Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anne Rosamond Peck
1619 - 1672 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Judith Mason
Abt 1639-
Judith Mason
B:
Abt 1639
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Owen
1682-1713
Daniel Owen
B:
25 Nov 1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712/13
Mary Bissell
1659-
Mary Bissell
B:
22 Feb 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Owen
1658-1683
Daniel Owen
B:
28 Mar 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1683
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bissell
Abt 1690-
Sarah Bissell
B:
Abt 1690
John Bissell
1661-1740
John Bissell
B:
4 May 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah White Loomis
1663-1751
Sarah White Loomis
B:
3 Feb 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1751
Jabez Bissell
Daniel Bissell
1694-1770
Daniel Bissell
B:
31 Oct 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Bissell)
Jerusha Fitch
1699-1747
Jerusha Fitch
B:
1699
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1717/1718
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1747
Margaret Bissell
1698-1761
Margaret Bissell
B:
19 Mar 1697/1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Asaph Leavitt
-1774
Asaph Leavitt
D:
1774
Mary Bissell
1701-
Mary Bissell
B:
1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Bissell
1705-1783
Ezekiel Bissell
B:
6 Sep 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1783
Torringford, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Devotion
1721-1782
Ruth Devotion
B:
15 Apr 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1782
Ann Bissell
1709-1768
Ann Bissell
B:
6 Jan 1708/1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Granger
1706-1791
John Granger
B:
3 Sep 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Bissell
1663-1738
Daniel Bissell
B:
29 Sep 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Dewey
1674-1712
Margaret Dewey
B:
10 Jan 1673/1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1692
D:
27 Nov 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Gibbs
1681-1747
Miriam Gibbs
B:
12 Dec 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Watson
1685-
Nathaniel Watson
B:
1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Watson
Abt 1690-
Ann Watson
B:
Abt Apr 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Bissell
1665-
Dorothy Bissell
B:
10 Aug 1665
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Watson
1664-1690
Nathaniel Watson
B:
28 Jan 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1684/1685
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Stoughton
Josiah Bissell
1714-
Josiah Bissell
B:
17 Nov 1714
Ruth (Mrs. Bissell)
1713-
Ruth (Mrs. Bissell)
B:
1713
M:
9 Aug 1743
Aurelia Bissell
Abt 1715-1776
Aurelia Bissell
B:
Abt 1715
D:
1776
Connecticut
Benjamin Bissell
1720-
Benjamin Bissell
B:
1719-1720
D:
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Strong
1719-1806
Mary Strong
B:
20 Feb 1719
M:
Aft 1737
D:
17 Aug 1806
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Bissell
1670-
Josiah Bissell
B:
10 Oct 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Gibbs
1681-1747
Miriam Gibbs
B:
12 Dec 1681
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1713
D:
8 Jul 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Bissell
1673-
Hezekiah Bissell
B:
30 Apr 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joel White
1705-1789
Joel White
B:
6 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1789
Ruth White
Abt 1703-1735
Ruth White
B:
Abt 1703
D:
4 Sep 1735
Ruth Darte
1711-1760
Ruth Darte
B:
26 Aug 1711
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1736
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1760
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Colton
1704-1778
Eunice Colton
B:
22 Feb 1704
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1778
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Conaut
Abt 1719-1785
Sarah Conaut
B:
Abt 1719
D:
17 Nov 1785
Elisha White
1706-Abt 1778
Elisha White
B:
11 Nov 1706
D:
Abt 1778
Ann Field
1712-Bef 1778
Ann Field
B:
22 Mar 1711/1712
D:
Bef 1778
Simeon White
1708-1779
Simeon White
B:
11 Mar 1707/1708
D:
6 Sep 1779
Jerusha Smith
1713-1810
Jerusha Smith
B:
9 Jan 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1810
Anna Bissell
1675-1709
Anna Bissell
B:
28 Apr 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Daniel White
1671-1726
Captain Daniel White
B:
4 Jul 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jul 1704
D:
22 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Bissell
1677-
Jeremiah Bissell
B:
22 Jun 1677
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Isabel Mason
1640-1666
Isabel Mason
B:
1640
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1665/1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Bissell
1630-1693
John Bissell
B:
1630
Somersetshire, England
M:
17 Jun 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1693
New York state
Adonijah Fitch
1700-1780
Adonijah Fitch
B:
11 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1780
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Fitch
1705-1741
Sarah Fitch
B:
24 Jan 1704/1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1741
New London County, CT
Anne Hyde
1710-1773
Anne Hyde
B:
1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Fitch
1703-1789
James Fitch
B:
18 Oct 1703
New London County, CT
D:
1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1707-1792
Ann Denison
B:
11 Aug 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1728
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1792
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lemuel Fitch
1704-1757
Lemuel Fitch
B:
Jan 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1757
Mercy (Mary) Bigelow
1715-1796
Mercy (Mary) Bigelow
B:
4 Feb 1715
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1729
Connecticut
D:
15 Apr 1796
Mary Fitch
1707-1768
Mary Fitch
B:
Sep 1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1768
Reverend James Hillhouse
1687-1740
Reverend James Hillhouse
B:
1687
Freehall, Londonderry, Ireland
M:
18 Jan 1726
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1740
Montville, New London County, CT
John Owen
1706-1768
John Owen
B:
1706
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1768
Samuel Dorrance
Abt 1703-
Samuel Dorrance
B:
Abt 1703
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Fitch
1709-1755
Daniel Fitch
B:
1709
New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1755
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Sherwood
1709-1801
Sarah Sherwood
B:
23 Oct 1709
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1732
D:
Oct 1801
Captain Daniel Fitch
1665-1743
Captain Daniel Fitch
B:
16 Aug 1665
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Sherwood
1672-1752
Mary Sherwood
B:
1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1698
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1752
Montville, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Fitch
1696-1780
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
1 Jun 1696
D:
3 Jul 1780
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Webb
1695-1750
Nathaniel Webb
B:
10 Feb 1695
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1718
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
Miriam Fitch
1699-1744
Miriam Fitch
B:
17 Oct 1699
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hezekiah Ripley
1695-1779
Hezekiah Ripley
B:
10 Jun 1695
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1740
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1779
Windham, Windham County, CT
Captain John Fitch
1667-1743
Captain John Fitch
B:
Jan 1667
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Waterman
1675-1751
Elizabeth Waterman
B:
Aug 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1695
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1751
Windham, Windham County, CT
Lucy Fitch
1699-Bef 1736
Lucy Fitch
B:
18 Sep 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1736
Ruth Fitch
1699-Abt 1762
Ruth Fitch
B:
18 Sep 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1762
Daniel Whitmore
1702-1762
Daniel Whitmore
B:
22 Feb 1702
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1744
D:
12 Aug 1762
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Hannah Fitch
1701-1737
Hannah Fitch
B:
18 Jan 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1737
Jeremiah Fitch
1701-1779
Jeremiah Fitch
B:
18 Apr 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1779
Mercy Porter
1708-1743
Mercy Porter
B:
10 Oct 1708
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1730
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1743
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Captain Abner Fitch
1703-1797
Captain Abner Fitch
B:
8 Jul 1703
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1797
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Rose
1717-1784
Ruth Rose
B:
13 Mar 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1735/1736
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1784
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Gideon Fitch
Abt 1705-1795
Gideon Fitch
B:
Abt 1705
D:
22 Jan 1795
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Calkins
1716-1765
Sarah Calkins
B:
6 May 1716
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1736
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1765
Preston, New London County, CT
Joseph Fitch
1706-
Joseph Fitch
B:
1706
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Fitch
1709-1713
Elisha Fitch
B:
1709
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1713
Stephen Fitch
1712-1737
Stephen Fitch
B:
1712
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1737
Elisha Fitch
1714-
Elisha Fitch
B:
1714
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
James Fitch
1718-
James Fitch
B:
1718
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Jeremiah Randle Fitch
1670-1736
Jeremiah Randle Fitch
B:
10 Sep 1670
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 May 1736
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Clara Gifford
1676-Aft 1756
Ruth Clara Gifford
B:
30 Dec 1676
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1756
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Fitch
1705-
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
16 Aug 1705
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Margaret Fitch
Mary Fitch
Ann Fitch
John Fitch
James Fitch
Reverend Jabez Fitch
1672-1746
Reverend Jabez Fitch
B:
Apr 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1746
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Appleton
1682-1765
Elizabeth Appleton
B:
1682
M:
10 Jun 1704
D:
1765
Anna (Anne) Bradford
1699-1788
Anna (Anne) Bradford
B:
26 Jul 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1788
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Dimmick
1698-1783
Timothy Dimmick
B:
16 Jul 1698
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1723
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1783
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Unknown
Priscilla Bradford
1702-1778
Priscilla Bradford
B:
9 Apr 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1778
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Hyde
1691-1776
Samuel Hyde
B:
10 Sep 1691
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1776
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Bradford
1702-1777
Joseph Bradford
B:
9 Apr 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Montville, New London County, CT
Henrietta Swift
Abt 1701-1758
Henrietta Swift
B:
Abt 1701
M:
Mar 1730
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1758
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Althea Bradford
1704-1704
Althea Bradford
B:
6 Apr 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1704
Irene Bradford
1704-1704
Irene Bradford
B:
6 Apr 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1704
Sarah Bradford
1706-
Sarah Bradford
B:
21 Sep 1706
Hannah Bradford
1709-1749
Hannah Bradford
B:
24 May 1709
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 May 1749
Timothy Buell
1711-1794
Timothy Buell
B:
24 Oct 1711
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1729
D:
1794
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Bradford
1712-1808
Elizabeth Bradford
B:
21 Oct 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1808
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Andrew Liske
1714-1797
Andrew Liske
B:
1714
M:
15 Jun 1736
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Althea Bradford
1715-Aft 1758
Althea Bradford
B:
19 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1758
Irene Bradford
1715-1785
Irene Bradford
B:
19 Sep 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Janes
1713-
Jonathan Janes
B:
12 Mar 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1735
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Bradford
1717-1787
John Bradford
B:
20 May 1717
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1787
Montville, New London County, CT
Esther Sherwood
1717-1799
Esther Sherwood
B:
20 Nov 1717
New London, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1736
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1799
Montville, New London County, CT
Anne B. Fitch
1675-1715
Anne B. Fitch
B:
1 Apr 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lieut. Joseph Bradford
1675-1747
Lieut. Joseph Bradford
B:
18 Apr 1675
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1698
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1747
New London, New London County, CT
Jabez Fitch
1730-1736
Jabez Fitch
B:
1730
D:
14 Nov 1736
Captain Nathaniel Fitch
1679-1759
Captain Nathaniel Fitch
B:
Oct 1679
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mindwell Higley
1692-1769
Mindwell Higley
B:
June 1692
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1769
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ann Fitch
1702-1748
Ann Fitch
B:
5 Nov 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Partridge
1697-1780
John Partridge
B:
27 Dec 1697
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1722
Congregational Church, Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1780
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joshua Fitch
1704-1790
Joshua Fitch
B:
13 Feb 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1790
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Trumbull
1713-
Mary Trumbull
B:
21 Aug 1713
Nathan Fitch
1705-1751
Nathan Fitch
B:
29 Mar 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1750/1751
Hannah Huntington
1703-1738
Hannah Huntington
B:
1703
D:
1 Feb 1738
Nehemiah Fitch
1708-1745
Nehemiah Fitch
B:
10 Feb 1708
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Vetch
James Fitch
1709-1760
James Fitch
B:
15 Oct 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1760
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abiah Metcalf
John Fitch
1712-1741
John Fitch
B:
7 Jan 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Scott
Nathaniel Fitch
1714-1746
Nathaniel Fitch
B:
14 May 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Dec 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Whiting
Mehitable Fitch
1717-
Mehitable Fitch
B:
3 Feb 1717
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Whittlesey
Elizabeth Fitch
1718-1747
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
26 May 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Bissell
1698-1776
Daniel Bissell
B:
4 Jan 1697/1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1776
Rachel Fitch
1720-1726
Rachel Fitch
B:
Oct 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abel Fitch
1722-1725
Abel Fitch
B:
22 Nov 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1725
Caleb Fitch
1725-1750
Caleb Fitch
B:
17 Jun 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Woodworth
1730-
Ruth Woodworth
B:
27 Apr 1730
Anne Abell
1681-1728
Anne Abell
B:
2 Apr 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anna Abell
1681-1728
Anna Abell
B:
2 Apr 1681
D:
3 Jul 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Judith Fitch
1702-
Judith Fitch
B:
1702
Sarah Fitch
1705-1741
Sarah Fitch
B:
24 Jan 1704/1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1741
New London County, CT
Adonijah Fitch
1700-1780
Adonijah Fitch
B:
11 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1780
Montville, New London County, CT
Mason Fitch
1708-1734
Mason Fitch
B:
11 Sep 1708
D:
10 Mar 1734
Joseph Fitch
1710-1735
Joseph Fitch
B:
1710
D:
1735
Joseph Fitch
1681-1741
Joseph Fitch
B:
Nov 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Meadow Mason
Abt 1682-1721
Sarah Meadow Mason
B:
Abt 1682
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1703
D:
1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Fitch
1724-1784
Samuel Fitch
B:
16 Jan 1723/1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Elizabeth Lloyd
1717-
Elizabeth Lloyd
B:
1717
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Colonel Eleazer Fitch
1726-1796
Colonel Eleazer Fitch
B:
27 Aug 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Azel Fitch
1728-Abt 1769
Azel Fitch
B:
7 Nov 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Silence How
1732-1766
Silence How
B:
1732
D:
1766
Ichabod Fitch
1734-
Ichabod Fitch
B:
17 May 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lucy Lathrop
Ann Fitch
1737-
Ann Fitch
B:
12 Jul 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Fitch
1739-1747
Thomas Fitch
B:
11 Jun 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Anne Whiting
1698-1778
Anne Whiting
B:
2 Jan 1698
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1778
Windham, Windham County, CT
Eleazer Fitch
1683-1747
Eleazer Fitch
B:
14 May 1683
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1746-1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Priscilla Mason
1641-1714
Priscilla Mason
B:
Oct 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1714
Norwich, New London County, CT
Reverend James (John) Fitch
1622-1702
Reverend James (John) Fitch
B:
24 Dec 1622
Bockington, Essex, England
M:
3 Oct 1664
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Judith Fitch
1702-
Judith Fitch
B:
1702
Sarah Fitch
1705-1741
Sarah Fitch
B:
24 Jan 1704/1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1741
New London County, CT
Adonijah Fitch
1700-1780
Adonijah Fitch
B:
11 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1780
Montville, New London County, CT
Mason Fitch
1708-1734
Mason Fitch
B:
11 Sep 1708
D:
10 Mar 1734
Joseph Fitch
1710-1735
Joseph Fitch
B:
1710
D:
1735
Sarah Meadow Mason
Abt 1682-1721
Sarah Meadow Mason
B:
Abt 1682
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Fitch
1681-1741
Joseph Fitch
B:
Nov 1681
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1703
D:
9 May 1741
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Major Samuel Mason
1644-1705
Major Samuel Mason
B:
July 1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Judith Smith
Judith Smith
M:
26 Jun 1670
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Ann Mason
Sarah Mason
Elizabeth Mason
Harriet Mason
Elizabeth Peck
1657-1707
Elizabeth Peck
B:
26 Nov 1657
Hingham, Norfolkshire, England
M:
4 Jul 1694
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1707
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jonathan Mason
1705-1779
Jonathan Mason
B:
27 May 1705
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1779
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
Hepzibah Morse
1708-1784
Hepzibah Morse
B:
2 Apr 1708
Sherborn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 May 1730
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1784
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
John Mason
Elizabeth Spring
1675-
Elizabeth Spring
B:
7 Apr 1675
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1699
Daniel Denison
1693-1756
Daniel Denison
B:
13 Oct 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1756
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Foster
1701-
Mehitable Foster
B:
16 Nov 1701
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1722
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ann Mason
1669-1753
Ann Mason
B:
1669
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
John Denison
1669-1700
John Denison
B:
1 Jan 1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1690
D:
1699-1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Cogswell
1720-1807
James Cogswell
B:
6 Jan 1720
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1807
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Lothrop
1716-1795
Martha Lothrop
B:
7 Mar 1716
M:
1773
D:
6 Dec 1795
Windham, Windham County, CT
Irene Ripley
1729-1804
Irene Ripley
B:
11 Feb 1729
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
5 May 1797
D:
24 Feb 1804
Samuel Cogswell
1677-1752
Samuel Cogswell
B:
3 Aug 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1752
Captain Peleg Sanford Mason
1720-1761
Captain Peleg Sanford Mason
B:
6 Apr 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1721-1761
Mary Stanton
B:
1721
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
4 Nov 1742
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
16 Feb 1761
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain John Mason
1673-1736
Captain John Mason
B:
1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1736
Ann Sanford
Abt 1675-1736
Ann Sanford
B:
Abt 1675
M:
15 Jul 1719
D:
23 Dec 1736
Captain John Mason
1646-1676
Captain John Mason
B:
19 Aug 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1676
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Fitch
1650-1676
Abigail Fitch
B:
5 Aug 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1670
Connecticut
D:
1676
Deborah Andrews
1699-1755
Deborah Andrews
A:
26 Mar 1698/1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Day
1699-1785
Joseph Day
B:
14 Jun 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1785
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Andrews
Bef 1701-1756
Timothy Andrews
B:
Bef 9 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1756
Mary Andrews
Bef 1702-
Mary Andrews
B:
Bef 6 Dec 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Andrews
Bef 1704-
Nathaniel Andrews
B:
Bef 8 Oct 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Andrews
Bef 1706-1778
William Andrews
B:
Bef 9 Nov 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Sarah White
Sarah White
M:
14 Sep 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Mason
1678-
Mary Mason
B:
1677-1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Andrews
1676-1745
Nathaniel Andrews
B:
1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Mason
1681-
Hannah Mason
B:
1680-1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Mason
1685-
John Mason
B:
1684-1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Mason
1688-
Joseph Mason
B:
1687-1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Mason
1691-
Abigail Mason
B:
1690-1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Mason
1693-
Deborah Mason
B:
1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan (Johathan) Mason
1694-
Jonathan (Johathan) Mason
B:
1693-1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Seymour
1719-1801
Lydia Seymour
B:
11 May 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Seymour
1720-1797
Abigail Seymour
B:
7 Aug 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1797
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Flower
1717-Bef 1767
Elijah Flower
B:
15 Apr 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1742
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 6 Jun 1767
Elisha Seymour
1722-1790
Elisha Seymour
B:
25 Mar 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1790
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Sedgwick
1722-1814
Abigail Sedgwick
B:
2 Dec 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1743
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1814
Isaac Seymour
1723-1755
Isaac Seymour
B:
10 Oct 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Seymour
1725-1728
Lucretia Seymour
B:
19 Feb 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Seymour
1726-1809
John Seymour
B:
24 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1809
William Seymour
1728-1782
William Seymour
B:
18 Aug 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1782
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Lucretia Seymour
1730-1814
Lucretia Seymour
B:
1 Aug 1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Datus Ensign
1729-1814
Datus Ensign
B:
22 Sep 1729
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Seymour
1732-1762
Lucinda Seymour
B:
1732
D:
14 May 1762
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Lucina Seymour
1732-1762
Lucina Seymour
B:
19 Feb 1732
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1762
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
John Marsh
1727-1805
John Marsh
B:
30 Jun 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1758
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1805
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Lydia Mason
1696-1734
Lydia Mason
B:
25 Jul 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733-1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Seymour
1694-1758
John Seymour
B:
25 Dec 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Arnold
1655-1698
Hannah Arnold
B:
1655
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1697/1698
Rachel Mason
1648-1679
Rachel Mason
B:
Oct 1648
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1679
New London, New London County, CT
Charles Hill
-1684
Charles Hill
B:
Barlow, Derbyshire, England
M:
12 Jun 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1684
New London, New London County, CT
Rachel Low
1702-
Rachel Low
B:
28 Aug 1702
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Low
-1718
Samuel Low
D:
1718
Anne Brown
1673-Aft 1730
Anne Brown
B:
10 Sep 1673
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 26 Feb 1730
Samuel Low
-1718
Samuel Low
M:
Bef 1700
D:
1718
John Brown
1675-1752
John Brown
B:
28 Apr 1675
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1752
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Cole
-Abt 1711
Abigail Cole
D:
Abt 1711
Samuel Brown
1677-1752
Samuel Brown
B:
31 Jan 1677
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1752
Anna Darling
1689-1753
Anna Darling
B:
20 Apr 1689
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1708
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1753
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rachel Brown
1679-Bef 1701
Rachel Brown
B:
16 May 1679
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Bef 20 May 1701
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Benjamin Viall
Bef 1672-1750
Benjamin Viall
B:
Bef 14 Apr 1672
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 May 1697
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1750
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Wadsworth
1705-1737
John Wadsworth
B:
1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Wadsworth
1707-
Mary Wadsworth
B:
29 Nov 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Martha Wadsworth
1710-1757
Martha Wadsworth
B:
1 Apr 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1757
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Oliver Brewster
1708-Aft 1776
Oliver Brewster
B:
16 Jul 1708
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1732
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Oct 1776
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Brown
1679-1759
Lydia Brown
B:
16 May 1679
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Wadsworth
1659-1759
Joseph Wadsworth
B:
1659
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1697
D:
1759
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Martha Brown
1681-Aft 1747
Martha Brown
B:
20 Oct 1681
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Aft 1747
Ebenezer Fitch
Daniel Brown
1683-1685
Daniel Brown
B:
29 Oct 1683
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1685
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Ebenezer Brown
1685-1755
Ebenezer Brown
B:
15 Jun 1685
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 May 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Hyde
1696-1797
Sarah Hyde
B:
20 Dec 1696
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Brown
1686-1750
Daniel Brown
B:
26 Sep 1686
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1750
Barrington, Bristol County, RI
Sarah Mason
1689-1774
Sarah Mason
B:
1 Feb 1688/1689
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1711
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1774
Providence, Providence County, RI
Stephen Brown
1688-1766
Stephen Brown
B:
29 Jan 1688
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
Oct 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Risley
-1730
Mary Risley
M:
June 1729
D:
Apr 1730
Abigail Brown
1731-
Abigail Brown
B:
2 Nov 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
George Anderson
1726-1816
George Anderson
B:
23 Feb 1726
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1749
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1816
Wilmington, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Rugg
1699-1731
Abigail Rugg
B:
15 Mar 1699
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1731
D:
Nov 1731
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mary Jacobs
Mary Jacobs
M:
Nov 1734
Caleb Brown
1720-1768
Caleb Brown
B:
30 Jun 1720
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1768
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Rebecca Daggitt
1722-
Rebecca Daggitt
B:
2 May 1722
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1744
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Brown
1690-1762
Joseph Brown
B:
19 May 1690
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
1762
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Darling
1692-Bef 1744
Elizabeth Darling
B:
3 Jan 1692
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
1718
D:
Bef 1744
Hopestill Wood
1698-Aft 1762
Hopestill Wood
B:
11 Feb 1698
M:
Aft 31 Mar 1744
D:
Aft 1762
Elizabeth Brown
1691-1691
Elizabeth Brown
B:
21 Nov 1691
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1691
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Anne Mason
1650-1709
Anne Mason
B:
June 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1709
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Captain John Brown
1650-1709
Captain John Brown
B:
30 Sep 1650
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1709
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Mary Brown
1697-
Mary Brown
B:
21 Nov 1697
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Daniel Gould
1696-
Daniel Gould
B:
18 Dec 1696
M:
17 Nov 1719
Newport, Newport County, RI
Ann Brown
1700-
Ann Brown
B:
1 Apr 1700
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Walter Challoner
Walter Challoner
M:
14 Mar 1725
Elizabeth Brown
1702-1756
Elizabeth Brown
B:
4 Oct 1702
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1756
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
John Hudson
Abt 1703-1740
John Hudson
B:
Abt 1703
M:
3 Sep 1732
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1740
John Brown
1705-1754
John Brown
B:
19 Mar 1704/1705
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 May 1754
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Mason
1704-1747
Lydia Mason
B:
7 Nov 1704
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1724
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1747
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Bethia Stafford
Bethia Stafford
M:
1 Sep 1748
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
James Brown
1706-1777
James Brown
B:
2 Jan 1706/1706
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
24 May 1777
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Ruth Pierce
Abt 1708-
Ruth Pierce
B:
Abt 1708
M:
1728-1729
Jeremiah Brown
1710-1776
Jeremiah Brown
B:
26 Jun 1710
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 May 1776
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Sisson
1709-
Elizabeth Sisson
B:
23 Jul 1709
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1731
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
John Brown
1675-1752
John Brown
B:
28 Apr 1675
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1752
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Cole
-Abt 1711
Abigail Cole
M:
2 Jul 1696
D:
Abt 1711
Lydia Brown
1679-
Lydia Brown
B:
16 May 1679
Martha Brown
1681-
Martha Brown
B:
20 Nov 1681
Daniel Brown
1683-
Daniel Brown
B:
29 Oct 1683
Ebenezer Brown
1685-
Ebenezer Brown
B:
15 Jun 1685
Daniel Brown
1686-
Daniel Brown
B:
26 Sep 1686
Stephen Brown
1688-
Stephen Brown
B:
29 Jan 1688
Joseph Brown
19 May-
Joseph Brown
B:
19 May
Ann Mason
1650-
Ann Mason
B:
June 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain John Brown
1650-1709
Captain John Brown
B:
30 Sep 1650
Swansea, Bristol County, RI
M:
8 Nov 1672
D:
24 Nov 1709
Swansea, Bristol County, RI
Major John Mason
1600-1672
Major John Mason
B:
Apr 1600
D:
30 Jan 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
Parents
Reverend Robert Peck
1580-1656
Anne Lawrence
Abt 1590-1648
Anne Rosamond Peck
1619-1672
Anne Rosamond Peck
B:
16 Nov 1619
Beccles, Suffolkshire, England
M:
July 1639
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jeremiah Mason
1703-1779
Jeremiah Mason
B:
4 Mar 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1779
Franklin, New London County, CT
Mary Clark
1702-1799
Mary Clark
B:
1702
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1727
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1799
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Mason
1674-1705
Daniel Mason
B:
26 Nov 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dorothy Hobart
1679-1730
Dorothy Hobart
B:
21 Aug 1679
Topsfield, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1704
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hezekiah Mason
1677-1726
Hezekiah Mason
B:
3 May 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anne Bingham
Sarah Robinson
Sarah Robinson
M:
15 Nov 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Mason, Sr.
1652-1736
Daniel Mason, Sr.
B:
Apr 1652
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Denison
1650-1678
Margaret Denison
B:
15 Dec 1650
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Bef 8 Feb 1673/1674
D:
1678
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Peter Mason
1704-1704
Peter Mason
B:
25 Aug 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Mason
1705-1705
daughter Mason
B:
13 Sep 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Mason
1707-1750
Daniel Mason
B:
25 Mar 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chappel
Japhet Mason
1709-1711
Japhet Mason
B:
28 Dec 1709
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1711
Mary Mason
1711-
Mary Mason
B:
31 May 1711
New London, New London County, CT
Japhet Mason
1713-Aft 1790
Japhet Mason
B:
30 Sep 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Mary Chappell
1717-
Mary Chappell
B:
28 Nov 1717
New London, New London County, CT
M:
29 Feb 1735
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Mason
1715-
Abigail Mason
B:
3 Sep 1715
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Lester
Samuel Lester
M:
11 Dec 1737
Peter Mason
1717-1765
Peter Mason
B:
28 Dec 1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Fanning
1724-1804
Margaret Fanning
B:
23 Nov 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1741
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1804
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Alithea Mason
1720-
Alithea Mason
B:
9 Dec 1720
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Mason
1680-
Peter Mason
B:
9 Nov 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Hobart
1682-1760
Mary Hobart
B:
16 Jan 1682
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1760
New London, New London County, CT
Rebecca Chesebrough
1707-Aft 1748
Rebecca Chesebrough
B:
16 Nov 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Davisson
Abt 1695-Abt 1725
Andrew Davisson
B:
Abt 1695
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1723/1724
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 23 Nov 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Austin
Abt 1703-
William Austin
B:
Abt 1703
Massachusetts
M:
1726-1727
New London County, CT
Samuel Turner, Sr.
Abt 1705-
Samuel Turner, Sr.
B:
Abt 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1727/1728
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Rebecca Chesebrough
1708-
Rebecca Chesebrough
B:
1708
Samuel Turner
Jedediah Chesebrough, Sr.
1710-1760
Jedediah Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
12 Oct 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Molly Hancock
Abt 1716-
Mary Molly Hancock
B:
Abt 1716
M:
1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebulon Chesebrough, Sr.
1712-1749
Zebulon Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
13 Jun 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary MacDowell
1717-Aft 1761
Mary MacDowell
B:
9 Jun 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 25 Jan 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Chesebrough
1716-Aft 1727
Prudence Chesebrough
B:
12 Jul 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Sep 1727
Abigail Chesebrough
1717-1769
Abigail Chesebrough
B:
28 Sep 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1769
William Slack, Sr.
1717-1776
William Slack, Sr.
B:
27 Mar 1717
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
5 Mar 1738/1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1776
Lucy Chesebrough
1722-1797
Lucy Chesebrough
B:
2 Jul 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward Hancox, II
1714-1803
Edward Hancox, II
B:
17 Mar 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1741
D:
17 Sep 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1724-1725
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
6 Sep 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Chesebrough
1727-Aft 1727
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Sep 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Mason
1681-1742
Rebecca Mason
B:
10 Feb 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Chesebrough, Sr.
1667-1727
Elisha Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
4 Apr 1667
Wequetoquock, Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1706/1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Mason
1683-
Margaret Mason
B:
21 Dec 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Mason, Sr.
1686-
Samuel Mason, Sr.
B:
11 Feb 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
England
Elizabeth Fitch
1684-1715
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
15 Feb 1684
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1712
D:
8 Feb 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Mason
1720-
Elizabeth Mason
B:
16 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Symond Worthington
Symond Worthington
M:
19 Jun 1743
Rebecca Mason
1722-1723
Rebecca Mason
B:
2 Jun 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1723
Rebecca Mason
1724-YOUNG
Rebecca Mason
B:
21 Mar 1723/1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Mason
1726-
Samuel Mason
B:
25 May 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Mason
1728-
Rebecca Mason
B:
3 Jun 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Mason
1730-1759
Prudence Mason
B:
2 Apr 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1759
Elnathan Mason
1732-
Elnathan Mason
B:
16 Jun 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mehitable Mason
1734-
Mehitable Mason
B:
1 Jun 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Mason
1734-
Eunice Mason
B:
1 Jun 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Miner
1699-
Rebecca Miner
B:
13 Feb 1698/1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1719/1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
son Avery
1717-1717
son Avery
B:
Aug 1717
D:
Aug 1717
Abigail Mason
1689-1717
Abigail Mason
B:
3 Feb 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1717
Mystic, New London County, CT
Ephraim Avery
1685-1776
Ephraim Avery
A:
18 Oct 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1776
Priscilla Baldwin
1713-1744
Priscilla Baldwin
B:
17 Nov 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1743/1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Daniel Calkins
1702-1786
Daniel Calkins
B:
5 Sep 1702
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sylvester Baldwin, Sr.
1719-1795
Sylvester Baldwin, Sr.
B:
29 Mar 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1795
Preston, New London County, CT
Bridget Chesebrough
1737-1818
Bridget Chesebrough
B:
21 Dec 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1818
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Mason
1691-Abt 1719
Priscilla Mason
B:
17 Sep 1691
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt June 1719
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Theophilus Baldwin, Sr.
1683-Aft 1736
Deacon Theophilus Baldwin, Sr.
B:
1 Jun 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 May 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hobart Mason, Sr.
1722-1781
Hobart Mason, Sr.
B:
6 Oct 1722
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
1781
Nova Scotia, Canada
Margaret Copp
1727-1772
Margaret Copp
B:
29 May 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sylvia Babcock
Abt 1754-
Sylvia Babcock
B:
Abt 1754
M:
10 Nov 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
Andrew Mason
1724-1728
Andrew Mason
B:
12 Oct 1724
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1728
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
Hannah Mason
1726-Bef 1731
Hannah Mason
B:
10 Jun 1726
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
Bef June 1731
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
Andrew Mason
1730-1812
Andrew Mason
B:
3 Feb 1729/1730
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1812
Mary Gallup
1737-1797
Mary Gallup
B:
28 Jan 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1797
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna (Mrs.) Minor
Abt 1750-
Anna (Mrs.) Minor
B:
Abt 1750
M:
Abt 1801
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Mason
1731-1808
Hannah Mason
B:
13 Jun 1731
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1808
Groton, New London County, CT
Henry Gallup, Sr.
1725-1811
Henry Gallup, Sr.
B:
5 Oct 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1811
Groton, New London County, CT
Jared Mason
1733-
Jared Mason
B:
28 Feb 1732/1733
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
Hannah Parke
1736-
Hannah Parke
B:
18 Sep 1736
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Mason
1735-
Zerviah Mason
B:
26 Aug 1735
Mason's Island, Mystic, New London County, CT
James Holmes, Sr.
1731-
James Holmes, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Mason
1693-1768
Nehemiah Mason
B:
24 Nov 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1768
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Stanton
1704-1771
Zerviah Stanton
B:
24 Sep 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1721/1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Hobart
1654-1727
Rebecca Hobart
B:
9 Apr 1654
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1679
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Norton
1674-1676
Elizabeth Norton
B:
13 Oct 1674
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Norton
1677-1726
Thomas Norton
B:
1 Jun 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 May 1726
Rebecca Neal
-1748
Rebecca Neal
M:
11 Dec 1701
D:
1 Dec 1748
Elizabeth Norton
1679-
Elizabeth Norton
B:
26 Dec 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Norton
1704-
Joseph Norton
B:
1704
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Prudence Osbourne
Abt 1707-
Prudence Osbourne
B:
Abt 30 Aug 1707
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
16 Sep 1729
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph (twin) Norton
1681-1756
Joseph (twin) Norton
B:
6 Nov 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
December 1756
Deborah Cruttenden
1673-1756
Deborah Cruttenden
B:
23 Oct 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1756
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Norton, Jr.
1714-
Samuel Norton, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1713/1714
Lieut. Colonel Ebenezer Norton
1715-1785
Lieut. Colonel Ebenezer Norton
B:
30 Dec 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1785
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1722-1811
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
11 Dec 1722
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1811
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Norton
1718-
Samuel Norton
B:
6 Mar 1717/1718
Noah Norton
1720-
Noah Norton
B:
24 Jan 1719/1720
David Norton
1726-1769
David Norton
B:
30 Jan 1726
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1769
Anna Anner Brownson
Abt 1730-1816
Anna Anner Brownson
B:
Abt 1730
M:
29 Jan 1752
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1816
Noah Norton
1728-
Noah Norton
B:
26 Jan 1727/1728
Samuel Norton, Sr.
1681-1767
Samuel Norton, Sr.
B:
6 Nov 1681
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1767
Dinah Deborah Birdseye
1688-1765
Dinah Deborah Birdseye
B:
1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 May 1713
D:
1765
Abigail Norton
1683-
Abigail Norton
B:
16 Oct 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Norton
1683-YOUNG
Ebenezer Norton
B:
16 Oct 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
John Norton
1710-
John Norton
B:
1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Norton
1712-1801
Jonathan Norton
B:
18 Feb 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1801
Connecticut
Ruth (Mrs. Norton)
-1809
Ruth (Mrs. Norton)
D:
15 Jan 1809
John Norton
1715-
John Norton
B:
26 Feb 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Mary Griswold
1723-1799
Mary Griswold
B:
23 Jun 1723
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1742
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1799
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Norton
1719-1758
Benjamin Norton
B:
12 Feb 1719
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1758
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Seward
1724-1806
Elizabeth Seward
B:
22 Nov 1724
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1806
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Norton
1721-
Ephraim Norton
B:
20 Aug 1720/1721
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Norton)
Stephen Norton
1724-1808
Stephen Norton
B:
7 Jun 1724
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1808
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Graves
1725-1804
Abigail Graves
B:
25 Sep 1725
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1749
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1804
Elizabeth Seward Norton
1726-Bef 1728
Elizabeth Seward Norton
B:
15 Jan 1726
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1728
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Seward
1721-
Joseph Seward
B:
10 Apr 1721
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1747/1748
Elizabeth Norton
1728-
Elizabeth Norton
B:
21 Jan 1728
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
John Norton
1686-1768
John Norton
B:
3 Oct 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1768
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Fitch
Abt 1690-1751
Elizabeth Fitch
B:
Abt 1690
Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 May 1751
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Mason
1654-1699
Elizabeth Mason
B:
Aug 1654
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Norton, Jr.
1637-1713
Thomas Norton, Jr.
B:
6 Aug 1637
Dean, Bedfordshire, England
M:
8 May 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1713
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
William Cleveland
1719-1790
William Cleveland
B:
7 Jul 1719
D:
1790
Rachel Warren
1717-
Rachel Warren
B:
23 Aug 1717
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
1791
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Nehemiah Cleveland
1721-
Nehemiah Cleveland
B:
20 Jul 1721
Lucy Cleveland
1725-
Lucy Cleveland
B:
2 Mar 1725
Jabez Cleveland
1727-1736
Jabez Cleveland
B:
4 Nov 1727
D:
15 Nov 1736
Jabez Cleveland
1737-
Jabez Cleveland
B:
6 Nov 1737
Lucy Fitch
Henry Cleveland
1699-1779
Henry Cleveland
B:
22 Dec 1699
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1719
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
1779
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Major James Fitch
1649-1727
Major James Fitch
B:
2 Aug 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Jan 1676/1677
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1727
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Parents
Reverend Robert Peck
1580-1656
Anne Lawrence
Abt 1590-1648
Anne Rosamond Peck
1619-1672
Anne Rosamond Peck
B:
16 Nov 1619
Beccles, Suffolkshire, England
D:
30 Jun 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT
Major John Mason
1600-1672
Major John Mason
B:
Apr 1600
M:
July 1639
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1672
Norwich, New London County, CT