Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Samuel Ives
1677 - 1726 (49 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Phebe Todd
1726-1744
Phebe Todd
B:
1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1744
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Captain David Blakeslee
1722-1781
Captain David Blakeslee
B:
7 Nov 1722
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1781
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Bethuel Todd
Abt 1762-1829
Bethuel Todd
B:
Abt 1762
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1829
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Esther Ives
1765-1805
Esther Ives
B:
22 Aug 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1783
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1805
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Oliver Todd
Abt 1771-1847
Oliver Todd
B:
Abt 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1847
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Betsey Smith
1767-1844
Betsey Smith
B:
27 Dec 1767
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1786
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1844
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Todd
1728-1794
Hezekiah Todd
B:
2 May 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1794
Lydia Frost
1735-1807
Lydia Frost
B:
18 Dec 1735
M:
17 Jan 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1807
Mary Gilbert
1748-
Mary Gilbert
B:
3 Jun 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Javan Wooding
1749-Abt 1777
Javan Wooding
B:
1749
D:
Abt 1777
Jotham Blakeslee
1736-1792
Jotham Blakeslee
B:
4 Jul 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1781
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1792
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Gilbert
1750-1804
Daniel Gilbert
B:
3 Apr 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1804
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Heaton
1755-1825
Sarah Heaton
B:
23 Nov 1755
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1825
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Bethia Todd
1730-1750
Bethia Todd
B:
7 Aug 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Matthew Gilbert
1722-1795
Matthew Gilbert
B:
21 Feb 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
July 1747
D:
2 Jul 1795
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Ives
1706-
Mary Ives
B:
5 Dec 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Todd
1700-1731
Caleb Todd
B:
2 Feb 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bradley
1707-1787
Joseph Bradley
B:
18 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1787
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jehiel Todd
1726-
Jehiel Todd
B:
1726
Ruth Todd
1729-1748
Ruth Todd
B:
1729
D:
1748
Daniel Johnson
1717-1761
Daniel Johnson
B:
1717
D:
1761
Charles Todd
1752-1785
Charles Todd
B:
28 Aug 1752
D:
12 Aug 1785
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Lowly Todd
1754-1774
Esther Lowly Todd
B:
19 Sep 1754
D:
17 Aug 1774
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Thaddeus Todd
1757-1826
Thaddeus Todd
B:
19 Feb 1757
D:
26 Feb 1826
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Todd
Abt 1760-1763
Mary Todd
B:
Abt 1760
D:
2 Dec 1763
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Thelus Todd
1763-1846
Thelus Todd
B:
12 May 1763
D:
1 Feb 1846
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Irene Rogers
1766-1860
Irene Rogers
B:
28 Nov 1766
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1794
D:
21 Apr 1860
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Ambrose Todd
1764-1809
Ambrose Todd
B:
7 Dec 1764
D:
5 Jul 1809
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Lavinia Jarvis
1760-1841
Lavinia Jarvis
B:
5 Oct 1760
M:
Abt 1790
D:
26 Oct 1841
Jonah Todd
1769-1834
Jonah Todd
B:
2 Nov 1769
D:
23 Dec 1834
Mary Tuttle
1773-1839
Mary Tuttle
B:
25 Mar 1773
M:
14 Mar 1792
D:
27 Mar 1839
Eli Todd
1772-1847
Eli Todd
B:
29 Jun 1772
D:
10 Mar 1847
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Jonah Todd
1731-1803
Jonah Todd
B:
28 Aug 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1803
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Esther Harrison
1731-1775
Esther Harrison
B:
17 May 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1750
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1775
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Heaton
Abigail Holt
1727-Abt 1808
Abigail Holt
B:
20 Jul 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1808
Ruth Todd
1758-
Ruth Todd
B:
1758
Moses Cole
Caleb Todd
1765-1837
Caleb Todd
B:
1765
D:
1837
Polly Rice
1767-1792
Polly Rice
B:
1767
M:
1 May 1788
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1792
Lydia Rice
1772-1798
Lydia Rice
B:
1772
D:
1798
Fanny Hatch
1775-1846
Fanny Hatch
B:
1775
D:
1846
Caleb Todd
1733-1769
Caleb Todd
B:
1733
D:
1769
Esther Johnson
1735-
Esther Johnson
B:
1735
Rebecca Todd
1760-
Rebecca Todd
B:
1760
Jehiel Todd
1761-1843
Jehiel Todd
B:
1761
D:
1843
Hannah Street
1758-1836
Hannah Street
B:
1758
D:
1836
Lydia Todd
1764-
Lydia Todd
B:
1764
Dr. Stephen Todd
1773-1827
Dr. Stephen Todd
B:
1773
D:
1827
Bede Fresbee
Bethel Todd
Hannah Tuttle
1761-
Hannah Tuttle
B:
1761
Stephen Todd
1735-
Stephen Todd
B:
1735
Rachel Johnson
1740-
Rachel Johnson
B:
1740
M:
12 Feb 1759
Congregational Church (Northford), North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Demaris Todd
1766-
Demaris Todd
B:
24 Mar 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Todd
1768-
Sarah Todd
B:
7 Oct 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Tildah Todd
1770-
Tildah Todd
B:
23 Feb 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Todd
1771-
Caleb Todd
B:
2 Jun 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Todd
1773-
Elizabeth Todd
B:
21 Jun 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Noah Todd
1736-
Noah Todd
B:
29 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Hall
1742-
Sarah Hall
B:
10 Apr 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1764
Elizabeth Todd
1738-
Elizabeth Todd
B:
1738
Sybil Todd
1740-
Sybil Todd
B:
1740
Noah Todd
1742-1773
Noah Todd
B:
1742
D:
1773
Lydia Todd
1744-1834
Lydia Todd
B:
1744
D:
1834
Charles Todd
1746-
Charles Todd
B:
1746
Jehiel Todd
1748-
Jehiel Todd
B:
1748
Asa Todd
1750-
Asa Todd
B:
1750
Mary Todd
1753-
Mary Todd
B:
17 Oct 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Ives
1709-
Lydia Ives
B:
7 Mar 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Stephen Todd
1702-1772
Sgt. Stephen Todd
B:
4 Dec 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Ives
1745-
Samuel Ives
B:
3 Oct 1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
son Day
-1786
son Day
D:
4 May 1786
Joseph Day
1777-
Joseph Day
B:
29 Dec 1777
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
William Day
1784-
William Day
B:
27 Mar 1784
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Day
1787-
Mary Day
B:
1787
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Pixley
1784-
Pixley
B:
1784
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Day
Nancy Day
Polly Day
Clarissa (Clara) Day
Lois Ives
1747-1807
Lois Ives
B:
27 Aug 1747
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1807
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
William Day
1748-
William Day
B:
25 May 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Chenango County, NY
Levi Ives
1772-1811
Levi Ives
B:
27 Apr 1772
D:
31 Jan 1811
Mary Ives
1774-1776
Mary Ives
B:
12 Dec 1774
D:
26 Oct 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elihu Ives
1777-1849
Elihu Ives
B:
10 Aug 1777
D:
2 Oct 1849
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Polly Northrup
Abt 1780-
Polly Northrup
B:
Abt 1780
M:
16 Mar 1802
Lucy Whitmore
Abt 1780-
Lucy Whitmore
B:
Abt 1780
M:
29 Jul 1804
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Eli Ives
1779-1861
Eli Ives
B:
7 Feb 1779
D:
8 Oct 1861
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Maria Beers
Abt 1780-
Maria Beers
B:
Abt 1780
M:
17 Sep 1805
Polly Ives
1782-1855
Polly Ives
B:
9 Jan 1782
D:
13 Jun 1855
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Asaph Dunber
Abt 1780-
Asaph Dunber
B:
Abt 1780
M:
17 Nov 1805
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nancy Ives
1785-1836
Nancy Ives
B:
14 Nov 1785
D:
19 Apr 1836
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Hotchkiss
Abt 1785-
Ezra Hotchkiss
B:
Abt 1785
M:
30 Oct 1825
Sophia Ives
1788-1854
Sophia Ives
B:
1 Mar 1788
D:
31 Jul 1854
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Ives
1788-
William Ives
B:
1 Mar 1788
Lydia Ives
1795-1873
Lydia Ives
B:
26 Jul 1795
D:
22 Nov 1873
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Buddington
Abt 1795-
William Buddington
B:
Abt 1795
Dr. Levi Ives
1750-1826
Dr. Levi Ives
B:
24 May 1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1826
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Augur
1753-1802
Lydia Augur
B:
30 Sep 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1772
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1802
Samuel Bird Ives
1805-1826
Samuel Bird Ives
B:
23 Jan 1805
D:
21 Jun 1826
Henry Ives
1807-
Henry Ives
B:
21 Feb 1807
Jennet Ives
1808-1886
Jennet Ives
B:
8 Mar 1808
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1886
McGill
Abt 1808-
McGill
B:
Abt 1808
Margaret Bird
1770-1838
Margaret Bird
B:
24 May 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1804
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1838
Mary Ives
Abt 1752-1757
Mary Ives
B:
Abt 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1757
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Ives
1711-1784
Samuel Ives
B:
16 Sep 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Gilbert
1717-Abt 1792
Mary Gilbert
B:
15 Jan 1716/1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Job Yale
1738-1799
Job Yale
B:
17 Feb 1737/1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1799
Elizabeth Hendrick
1742-
Elizabeth Hendrick
B:
28 Sep 1742
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Yale
1739-1811
Thomas Yale
B:
23 Mar 1738/1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1811
Elizabeth Riggs
1733-
Elizabeth Riggs
B:
21 Nov 1733
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1768
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Yale
1740-1751
Benjamin Yale
B:
6 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1750/1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Yale
1742-1798
Lydia Yale
B:
16 Feb 1741/1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1798
Enos Yale
1744-1797
Enos Yale
B:
31 Oct 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1797
Unadilla, Otsego County, NY
Ozias Yale
1746-1778
Ozias Yale
B:
14 Jan 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1778
Stephen Yale
1749-1818
Stephen Yale
B:
6 Jun 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1818
Olive Clark
1750-1811
Olive Clark
B:
6 Apr 1750
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1811
Benjamin Yale
1751-1815
Benjamin Yale
B:
3 Mar 1750/1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1815
Guilford, Chenango County, NY
Abigail Parker
Abt 1752-
Abigail Parker
B:
Abt 1752
Phebe Rice
Phebe Rice
M:
28 Jan 1781
Roxanna Rice
1788-
Roxanna Rice
B:
2 Jul 1788
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Gad Day
1784-
Gad Day
B:
21 Apr 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 May 1814
Ruth Yale
1756-
Ruth Yale
B:
17 Feb 1756
Matthew Rice
Matthew Rice
M:
8 May 1781
First Congregational Church, Southington, Hartford County, CT
Uriah Yale
1761-1833
Uriah Yale
B:
12 Apr 1761
D:
1833
Ruth Ives
1714-1777
Ruth Ives
B:
17 Apr 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1777
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Yale
1714-1781
Benjamin Yale
B:
4 Feb 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Ives
1769-1855
Abraham Ives
B:
1769
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Day
1771-1844
Eunice Day
B:
1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ives
1771-1830
Joseph Ives
B:
2 Feb 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bishop
1766-1822
Sarah Bishop
B:
23 Oct 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1801
First Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Ives
Abt 1773-1831
Hannah Ives
B:
Abt 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1831
Elijah Ely
1772-1831
Elijah Ely
B:
1 Mar 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1802/1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Ives
1775-1849
Sarah (Sally) Ives
B:
1775
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1849
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Ely
1770-1811
Benjamin Ely
B:
31 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Ives
1777-
Rebecca Ives
A:
29 Oct 1777
Congregational Church, Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ives
1780-
Abigail Ives
A:
17 Feb 1780
Congregational Church, Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jeremiah Ives
1738-1825
Captain Jeremiah Ives
B:
19 Nov 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bassett
1739-1803
Hannah Bassett
B:
26 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1768
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jane Goodyear
1761-
Jane Goodyear
B:
24 May 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Atwater
Susanna Goodyear
1762-1800
Susanna Goodyear
B:
19 Aug 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800
John Atwater
1757-
John Atwater
B:
24 Dec 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1784
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Goodyear
1764-1774
Ruth Goodyear
B:
1764
D:
1774
Mabel Goodyear
1766-1774
Mabel Goodyear
B:
1766
D:
1774
Joseph Goodyear
1768-1833
Joseph Goodyear
B:
3 Aug 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1833
Northville, Fulton County, NY
Susanna Atwater
1766-
Susanna Atwater
B:
29 Dec 1766
M:
31 Mar 1791
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Cayuga Lake, Cayuga County, NY
William Goodyear
1770-1774
William Goodyear
B:
1770
D:
1774
Milly Goodyear
1772-1773
Milly Goodyear
B:
1772
D:
1773
William Goodyear
1775-1851
William Goodyear
B:
1775
D:
1851
Ruth Goodyear
1778-1871
Ruth Goodyear
B:
1778
D:
1871
Mabel Goodyear
1770-1780
Mabel Goodyear
B:
1770
D:
1780
Timothy Goodyear
1782-1854
Timothy Goodyear
B:
1782
D:
1854
Seymour Goodyear
1785-1860
Seymour Goodyear
B:
1785
D:
1860
Lewis Goodyear
1789-1840
Lewis Goodyear
B:
1789
D:
1840
Ruth Ives
1740-1806
Ruth Ives
B:
28 Jul 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1806
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Goodyear
Abt 1738-
Timothy Goodyear
B:
Abt 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 May 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ira Todd
1766-1807
Ira Todd
B:
1766
D:
1807
Mary Todd
1767-1776
Mary Todd
B:
1767
D:
1776
Sarah Todd
1769-1835
Sarah Todd
B:
1769
D:
1835
Mabel Todd
1771-1847
Mabel Todd
B:
1771
D:
1847
Eleazer Todd
1773-1825
Eleazer Todd
B:
1773
D:
1825
Bede Todd
1775-1776
Bede Todd
B:
1775
D:
1776
Mary Todd
1777-1844
Mary Todd
B:
1777
D:
1844
Bede Todd
1779-1857
Bede Todd
B:
1779
D:
1857
son Todd
1781-
son Todd
B:
1781
Linus Todd
1785-1819
Linus Todd
B:
1785
D:
1819
Mary Ives
1744-1809
Mary Ives
B:
24 Apr 1744
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1809
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Seth Todd
1738-1803
Seth Todd
B:
16 Feb 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1765
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1803
Jeremiah Tuttle
1765-1793
Jeremiah Tuttle
B:
1765
D:
1793
Amasa Tuttle
1767-1827
Amasa Tuttle
B:
4 May 1767
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1827
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Mary Beecher
1770-1829
Mary Beecher
B:
2 Dec 1770
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1829
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Uri Tuttle
1769-1773
Uri Tuttle
B:
1769
D:
1773
Chauncey Tuttle
1771-1843
Chauncey Tuttle
B:
19 Sep 1771
D:
24 Aug 1843
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Andrews
Abt 1772-
Elizabeth Andrews
B:
Abt 1772
Mary Tuttle
1773-1839
Mary Tuttle
B:
25 Mar 1773
D:
27 Mar 1839
Jonah Todd
1769-1834
Jonah Todd
B:
2 Nov 1769
M:
14 Mar 1792
D:
23 Dec 1834
Uri Tuttle
1775-1859
Uri Tuttle
B:
1775
D:
1859
Elam Tuttle
1777-1842
Elam Tuttle
B:
1777
D:
1842
Benjamin Tuttle
1781-1803
Benjamin Tuttle
B:
1781
D:
1803
James Tuttle
1784-1855
James Tuttle
B:
1784
D:
1855
Calvin Tuttle
1786-1844
Calvin Tuttle
B:
1786
D:
1844
Thankful Ives
1747-1834
Thankful Ives
B:
14 Mar 1746/1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1834
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Uri Tuttle
1738-1822
Uri Tuttle
B:
11 Sep 1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1822
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
Esther Ives
Joel Ives
1749-1825
Joel Ives
B:
19 May 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1825
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Heaton
Abt 1745-1784
Mary Heaton
B:
Abt 1745
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1772
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1784
Sarah Harrison
1753-1835
Sarah Harrison
B:
28 Mar 1753
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1785
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1835
Leverett Ives
1778-1795
Leverett Ives
B:
25 Apr 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1795
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Ives
1786-1871
Sarah Ives
B:
21 May 1786
D:
2 Feb 1871
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Allen Dickerman
Abt 1785-
Allen Dickerman
B:
Abt 1785
Jonathan Ives
1751-1813
Jonathan Ives
B:
26 Mar 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1813
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bassett
1749-1836
Sarah Bassett
B:
20 May 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 May 1777
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1836
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Simeon Ives
1773-
Simeon Ives
B:
1773
Edward Ives
1785-
Edward Ives
B:
1785
Julia Ives
1787-1859
Julia Ives
B:
1787
D:
1 Jul 1859
Ezra Bradley
Abt 1785-
Ezra Bradley
B:
Abt 1785
Esther Ives
1789-
Esther Ives
B:
1789
Captain Alling Ives
1753-
Captain Alling Ives
B:
13 Nov 1753
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Dickerman
1759-
Rebecca Dickerman
B:
12 Jan 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1782
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Merah Gaylord
1777-1794
Merah Gaylord
B:
1777
D:
1794
Alling Gaylord
1778-1826
Alling Gaylord
B:
1778
D:
1826
Russell Gaylord
1782-1869
Russell Gaylord
B:
1782
D:
1869
Lowly Gaylord
1785-1794
Lowly Gaylord
B:
1785
D:
1794
Milly Gaylord
1789-1794
Milly Gaylord
B:
1789
D:
1794
Alva Gaylord
1793-
Alva Gaylord
B:
1793
Chester Gaylord
1796-1852
Chester Gaylord
B:
1796
D:
1852
Milly Gaylord
1798-1803
Milly Gaylord
B:
1798
D:
1803
Phebe Ives
1757-
Phebe Ives
B:
8 Feb 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Gaylord
1753-
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
25 Feb 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1776
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jonathan Ives
1716-1792
Captain Jonathan Ives
B:
14 Mar 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1792
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Cooper
1721-1808
Thankful Cooper
B:
11 Apr 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1737/1738
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1808
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Mary Frost
1739-1750
Mary Frost
B:
1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1750
Samuel Frost
1741-1768
Samuel Frost
B:
1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1768
Sybil Frost
1743-
Sybil Frost
B:
1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Amos Frost
1745-Aft 1803
Amos Frost
B:
1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1803
Titus Frost
1748-1823
Titus Frost
B:
1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1823
Mary Frost
1752-1809
Mary Frost
B:
1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1809
Lucy Frost
1754-1821
Lucy Frost
B:
1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1821
Ebenezer Frost
1756-1761
Ebenezer Frost
B:
1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1761
Damaris Ives
1718-1802
Damaris Ives
B:
6 Jul 1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1802
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Frost
1708-1757
Ebenezer Frost
B:
11 Feb 1707/1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Dr. John Hull
1704-1762
Dr. John Hull
B:
13 Nov 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Ives
1721-1725
Phebe Ives
B:
20 Jul 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Ives
1747-
Hannah Ives
B:
1747
Chauncey Ives
1785-1855
Chauncey Ives
B:
17 Apr 1785
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1855
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Orpha Pelton
1788-1846
Orpha Pelton
B:
9 Nov 1788
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1803
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1846
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Fanny Ives
Samuel Hayes
Mathew Ives
1772-
Mathew Ives
B:
26 Jun 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
David Ives
1749-
David Ives
B:
13 Apr 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dolly Hough
Abt 1750-
Dolly Hough
B:
Abt 1750
M:
25 Sep 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Horatio Gates Hough
1787-1874
Dr. Horatio Gates Hough
B:
1787
D:
1874
Martha Pitcher
1787-1874
Martha Pitcher
B:
1787
M:
1803
D:
1874
Rebecca Ives
1752-
Rebecca Ives
B:
7 Mar 1751/1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Hough
1749-1815
Thomas Hough
B:
1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1815
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
David Ives
1723-1753
David Ives
B:
7 Nov 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 May 1753
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Merriam
1727-1754
Elizabeth Merriam
B:
28 Feb 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1754
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Ives
1754-
Mehitable Ives
B:
21 Jan 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1778-
John Ives
B:
26 Aug 1778
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1757-1847
John Ives
B:
5 Feb 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1847
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna (Mrs. Ives)
Lola Ives
1786-1866
Lola Ives
B:
12 Feb 1786
D:
20 Sep 1866
Wayne, Ashtabula County, OH
Jerry Hart
1784-1857
Jerry Hart
B:
11 Oct 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1857
Wayne, Ashtabula County, OH
Sarah Ives
Arrand Giddings
Esther Ives
Warren Giddings
Jesse Ives
Levi Ives
Clara Peters
David Ives
-1829
David Ives
D:
10 Oct 1829
Fanny Slade
Lois Ives
Esther Tuttle
1758-1836
Esther Tuttle
B:
14 Sep 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1780
D:
14 Feb 1836
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Jesse Ives
1759-
Jesse Ives
B:
16 Aug 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Ives
1761-
Lucy Ives
B:
15 Oct 1761
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Ives
1764-
Lois Ives
B:
10 Sep 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
1726-1812
John Ives
B:
22 Aug 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1812
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Barnes
1728-1814
Lois Barnes
B:
9 Jul 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1751
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1814
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Joseph Ives
1648-1694
Mary Yale
1650-1710
Deacon Samuel Ives
1677-1726
Deacon Samuel Ives
B:
6 Nov 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Atwater
1688-1758
Ruth Atwater
B:
31 Dec 1688
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1758
New Haven, New Haven County, CT