Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Dorchester
1692 - 1745 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Langdon
1755-
Sarah Langdon
B:
12 Jul 1755
Ebenezer Crocker
Sarah Stebbins
1734-1755
Sarah Stebbins
B:
15 May 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1755
John Langdon
1728-1822
John Langdon
B:
1 Jun 1728
M:
Feb 1755
D:
10 Oct 1822
Eunice Stebbins
1735-1737
Eunice Stebbins
B:
15 Dec 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1736/1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ann Stebbins
1764-1860
Ann Stebbins
B:
4 Feb 1764
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1860
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Noah Stebbins
1766-1828
Noah Stebbins
B:
12 Feb 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Luther Stebbins
1776-1825
Luther Stebbins
B:
29 Sep 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucina Stebbins
1780-1848
Lucina Stebbins
B:
12 Sep 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1848
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lovice Stebbins
1782-1857
Lovice Stebbins
B:
7 Dec 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1857
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Stebbins
1779-1863
Stephen Stebbins
B:
18 Oct 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1863
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Eldad Stebbins
1737-1816
Eldad Stebbins
B:
13 Aug 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ann Badger
1743-1816
Ann Badger
B:
1743
Bethlehem, Hunterdon County, NJ
M:
21 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Stebbins
1768-1822
Phineas Stebbins
B:
13 Jul 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1822
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Dunham
1759-1837
Phebe Dunham
B:
1759
M:
1787
D:
21 Mar 1837
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Anna Stebbins
1769-1825
Anna Stebbins
B:
7 Mar 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1825
Walter Stebbins
1770-1855
Walter Stebbins
B:
31 Dec 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1855
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Azubah Carpenter
1778-1830
Azubah Carpenter
B:
9 May 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1801
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1830
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther W. King
Abt 1773-1870
Esther W. King
B:
Abt 1773
M:
1 May 1837
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1870
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Silas Stebbins
1772-
Silas Stebbins
B:
30 Oct 1772
Lucina Stebbins
1775-
Lucina Stebbins
B:
29 Jan 1775
Harvey Stebbins
1778-1847
Harvey Stebbins
B:
9 Mar 1778
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1847
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Asaph Pease
1777-1849
Asaph Pease
B:
1 Sep 1777
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1806
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1849
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Lucina Stebbins
1780-1848
Lucina Stebbins
B:
12 Sep 1780
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1848
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Luther Stebbins
1776-1825
Luther Stebbins
B:
29 Sep 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1803
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Captain Phineas Stebbins
1739-
Captain Phineas Stebbins
B:
19 May 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Anna Chaffee
1747-1837
Anna Chaffee
B:
1747
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
19 May 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1837
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Zaddock Stebbins
1741-1832
Zaddock Stebbins
B:
12 Aug 1741
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1832
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Pease
Abt 1745-
Elizabeth Pease
B:
Abt 1745
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Lyon, Jr.
1765-
David Lyon, Jr.
B:
18 Aug 1765
Eunice Stebbins Lyon
1767-
Eunice Stebbins Lyon
B:
Apr 1767
Gad Stebbins Lyon
1769-1815
Gad Stebbins Lyon
B:
28 Feb 1769
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1815
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Beebe Kendall
1773-1853
Jerusha Beebe Kendall
B:
25 Feb 1773
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1794
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1853
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Stebbins
1743-Abt 1795
Eunice Stebbins
B:
15 Nov 1743
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1795
Deacon David Lyon
1735-1804
Deacon David Lyon
B:
23 Jan 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
17 May 1764
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1804
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1746-1831
Ruth Stebbins
B:
10 Feb 1745/1746
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
1748-
Hannah Stebbins
B:
10 Aug 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
James Bautum
James Bautum
M:
June 1772
Stephen Stebbins
1750-1751
Stephen Stebbins
B:
28 Sep 1750
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Stebbins
1779-1863
Stephen Stebbins
B:
18 Oct 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1863
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lovice Stebbins
1782-1857
Lovice Stebbins
B:
7 Dec 1782
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1857
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Stebbins
1752-1797
Stephen Stebbins
B:
28 Apr 1752
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1797
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Hale
Chloe Hale
M:
4 May 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Gad Stebbins
1756-
Gad Stebbins
B:
13 Feb 1756
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bliss
1711-1788
Sarah Bliss
B:
10 Dec 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Stebbins
1711-1768
Stephen Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1768
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Enos Stebbins
1740-1798
Enos Stebbins
B:
26 Jul 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1798
Chelsea, Orange County, VT
Mary Stebbins
1744-1810
Mary Stebbins
B:
25 Mar 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1810
Chelsea, Orange County, VT
Lucy Stebbins
Aft 1766-
Lucy Stebbins
B:
Aft 1766
Bateman
Abt 1763-
Bateman
B:
Abt 1763
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Christian
Christian
M:
Abt 1788
Nehemiah Stebbins
Aft 1766-
Nehemiah Stebbins
B:
Aft 1766
D:
Medina, Orleans County, NY
Noah Stebbins
1766-1828
Noah Stebbins
B:
12 Feb 1766
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ann Stebbins
1764-1860
Ann Stebbins
B:
4 Feb 1764
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1860
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Azariah Stebbins
1767-1855
Azariah Stebbins
B:
27 Oct 1767
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1855
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Moriah Granger
1773-1863
Moriah Granger
B:
8 Oct 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1793
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1863
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Stebbins
1769-1834
Margaret Stebbins
B:
5 May 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1834
Lewis, Polk County, WI
Augustus Sisson
1766-1850
Augustus Sisson
B:
22 Aug 1766
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
31 Oct 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1850
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Stebbins
1772-
Elijah Stebbins
B:
14 Jan 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Miller
Eunice Miller
M:
29 Sep 1796
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Stebbins
1773-
Luther Stebbins
B:
22 Oct 1773
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Stebbins
1775-
Nancy Stebbins
B:
8 Dec 1775
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Luther Stebbins
1777-1860
Luther Stebbins
B:
12 Jun 1777
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1860
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Hitchcock
1783-1854
Phebe Hitchcock
B:
31 Aug 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1805
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1854
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Stebbins
1779-1847
Captain John Stebbins
B:
13 Aug 1779
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1847
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Electa Burrell
1789-1862
Electa Burrell
B:
8 Jun 1789
Salisbury, Herkimer County, NY
M:
Salisbury, Herkimer County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1862
Little Falls, Herkimer County, NY
Charity Stebbins
1781-
Charity Stebbins
B:
23 Nov 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Persis Stebbins
1784-1866
Persis Stebbins
B:
23 Sep 1784
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1866
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Mills Hitchcock
1787-1844
Daniel Mills Hitchcock
B:
20 Nov 1787
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1810
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1844
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Stebbins
1741-1807
Margaret Stebbins
B:
28 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1807
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Noah Stebbins
1741-1818
Noah Stebbins
B:
13 Oct 1741
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 May 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Stebbins, Jr.
1736-1762
Jonathan Stebbins, Jr.
B:
28 Sep 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1762
New York state
Bliss Stebbins
1738-
Bliss Stebbins
B:
30 May 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Burt
1767-
Walter Burt
B:
30 Oct 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Langdon
1760-
Thankful Langdon
B:
4 Jul 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1789
Eunice Burt
1770-
Eunice Burt
B:
18 Jul 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Torrey
Jonathan Torrey
M:
11 Feb 1796
Enoch Burt
1778-
Enoch Burt
B:
26 Oct 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hamilton
Abt 1785-
Martha Hamilton
B:
Abt 1785
M:
10 Jan 1807
Eunice Stebbins
1742-1786
Eunice Stebbins
B:
25 Nov 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1786
Deacon Enoch Burt
1742-1809
Deacon Enoch Burt
B:
3 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1809
Anne Hale
1777-
Anne Hale
B:
22 Nov 1777
D:
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
Amos Parker
Amos Parker
M:
2 Oct 1805
Abigail Hale
1781-
Abigail Hale
B:
29 Apr 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Corkins
Isaac Corkins
M:
18 Oct 1801
Lydia Hale
1785-
Lydia Hale
B:
Aug 1785
Henry Avery
Henry Avery
M:
31 Jan 1811
Ann Stebbins
1744-1787
Ann Stebbins
B:
8 Feb 1743/1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1787
Thomas Hale
1744-1819
Thomas Hale
B:
27 Jul 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1819
Margaret Bliss
1715-1744
Margaret Bliss
B:
3 Aug 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Stebbins
1709-1788
Jonathan Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Noah Hale
1738-1742
Noah Hale
B:
14 Mar 1738
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1742
Samuel Coomes
1761-1816
Samuel Coomes
B:
30 Aug 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1816
Silence Coomes
1765-1765
Silence Coomes
B:
22 Jan 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1765
Walter Coomes
1766-1842
Walter Coomes
B:
23 Apr 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1842
Flavia Colton
1771-1799
Flavia Colton
B:
11 Oct 1771
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1790
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1799
Silence Coomes
1768-1845
Silence Coomes
B:
17 Apr 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1845
Noah Coomes
1770-1805
Noah Coomes
B:
3 Aug 1770
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1805
Achea Coomes
1773-1807
Achea Coomes
B:
10 Mar 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1807
Moses Newell Coomes
1775-1777
Moses Newell Coomes
B:
16 Jul 1775
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1777
Moses Newell Coomes
1777-1840
Moses Newell Coomes
B:
9 Dec 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1840
Miriam Coomes
1782-1796
Miriam Coomes
B:
6 Nov 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1796
Miriam Hale
1740-1796
Miriam Hale
B:
24 Jul 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1796
Samuel Coomes
1730-1795
Samuel Coomes
B:
26 Jan 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 May 1761
D:
17 Dec 1795
Noah Hale
1743-1744
Noah Hale
B:
5 May 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1744
Moses Hale
-1746
Moses Hale
D:
15 Dec 1746
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Hale
1747-1821
Sarah Hale
B:
5 Nov 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1821
Linus Day
1778-
Linus Day
B:
13 Nov 1778
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Lydia Holcomb
Lydia Holcomb
M:
14 Oct 1808
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Asa Day
1781-
Asa Day
B:
20 Jan 1781
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Noah Hale Day
1783-1810
Noah Hale Day
B:
26 Apr 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1810
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Flavia Day
1785-Bef 1789
Flavia Day
B:
14 Aug 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1789
Flavia Day
1789-1849
Flavia Day
B:
2 Oct 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1849
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Elias "Linus" Gillett
1783-1850
Elias "Linus" Gillett
B:
3 Jan 1783
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1850
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Timothy Day
1791-1824
Timothy Day
B:
11 Sep 1791
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1824
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Bliss Day
1793-1819
Bliss Day
B:
21 Mar 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1819
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Eunice Hale
1752-1811
Eunice Hale
B:
17 Aug 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1811
Timothy Day, Jr.
1749-1829
Timothy Day, Jr.
B:
13 Mar 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1778
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1829
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Hale
1755-1833
Lucy Hale
B:
13 Aug 1755
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Bliss
1753-1814
Calvin Bliss
B:
23 Sep 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1781
D:
2 Feb 1814
Miriam Bliss
1717-1789
Miriam Bliss
B:
27 Sep 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Noah Hale
1710-1793
Noah Hale
B:
24 Feb 1709/1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1736/1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lyman King
1770-
Lyman King
B:
11 Jan 1770
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Rodman
1774-1811
Lucretia Rodman
B:
7 May 1774
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
16 Jan 1794
New York state
D:
13 Apr 1811
Broome County, NY
Lydia Adams
Abt 1770-
Lydia Adams
B:
Abt 1770
M:
2 Sep 1811
Lydia King
1772-1850
Lydia King
B:
17 Jun 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1850
Jacob Lyon
1771-
Jacob Lyon
B:
9 Jul 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Solomon King
1748-
Solomon King
B:
17 Feb 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1751-1828
Lydia Ely
B:
12 Apr 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William King, Jr.
1743-1817
William King, Jr.
B:
20 Jan 1742/1743
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1817
West Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Thankful Warner
1747-1824
Thankful Warner
B:
19 Jun 1747
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1767
D:
4 May 1824
Jemima King
Luse King
Luther King
Louise King
Reverend Walter King
Oliver Horace King
Jemima Bliss
1720-1785
Jemima Bliss
B:
15 May 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1785
Lieut. William King
1717-1797
Lieut. William King
B:
20 Jan 1716/1717
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1797
Anna Bliss
1722-1772
Anna Bliss
B:
24 Apr 1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 May 1772
Mary Bliss
1728-1804
Mary Bliss
B:
30 Sep 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1804
Parents
James Dorchester
1645-1732
Sarah Parsons
1656-1740
Sarah Dorchester
1692-1745
Sarah Dorchester
B:
20 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1745
Massachusetts
Thomas Bliss
1685-1767
Thomas Bliss
B:
22 Jan 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA