Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Curtis
1685 - 1770 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Cooke
1707-
Sarah Cooke
B:
20 Jul 1707
Amos Cooke
Abt 1708-
Amos Cooke
B:
Abt 1708
Mindwell Cooke
1709-
Mindwell Cooke
B:
30 May 1709
Elihu Cooke
1757-
Elihu Cooke
B:
25 Apr 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Cooke
1761-
Rhoda Cooke
B:
16 Apr 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Davis
Roswell Cooke
1764-1827
Roswell Cooke
B:
6 Dec 1764
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1827
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Rachel Newell
1767-1825
Rachel Newell
B:
1767
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1788
D:
11 Aug 1825
Delaware County, OH
Uri Cooke
1767-
Uri Cooke
B:
19 Jan 1767
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Cooke
1768-
Amos Cooke
B:
29 Nov 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lucinda Cooke
1771-
Lucinda Cooke
B:
31 Oct 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Hart
Stephen Hart
M:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sybil Cooke
1778-
Sybil Cooke
B:
10 Oct 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Welton
Thomas Welton
M:
3 Jan 1797
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lyman Cooke
1780-
Lyman Cooke
B:
21 Sep 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Desire Cooke
1783-
Desire Cooke
B:
5 Mar 1783
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Cooke
1734-1813
Amos Cooke
B:
5 Dec 1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1813
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Rhoda Hosford
1736-1772
Rhoda Hosford
B:
1736
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1757
First Congregational Church, Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitable Hull
Mehitable Hull
M:
4 Jun 1772
Jerusha Cooke
1736-1737
Jerusha Cooke
B:
19 Nov 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joel Cooke
1760-1851
Joel Cooke
B:
12 Oct 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1851
Babylon, Suffolk County, NY
Samuel Cooke
Isaac Cooke
1768-1844
Isaac Cooke
B:
16 Jul 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1844
Chillicothe, Ross County, OH
Margaretta Scott
Margaretta Scott
M:
Chillicothe, Ross County, OH
Colonel Isaac Cooke, Jr.
1739-1810
Colonel Isaac Cooke, Jr.
B:
28 Jul 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1810
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Cooke
Martha Cooke
M:
6 Mar 1760
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Cooke, Esq.
1741-1742
Caleb Cooke, Esq.
B:
14 Nov 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mindwell Cooke
1743-1748
Mindwell Cooke
B:
9 Dec 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ambrose Cooke
1743-1745
Ambrose Cooke
B:
19 Mar 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ambrose Cooke
1746-1747
Ambrose Cooke
B:
30 Jun 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elihu Cooke
1747-1747
Elihu Cooke
B:
16 Aug 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Liverus Carrington
1779-1848
Dr. Liverus Carrington
B:
1779
D:
1848
Mindwell Cooke
1750-1818
Mindwell Cooke
B:
10 or 20 Apr 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1818
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Jeremiah Carrington
1745-1812
Captain Jeremiah Carrington
A:
15 Sep 1745
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1769
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1812
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Cooke
1710-1780
Isaac Cooke
B:
22 Jul 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1780
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Sexton
1713-1795
Jerusha Sexton
B:
11 Oct 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1795
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Isaac Curtis
1658-1712
Sarah Foote
1662-
Sarah Curtis
1685-1770
Sarah Curtis
B:
11 Jun 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1770
Isaac Cooke
1681-1712
Isaac Cooke
B:
10 Jan 1680/1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1705
D:
1 Feb 1711/1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Lewis
1708-1773
Esther Lewis
B:
17 Aug 1708
D:
19 Apr 1773
Dr. Benjamin Lewis
1701-1789
Dr. Benjamin Lewis
B:
21 Sep 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Ichabod Lewis
1714-1718
Ichabod Lewis
B:
13 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1717/1718
Sarah Lewis
1773-1849
Sarah Lewis
B:
8 Sep 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1849
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Cook
Ephraim Cook
M:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Lewis
1775-
Eunice Lewis
B:
8 May 1775
Esther Lewis
1776-
Esther Lewis
B:
15 Jul 1776
Hall
Esther Lewis
1776-
Esther Lewis
B:
15 Jul 1776
Hezekiah Hall
Abt 1780-
Hezekiah Hall
B:
Abt 1780
Elihu Lewis
1778-
Elihu Lewis
B:
5 Nov 1778
Samuel Lewis
1748-1824
Samuel Lewis
B:
7 Oct 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1824
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Sperry
1749-1805
Esther Sperry
B:
6 Mar 1748/1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1805
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elihu Lewis
1752-1777
Elihu Lewis
B:
19 Jun 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1777
Sarah Lewis
1756-1826
Sarah Lewis
B:
11 Jul 1756
D:
12 Sep 1826
Charles Hall
1757-1795
Charles Hall
B:
12 Nov 1757
M:
17 Dec 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1795
Aaron Hall
1760-1839
Aaron Hall
B:
11 Nov 1760
M:
11 Dec 1820
D:
30 Sep 1839
Esther Lewis
1756-
Esther Lewis
B:
11 Jul 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Lewis
1782-1823
Isaac Lewis
B:
26 Feb 1782
D:
13 May 1823
Esther Beaumont
Chauncey Lewis
1784-1806
Chauncey Lewis
B:
13 Jan 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1806
St. Crowe Island
Samuel Lewis
1786-1806
Samuel Lewis
B:
22 Jan 1786
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1806
Amelia Lewis
Julia Lewis
Abt 1790-1804
Julia Lewis
B:
Abt 1790
D:
27 Oct 1804
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Frederick Lewis
Sinai Hall
Jared Lewis
1761-1826
Jared Lewis
B:
10 May 1761
D:
14 May 1826
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Rhoda Munson
1759-1827
Rhoda Munson
B:
24 Jan 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1780
D:
19 Jan 1827
Ichabod Lewis
1714-1778
Ichabod Lewis
B:
18 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Hall
1729-
Esther Hall
B:
24 Apr 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1747-1748
Hannah Lewis
1736-
Hannah Lewis
B:
9 Oct 1736
Malachi Lewis
Ann Lewis
1739-
Ann Lewis
B:
2 Feb 1738/1739
Midwell Lewis
1741-
Midwell Lewis
B:
4 May 1741
Elizabeth Lewis
1743-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
22 Sep 1743
Esther Lewis
1747-
Esther Lewis
B:
27 Nov 1747
Ebenezer Lewis
1715-
Ebenezer Lewis
B:
14 Apr 1715
Sarah Avery
1716-
Sarah Avery
B:
July 1716
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Lewis
-1824
Samuel Lewis
D:
28 Feb 1824
Esther Sperry
1749-1805
Esther Sperry
B:
6 Mar 1748/1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1805
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jared Lewis
Ichabod Lewis
1716-
Ichabod Lewis
B:
1716
Sarah (Mrs. Lewis)
Caleb Preston, II
1772-1867
Caleb Preston, II
B:
10 Sep 1772
D:
28 May 1867
Eliasaph Merriman Preston
1775-1859
Eliasaph Merriman Preston
B:
29 Jul 1775
D:
13 Feb 1859
Amy Lewis
1745-1817
Amy Lewis
B:
31 Jan 1745
D:
1 Jun 1817
Caleb Preston
1746-1813
Caleb Preston
B:
24 Apr 1746
M:
15 Jun 1765
D:
27 Feb 1813
Caleb Lewis
1717-Abt 1775
Caleb Lewis
B:
28 Feb 1716/1717
D:
Abt 30 Sep 1775
Eunice Welton
1707-1771
Eunice Welton
B:
19 Apr 1707
M:
10 Jan 1735/1736
D:
11 Nov 1771
Martha Lewis
1767-
Martha Lewis
B:
14 Dec 1767
Abner Johnson
Abner Johnson
M:
20 Dec 1792
Mary Lewis
1769-
Mary Lewis
B:
21 May 1769
Thankful Lewis
1771-
Thankful Lewis
B:
15 Jan 1771
John Lewis
1773-
John Lewis
B:
7 Feb 1773
Abigail Lewis
1775-
Abigail Lewis
B:
17 Aug 1775
Oliver Lewis
1777-
Oliver Lewis
B:
30 Aug 1777
John Lewis
1745-1672
John Lewis
B:
22 May 1745
D:
25 Oct 1672
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Hitchcock
1747-
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
13 May 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
Enoch Lewis
Molly Lewis
Josiah Terrill
Josiah Terrill
M:
15 Feb 1791
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Lewis
Ensign Ichabod Lewis
Sylvester Lewis
Ebenezer Lewis
1746-
Ebenezer Lewis
B:
14 Oct 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1751-1786
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
16 Oct 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1769
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Chamberlin Lewis
1748-1749
Chamberlin Lewis
B:
7 Oct 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Lewis
1750-
Joseph Lewis
B:
7 Dec 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Lewis
1755-
Hezekiah Lewis
B:
27 Apr 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Lewis
1755-
Mary Lewis
B:
27 Apr 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Lewis
1757-
Benjamin Lewis
B:
18 Nov 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abel Lewis
1760-
Abel Lewis
B:
25 Dec 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Lewis
1720-1764
Hezekiah Lewis
B:
14 Oct 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Chamberlain
1723-
Abigail Chamberlain
B:
1723
Connecticut
M:
Abt 24 Apr 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
New York state
Caleb Lewis
1691-1749
Caleb Lewis
B:
15 Oct 1691
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749