Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Edmund Lockwood
Abt 1625 - 1693 (~ 68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Edmund Lockwood
Abt 1662-1740
Edmund Lockwood
B:
Abt 1662
D:
8 Feb 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Garnsey
1693-1736
Mary Garnsey
B:
8 Dec 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Bishop, Jr.
1701-Aft 1727
Benjamin Bishop, Jr.
B:
28 Nov 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1727
Hannah Garnsey
1729-
Hannah Garnsey
B:
2 Sep 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William Garnsey
1734-
William Garnsey
B:
11 Sep 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail
Abt 1738-
Abigail
B:
Abt 1738
Joseph Garnsey
1736-
Joseph Garnsey
B:
18 Sep 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Michael Garnsey
Abt 1738-
Michael Garnsey
B:
Abt 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Deforest
1740-Aft 1775
Elizabeth Deforest
B:
23 May 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Joseph Garnsey
1695-Bef 1757
Joseph Garnsey
B:
23 Apr 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1757
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Fancher
Abt 1707-
Hannah Fancher
B:
Abt 1707
M:
6 Jun 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Garnsey
1697-Aft 1717
John Garnsey
B:
23 May 1697
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1717
Rose Garnsey
1699-Aft 1717
Rose Garnsey
B:
11 Apr 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1717
Deborah Garnsey
1728-Bef 1741
Deborah Garnsey
B:
13 Sep 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1741
Joseph Garnsey
1728-Bef 1750
Joseph Garnsey
B:
13 Sep 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
Jonathan Garnsey
1730-1767
Jonathan Garnsey
B:
12 Mar 1729/1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Silas Garnsey
1733-1758
Silas Garnsey
B:
1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Garnsey
1736-1822
Samuel Garnsey
B:
1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1822
Litchfield County, CT
Mary Weed
Abt 1736-1767
Mary Weed
B:
Abt 1736
M:
22 Sep 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1761-1767
Mary Weed
1736-1802
Mary Weed
B:
1736
M:
1 Feb 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1764-1802
Abigail Mead
1737-1823
Abigail Mead
B:
1737
D:
29 Nov 1823
Deborah Garnsey
1741-1792
Deborah Garnsey
B:
27 Jun 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1792
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac St. John
1739-1799
Isaac St. John
B:
15 Apr 1739
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1761
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1799
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Thankful Garnsey
1743-Aft 1761
Thankful Garnsey
B:
1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1761
John Ingersoll
Abt 1739-
John Ingersoll
B:
Abt 1739
Zaccheus Garnsey
1745-1803
Zaccheus Garnsey
B:
1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1803
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Peck
Abt 1746-1830
Sarah Peck
B:
Abt 1746
D:
1830
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Comfort Garnsey
Abt 1748-1772
Comfort Garnsey
B:
Abt 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jesse Bell
1746-1834
Jesse Bell
B:
6 Mar 1745/1746
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1834
Milton, Saratoga County, NY
Abigail Garnsey
1747-1807
Abigail Garnsey
B:
5 Jun 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1807
Peter Scofield
1743-1780
Peter Scofield
B:
21 Oct 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1767
D:
16 May 1780
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Ezra Garnsey
1750-1821
Ezra Garnsey
B:
27 Mar 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1821
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seekings
Abt 1754-
Sarah Seekings
B:
Abt 1754
Mary Garnsey
1750-
Mary Garnsey
B:
27 Mar 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Garnsey
1701-1749
Jonathan Garnsey
B:
14 Nov 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Finch
Abt 1706-Aft 1750
Deborah Finch
B:
Abt 1706
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1750
David Potts
1737-1819
David Potts
B:
1737
D:
1 May 1819
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Weed
Abt 1740-
Hannah Weed
B:
Abt 1740
Jane Potts
Abt 1745-1767
Jane Potts
B:
Abt 1745
D:
Nov 1767
Noah Parketon
1746-1772
Noah Parketon
B:
29 Jan 1745/1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Potts
Abt 1748-1829
Sarah Potts
B:
Abt 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1829
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jacob Stevens
1747-1829
Jacob Stevens
B:
7 Oct 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1829
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Garnsey
1703-Aft 1775
Hannah Garnsey
B:
27 Jan 1702/1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Thomas Potts
Abt 1700-1775
Thomas Potts
B:
Abt 1700
D:
Between 1774-1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Weed
1735-
Deborah Weed
B:
31 Jul 1735
Andrew Dogherty
1721-1809
Andrew Dogherty
B:
1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1809
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Weed
1737-
Mary Weed
B:
1 Apr 1737
David Weed
1740-
David Weed
B:
29 Feb 1739/1740
Elizabeth Weed
1742-Aft 1785
Elizabeth Weed
B:
8 Feb 1741/1742
D:
Aft 1785
Prudence Weed
1745-1813
Prudence Weed
B:
28 Feb 1744/1745
D:
1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Garnsey
1704-
Deborah Garnsey
B:
10 Sep 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Weed
1700-1787
David Weed
B:
19 Aug 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Weed
1734-
John Weed
B:
7 Dec 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sunah Weed
1738-
Sunah Weed
B:
16 Nov 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Weed
1741-
Martha Weed
B:
8 Apr 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Weed
1744-
Mary Weed
B:
29 Apr 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Weed
1746-
Daniel Weed
B:
28 Nov 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Weed
1750-1823
Sarah Weed
B:
14 Aug 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1823
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Silvanus Scofield
1744-1824
Silvanus Scofield
B:
1 Dec 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1824
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Garnsey
1706-1752
Susannah Garnsey
B:
Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1752
Daniel Weed
1705-1776
Daniel Weed
B:
14 May 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lockwood
Abt 1664-Aft 1740
Mary Lockwood
B:
Abt 1664
D:
Aft 1740
Joseph Garnsey
1662-1709
Joseph Garnsey
B:
30 Jun 1662
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1709
Hannah Dann
1725-
Hannah Dann
B:
23 Sep 1725
Elizabeth Dann
1727-
Elizabeth Dann
B:
23 Jul 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Phillip Kennedy
Abt 1723-
Phillip Kennedy
B:
Abt 1723
Deborah Dann
1729-
Deborah Dann
B:
13 Jun 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Dann
1731-
David Dann
B:
9 Jul 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Mercy Lockwood
Abt 1741-1790
Mercy Lockwood
B:
Abt 1741
D:
19 Sep 1790
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Silas Dann
1733-
Silas Dann
B:
7 Oct 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Dann
1739-
Jonathan Dann
B:
11 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Dann
1741-
Sarah Dann
B:
23 Feb 1740/1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Lockwood
1701-1746
Hannah Lockwood
B:
24 Mar 1700/1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Dann
1693-
David Dann
B:
1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Lockwood
Abt 1735-Abt 1811
Jane Lockwood
B:
Abt 1735
New York state
D:
Abt 1811
Dutchess County, NY
Jonathan Owens
Abt 1736-1785
Jonathan Owens
B:
Abt 1736
Suffolk County, NY
M:
Abt 1758
Northcastle, Westchester County, NY
D:
23 Feb 1785
Phillips Pre., Dutchess County, NY
Mercy Lockwood
Abt 1741-1790
Mercy Lockwood
B:
Abt 1741
D:
19 Sep 1790
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
David Dann
1731-
David Dann
B:
9 Jul 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Joseph Lockwood
1699-1757
Joseph Lockwood
B:
15 Mar 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1757
Northcastle, Westchester County, NY
Sarah Hoyt
1706-1790
Sarah Hoyt
B:
1 Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1790
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
John Lockwood
1703-
John Lockwood
B:
18 Sep 1703
Sarah Scofield
Abt 1711-Bef 1776
Sarah Scofield
B:
Abt 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1776
Nathaniel Lockwood
1706-1715
Nathaniel Lockwood
B:
1 Apr 1706
D:
11 Dec 1715
Thaddeus Hoyt
1729-Abt 1807
Thaddeus Hoyt
B:
8 May 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1807
Deborah Scofield
Jehiel Hoyt
1730-Bef 1773
Jehiel Hoyt
B:
11 Nov 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1773
John Hoyt
1733-1798
John Hoyt
B:
25 Mar 1733
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
12 Nov 1798
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Bethiah Jones
Abt 1741-1811
Bethiah Jones
B:
Abt 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1811
Sarah Hoyt
-Bef 1773
Sarah Hoyt
D:
Bef 1773
Gideon Hoyt
1737-1801
Gideon Hoyt
B:
25 Mar 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1801
Greenfield, Saratoga County, NY
Elizabeth Weed
1736-Abt 1815
Elizabeth Weed
B:
16 May 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1815
Greenfield, Saratoga County, NY
Silas Hoyt
Abt 1738-Aft 1802
Silas Hoyt
B:
Abt 1738
D:
Aft 1802
Lydia Hoyt
Abt 1741-Aft 1773
Lydia Hoyt
B:
Abt 1741
D:
Aft 1773
Gideon Scofield
1740-Aft 1773
Gideon Scofield
B:
29 Aug 1740
D:
Aft 1773
Jesse Hoyt
1743-1831
Jesse Hoyt
B:
23 Jan 1742/1743
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1831
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Bethia Sherwood
1746-Aft 1787
Bethia Sherwood
B:
27 Feb 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1767
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1787
Abigail Hoyt
1745-Aft 1773
Abigail Hoyt
B:
16 Jan 1744/1745
D:
Aft 1773
Gilbert Weed
1740-Aft 1773
Gilbert Weed
B:
1 Aug 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1773
Mercy Hoyt
Abt 1747-Aft 1773
Mercy Hoyt
B:
Abt 1747
D:
Aft 1773
Ebenezer Jones Jr.
Abt 1743-Aft 1773
Ebenezer Jones Jr.
B:
Abt 1743
D:
Aft 1773
Gilbert Hoyt
1749-
Gilbert Hoyt
B:
23 Feb 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1748-1810
Hannah Bishop
B:
22 Apr 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1800-1810
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Sylvanus Hoyt
Abt 1751-Aft 1773
Sylvanus Hoyt
B:
Abt 1751
D:
Aft 1773
Elizabeth Lockwood
1708-1751
Elizabeth Lockwood
B:
15 May 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1751
Job Hoyt
1704-1734
Job Hoyt
B:
22 Jan 1703/1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1726
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1734
North Castle, Westchester County, NY
Israel Lockwood
1710-
Israel Lockwood
B:
4 Jun 1710
Susannah Smith
1721-1811
Susannah Smith
B:
16 Feb 1720/1721
D:
1811
child Lockwood
-1715
child Lockwood
D:
17 Dec 1715
Reuben Lockwood Jr.
Abt 1751-
Reuben Lockwood Jr.
B:
Abt 1751
Mary Mead
Abt 1753-
Mary Mead
B:
Abt 1753
Hezekiah Lockwood
Abt 1752-
Hezekiah Lockwood
B:
Abt 1752
David Lockwood
Abt 1757-
David Lockwood
B:
Abt 1757
Jerusha Lockwood
Abt 1760-
Jerusha Lockwood
B:
Abt 1760
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
John Ferris
1760-1841
John Ferris
B:
20 Apr 1760
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1841
Elizabeth Lockwood
Abt 1762-
Elizabeth Lockwood
B:
Abt 1762
Nathan Lockwood
Abt 1764-
Nathan Lockwood
B:
Abt 1764
Reuben Lockwood
1715-Bef 1779
Reuben Lockwood
B:
15 Dec 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1779
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Stevens
1723-
Elizabeth Stevens
B:
15 Aug 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Lockwood
1666-1750
Joseph Lockwood
B:
1666
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Elizabeth Ayres
1675-1715
Elizabeth Ayres
B:
15 Oct 1675
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
19 May 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1715
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Margery Webb
1683-1737
Margery Webb
B:
4 Oct 1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1736/1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Lockwood
1735-1807
Daniel Lockwood
B:
5 Jan 1734/1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1807
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Bellamy
1735-1810
Mary Bellamy
B:
18 Oct 1735
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1810
Deborah Lockwood
1736-1803
Deborah Lockwood
B:
3 Dec 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1803
Cross River, Westchester County, NY
Gideon Seely
1729-1804
Gideon Seely
B:
7 Sep 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1804
Cross River, Westchester County, NY
Sarah Lockwood
1738-1776
Sarah Lockwood
B:
11 Nov 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Hoyt
1731-1800
David Hoyt
B:
21 Feb 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1800
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Lockwood
1741-1816
Isaac Lockwood
B:
21 May 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1816
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Seely
1738-1805
Rebecca Seely
B:
9 Feb 1737/1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1805
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Lockwood
-1741
Mary Lockwood
D:
28 May 1741
Daniel Lockwood
1703-1776
Daniel Lockwood
B:
13 Dec 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1775-1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Smith
Abt 1699-1741
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1734
D:
28 May 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Clason
Abt 1698-1782
Sarah Clason
B:
Abt 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Between 1741-1748
D:
Between 1775-1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Webb
1733-
Hannah Webb
B:
17 Jun 1733
Nathaniel Webb
1735-
Nathaniel Webb
B:
3 Feb 1734/1735
Rachel Webb
1740-
Rachel Webb
B:
11 Nov 1740
Waitstill Webb
1743-1743
Waitstill Webb
B:
6 Jan 1742/1743
D:
17 Nov 1743
Samuel Webb
1745-
Samuel Webb
B:
20 Feb 1744/1745
Deborah Lockwood
1706-1776
Deborah Lockwood
B:
23 Feb 1705/1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1750-1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Webb
1700-Aft 1776
Nathaniel Webb
B:
6 Nov 1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 16 Nov 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Lockwood
1707-1781
Jonathan Lockwood
B:
4 Nov 1707
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1781
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Freelove Wright
Abt 1712-Aft 1790
Freelove Wright
B:
Abt 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Lockwood
1710-1730
Ebenezer Lockwood
B:
2 Feb 1710
D:
17 May 1730
Edmund Lockwood
1719-1798
Edmund Lockwood
B:
11 Nov 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1798
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Bethia Scofield
Abt 1729-1818
Bethia Scofield
B:
Abt 1729
M:
Aft 1793
D:
1818
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Scofield
1716-1760
Hannah Scofield
B:
8 Jun 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Bishop
1728-1793
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
26 Apr 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Lockwood
1724-1762
Abigail Lockwood
B:
31 Aug 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1750-1762
Samuel Pennoyer
1720-1783
Samuel Pennoyer
B:
18 Nov 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Lockwood
Abt 1668-1744
Daniel Lockwood
B:
Abt 1668
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Charity Clements
1680-1745
Charity Clements
B:
1680
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1702
D:
1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Lockwood
Abt 1674-Aft 1740
Abigail Lockwood
B:
Abt 1674
D:
Aft 1740
Joseph Clark
Abt 1670-
Joseph Clark
B:
Abt 1670
Sarah Lockwood
Abt 1684-1749
Sarah Lockwood
B:
Abt 1684
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Michael Lounsbury
1680-1731
Michael Lounsbury
B:
1680
Rye, Westchester County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Parents
Edmund Lockwood
1594-1634
Ruth (Mrs. Lockwood)
Abt 1595-1685
Edmund Lockwood
Abt 1625-1693
Edmund Lockwood
B:
Abt 1625
England
D:
31 Jan 1692/1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Scott
Abt 1636-1706
Hannah Scott
B:
Abt 1636
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Jan 1655
D:
12 Apr 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT