Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lucy Bartlett
1729 - 1803 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lucy Leete
1753-1813
Lucy Leete
B:
1753
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 May 1813
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Johnson Bishop
1749-1820
Johnson Bishop
B:
29 Jul 1749
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1777
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1820
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Polly Handy
1775-
Polly Handy
B:
7 Aug 1775
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Wealthy Handy
1778-
Wealthy Handy
B:
4 Nov 1778
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Handy
1781-
Daniel Handy
B:
13 Jun 1781
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Handy
1785-
Joel Handy
B:
20 Feb 1785
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Harriet Handy
1786-
Harriet Handy
B:
25 Dec 1786
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nancy Steele Handy
1814-1904
Nancy Steele Handy
B:
19 Nov 1814
Paris Hill, Oneida County, NY
D:
29 Aug 1904
Lake Mills, Jefferson County, WI
Abel Simmons, Jr.
1807-1881
Abel Simmons, Jr.
B:
6 Aug 1807
Paris Hill, Oneida County, NY
M:
19 Mar 1833
Paris Hill, Oneida County, NY
D:
26 Dec 1881
Lake Mills, Jefferson County, WI
Amorette Louisa Handy
1818-
Amorette Louisa Handy
B:
18 Oct 1818
Paris Hill, Oneida County, NY
Curtiss Gilbert Wetmore
1817-
Curtiss Gilbert Wetmore
B:
4 Mar 1817
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1841
Daniel Parmelee Handy
1797-1864
Daniel Parmelee Handy
B:
Oct 1797
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1864
Louisa Steele
1778-1829
Louisa Steele
B:
11 Nov 1778
South Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1813
South Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 May 1829
Ruth Leete
1755-
Ruth Leete
B:
1755
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Parmalee Handy
1748-1787
Daniel Parmalee Handy
B:
6 Feb 1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1774
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1787
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Leete
1788-1838
John Leete
B:
5 Nov 1788
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1838
George A. Leete
1817-1884
George A. Leete
B:
31 Jan 1817
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
D:
12 Apr 1884
Providence, Providence County, RI
Mary J. Hall
1821-1847
Mary J. Hall
B:
6 Mar 1821
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
25 Nov 1845
D:
20 Apr 1847
Elizabeth Farmer
1820-
Elizabeth Farmer
B:
1 Jul 1820
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1848
Cynthia A. Leete
1819-1889
Cynthia A. Leete
B:
1 Mar 1819
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1889
Hiram Wilcox
1818-1891
Hiram Wilcox
B:
18 Jul 1818
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
M:
6 Jun 1844
D:
20 May 1891
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Ira O. Leete
1821-
Ira O. Leete
B:
18 Apr 1821
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Helena Ham
Helena Ham
M:
8 Apr 1849
Charles L. Leete
1823-
Charles L. Leete
B:
30 Apr 1823
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
D:
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Mary Benton
-1869
Mary Benton
M:
12 Nov 1856
D:
11 Mar 1869
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
John Alfred Leete
1790-1862
John Alfred Leete
B:
19 Aug 1790
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1862
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Sarah Story
1793-1876
Sarah Story
B:
2 Jul 1793
Goshen, Sullivan County, NH
M:
10 Jan 1816
Goshen, Sullivan County, NH
D:
13 Feb 1876
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
John Whiting Leete
1795-1814
John Whiting Leete
B:
6 Feb 1795
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1814
John Sheldon Leete
1797-
John Sheldon Leete
B:
28 Jul 1797
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caroline Stimson
John Elliot Leete
1800-
John Elliot Leete
B:
1 Apr 1800
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Mehitabel Olmstead
Alpha C. Leete
1802-1880
Alpha C. Leete
B:
22 Sep 1802
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1880
Salmon Orcutt
1803-
Salmon Orcutt
B:
31 Jan 1803
Richmond, Richmond County, NY
M:
2 Mar 1831
Lucy A. Leete
1806-1880
Lucy A. Leete
B:
9 Feb 1806
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
D:
Mar 1880
Wisconsin
David Conklin
Charles Leet Day
1831-
Charles Leet Day
B:
20 Jul 1831
Nunda, Livingston County, NY
Sarah Leete Wilcox
1846-
Sarah Leete Wilcox
B:
15 Dec 1846
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
M:
1866
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Myron H. Day
1834-1902
Myron H. Day
B:
31 May 1834
Nunda, Livingston County, NY
D:
1902
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
George Mann Day
1846-
George Mann Day
B:
22 Jul 1846
Nunda, Livingston County, NY
Hattie O. Milton
Abt 1844-
Hattie O. Milton
B:
Abt 1844
Nunda, Livingston County, NY
Amanda M. Leete
1808-1890
Amanda M. Leete
B:
18 Aug 1808
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
D:
4 Oct 1890
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Loring Parker Day
1794-1870
Loring Parker Day
B:
4 Oct 1794
Armada, Macomb County, MI
M:
25 Sep 1828
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1870
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
John Leete
1764-
John Leete
B:
1748-1764
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Alpha Mann
1765-
Alpha Mann
B:
31 Jul 1765
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1787
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Leete
1764-1794
Reuben Leete
B:
1764
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1794
Sarah Leete
Abt 1768-
Sarah Leete
B:
Abt 1768
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mr. Whitney
Parents
Timothy Bartlett
1702-1773
Susannah Cruttenden
1707-1751
Lucy Bartlett
1729-1803
Lucy Bartlett
B:
11 Jan 1728/1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1803
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Leete
1714-1794
Reuben Leete
B:
29 May 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1751
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1794
Guilford, New Haven County, CT