sheldon
1745-1828
Eglah Sheldon
B:
24 Oct 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1828
Haydenville, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Jonathan Warner
1743-1826
Captain Jonathan Warner
B:
16 Jul 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1826
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Paul Sheldon
1747-
Paul Sheldon
B:
17 Aug 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Silas Sheldon
1749-
Silas Sheldon
B:
29 Oct 1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Sheldon
1715-
Israel Sheldon
B:
15 May 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Warner
1719-
Naomi Warner
B:
26 Sep 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1741
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Sheldon
1716-
Moses Sheldon
B:
Nov 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Clapp
-1745
Esther Clapp
D:
6 Jul 1745
Paul Clapp
Mary Clapp
1737-
Mary Clapp
B:
18 Jan 1737
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Catharine Clapp
Amasa Clapp
1743-
Amasa Clapp
B:
28 Jun 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Chester Clapp
Belinda Clapp
Seth Clapp
1772-1823
Seth Clapp
B:
3 Mar 1771/1772
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Nov 1823
Esther Clapp
1774-1861
Esther Clapp
B:
2 Mar 1774
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1861
Spencer Clapp
1777-1816
Spencer Clapp
B:
3 Dec 1777
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
WINTER 1816
Luther Clapp
1779-1803
Luther Clapp
B:
21 Nov 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1803
Paulina Clapp
1782-1834
Paulina Clapp
B:
16 Jun 1782
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1834
Lydia Clapp
1784-1818
Lydia Clapp
B:
25 Oct 1784
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1818
Ansel Clapp
1788-1866
Ansel Clapp
B:
13 Feb 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1866
Eunice Wright
Abt 1797-Abt 1876
Eunice Wright
B:
Abt 1797
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1819
D:
Abt 2 Oct 1876
Sophia Clapp
1788-
Sophia Clapp
B:
13 Feb 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Seth Clapp
1746-1814
Seth Clapp
B:
3 May 1746
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1814
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Rust
1747-1821
Esther Rust
B:
Oct 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1771
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1821
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Sheldon
1719-1801
Esther Sheldon
B:
12 Mar 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1801
Seth Clapp
1716-1754
Seth Clapp
B:
14 Jul 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elkanah Burt
1717-1786
Elkanah Burt
B:
19 Dec 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elias Sheldon
1721-
Elias Sheldon
B:
13 Mar 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Sheldon
1722-
Jemima Sheldon
B:
16 Oct 1722
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Sheldon
1724-
Mary Sheldon
B:
8 Dec 1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Isaac Sheldon
1629-1708
Mary Woodford
1636-1684
Ensign Ebenezer Sheldon
1678-1755
Ensign Ebenezer Sheldon
B:
1 Mar 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Hunt
1679-1767
Mary Hunt
B:
24 Mar 1678/1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1701
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1767
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA