Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nancy Ackerly
1769 - 1840 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nancy Clock
1808-1868
Nancy Clock
B:
30 Jun 1808
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
13 Dec 1868
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Phebe Clock
1810-1860
Phebe Clock
B:
29 Nov 1810
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1860
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
Emmeline Clock
1813-1873
Emmeline Clock
B:
1 Apr 1813
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
7 Oct 1873
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Elsey Clock
1816-1893
Mary Elsey Clock
B:
30 Sep 1816
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
26 Apr 1893
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Henry Clock
1817-1886
Henry Clock
B:
7 Aug 1817
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1886
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Willmarth Clock
1820-1845
Willmarth Clock
B:
25 Feb 1820
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1845
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Nathaniel Oakley Clock
1822-1887
Nathaniel Oakley Clock
B:
9 Oct 1822
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
15 Feb 1887
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Bartlett Clock
1826-1899
Bartlett Clock
B:
17 Jul 1826
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
5 Jan 1899
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Sarah Frances Clock
1828-1872
Sarah Frances Clock
B:
6 Apr 1828
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
23 Feb 1872
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
Laryine A. Clock
1830-Abt 1870
Laryine A. Clock
B:
17 Nov 1830
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Abt 1870
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Henry Clock
1789-1842
Henry Clock
B:
9 Sep 1789
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
9 Feb 1842
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Frances Howell
1786-1844
Frances Howell
B:
28 Aug 1786
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
8 Oct 1808
First Presbyterian Church, Babylon, Suffolk County, NY
D:
29 Apr 1844
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Amanda R. Clock
1814-1908
Amanda R. Clock
B:
22 Nov 1814
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1908
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Edna Clock
1817-Bef 1907
Edna Clock
B:
23 Jan 1817
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Bef 1907
Caroline Clock
1819-
Caroline Clock
B:
28 Mar 1819
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Sarah Ann Clock
1821-
Sarah Ann Clock
B:
22 Dec 1821
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Arvilla Clock
1830-1863
Arvilla Clock
B:
May 1830
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
27 Apr 1863
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
William Brewster Clock
1832-
William Brewster Clock
B:
2 Jul 1832
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Stephen W. Clock
1836-1888
Stephen W. Clock
B:
30 Oct 1836
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
29 May 1888
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
John W. Clock
1837-1904
John W. Clock
B:
Oct 1837
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
8 Feb 1904
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Foster S. Clock
1839-1908
Foster S. Clock
B:
2 Apr 1839
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1908
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Charles W. Clock
1844-Abt 1859
Charles W. Clock
B:
3 Jun 1844
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Abt 1859
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Asa Clock
Abt 1791-1872
Asa Clock
B:
Abt 1791
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
9 May 1872
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Julia A. Roseman
1790-1865
Julia A. Roseman
B:
15 Aug 1790
Lake Grove, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1 Jun 1865
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Hannah Thurber
1809-
Hannah Thurber
B:
15 Sep 1809
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Ann Thurber
1811-
Mary Ann Thurber
B:
3 Oct 1811
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Phebe Thurber
1814-
Phebe Thurber
B:
10 Jan 1814
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Ruth Thurber
1816-
Ruth Thurber
B:
20 May 1816
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
John Wesley Thurber
1818-1883
John Wesley Thurber
B:
23 Jul 1818
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1883
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
Caroline A. Thurber
1820-Aft 1880
Caroline A. Thurber
B:
17 Oct 1820
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Aft 1880
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
Deidamia Rogers Thurber
1823-1873
Deidamia Rogers Thurber
B:
16 Mar 1823
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
11 Nov 1873
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
James Chapman Thurber
1827-Abt 1869
James Chapman Thurber
B:
16 Feb 1827
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Abt 1869
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
Susan Thurber
Abt 1828-
Susan Thurber
B:
Abt 1828
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Leander Thurber
1832-1885
Leander Thurber
B:
16 Feb 1832
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
27 Jun 1885
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
Ruth Clock
1792-1835
Ruth Clock
B:
5 Sep 1792
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
9 Jun 1835
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Hallet Thurber
1782-1866
Hallet Thurber
B:
7 Jan 1782
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
19 Dec 1866
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Jesse M. Clock
Abt 1817-1894
Jesse M. Clock
B:
Abt 1817
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Jun 1894
Farmingdale, Long Island, NY
Jesse Clock
Abt 1794-
Jesse Clock
B:
Abt 1794
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
unknown
Seth Rogers Clock
1821-1897
Seth Rogers Clock
B:
5 Nov 1821
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
12 May 1897
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
Lorenzo Dow Clock
1823-1897
Lorenzo Dow Clock
B:
15 Oct 1823
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
21 Feb 1897
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Francis Asbury Clock
1825-1890
Francis Asbury Clock
B:
19 Oct 1825
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
18 Nov 1890
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Almedia Clock
1829-1918
Almedia Clock
B:
31 Oct 1829
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1918
Hampstead, Nassau County, NY
Hallet Thurber Clock
1831-1898
Hallet Thurber Clock
B:
12 Mar 1831
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
4 Mar 1898
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Mary M. Clock
1832-1907
Mary M. Clock
B:
14 Jan 1832
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
10 Nov 1907
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Nathaniel Oakley Clock
1836-1920
Nathaniel Oakley Clock
B:
6 Feb 1836
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1920
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Rev. William Harris Clock
1840-1869
Rev. William Harris Clock
B:
2 Oct 1840
Sayville, Suffolk County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1869
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
Evarena Clock
1842-1922
Evarena Clock
B:
18 Aug 1842
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
3 Feb 1922
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Cynthia A. Clock
1844-1887
Cynthia A. Clock
B:
21 Apr 1844
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1887
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
George Washington Clock
1845-1919
George Washington Clock
B:
26 Dec 1845
Sayville, Suffolk County, NY
D:
23 Oct 1919
Sayville, Suffolk County, NY
Lucretia Clock
1849-1849
Lucretia Clock
B:
23 Apr 1849
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1849
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Nathaniel Oakley Clock
1794-1860
Nathaniel Oakley Clock
B:
21 Jul 1794
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
21 Jul 1860
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
Lucretia Marie Thurber
1804-1869
Lucretia Marie Thurber
B:
21 Feb 1804
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
21 May 1869
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
Salina Clock
Abt 1798-
Salina Clock
B:
Abt 1798
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Gloriana Brewster
Abt 1837-
Gloriana Brewster
B:
Abt 1837
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Henry D. Brewster
Abt 1841-
Henry D. Brewster
B:
Abt 1841
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Sarah A. Clock
Abt 1803-1865
Sarah A. Clock
B:
Abt 1803
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1865
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
William Brewster
Abt 1797-Abt 1865
William Brewster
B:
Abt 1797
Moriches, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Abt 1865
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
Alonzo Cole Clock
1825-1914
Alonzo Cole Clock
B:
5 Dec 1825
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1914
Warren, Jo Daviess County, IL
Jarvis Clock
1828-1879
Jarvis Clock
B:
1 Feb 1828
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1879
Geneva, IA
Edward Lawrence Clock
1831-1921
Edward Lawrence Clock
B:
25 Jan 1831
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1921
Iowa
Sarah Ann Clock
1833-1834
Sarah Ann Clock
B:
5 Aug 1833
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1834
Paynesville, OH
Nancy A. Clock
1835-1837
Nancy A. Clock
B:
24 Jun 1835
Paynesville, OH
D:
7 Apr 1837
Paynesville, OH
Hezekiah Cole Clock
1839-1919
Hezekiah Cole Clock
B:
24 Jul 1839
Paynesville, OH
D:
3 Sep 1919
Geneva, IA
Charles Livingston Clock
1841-1916
Charles Livingston Clock
B:
10 May 1841
Paynesville, OH
D:
9 May 1916
Redlands, San Bernadino, CA
Henry A. Clock
1844-1918
Henry A. Clock
B:
20 Sep 1844
Paynesville, OH
D:
22 Aug 1918
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Nathaniel O. Clock
1847-1847
Nathaniel O. Clock
B:
1 Mar 1847
Paynesville, OH
D:
3 Aug 1847
Paynesville, OH
Ebenezer Clock
1806-1847
Ebenezer Clock
B:
9 May 1806
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1847
Paynesville, OH
Lucinda Jarvis
1806-1870
Lucinda Jarvis
B:
28 Jul 1806
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
21 Feb 1821
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1870
Warren, Jo Daviess County, IL
Sarah Melissa Clock
1842-1900
Sarah Melissa Clock
B:
Oct 1842
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1900
East Islip, Suffolk County, NY
Amelia E. Clock
Abt 1844-1862
Amelia E. Clock
B:
Abt 1844
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
8 Nov 1862
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Emily J. Clock
1847-
Emily J. Clock
B:
Mar 1847
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Carll Ebenezer Clock
1847-1872
Carll Ebenezer Clock
B:
21 Nov 1847
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
12 Jan 1872
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Thaddeus F. Clock
Abt 1852-
Thaddeus F. Clock
B:
Abt 1852
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Helen Clock
Abt 1861-
Mary Helen Clock
B:
Abt 1861
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
John Champlain Clock
Abt 1809-
John Champlain Clock
B:
Abt 1809
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Mary
Abt 1828-
Mary
B:
Abt 1828
New York state
Selah Carll Clock
1834-1839
Selah Carll Clock
B:
24 Oct 1834
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1839
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Edward E. Clock
1834-1866
Edward E. Clock
B:
24 Oct 1834
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
2 Jun 1866
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Mary Ann Clock
Abt 1838-
Mary Ann Clock
B:
Abt 1838
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Selah Clock
1810-1839
Selah Clock
B:
1 Jan 1810
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1839
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
Matilda Ruland
Abt 1812-
Matilda Ruland
B:
Abt 1812
New York state
Eliphalet Clock
1814-1853
Eliphalet Clock
B:
5 Jun 1814
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
3 May 1853
New Brunswick, Middlesex County, NJ
Phebe Smith
1817-1891
Phebe Smith
B:
6 Feb 1817
New Brunswick, Middlesex County, NJ
D:
24 Dec 1891
New Brunswick, Middlesex County, NJ
Nancy Ackerly
1769-1840
Nancy Ackerly
B:
6 Jan 1769
New York state
D:
14 Jul 1840
Bay Shore, Suffolk County, NY
Ebenezer Clock
1760-
Ebenezer Clock
B:
8 Jan 1760
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Islip, Long Island, Suffolk County, NY