Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Major Aaron Cooke
1610 - 1690 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Cook
1650-
Sarah Cook
B:
28 Jun 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Baker
Samuel Baker
M:
30 Jun 1670
Lydia Cook
1653-1676
Lydia Cook
B:
9 Jan 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1676
Hannah Cook
1655-Bef 1702
Hannah Cook
B:
21 Sep 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1702
Thomas Buckland
1651-1676
Thomas Buckland
B:
2 Feb 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Baker
1678-
Joseph Baker
B:
13 Apr 1678
Lydia Baker
1681-
Lydia Baker
B:
5 Jul 1681
Samuel Baker
1684-1685
Samuel Baker
B:
17 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1685
Joseph Baker
1655-1691
Joseph Baker
B:
18 Jun 1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1691
John Loomis
Sarah Cook
1689-1777
Sarah Cook
B:
10 Feb 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1777
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Grant
1682-1762
Josiah Grant
B:
28 Jan 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1762
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Nathaniel Cook
1689-
Nathaniel Cook
B:
6 Apr 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Brooks
Mary Brooks
M:
19 Feb 1716
Ebenezer Cook
1692-
Ebenezer Cook
B:
June 1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Cook
1693-
Daniel Cook
B:
9 Jan 1692/1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Cook
1696-1747
Lydia Cook
B:
13 Mar 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Cook
1701-
Mary Cook
B:
16 Jan 1700/1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Gilbert
1692-1755
John Gilbert
B:
12 Apr 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Connecticut
D:
22 Nov 1755
Salem, New London County, CT
Richard Cook
1703-1760
Richard Cook
B:
30 Aug 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1760
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Martha Evans
-1762
Martha Evans
M:
11 Apr 1722
D:
29 Mar 1762
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cook
1705-
Abigail Cook
B:
12 Jan 1705
Mr. Yeomans
Elizabeth Cook
1707-
Elizabeth Cook
B:
3 Oct 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Barber
1708-1795
Joseph Barber
B:
28 Jan 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Cook
1709-
Jemima Cook
B:
23 Sep 1709
Benjamin Cook
1711-
Benjamin Cook
B:
26 Mar 1711
Joseph Cook
1713-
Joseph Cook
B:
1 Apr 1713
Joahebah Willington
Joahebah Willington
M:
26 Nov 1744
Aaron Cook
1715-
Aaron Cook
B:
22 Apr 1715
Nathaniel Cook, Jr.
1658-1723
Nathaniel Cook, Jr.
B:
13 May 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Brooks
1673-
Lydia Brooks
B:
7 Aug 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1685-1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cook
1660-1708
Abigail Cook
B:
1 Mar 1659/1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Royce
1639-1736
Ensign Nathaniel Royce
B:
24 Mar 1639
Marat, New Milford, CT
M:
25 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Pomeroy
Elizabeth Pomeroy
1677-YOUNG
Elizabeth Pomeroy
B:
1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Pomeroy
1680-1698
Nathaniel Pomeroy
B:
9 Mar 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1698
killed by the Indians
Abigail Pomeroy
1682-YOUNG
Abigail Pomeroy
B:
23 Jul 1682
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Pomeroy
1685-
Lydia Pomeroy
B:
3 Mar 1685
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Ponder
John Pomeroy
1688-YOUNG
John Pomeroy
B:
1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Cook
1660-
Abigail Cook
B:
1 Mar 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Pomeroy
1646-1689
Joshua Pomeroy
B:
22 Nov 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1676/1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1689
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Hoyt
Abt 1684-
Mary Hoyt
B:
Abt 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Hoyt
1688-1779
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
6 Apr 1688
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1779
Massachusetts
Mary Field
1690-1780
Mary Field
B:
23 Jul 1690
Massachusetts
M:
26 Jun 1712
D:
26 Jun 1780
Massachusetts
Sarah Hoyt
1686-
Sarah Hoyt
B:
6 May 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Hoyt
1692-1759
Benjamin Hoyt
B:
15 Sep 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1759
Sarah Smith
Abt 1690-1759
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1690
D:
9 Feb 1759
Ebenezer Hoyt
1695-
Ebenezer Hoyt
B:
21 Aug 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Hoyt
1701-
Abigail Hoyt
B:
1 May 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
David Hoyt
1651-1704
David Hoyt
B:
22 Apr 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 May 1704
Coos County, NH
Nathaniel Royce
Theophilus Cook
Mindwell Holcomb
1678-Abt 1776
Mindwell Holcomb
B:
1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1721
D:
Abt 1776
John Cook
1692-
John Cook
B:
1692
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
John Cook
1662-1711
John Cook
B:
3 Aug 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Fisk
Sarah Fisk
M:
14 Sep 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Cook
1690-
Josiah Cook
B:
1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Cook
1692-
Ruth Cook
B:
1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Cook
1695-
William Cook
B:
1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Cook
1664-
Josiah Cook
B:
22 Dec 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Cook
-1697
Ruth Cook
D:
1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ponder
Sarah Ponder
M:
1703
Nathaniel Cook
1627-1688
Nathaniel Cook
B:
1625-1627
England
D:
19 May 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Vore
1633-1698
Lydia Vore
B:
29 Mar 1633
M:
29 Jun 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Cook
1638-1657
Joanna Cook
B:
5 Aug 1638
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Simon Wolcott
1625-1687
Captain Simon Wolcott
B:
11 Sep 1624/1625
Tolland, Somersetshire, England
M:
19 Mar 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hovey, Jr.
1678-1728
Thomas Hovey, Jr.
B:
1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1728
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary (Croft) Craft
1687-1714
Mary (Croft) Craft
B:
3 Feb 1686/1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1713
D:
6 Jan 1713/1714
Hannah Dickinson
1689-1758
Hannah Dickinson
B:
4 Apr 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1719
D:
1 Nov 1758
Sarah Hovey
1680-1766
Sarah Hovey
B:
25 Dec 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1766
Jonathan Winchell
1669-1714
Jonathan Winchell
B:
14 Feb 1669
M:
21 Jan 1704
D:
13 Dec 1714
Ichabod Smith
Abt 1680-
Ichabod Smith
B:
Abt 1680
Abigail Hovey
1682-1764
Abigail Hovey
B:
8 Jan 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Nathaniel Austin
1678-1760
Dr. Nathaniel Austin
B:
20 May 1678
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Hovey
1684-1762
Joanna Hovey
B:
1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Wadsworth
1682-1778
Joseph Wadsworth
B:
1682
M:
1706
D:
24 Aug 1778
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hovey
1686-1758
Elizabeth Hovey
B:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1758
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Smith
1687-1777
Deacon John Smith
B:
5 Jan 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1777
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Hovey
1689-1713
Miriam Hovey
B:
27 Aug 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Benjamin Church
1680-1755
Captain Benjamin Church
B:
1 Sep 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1755
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Hovey
1691-1694
Hannah Hovey
B:
5 Nov 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
triplet daughters Hovey
1693-1693
triplet daughters Hovey
B:
12 Nov 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Hovey
1694-1716
Daniel Hovey
B:
1 Dec 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Hovey
1698-1795
Dorcas Hovey
B:
1 Feb 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Hovey
1700-1703
Rachel Hovey
B:
20 Jan 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Cooke
1662-Aft 1739
Sarah Cooke
B:
31 Jan 1662
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 10 Apr 1739
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Thomas Hovey
1648-1739
Lieut. Thomas Hovey
B:
1648
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1677
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1739
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Cooke
1696-1767
Captain John Cooke
B:
23 Dec 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Marsh
1703-1794
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
21 Nov 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Cook
1700-
Moses Cook
B:
1700
Deborah Cadwell
1715-1795
Deborah Cadwell
B:
26 Jan 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1795
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Captain Aaron Cooke
1664-1725
Captain Aaron Cooke
B:
1663-1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Allyn
1667-1732
Martha Allyn
B:
27 Jul 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Porter
1685-1748
Samuel Porter
B:
25 May 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Colton
1680-1761
Anna Colton
B:
27 Dec 1680
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1708
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Porter
1685-1717
Ann Porter
B:
25 May 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1717
Joanna Porter
1686-1717
Joanna Porter
B:
24 Dec 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1717
John Marsh
1679-1725
John Marsh
B:
9 Mar 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Aaron Porter
1688-1722
Reverend Aaron Porter
B:
19 Jul 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1722
Medford, Middlesex County, MA
Susanna Sewall
1691-1747
Susanna Sewall
B:
24 Oct 1691
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1713
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1747
Moses Porter
1690-Aft 1709
Moses Porter
B:
28 Jun 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1709
Sarah Porter
1692-1726
Sarah Porter
B:
12 Dec 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Goodrich
1690-1731
Josiah Goodrich
B:
15 Jun 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1711
D:
13 Sep 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Porter
1694-1739
Mehitable Porter
B:
12 Sep 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1739
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Job Marsh
1690-1746
Captain Job Marsh
B:
22 Jun 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Porter
1696-1703
Miriam Porter
B:
3 Apr 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1703
Honorable Eleazur Porter
1697-1757
Honorable Eleazur Porter
B:
25 Feb 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1757
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pitkin
1702-1784
Sarah Pitkin
B:
28 Nov 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1721-1725
D:
6 Jun 1784
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Porter
1699-1699
Hannah Porter
B:
2 Jul 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1699
Hannah Porter
1700-
Hannah Porter
B:
12 Jul 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Porter
1700-1700
Nathaniel Porter
B:
12 Jul 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Nov 1700
Ruth Porter
1701-1792
Ruth Porter
B:
10 Nov 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 May 1792
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Stephen Steele
1696-1759
Reverend Stephen Steele
B:
1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1759
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Porter
1703-1787
Mary Porter
B:
4 Nov 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1787
Reverend Solomon Williams
1700-1776
Reverend Solomon Williams
B:
4 Jun 1700
M:
1726
D:
28 Feb 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
daughter Porter
1705-1705
daughter Porter
B:
20 Oct 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
son Porter
1706-1706
son Porter
B:
5 Dec 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Cook
1667-1713
Joanna Cook
B:
10 Jul 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Honorable Samuel Porter, Jr.
1660-1722
Honorable Samuel Porter, Jr.
B:
6 Apr 1660
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Cooke
1693-1693
Mary Cooke
B:
21 Mar 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Cooke
1694-1760
Noah Cooke
B:
5 Apr 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1760
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Marsh
1687-1746
Sarah Marsh
B:
4 Dec 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Nov 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Chapin
1704-1781
Esther Chapin
B:
5 Dec 1704
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1781
Somers, Tolland County, CT
William Cooke
1696-1760
William Cooke
B:
20 Jun 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1760
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jane Sewall
1695-1747
Jane Sewall
B:
10 Feb 1695
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1723
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
May 1747
Aaron Cooke
1699-1739
Aaron Cooke
B:
14 Jan 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
May 1739
Ann Cooke
1700-1776
Ann Cooke
B:
6 Jun 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1776
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Bridget Cooke
1701-1777
Bridget Cooke
B:
26 Jan 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1777
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
William Rand
1699-1779
William Rand
B:
5 Mar 1699
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1724
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1779
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Westwood Cooke
1703-1748
Westwood Cooke
B:
20 Jun 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1748
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Cook
1704-1749
Joanna Cook
B:
13 Oct 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Cooke
1711-1730
Mary Cooke
B:
6 Apr 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Cooke
1717-1744
Rebecca Cooke
B:
14 Apr 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1743/1744
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Daniel Wyman
1715-1766
Daniel Wyman
B:
27 May 1715
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1738
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1766
East Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Westwood Cooke
1671-1744
Westwood Cooke
B:
29 Mar 1670/1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Coleman
1672-1758
Sarah Coleman
B:
25 Oct 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1758
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Cooke
1700-1776
Ann Cooke
B:
6 Jun 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1776
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Cooke
1699-1739
Aaron Cooke
B:
14 Jan 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
May 1739
Sarah Cook
1703-1793
Sarah Cook
B:
7 Jun 1703
D:
10 Mar 1793
Timothy Eastman, Jr.
1697-1732
Timothy Eastman, Jr.
B:
10 Jan 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1726
D:
25 Mar 1732
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Cook
1706-1745
Hannah Cook
B:
22 Apr 1706
D:
29 Oct 1745
William Dickinson, Jr.
1706-1740
William Dickinson, Jr.
B:
26 Apr 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1730
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Samuel Cook
1709-1783
Reverend Samuel Cook
B:
10 Jan 1709
D:
4 Jun 1783
Sarah Porter
Sarah Porter
M:
1740
Anna Cotton
Bowes
Mehitable Cook
1711-1766
Mehitable Cook
B:
10 Nov 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Smith
1702-1774
Deacon Jonathan Smith
B:
4 Mar 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1774
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Cook
1714-1714
Jonathan Cook
B:
28 Mar 1714
D:
12 Apr 1714
Joanna Cook
1715-1715
Joanna Cook
B:
10 May 1715
D:
13 Jun 1715
Miriam Cook
1716-1795
Miriam Cook
B:
14 Oct 1716
D:
27 Jun 1795
Josiah Pierce
1708-1788
Josiah Pierce
B:
13 Jul 1708
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Cook
1722-
Jonathan Cook
B:
17 Jan 1722
Ruth Goodman
Ruth Goodman
M:
2 Aug 1744
Lieut. Samuel Cook
1672-1746
Lieut. Samuel Cook
B:
16 Nov 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Marsh
1680-1758
Ann Marsh
B:
13 Sep 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1758
Mary Cooke
1700-1775
Mary Cooke
B:
20 May 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Kellogg
1695-1738
Stephen Kellogg
B:
3 Feb 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Nash
1696-1760
Moses Nash
B:
2 Jul 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1744
D:
26 Jan 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Cook
1702-1725
Moses Cook
B:
1 Aug 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Cook
1704-1749
Joanna Cook
B:
13 Oct 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Westwood Cooke
1703-1748
Westwood Cooke
B:
20 Jun 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1748
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Cook
1707-1795
Aaron Cook
B:
21 Feb 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1795
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Barnard
1712-1782
Abigail Barnard
B:
14 Mar 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
May 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1782
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Cook
1711-1756
Margaret Cook
B:
18 Mar 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Cotton Partridge
1705-1733
Cotton Partridge
B:
13 Oct 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Gaylord
1711-1785
Samuel Gaylord
B:
5 May 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1736
D:
3 Sep 1785
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Cook
1715-1794
Elisha Cook
B:
22 Feb 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1794
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Cooke
1717-1803
Sarah Cooke
B:
8 Nov 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1803
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Cook
1717-1762
Martha Cook
B:
26 May 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Dickinson
1715-1753
John Dickinson
B:
27 Nov 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1741
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
David Bagg
David Bagg
M:
25 Jun 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Cook
1719-
Hannah Cook
B:
16 Oct 1719
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Marsh
1718-1796
Moses Marsh
B:
20 Mar 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1739
D:
4 Oct 1796
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Moses Cook
1675-1758
Captain Moses Cook
B:
5 May 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1758
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Barnard
1681-1753
Mary Barnard
B:
11 Aug 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1753
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Philip Smith
1699-1728
Philip Smith
B:
2 May 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1728
Massachusetts
Sarah White
Abt 1685-
Sarah White
B:
Abt 1685
M:
11 Jan 1722
Aaron Smith
1700-1759
Aaron Smith
B:
20 Sep 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1759
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Ingram
1698-
Mehitable Ingram
B:
13 Sep 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1724
Abigail (Mrs. Smith)
Dr. Nathaniel Smith
1702-1789
Dr. Nathaniel Smith
B:
16 Feb 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1789
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Ingram
1704-1789
Rebecca Ingram
B:
5 Nov 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1726
D:
21 Jul 1789
Rebecca Smith
1703-Bef 1746
Rebecca Smith
B:
9 Nov 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef Sep 1746
William Smith
William Smith
M:
21 Oct 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Smith
1706-1781
Moses Smith
B:
30 Apr 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1781
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Childs
1710-1778
Hannah Childs
B:
8 Jul 1710
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1778
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Bridget Smith
1708-1786
Bridget Smith
B:
15 Mar 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1786
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Moody
1708-1798
Jonathan Moody
B:
20 Jun 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Smith
1710-1789
Miriam Smith
B:
22 Aug 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1789
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
David Moody
1711-
David Moody
B:
30 Dec 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1712-1789
Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Sep 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1789
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Noadiah Lewis
1708-1736
Noadiah Lewis
B:
27 Apr 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1735
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1736
Elisha Ingram
1717-1783
Elisha Ingram
B:
7 Sep 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 May 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1715-1786
Samuel Smith
B:
4 Aug 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1786
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca Stillman
Rebecca Stillman
M:
2 Nov 1743
Abiah Chapin
1731-
Abiah Chapin
B:
3 Sep 1731
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Thankful Sage
Thankful Sage
M:
14 Oct 1772
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Ephraim Smith
1717-
Ephraim Smith
B:
27 Jan 1716/1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Eastman
1723-1818
Mercy Eastman
B:
5 Sep 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1818
Experience Smith
1717-
Experience Smith
B:
27 Jan 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Eastman
1723-1818
Mercy Eastman
B:
5 Sep 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1818
Elisha Smith
1721-
Elisha Smith
B:
23 Jan 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Cooke
1677-1751
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
9 Jan 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ichabod Smith
1675-1746
Ichabod Smith
B:
11 Apr 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. Thomas Barnard
1707-1780
Dr. Thomas Barnard
B:
17 May 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1780
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Bates
Sarah Bates
M:
1727
Bridget Barnard
1708-1792
Bridget Barnard
B:
30 Sep 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1792
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Jonathan Burt
1705-1752
Lieut. Jonathan Burt
B:
10 Oct 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Barnard
1710-Bef 1769
Sarah Barnard
B:
2 Feb 1709/1710
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 1769
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
Thomas Temple
1701-
Thomas Temple
B:
7 Jul 1701
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Barnard
1713-1786
John Barnard
B:
12 Dec 1713
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1786
Ruth Catlin
1721-1785
Ruth Catlin
B:
26 Feb 1720/1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1785
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Joanna Barnard
1715-1788
Joanna Barnard
B:
1 Oct 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Nash
1714-1768
Enos Nash
B:
21 Apr 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1735/1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1768
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Bridget Cooke
1683-1762
Bridget Cooke
B:
31 Mar 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. John Barnard
1676-1726
Dr. John Barnard
B:
19 Nov 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Samuel Dickinson
1682-1747
Deacon Samuel Dickinson
B:
16 Aug 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1747
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Aaron Cooke, Jr.
1640-1716
Captain Aaron Cooke, Jr.
B:
26 Feb 1640
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Westwood
1644-1730
Sarah Westwood
B:
1644
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 May 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Leeds
1663-1663
Miriam Leeds
B:
27 Mar 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
child Leeds
1664-YOUNG
child Leeds
B:
27 Mar 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Leeds
1665-YOUNG
Joseph Leeds
B:
6 May 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Leeds
1667-
Joanna Leeds
B:
16 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Leeds
1670-
Miriam Leeds
B:
25 Jan 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Leeds
1672-1672
John Leeds
B:
Apr 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Leeds
1674-
John Leeds
B:
3 Jun 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Leeds
1675-1675
Joseph Leeds
B:
14 Sep 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Leeds
1677-
Benjamin Leeds
B:
1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Leeds
1679-
Samuel Leeds
B:
Apr 1679
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Leeds
1684-
Elizabeth Leeds
B:
1684
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Rebecca Leeds
1687-
Rebecca Leeds
B:
1687
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Miriam Cook
1643-1720
Miriam Cook
B:
12 Mar 1643
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1720
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Leeds
1637-1715
Joseph Leeds
B:
14 Jul 1637
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1661
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1715
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Griswold
1695-Aft 1762
Elizabeth Griswold
B:
5 Feb 1694/1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1762
Isaac Gillett
1693-1765
Isaac Gillett
B:
2 Aug 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1765
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1697-1697
Deborah Griswold
B:
16 Jan 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Griswold
1699-
Hannah Griswold
B:
16 Mar 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Ezekiel Ashley
1701-1745
Lieut. Ezekiel Ashley
B:
27 Apr 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Wright
Joseph Wright
M:
10 Oct 1747
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Griswold
1701-1772
Benjamin Griswold
B:
14 Apr 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Esther Gaylord
1702-1776
Esther Gaylord
B:
8 Apr 1702
M:
22 Jul 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1776
Zerviah Griswold
1703-1748
Zerviah Griswold
B:
26 Dec 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
George Griswold
1709-1750
George Griswold
B:
26 Feb 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1734/1735
D:
1 Feb 1749/1750
Zaccheus Griswold
1705-1806
Zaccheus Griswold
B:
10 Dec 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1806
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Griswold
1707-1806
Mary Griswold
B:
23 Jul 1707
M:
15 Nov 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1806
Ann Griswold
1708-1799
Ann Griswold
B:
28 May 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1799
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Phelps
1708-1791
Josiah Phelps
B:
24 Aug 1708
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1791
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Griswold
1710-
Azubah Griswold
B:
2 Aug 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Wareham Strong
1706-1752
John Wareham Strong
B:
30 Sep 1706
M:
27 Mar 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1752
Esther Griswold
1712-
Esther Griswold
B:
14 Apr 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Copley
Nathaniel Copley
M:
10 Sep 1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Moses Griswold
1714-1776
Moses Griswold
B:
10 Jul 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1776
Mary Nichols
1713-1775
Mary Nichols
B:
4 Oct 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Elizabeth Cook
1673-
Elizabeth Cook
B:
25 Aug 1673
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Griswold
1671-1747
Benjamin Griswold
B:
16 Aug 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
Moses Cook
1675-
Moses Cook
B:
17 Apr 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Cooke
Abt 1676-1718
Lydia Cooke
B:
Abt 1676
D:
18 May 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Drake
1683-1776
Enoch Drake
B:
5 May 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 16 May 1718
D:
17 Nov 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Moses Cook
1645-1676
Captain Moses Cook
B:
16 Nov 1645
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Clark
1651-1729
Elizabeth Clark
B:
28 Oct 1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1669
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Cook
1650-
Samuel Cook
B:
1650
Parents
Aaron Cook
Abt 1585-1615
Elizabeth Charde
1589-1643
Major Aaron Cooke
1610-1690
Major Aaron Cooke
B:
1610
England
D:
5 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ford
1612-1643
Mary Ford
B:
18 Aug 1612
Powerstock, West Dorsetshire, England
M:
1637
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1643
Samuel Cook
1650-1676
Samuel Cook
B:
21 Nov 1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Parsons
1678-YOUNG
Samuel Parsons
B:
24 Nov 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Parsons
1680-1683
Samuel Parsons
B:
July 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Parsons
1684-
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
21 Apr 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jemima Parsons
1691-
Jemima Parsons
B:
24 Nov 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Cook
1653-1690
Elizabeth Cook
B:
7 Aug 1653
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Samuel Parsons
1653-1734
Lieut. Samuel Parsons
B:
23 Jan 1653
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1734
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Cook
1680-1747
Joseph Cook
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Spencer
Abt 1678-1759
Rachel Spencer
B:
Abt 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1759
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Cook
1682-
Sarah Cook
B:
1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Isaac Merrill
1682-1742
Lieutenant Isaac Merrill
B:
11 Mar 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 May 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1742
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Clarke
1705-1766
John Clarke
B:
27 Sep 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1766
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Submit Searles
1705-1757
Submit Searles
B:
17 Sep 1704/1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1732
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1757
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Submit White
1713-
Submit White
B:
21 Aug 1713
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1760
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eliakim Clark
1707-1781
Eliakim Clark
B:
6 Oct 1707
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1781
Massachusetts
Esther Wright
1708-1786
Esther Wright
B:
6 May 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1730
D:
23 Aug 1786
Massachusetts
Aaron Clark
1709-1783
Aaron Clark
B:
10 Nov 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1783
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Bartlett
1712-
Elizabeth Bartlett
B:
18 Nov 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Clark
1712-1745
Jerusha Clark
B:
23 Jan 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1745
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Kingsley
1700-1754
Jonathan Kingsley
B:
10 Mar 1699/1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1739
Massachusetts
D:
29 Jun 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Clark
1714-1747
Elisha Clark
B:
20 Apr 1714
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Bartlett
1714-
Hannah Bartlett
B:
30 Jun 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1737/1738
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Ithamar Clark
1716-1802
Ithamar Clark
B:
Aug 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1802
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Alexander
1715-1744
Martha Alexander
B:
22 Oct 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Aug 1738
Massachusetts
D:
27 Jun 1744
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Alvord
Abt 1728-1750
Elizabeth Alvord
B:
Abt 1728
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1748
Massachusetts
D:
15 Jul 1750
Massachusetts
Sarah Parsons
1729-1765
Sarah Parsons
B:
4 Jan 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1753
D:
16 Mar 1765
Unknown
Gershom Clark
1718-1771
Gershom Clark
B:
1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1771
Massachusetts
Hannah Keet
1720-1813
Hannah Keet
B:
5 Apr 1719/1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1751
Massachusetts
D:
17 Jul 1813
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Clark
1720-1745
Stephen Clark
B:
1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Catherine Clark
1723-1803
Catherine Clark
B:
1723
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1803
Massachusetts
Deacon Samuel J Edwards
1716-1784
Deacon Samuel J Edwards
B:
12 Sep 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1747
Massachusetts
D:
19 May 1784
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Clark
1724-1810
Sarah Clark
B:
1724
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Clark
1725-1787
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Clark
1729-1810
David Clark
B:
24 Sep 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1810
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Bartlett
1728-1798
Eunice Bartlett
B:
21 Sep 1727/1728
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Wood
1735-1821
Mary Wood
B:
1735
Massachusetts
M:
10 Nov 1804
Massachusetts
D:
3 Apr 1821
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Cook
1685-1761
Elizabeth Cook
B:
1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1761
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Clark, Jr.
1679-1768
Deacon John Clark, Jr.
B:
28 Dec 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1768
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Isaac Nathaniel Strong
1714-1714
Isaac Nathaniel Strong
B:
23 Jun 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Cook
1687-1714
Mary Cook
B:
12 Mar 1686/1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lieutenant Nathaniel Strong
1673-1750
Lieutenant Nathaniel Strong
B:
25 Sep 1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1750
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Agnes Cook
Abt 1687-
Agnes Cook
B:
Abt 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cook
1714-1714
Abigail Cook
B:
7 Feb 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1714
Noah Cook
1715-1715
Noah Cook
B:
11 Aug 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1715
Mary Cook
1716-YOUNG
Mary Cook
B:
10 Sep 1716
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Cook
1718-YOUNG
Abigail Cook
B:
26 Dec 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Eunice Cook
1721-
Eunice Cook
B:
4 Jun 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Raymond
Noah Cook, III
Abt 1724-1731
Noah Cook, III
B:
Abt 1724
D:
29 Dec 1731
Joseph Cook
Abt 1726-
Joseph Cook
B:
Abt 1726
Deacon Aaron Cook
1729-1805
Deacon Aaron Cook
B:
8 Jan 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1805
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Penelope Strong
1731-1815
Penelope Strong
B:
15 Jan 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1815
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Cook
1731-
Elisha Cook
B:
30 Sep 1731
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Noah Cook, Jr.
1688-1773
Deacon Noah Cook, Jr.
B:
1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Clark
1692-1766
Abigail Clark
B:
3 Mar 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1712
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1766
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Cook
1690-1765
Miriam Cook
B:
30 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Kellogg
1692-1718
Abraham Kellogg
B:
23 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1718
Hartford County, CT
Daniel Webster
1720-1721
Daniel Webster
B:
16 Feb 1720
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1721
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Noah Webster, Sr.
1722-1813
Captain Noah Webster, Sr.
B:
25 Mar 1722
Hartford Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1813
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Steele
1727-1794
Mercy Steele
B:
8 Oct 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1749
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Zephaniah Webster
1724-1761
Zephaniah Webster
B:
7 Jun 1724
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1761
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Webster
1727-1751
Abraham Webster
B:
17 Jan 1727
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1751
Miriam Webster
1729-1819
Miriam Webster
B:
2 Oct 1729
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1819
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Webster
1729-1819
Miriam Webster
B:
1729
D:
17 Sep 1819
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elias Hopkins
1726-1756
Elias Hopkins
B:
5 Jul 1726
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1751
D:
1756
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
William Sedgwick
1707-1771
William Sedgwick
B:
1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1761
D:
1771
John Marsh
1727-1805
John Marsh
B:
1727
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1777
D:
10 Nov 1805
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Deacon Daniel Webster
1731-1782
Deacon Daniel Webster
B:
4 Sep 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1782
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Judd
1746-
Azubah Judd
B:
Apr 1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1760
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Webster
1732-
Rachel Webster
B:
1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Webster
1733-
Elihu Webster
B:
15 Nov 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Daniel Webster
1693-1765
Captain Daniel Webster
B:
1 Oct 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliakim Cook
1693-1776
Eliakim Cook
B:
6 May 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1776
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jemima (Mrs. Cook)
1694-1760
Jemima (Mrs. Cook)
B:
1694
D:
4 Apr 1760
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Wright
1718-1784
Dinah Wright
B:
24 Nov 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1784
Esther Wright
1721-1792
Esther Wright
B:
31 Oct 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Pomeroy
1721-1762
Elisha Pomeroy
B:
29 Jan 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1743
D:
26 Jun 1762
Stephen Wright
1725-1809
Stephen Wright
B:
10 Feb 1724/1725
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1809
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Catherine Sheldon
Catherine Sheldon
M:
1753
Eliakim Wright
1727-1755
Eliakim Wright
B:
23 Oct 1727
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Dorcas Wright
1729-
Dorcas Wright
B:
1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Clapp
1725-1767
Charles Clapp
B:
1725
M:
1 Mar 1753
D:
11 Aug 1767
Joel Clark
Joel Clark
M:
5 Sep 1771
Elijah Wright
1733-1809
Elijah Wright
B:
22 Aug 1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1809
Mary Strong
1744-1837
Mary Strong
B:
2 Feb 1743/1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1763
D:
8 Jan 1837
Reverend Job Wright
1737-1823
Reverend Job Wright
B:
16 Oct 1737
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1823
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Wright
1739-1815
Miriam Wright
B:
10 Sep 1739
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1762
Massachusetts
D:
7 Feb 1815
Sarah Wright
1740-1783
Sarah Wright
B:
24 Feb 1739/1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1783
Simeon Strong
1736-1805
Simeon Strong
B:
6 Mar 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1763
D:
14 Dec 1805
Esther Cooke
1695-
Esther Cooke
B:
21 May 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Wright
1693-1763
Stephen Wright
B:
1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1763
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Cook
1697-1720
Aaron Cook
B:
3 Oct 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah (Cooke) Cook
1657-1699
Noah (Cooke) Cook
B:
14 Jun 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Nash
1658-Aft 1720
Sarah Nash
B:
1658
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1720
Joan Denslow
Aft 1622-1676
Joan Denslow
B:
Aft 1622
Dorsetshire, England
M:
1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Nash
-1687
Elizabeth Nash
M:
2 Dec 1676
D:
3 Sep 1687
Rebecca Foote
1634-1701
Rebecca Foote
B:
3 Sep 1634
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA