Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Thomas Chandler
1628 - 1703 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Chandler
1652-1659
Thomas Chandler
B:
2 Oct 1652
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1659
Andover, Essex County, MA
John Chandler
1677-SOON
John Chandler
B:
Oct 1677
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
SOON
Andover, Essex County, MA
John Chandler
1680-
John Chandler
B:
14 Mar 1680
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Chandler
David Lovejoy
Zebediah Chandler
1683-
Zebediah Chandler
B:
1 Apr 1683
Andover, Essex County, MA
Sarah Abbott
Abial Chandler
1711-1780
Abial Chandler
B:
11 Dec 1711
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1780
David Chandler
1699-
David Chandler
B:
11 Jan 1699
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
13 May 1731
Andover, Essex County, MA
Abiel Chandler
1687-
Abiel Chandler
B:
9 Jan 1687
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hepzibah Hardin
Abt 1691-
Hepzibah Hardin
B:
Abt 1691
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Chandler
1690-
Hannah Chandler
B:
23 May 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
Sarah Chandler
1693-
Sarah Chandler
B:
19 Oct 1693
Andover, Essex County, MA
Captain John Chandler
1655-1721
Captain John Chandler
B:
14 Mar 1655
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1721
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Abbott
1650-1741
Hannah Abbott
B:
9 Jun 1650
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1676
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1741
Andover, Essex County, MA
Daniel Bixby
1675-
Daniel Bixby
B:
18 Sep 1675
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Bixby
1679-
Hannah Bixby
B:
13 Dec 1679
Andover, Essex County, MA
Thomas Bixby
1681-
Thomas Bixby
B:
18 Dec 1681
Andover, Essex County, MA
Sarah Bixby
1683-
Sarah Bixby
B:
19 Jan 1683
Andover, Essex County, MA
David Bixby
1688-
David Bixby
B:
15 Feb 1688
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mehitable Bixby
1690-
Mehitable Bixby
B:
3 Apr 1690
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mary Bixby
1693-
Mary Bixby
B:
10 Apr 1693
Andover, Essex County, MA
Joseph Bixby
1696-
Joseph Bixby
B:
5 Mar 1696
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Chandler
1659-1730
Hannah Chandler
B:
28 May 1659
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1730
Andover, Essex County, MA
Daniel Bixby
1651-1717
Daniel Bixby
B:
1651
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1674
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
7 May 1717
Andover, Essex County, MA
William Chandler
Moses Chandler
Seth Walker
1717-1794
Seth Walker
B:
16 Apr 1717
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1794
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
Abigail Holden
1719-1762
Abigail Holden
B:
15 Sep 1719
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1741/1742
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1762
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
Jemima Farnsworth
1729-1807
Jemima Farnsworth
B:
25 Aug 1729
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1764
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
D:
22 Mar 1807
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
Eleanor Walker
1719-
Eleanor Walker
B:
11 Mar 1718/1719
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Parker
1718-1789
Nathaniel Parker
B:
5 Mar 1718
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 May 1740
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1789
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
Captain Samuel Walker
1721-1817
Captain Samuel Walker
B:
30 Aug 1721
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1817
Shirley, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Stratton
1723-1794
Mary Stratton
B:
2 Jan 1723
M:
20 Dec 1750
D:
7 Dec 1794
Mary Walker
1723-1776
Mary Walker
B:
Aug 1723
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1776
Shirley, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Longley
1724-1758
Joseph Longley
B:
12 Sep 1724
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Bef 1744
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
July 1758
East Greenbush, Rensselaer County, NY
Sarah Walker
Abt 1741-1807
Sarah Walker
B:
Abt 1741
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
D:
1807
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
Ebenezer Farnsworth
1726-1794
Ebenezer Farnsworth
B:
22 Mar 1725/1726
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1762
D:
6 Nov 1794
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
Elizabeth Walker
-1765
Elizabeth Walker
D:
12 May 1765
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
John Phelps
1724-1785
John Phelps
B:
18 Feb 1723/1724
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 May 1762
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1785
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Lucy Walker
1730-1800
Lucy Walker
B:
7 Feb 1729/1730
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1800
Shirley, Middlesex County, MA
Philemon Holden
Abt 1725-
Philemon Holden
B:
Abt 1725
M:
10 Jan 1750/1751
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Colonel Abel Walker
1734-1815
Colonel Abel Walker
B:
20 Apr 1734
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1815
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
Elizabeth Parker
1744-1806
Elizabeth Parker
B:
3 Feb 1744
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1767
D:
8 Oct 1806
Sybil Walker
1736-
Sybil Walker
B:
23 Mar 1736
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Eleanor Chandler
1688-1769
Eleanor Chandler
B:
23 Jan 1687/1688
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1769
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
Seth Walker
1691-1772
Seth Walker
B:
12 Nov 1691
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
M:
4 Apr 1716
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1772
Shirley, Middlesex County, MA
William Chandler
1659-1727
William Chandler
B:
28 May 1659
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1727
Andover, Essex County, MA
Eleanor Phelps
1660-
Eleanor Phelps
B:
1660
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1687
Andover, Essex County, MA
Sarah Phelps
1683-
Sarah Phelps
B:
10 Oct 1683
Andover, Essex County, MA
Samuel Phelps
1684-1745
Samuel Phelps
B:
22 Nov 1684
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Apr 1745
Luke Phelps
1730-1813
Luke Phelps
B:
28 Aug 1730
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1813
Marion, Wayne County, NY
Ann Freeman
1731-1789
Ann Freeman
B:
26 Jul 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1753
D:
20 Jun 1789
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Prudence Tracy
Captain John Phelps
1686-1739
Captain John Phelps
B:
28 Sep 1686
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1739
Andover, Essex County, MA
Thankful Hitchcock
1686-1773
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
18 Oct 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1711/1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1689-
Joseph Phelps
B:
8 Feb 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Phelps
1691-1694
Hannah Phelps
B:
18 May 1691
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1694
Andover, Essex County, MA
Abigail Phelps
1730-
Abigail Phelps
B:
1730
Henry Phelps
1732-
Henry Phelps
B:
1732
Henry Phelps
1693-1766
Henry Phelps
B:
24 Sep 1693
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1766
Andover, Essex County, MA
Abigail Lovejoy
1695-1759
Abigail Lovejoy
B:
11 Jun 1695
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1718
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1759
Andover, Essex County, MA
Susanna Snow
1717-
Susanna Snow
B:
8 May 1717
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Phelps
1695-
Thomas Phelps
B:
5 Nov 1695
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Phelps
1698-1725
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
6 Sep 1698
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1725
Annis Phelps
1701-1754
Annis Phelps
B:
22 Feb 1701
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1754
John Stevens
Benjamin Stevens
1721-1799
Benjamin Stevens
B:
25 Sep 1721
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1799
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Rebecca Hunt
1724-1777
Rebecca Hunt
B:
Oct 1724
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1745
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1777
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Hannah Hall
Benjamin Stevens
1698-1731
Benjamin Stevens
B:
26 Apr 1698
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1719
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1731
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Deborah Phelps
1703-1777
Deborah Phelps
B:
1703
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1777
Sarah Chandler
1661-1757
Sarah Chandler
B:
20 Dec 1661
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1757
Andover, Essex County, MA
Samuel Phelps
1651-1745
Samuel Phelps
B:
1651
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
29 May 1682
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1745
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mary Chandler
1687-
Mary Chandler
B:
18 Feb 1687
Andover, Essex County, MA
Annis Johnson
1712-1792
Annis Johnson
B:
29 Aug 1712
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1792
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
Joshua Church
1708-1766
Joshua Church
B:
4 Mar 1707/1708
Templeton, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1728
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1766
David Johnson, Sr.
1715-1799
David Johnson, Sr.
B:
20 Aug 1715
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1799
Leominster, Worcester County, MA
Mary Warner
1716-Aft 1758
Mary Warner
B:
1716
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1738/1739
Leominster, Worcester County, MA
D:
Aft 1758
child Johnson
1717-YOUNG
child Johnson
B:
17 Dec 1717
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Mary Johnson
1719-
Mary Johnson
B:
10 Nov 1719
Andover, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Knight
1722-
Jonathan Knight
B:
19 Sep 1722
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1741
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Johnson, Jr.
1722-1724
Josiah Johnson, Jr.
B:
2 Apr 1722
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1724
Andover, Essex County, MA
Isaac Johnson
1724-
Isaac Johnson
B:
17 Jul 1724
Andover, Essex County, MA
Lydia Pierce
Lydia Pierce
M:
2 Jul 1746
Leominster, Worcester County, MA
Josiah Johnson
1726-
Josiah Johnson
B:
5 Jun 1726
Sarah (Mrs. Johnson)
Sarah (Mrs. Johnson)
M:
Abt 1750
Kezia Goss
1744-1778
Kezia Goss
B:
1744
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
1778
Joshua Church
1743-1778
Joshua Church
B:
6 Aug 1743
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
D:
1778
Annis Chandler
1689-Aft 1724
Annis Chandler
B:
24 Mar 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1724
Josiah Johnson
1683-1727
Josiah Johnson
B:
29 Oct 1683
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1711
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1727
Andover, Essex County, MA
Thomas Chandler
1691-
Thomas Chandler
B:
4 Jun 1691
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Chandler
1693-
Elizabeth Chandler
B:
13 Jan 1693
Andover, Essex County, MA
Timothy Chandler
1695-
Timothy Chandler
B:
29 Mar 1695
Andover, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Chandler
1696-
Ephraim Chandler
B:
2 Oct 1696
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mary Chandler
1734-
Mary Chandler
B:
8 Aug 1734
Andover, Essex County, MA
Timothy Chandler
1738-
Timothy Chandler
B:
5 Apr 1738
Suncook, Merrimack County, NH
Huldah Chandler
1740-
Huldah Chandler
B:
16 Aug 1740
Suncook, Merrimack County, NH
Hepzibah Chandler
1743-
Hepzibah Chandler
B:
16 Oct 1743
Concord, Merrimack County, NH
Hepsibath Chandler
1745-1810
Hepsibath Chandler
B:
16 Sep 1745
Townsend, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1810
Hawley, Franklin County, MA
William Farnsworth
1737-1837
William Farnsworth
B:
27 Dec 1737
Pepperell, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1762
D:
1837
western New York
Lydia Chandler
1746-
Lydia Chandler
B:
28 May 1746
Hannah Chandler
1755-
Hannah Chandler
B:
21 Jun 1755
Andover, Essex County, MA
Samuel Chandler
1757-
Samuel Chandler
B:
4 Nov 1757
David Chandler
1699-
David Chandler
B:
11 Jan 1699
Andover, Essex County, MA
Abial Chandler
1711-1780
Abial Chandler
B:
11 Dec 1711
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
13 May 1731
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1780
Andrew Johnson
1724-1724
Andrew Johnson
B:
16 Jan 1723/1724
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1723/1724
Andover, Essex County, MA
Andrew Johnson
1725-1745
Andrew Johnson
B:
1 Feb 1724/1725
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1745
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Thomas Johnson
1727-1744
Thomas Johnson
B:
23 Apr 1727
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1744
Andover, Essex County, MA
David Johnson
1729-
David Johnson
B:
1 Jun 1729
Andover, Essex County, MA
Jonathan Johnson
1732-
Jonathan Johnson
B:
27 Jan 1731/1732
Andover, Essex County, MA
Josiah Johnson
1734-
Josiah Johnson
B:
31 Aug 1734
Andover, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Johnson
1737-
Elizabeth Johnson
B:
18 Apr 1737
Andover, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Johnson
1739-1740
Ephraim Johnson
B:
21 Dec 1739
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1739/1740
Andover, Essex County, MA
Ephraim Johnson
1742-
Ephraim Johnson
B:
31 Mar 1742
Andover, Essex County, MA
James Johnson
1743-
James Johnson
B:
15 Oct 1743
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Chandler
1700-
Hannah Chandler
B:
23 Aug 1700
Andover, Essex County, MA
Andrew Johnson
1695-1757
Andrew Johnson
B:
October 1695
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1723
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1757
Andover, Essex County, MA
Thomas Chandler, Jr.
1664-1737
Thomas Chandler, Jr.
B:
9 Oct 1664
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1737
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mary Peters
1668-1750
Mary Peters
B:
12 Jun 1668
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
22 May 1686
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1750
Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Chandler
1723-1751
Hannah Chandler
B:
10 Jun 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1750/1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Nehemiah Stebbins
1727-
Deacon Nehemiah Stebbins
B:
14 Apr 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Chandler
1733-1804
Stephen Chandler
B:
2 Feb 1732/1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Steele
1734-
Mary Steele
B:
10 Mar 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hepsibah Chandler
Abt 1730-1803
Hepsibah Chandler
B:
Abt 1730
M:
Bef 1762
D:
1 Oct 1803
Deacon Henry Chandler
1696-1735
Deacon Henry Chandler
B:
3 Sep 1696
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Foster
1694-
Hannah Foster
B:
25 Jul 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1723
Captain Samuel Chandler
1698-1761
Captain Samuel Chandler
B:
11 Oct 1698
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
Hepsibah Chandler
Abt 1730-1803
Hepsibah Chandler
B:
Abt 1730
D:
1 Oct 1803
Stephen Chandler
1733-1804
Stephen Chandler
B:
2 Feb 1732/1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1762
D:
10 Sep 1804
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hepzibah Colton
1692-1760
Hepzibah Colton
B:
26 Oct 1692
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1760
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Booth
1728-
John Booth
B:
25 Oct 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Booth
1729-1780
Lydia Booth
B:
14 Dec 1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1780
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Parsons
Thomas Parsons
M:
14 Jun 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Booth
1731-1757
Mary Booth
B:
23 Feb 1730/1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Bliss
1725-1808
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
7 Dec 1725
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Booth
1732-1756
Benjamin Booth
B:
16 Oct 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Booth
1734-1815
Abigail Booth
B:
10 Mar 1733/1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1815
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Markham
Abt 1730-
Nathan Markham
B:
Abt 1730
M:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Booth
1735-1812
Jemima Booth
B:
18 Jun 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1812
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Pease
1734-1822
Moses Pease
B:
27 May 1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1822
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Booth
1737-
Phebe Booth
B:
13 Mar 1736/1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Warner
John Warner
M:
Abt 1747
Hannah Booth
1739-1739
Hannah Booth
B:
28 Jan 1738/1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1738/1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Booth
1740-
Hannah Booth
B:
1740
Daniel Booth
1744-
Daniel Booth
B:
22 May 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Bradley
Dorcas Bradley
M:
28 Jun 1779
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Chandler
1699-1780
Lydia Chandler
B:
27 Nov 1699
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1780
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Booth
1696-1778
John Booth
B:
17 Feb 1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1727
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1778
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Daniel Chandler
1701-1785
Deacon Daniel Chandler
B:
25 May 1701
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1785
Sarah Keep
1703-1767
Sarah Keep
B:
28 Aug 1703
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1727/1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1767
Nehemiah Chandler
1703-1756
Nehemiah Chandler
B:
1703
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1756
Mary Burroughs
Abt 1712-1807
Mary Burroughs
B:
Abt 1712
M:
23 Aug 1733
D:
13 Dec 1807
Nehemiah Rumrill
1733-1805
Nehemiah Rumrill
B:
5 Sep 1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1805
Alice Parsons
1737-1804
Alice Parsons
B:
10 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1758
D:
18 Nov 1804
Sarah Rumrill
1735-1805
Sarah Rumrill
B:
6 Jun 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1805
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Aaron Steele
1739-1777
Lieut. Aaron Steele
B:
13 Jul 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1777
Albany, Albany County, NY
Lydia Rumrill
1737-
Lydia Rumrill
B:
18 Feb 1736/1737
Aaron Simons
Abt 1733-
Aaron Simons
B:
Abt 1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Rumrill
1743-1809
Hannah Rumrill
B:
3 Mar 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1809
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Collins
1741-
Ebenezer Collins
B:
17 Apr 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1762
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Chandler
1705-1772
Abigail Chandler
B:
9 Jul 1705
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1772
John Rumrill
1704-1770
John Rumrill
B:
15 Sep 1704
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1770
Sarah Chandler
1707-1777
Sarah Chandler
B:
9 Jul 1707
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1777
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Booth
1710-1784
Joseph Booth
B:
10 Apr 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1735/1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1784
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Colton
1734-1741
Deborah Colton
B:
9 Jul 1734
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1741
Rhoda Colton
1736-1739
Rhoda Colton
B:
1 Mar 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1739
Henry Colton
1738-1789
Henry Colton
B:
8 Jun 1738
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1787/1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Burt
1745-1783
Mary Burt
B:
27 Mar 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1768
Massachusetts
D:
17 Jul 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1743-1821
Mary Colton
B:
29 Dec 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1785
D:
28 Jun 1821
Ebenezer Colton
1740-1741
Ebenezer Colton
B:
19 Nov 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1741
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Colton
1742-1742
Ebenezer Colton
B:
8 Apr 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Colton, Jr.
1743-1793
Captain Ebenezer Colton, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Colton
1746-1831
Miriam Colton
B:
Sep 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1767
D:
13 Nov 1831
Deborah Colton
1745-1792
Deborah Colton
B:
20 May 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1792
Elijah Burt
1742-1820
Elijah Burt
B:
3 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1767
D:
5 Apr 1820
Jabez Colton
1747-1819
Jabez Colton
B:
20 Mar 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1819
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Baldwin
1753-1839
Mary Baldwin
B:
1 Apr 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1784
Bozrah, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1839
Rhoda Colton
1749-1806
Rhoda Colton
B:
4 Mar 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1806
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1751-1808
Hannah Colton
B:
18 Jun 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon William Colton
1754-1825
Deacon William Colton
B:
6 Jan 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elihu Colton
1753-1825
Elihu Colton
B:
5 Sep 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1825
Abigail Ely
1762-1847
Abigail Ely
B:
7 Jan 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1847
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Chandler
1709-1769
Deborah Chandler
B:
9 Jul 1709
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Ebenezer Colton
1696-1765
Captain Ebenezer Colton
B:
23 Jul 1696
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1765
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Pease
1752-1820
Isaac Pease
B:
1 Jun 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1820
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Submit Spencer
1750-1813
Submit Spencer
B:
18 Apr 1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1813
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Chandler
1712-1756
Hannah Chandler
B:
14 Mar 1712
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
23 May 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Ezekiel Pease
1710-1779
Deacon Ezekiel Pease
B:
20 Jun 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1731/1732
D:
19 Jun 1779
Mary Pease
1737-1737
Mary Pease
B:
16 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Pease
1737-1737
Martha Pease
B:
16 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Pease
1738-
Timothy Pease
B:
27 Jun 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pease
1739-1802
Mary Pease
B:
12 Jun 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1802
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Wareham Parsons
1737-1802
Wareham Parsons
B:
19 Dec 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1770
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1802
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Pease
1741-1762
Martha Pease
B:
10 May 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1762
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Pease
1742-
Deborah Pease
B:
5 Dec 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Pease
1744-1817
Gideon Pease
B:
8 Aug 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1776
D:
15 Jan 1817
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Edward Pease
1744-1817
Edward Pease
B:
7 Sep 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1817
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hale
Abigail Hale
M:
19 Nov 1783
James Pease
1746-
James Pease
B:
9 Apr 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Larkham
Mary Larkham
M:
1773
Abigail Pease
1747-1814
Abigail Pease
B:
25 Nov 1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1814
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
David Terry
David Terry
M:
9 Dec 1773
Lydia Pease
1749-
Lydia Pease
B:
21 Jun 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Pease
Ezekiel Pease
M:
8 May 1782
Dorcas Pease
1751-
Dorcas Pease
B:
19 Mar 1750/1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Pease
1753-
Isaac Pease
B:
14 Jun 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1778
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Pease
1753-
Mindwell Pease
B:
8 Jan 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Pease
1755-1799
Hepzibah Pease
B:
4 Jan 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1799
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin King
1742-1842
Benjamin King
B:
6 Nov 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1793
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1842
Sheldon, Ottawa County, OH
Beulah Pease
1758-
Beulah Pease
B:
2 Nov 1758
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Chandler
1713-1789
Mary Chandler
B:
14 Mar 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Pease
1713-1794
Timothy Pease
B:
12 Aug 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1736
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1794
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Chandler
1715-1717
Mehitable Chandler
B:
30 Mar 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1717
Andover, Essex County, MA
Abigail Chandler
1741-1791
Abigail Chandler
B:
11 Sep 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1791
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
Colonel Israel Smith
1739-1811
Colonel Israel Smith
B:
2 Apr 1739
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1761
D:
7 Jun 1811
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
Chloe Chandler
Abt 1742-
Chloe Chandler
B:
Abt 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Chandler, Jr.
1743-1791
Isaac Chandler, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1791
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Loomis
1743-1795
Anna Loomis
B:
14 Jan 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1771
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Chandler
1744-
Mehitable Chandler
B:
17 Dec 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
David Chandler
1747-
David Chandler
B:
24 Sep 1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Chandler
1749-
Lydia Chandler
B:
23 Oct 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Chandler
1752-
John Chandler
B:
13 Feb 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Chandler
1754-
Susannah Chandler
B:
3 Feb 1754
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Chandler
1756-1826
Henry Chandler
B:
20 Feb 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1826
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
Lois (Lovice) Chandler
1758-
Lois (Lovice) Chandler
B:
14 Aug 1758
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Chandler
1760-
Nathaniel Chandler
B:
June 1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Isaac Chandler
1717-1787
Isaac Chandler
B:
1717
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1787
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hale
1718-1796
Abigail Hale
B:
3 Jul 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1741
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1796
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Chandler
1720-1744
Mehitable Chandler
B:
23 Jun 1720
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Henry Chandler
1667-1737
Ensign Henry Chandler
B:
28 May 1667
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Abbott
1675-1739
Lydia Abbott
B:
29 Sep 1675
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1695
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chandler
1693-
Sarah Chandler
B:
10 Mar 1693
Andover, Essex County, MA
Joseph Chandler
1694-
Joseph Chandler
B:
29 Jun 1694
Andover, Essex County, MA
Isaac Chandler
1696-
Isaac Chandler
B:
24 Aug 1696
Andover, Essex County, MA
Mehitable Chandler
1699-
Mehitable Chandler
B:
27 Feb 1699
Andover, Essex County, MA
Jemima Chandler
1701-
Jemima Chandler
B:
2 May 1701
Andover, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Chandler
Abt 1703-
Nathaniel Chandler
B:
Abt 1703
Andover, Essex County, MA
Rhoda Chandler
1705-
Rhoda Chandler
B:
1705
Andover, Essex County, MA
Phebe Chandler
Jemima Chandler
Joseph Chandler
1669-1734
Joseph Chandler
B:
3 Aug 1669
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1734
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
Sarah Abbot
Sarah Abbot
M:
26 Nov 1691
Andover, Essex County, MA
Parents
William Chandler
1595-1642
Annis Agnes Bayford
1603-1683
Captain Thomas Chandler
1628-1703
Captain Thomas Chandler
B:
9 Aug 1628
Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England
D:
15 Jan 1703
North Andover, Essex County, MA
Hannah Brewer
1630-1717
Hannah Brewer
B:
25 Oct 1630
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
28 May 1659
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1717
Andover, Essex County, MA