Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Thomas Noble
1667 - 1750 (83 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Noble
1723-1796
Sarah Noble
B:
11 Aug 1723
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Dewey
1721-1768
Aaron Dewey
B:
28 Apr 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Noble
1770-1846
Nancy Noble
B:
3 Dec 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1846
Pinckney, Putnam Township, Livingston County, MI
Jacob Loomis
1780-Abt 1852
Jacob Loomis
B:
27 Apr 1780
M:
Abt 1802
D:
Abt 1852
Thomas Noble
1725-1801
Thomas Noble
B:
6 Feb 1724/1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1801
Susanna Cole
1725-1806
Susanna Cole
B:
1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1806
Louisa Noble
1754-1823
Louisa Noble
B:
5 Jun 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1823
Perez Smith
1754-1824
Perez Smith
B:
20 Sep 1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1824
Ruth Noble
1756-1790
Ruth Noble
B:
1 Jun 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1790
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Martin Root, Jr.
1753-1822
Martin Root, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1779
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1822
Buchanan Settlement, Harrison County, WV
Bildad Noble
1759-1797
Bildad Noble
B:
13 May 1759
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1797
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Esther Garfield
1759-1836
Esther Garfield
B:
13 Jan 1759
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1787
D:
1 Nov 1836
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Aaron Noble
1761-1827
Aaron Noble
B:
13 Mar 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1827
Stephen Noble
1765-1823
Stephen Noble
B:
7 Apr 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1823
Bay of Quinte, ON, Canada
Esther Smith
1772-1814
Esther Smith
B:
1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1790
Massachusetts
D:
27 Oct 1814
Markham, York, ON, Canada
Lois Noble
1767-1847
Lois Noble
B:
1 Jun 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1847
Eunice Noble
1770-1807
Eunice Noble
B:
30 Apr 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1807
Lucinda Noble
1774-1857
Lucinda Noble
B:
27 Jan 1774
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1857
Stephen Noble
1727-1791
Stephen Noble
B:
16 Apr 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Church
1733-1794
Ruth Church
B:
4 Jul 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1794
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Noble
1729-1750
Eunice Noble
B:
9 Mar 1728/1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1750
Samuel Smith
1729-
Samuel Smith
B:
1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1749/1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Noble
1731-1807
John Noble
B:
7 Sep 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1807
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Lois Sexton
1745-1828
Lois Sexton
B:
7 Nov 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1828
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Silas Noble
1760-1837
Silas Noble
B:
9 Mar 1760
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1837
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Granger
1767-1851
Lucy Granger
B:
19 Jan 1767
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1786
D:
23 Aug 1851
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Silas Noble
1733-1775
Silas Noble
B:
28 Aug 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1775
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Bethia Dewey
1739-1763
Bethia Dewey
B:
22 Sep 1739
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1763
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Mary Taylor
1742-1830
Mary Taylor
B:
1742
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Aug 1764
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1830
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Aaron Noble
1735-1760
Aaron Noble
B:
24 Dec 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1760
Elizabeth Noble
1738-1803
Elizabeth Noble
B:
2 Feb 1737/1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Christian Miller
Abt 1720-
John Christian Miller
B:
Abt 1720
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Medad Dewey
1736-1760
Medad Dewey
B:
18 Nov 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Sexton
1720-1785
Benjamin Sexton
B:
25 Feb 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1785
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Betsey Noble
1778-1854
Betsey Noble
B:
24 Nov 1778
D:
22 Dec 1854
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Isaac Ormsby
1771-1848
Isaac Ormsby
B:
20 Apr 1771
Windham County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1799
Connecticut
D:
2 Oct 1848
Adrian, Lenawee County, MI
Aaron Noble
Abigail Montgomery
1785-1823
Abigail Montgomery
B:
13 Oct 1785
M:
20 May 1802
D:
1823
Manclovia, Lucas County, OH
Roxana Noble
Abt 1781-
Roxana Noble
B:
Abt 1781
Edward Trask
Caleb Noble
1741-1804
Caleb Noble
B:
1 Apr 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1804
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Mercy Kellogg
1741-1819
Mercy Kellogg
B:
1741
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1766
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1819
Elizabethtown, Essex County, NY
Seth Noble
1743-1807
Seth Noble
B:
15 Apr 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1807
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Hannah Barker
1759-1790
Hannah Barker
B:
19 Feb 1759
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1775
D:
16 Jun 1790
Bangor, Penobscot County, ME
Reumah Rich
Abt 1770-1805
Reumah Rich
B:
Abt 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1793
D:
1805
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Mary Riddle
Abt 1747-
Mary Riddle
B:
Abt 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1807
Thomas Noble
1696-1775
Thomas Noble
B:
10 Sep 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Root
1702-1760
Sarah Root
B:
12 Mar 1701/1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1722
D:
19 Jul 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Job Noble
1699-1698
Job Noble
B:
28 Jan 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Noble
1700-1719
Jonathan Noble
B:
1 May 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1719
Seth Noble
1702-1702
Seth Noble
B:
30 Oct 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Olive Dewey
1783-1856
Olive Dewey
B:
19 Oct 1783
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1856
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Erastus Day
1773-1852
Erastus Day
B:
22 Aug 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1812
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1852
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Chester Dewey
1786-1853
Chester Dewey
B:
7 Mar 1786
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1853
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Mary Ter Bush
1794-1858
Mary Ter Bush
B:
1794
M:
13 Sep 1818
D:
5 Aug 1858
Saratoga Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Electa Dewey
Abt 1790-1832
Electa Dewey
B:
Abt 1790
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1832
Henry Mason
Anna Dewey
1791-1807
Anna Dewey
B:
1791
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1807
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Sally Dewey
1792-1848
Sally Dewey
B:
1792
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1848
Matthias Whitney, Jr.
1794-1878
Matthias Whitney, Jr.
B:
1794
D:
19 Dec 1878
Thaddeus Dewey
1794-1794
Thaddeus Dewey
B:
1794
Westfield Township, Washington County, NY
D:
1794
Westfield Township, Washington County, NY
Anne Noble
1754-1794
Anne Noble
B:
13 Jun 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1794
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Captain Thaddeus Dewey
1752-1833
Captain Thaddeus Dewey
B:
5 Jul 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1781
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1833
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Margaret Noble
Shadrach Noble
Hannah Noble
Roger Noble
Israel Noble
1703-1759
Israel Noble
B:
20 Sep 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1759
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Miller
1707-1799
Elizabeth Miller
B:
12 Mar 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1739
Massachusetts
D:
17 Jun 1799
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Margaret Weller
1703-1733
Margaret Weller
B:
1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Azariah Root
1763-1848
Azariah Root
B:
27 Jan 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1848
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Cynthia Ensign
1762-1800
Cynthia Ensign
B:
17 Jun 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1786
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1800
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Merrill
1784-1851
Catherine Merrill
B:
5 Jul 1784
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1804
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1851
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Winthrop Root
1767-1831
Winthrop Root
B:
1767
D:
1831
Susan Ruth Cady
Abt 1770-
Susan Ruth Cady
B:
Abt 1770
Elizabeth Shepard
1732-1786
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
24 Apr 1732
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1785/1786
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Azariah Root
1728-1777
Azariah Root
B:
23 Aug 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 May 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1777
service
Captain John Shepard
1733-Abt 1817
Captain John Shepard
B:
8 Nov 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1817
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Elizabeth Sackett
1734-
Elizabeth Sackett
B:
13 Sep 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1754/1755
D:
Hebron, Washington County, NY
child Rice
Abt 1754-STILLBORN
child Rice
B:
Abt 16 Nov 1754
D:
STILLBORN
Experience Rice
1757-1759
Experience Rice
B:
28 Feb 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1759
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Rice
1760-1827
Experience Rice
B:
31 Jul 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1827
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
William Lewis
1756-1841
William Lewis
B:
10 Jul 1756
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
10 Aug 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1841
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Lydia Rice
1763-
Lydia Rice
B:
6 May 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Rice
1766-
Hannah Rice
B:
28 Feb 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Rice
1768-
Abner Rice
B:
12 Jun 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Rice
1770-
William Rice
B:
29 Dec 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Rice
1774-
Daniel Rice
B:
18 Jan 1774
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Shepard
1735-Aft 1810
Experience Shepard
B:
20 Jan 1734/1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1810
Lewis County, NY
Abner Rice
1726-Abt 1810
Abner Rice
B:
21 Mar 1726
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1810
Lewis County, NY
William Shepard
1760-1823
William Shepard
B:
19 Mar 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1823
Margaret Mosley
Fanny Moseley
Turner Shepard
1762-1798
Turner Shepard
B:
16 Sep 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1798
Charles Shepard
1764-1813
Charles Shepard
B:
27 Sep 1764
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1813
Sarah Taylor
1769-1824
Sarah Taylor
B:
20 May 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1788
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1824
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Shepard
1767-1847
Sarah Shepard
B:
17 Feb 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1847
William Eastman
1763-
William Eastman
B:
20 Nov 1763
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 May 1809
Curtis Lysander
Noah Shepard
1769-
Noah Shepard
B:
20 Feb 1769
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Dewey
1787-1864
Sophia Dewey
B:
9 Feb 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 May 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1864
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Dolly Watson
Abt 1773-
Dolly Watson
B:
Abt 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Shepard
1771-1802
Nancy Shepard
B:
25 Oct 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1802
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Seth Wetmore
1769-1830
Seth Wetmore
B:
10 Sep 1769
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1799/1800
D:
29 Aug 1830
St. Albans, Franklin County, VT
Warham (Wareham) Shepard
1773-1853
Warham (Wareham) Shepard
B:
29 Dec 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1853
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Marsh
1777-1812
Lucy Marsh
B:
12 Nov 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1797
D:
12 Jun 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Eastman
1781-1843
Jerusha Eastman
B:
28 Aug 1781
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1815
D:
21 Nov 1843
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Shepard
1778-1833
Lucy Shepard
B:
15 Dec 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1833
Heath, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Hastings
1780-1861
Ephraim Hastings
B:
16 Nov 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1861
Nashua, Hillsborough County, NH
Henry Shepard
1782-1857
Henry Shepard
B:
24 Jun 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1857
Ohio
Huddah Shepard
General William Shepard
1737-1817
General William Shepard
B:
20 Nov 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dewey
1741-1829
Sarah Dewey
B:
13 Apr 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1829
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Silas Shepard
1739-1747
Silas Shepard
B:
29 Oct 1739
D:
13 Aug 1747
Enoch Shepard
1741-1741
Enoch Shepard
B:
13 Jul 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1741
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Shepard
1742-1821
Enoch Shepard
B:
23 Oct 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1821
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Esther Dewey
1744-1794
Esther Dewey
B:
9 Apr 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1794
Margaret Gass
Abt 1766-
Margaret Gass
B:
Abt 1766
Pennsylvania
David Shepard
1744-1818
David Shepard
B:
23 Oct 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1818
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Margaret Clap
Abt 1745-
Margaret Clap
B:
Abt 1745
M:
3 Dec 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mather Shepard
1774-1823
Mather Shepard
B:
19 Mar 1773/1774
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1823
Canajoharie, Montgomery County, NY
Harriet Day
1776-1813
Harriet Day
B:
8 May 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1813
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Elizabeth House McVane
Elizabeth House McVane
M:
1817
David Shepard
1777-1828
David Shepard
B:
8 Jun 1777
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1828
Lucinda Shepard
1782-
Lucinda Shepard
B:
12 Jun 1782
Mather King
Abt 1780-
Mather King
B:
Abt 1780
Harriet Shepard
1785-
Harriet Shepard
B:
17 May 1785
Fanny Shepard
1787-1815
Fanny Shepard
B:
20 May 1787
D:
3 Oct 1815
Jose Seaton
Abt 1780-
Jose Seaton
B:
Abt 1780
Horace Shepard
1789-
Horace Shepard
B:
5 Feb 1788/1789
Lucinda Mather
Abt 1750-
Lucinda Mather
B:
Abt 1750
M:
7 Jan 1772/1773
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Winthrop Shepard
1772-1854
Winthrop Shepard
B:
20 May 1772
D:
1854
Achsah Loomis
1773-1836
Achsah Loomis
B:
1773
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1792
D:
1836
Gideon Shepard
1747-1790
Gideon Shepard
B:
6 Jan 1746/1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1790
Silence Noble
1747-1831
Silence Noble
B:
28 Jul 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1766
D:
20 Feb 1831
Elizabeth Noble
1706-1793
Elizabeth Noble
B:
3 Sep 1705/1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Shepard
1706-1783
Deacon John Shepard
B:
18 Nov 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Keep
1738-1813
Lois Keep
B:
21 Apr 1738
D:
26 Feb 1813
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Keep
1740-1815
Jemima Keep
B:
23 Feb 1740
D:
4 Mar 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Keep
1743-1817
Ruth Keep
B:
17 Jan 1743
D:
26 Jan 1817
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Hermena Keep
1773-1778
Hermena Keep
B:
5 Apr 1773
D:
28 Feb 1778
Noble Keep
1774-1778
Noble Keep
B:
30 Nov 1774
D:
5 Mar 1778
Spencer Keep
1776-1778
Spencer Keep
B:
17 Nov 1776
D:
7 Mar 1778
Josiah Keep
1778-
Josiah Keep
B:
26 Jan 1778
Almeda Keep
1781-1781
Almeda Keep
B:
20 May 1781
D:
25 Sep 1781
Nancy Keep
1783-1811
Nancy Keep
B:
15 Apr 1783
D:
25 May 1811
Stoddard Colton
1775-
Stoddard Colton
B:
12 May 1775
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Middleville, Herkimer County, NY
Spencer Keep
1785-
Spencer Keep
B:
25 Aug 1785
Lomeda Keep
1788-
Lomeda Keep
B:
7 Mar 1788
Josiah Keep
1745-1799
Josiah Keep
B:
30 Aug 1745
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1799
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Love Kibbe
1745-1824
Love Kibbe
B:
7 Mar 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1771
D:
7 May 1824
Moses Keep
1747-
Moses Keep
B:
25 Sep 1747
Hannah Keep
1750-1754
Hannah Keep
B:
28 Aug 1750
D:
25 Aug 1754
Lois Noble
1708-
Lois Noble
B:
4 Jul 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Keep
1713-1777
Josiah Keep
B:
13 Nov 1713
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1737
D:
29 Jul 1777
Ebenezer Noble
1711-1775
Ebenezer Noble
B:
11 Oct 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Noble
1714-
Thankful Noble
B:
31 May 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Leonard
1744-1747
Ann Leonard
B:
11 Apr 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1747
Sarah Leonard
1745-1747
Sarah Leonard
B:
20 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1747
Anne Leonard
1748-
Anne Leonard
B:
16 Apr 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Leonard
1773-
Sophia Leonard
B:
5 Apr 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Apollos Leonard
1771-
Apollos Leonard
B:
26 Jul 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Leonard
1775-
Mary Leonard
B:
20 Jan 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Norman Leonard
1777-
Norman Leonard
B:
25 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Newell Leonard
1779-
Newell Leonard
B:
26 Apr 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sally Leonard
1781-
Sally Leonard
B:
1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Leonard
1783-
Lucy Leonard
B:
1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Leonard
1788-
Elizabeth Leonard
A:
26 Jan 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aurelia Leonard
1790-
Aurelia Leonard
A:
23 Dec 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Leonard
1749-1819
John Leonard
B:
8 Apr 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1819
Mary Selden
1750-
Mary Selden
A:
8 Jul 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harold White
1779-1786
Harold White
B:
18 Apr 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amia White
1780-1871
Amia White
B:
30 Aug 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1871
Selden Leonard
Abt 1775-1806
Selden Leonard
B:
Abt 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1806
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Ebenezer Healy
Abt 1767-1857
Ebenezer Healy
B:
Abt 1767
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
M:
1811
D:
22 Sep 1857
Elijah White
1782-1836
Elijah White
B:
10 Aug 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1836
Tryphena Ely White
1784-1816
Tryphena Ely White
B:
25 Mar 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1816
Brutus, Cayuga County, NY
Frederick Kellogg
1767-1832
Frederick Kellogg
B:
27 Sep 1766/1767
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1813
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
16 Oct 1832
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Harold White
1786-1832
Harold White
B:
2 May 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1832
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Marietta Morley
1793-1855
Marietta Morley
B:
13 Feb 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1855
Sarah Leonard
1752-1788
Sarah Leonard
B:
8 Mar 1751/1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1788
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Joseph White
1749-1830
Joseph White
B:
24 Dec 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1830
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Rowland Day
1779-
Rowland Day
B:
6 Mar 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Nancy Ely
1784-1842
Nancy Ely
B:
17 Jul 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1842
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Lucy Ely Day
1780-1786
Lucy Ely Day
B:
6 Nov 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Day
1783-
Harvey Day
B:
3 Jul 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Amanda Hitchcock
Amanda Hitchcock
M:
30 Aug 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Ely Day
1786-
Lucy Ely Day
B:
25 Jun 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Leonard
1790-
John Leonard
B:
25 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Day, Jr.
1791-
Jacob Day, Jr.
B:
6 May 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Spears
Mary Spears
M:
15 Feb 1820
Portage, Wood County, OH
Abigail Day
1793-
Abigail Day
B:
13 Aug 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Shephard
Charles Shephard
M:
27 Oct 1824
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
John Franklin Day
1795-1837
John Franklin Day
B:
27 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1837
Phebe Root
1797-1854
Phebe Root
B:
7 Oct 1797
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1854
Samuel Ely Day
1798-
Samuel Ely Day
B:
5 Mar 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Nancy Jane Aiken
Abt 1800-
Nancy Jane Aiken
B:
Abt 1800
M:
1 Feb 1836
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Anna Noble Day
1803-
Anna Noble Day
B:
22 Apr 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Leonard
1755-1814
Abigail Leonard
B:
3 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1814
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Lieut. Jacob Day
1753-1816
Lieut. Jacob Day
B:
4 Aug 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1816
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Elizabeth Leonard
1758-
Elizabeth Leonard
B:
26 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Leonard
1790-
John Leonard
B:
25 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Ely Day
1786-
Lucy Ely Day
B:
25 Jun 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Leonard
1793-
Martha Leonard
B:
5 Oct 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Leonard
1799-1851
Justin Leonard
B:
20 May 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1851
Asaph Leonard
1801-1846
Asaph Leonard
B:
29 Nov 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1846
Christopher Leonard
1806-
Christopher Leonard
B:
28 Sep 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Justin Leonard
1763-
Captain Justin Leonard
B:
16 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Leonard
1767-
Theodosia Leonard
B:
1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1789
Anna Noble
1716-Aft 1787
Anna Noble
B:
30 Oct 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1787
John Leonard, Jr.
1710-
John Leonard, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1710
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1742/1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Noble
1776-1832
Jonathan Noble
B:
3 Feb 1776
D:
28 Mar 1832
Hannah Buell
1780-1846
Hannah Buell
B:
9 Jan 1780
M:
14 Apr 1805
D:
17 Apr 1846
Mary Barber
1776-1804
Mary Barber
B:
1776
D:
1804
Elijah Noble
Abt 1754-1827
Elijah Noble
B:
Abt 1754
D:
21 Aug 1827
Maria Humphrey
1758-1831
Maria Humphrey
B:
5 May 1758
M:
Abt 1775
D:
Sep 1831
Jonathan Noble
1721-1781
Jonathan Noble
B:
23 May 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1781
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cole
1714-1791
Elizabeth Cole
B:
8 Sep 1714
D:
1791
Parents
Thomas Noble
1632-1704
Hannah Warriner
1643-1721
Deacon Thomas Noble
1667-1750
Deacon Thomas Noble
B:
14 Jan 1665/1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Dewey
1677-1757
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
10 Jan 1676/1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA