Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stephen Clason
Abt 1630 - 1699 (~ 69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Clason
1710-
Abigail Clason
B:
19 Apr 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Clason
1711-
David Clason
B:
23 Jul 1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Clason
1714-1776
Stephen Clason
B:
25 Mar 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth June
1715-1782
Ruth June
B:
6 Jun 1715
M:
29 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Jan 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Susannah Clason
1716-1774
Susannah Clason
B:
2 Dec 1716
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1774
Justus Clason
Abt 1718-1755
Justus Clason
B:
Abt 1718
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Webb
1725-
Hannah Webb
B:
30 Nov 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Azubah Satterly
Abt 1722-Aft 1752
Azubah Satterly
B:
Abt 1722
D:
Aft 1752
Jonathan Clason
Abt 1724-
Jonathan Clason
B:
Abt 1724
Elizabeth Curtis
Abt 1728-
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
Abt 1728
Hester Clason
Abt 1724-Aft 1746
Hester Clason
B:
Abt 1724
D:
Aft 1746
Daniel Whitney
1723-Aft 1776
Daniel Whitney
B:
24 Apr 1723
Stratfield Parish, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Clason
1681-1746
Stephen Clason
B:
2 Dec 1681
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Green
1685-Aft 1747
Abigail Green
B:
1685
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
M:
27 Apr 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Susannah Clason
John Langwell
Abigail Green
1685-Aft 1747
Abigail Green
B:
1685
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1747
Sarah Clason
1683-
Sarah Clason
B:
1683
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Clason
1656-1685
Jonathan Clason
B:
11 Feb 1656
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Roberts
1661-1684
Sarah Roberts
B:
4 Sep 1661
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1680
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1684
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Clason
1657-Aft 1710
Stephen Clason
B:
17 Dec 1657
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1710
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Priscilla Abbott
Abt 1660-Abt 1689
Priscilla Abbott
B:
Abt 1660
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1680
D:
Abt 1689
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Rebecca Drake
1658-Aft 1710
Rebecca Drake
B:
1658
M:
Aft 1690
D:
Aft 1710
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Rebecca Clason
1660-
Rebecca Clason
B:
1 Mar 1660
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hepzibah Clason
1698-
Hepzibah Clason
B:
4 Nov 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Bell
1675-1744
Abraham Bell
B:
22 Jun 1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1720
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1744
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Clason
1662-1721
David Clason
B:
18 May 1662
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Holmes
1662-1710
Mary Holmes
B:
25 Sep 1662
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Dann
1686-Aft 1731
Elizabeth Dann
B:
27 Aug 1686
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1731
Abigail Dann
1689-
Abigail Dann
B:
30 Mar 1689
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Dann
1721-
John Dann
B:
1 Jun 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Dann
1723-1796
Nathaniel Dann
B:
16 Jul 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1784-1796
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Stevens
1723-
Lydia Stevens
B:
23 Oct 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Dann
1725-1753
Ebenezer Dann
B:
11 Jun 1725
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 May 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Francis Dann
1727-Bef 1765
Francis Dann
B:
30 May 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1765
Mary Brown
Abt 1732-
Mary Brown
B:
Abt 1732
Thaddeus Dann
1729-
Thaddeus Dann
B:
28 Feb 1728/1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Dann
1731-
James Dann
B:
27 Apr 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deborah Dann
1733-
Deborah Dann
B:
14 Aug 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Dann
1735-
Abraham Dann
B:
10 Dec 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Ruscoe
Abt 1739-
Rebecca Ruscoe
B:
Abt 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Reuben Dann
1740-
Reuben Dann
B:
17 Apr 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Bathsheba
Abt 1739-1774
Bathsheba
B:
Abt 1739
M:
Abt 1762
D:
30 Jul 1774
Mary Lounsbury
1749-Aft 1792
Mary Lounsbury
B:
3 Oct 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1792
Jemima Dann
1742-
Jemima Dann
B:
19 Sep 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Dann
1691-
John Dann
B:
1691
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Debro Deborah Green
1701-
Debro Deborah Green
B:
25 Apr 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Dann
1751-1832
Hannah Dann
B:
17 Jul 1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1832
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Titus Lockwood
Abt 1747-1815
Titus Lockwood
B:
Abt 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1815
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Dann
Abt 1753-
Jonathan Dann
B:
Abt 1753
Squire Dann
1755-1839
Squire Dann
B:
8 May 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1839
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rhoda Brown
1775-1865
Rhoda Brown
B:
9 Apr 1775
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
M:
31 Mar 1820
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
6 Nov 1865
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rachel Lockwood
1754-1819
Rachel Lockwood
B:
18 Jun 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1819
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Dann
1693-
David Dann
B:
1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Scofield
Abt 1712-1771
Mercy Scofield
B:
Abt 1712
M:
Abt 1749
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1771
Hannah Dann
1725-
Hannah Dann
B:
23 Sep 1725
Elizabeth Dann
1727-
Elizabeth Dann
B:
23 Jul 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Phillip Kennedy
Abt 1723-
Phillip Kennedy
B:
Abt 1723
Deborah Dann
1729-
Deborah Dann
B:
13 Jun 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
David Dann
1731-
David Dann
B:
9 Jul 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Mercy Lockwood
Abt 1741-1790
Mercy Lockwood
B:
Abt 1741
D:
19 Sep 1790
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Silas Dann
1733-
Silas Dann
B:
7 Oct 1733
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Dann
1739-
Jonathan Dann
B:
11 May 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Dann
1741-
Sarah Dann
B:
23 Feb 1740/1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Lockwood
1701-1746
Hannah Lockwood
B:
24 Mar 1700/1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1746
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Dann
1706-
Rebecca Dann
B:
25 Aug 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Dann
1709-Aft 1754
Jonathan Dann
B:
9 Nov 1709
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Clason
Abt 1664-Aft 1728
Elizabeth Clason
B:
Abt 1664
D:
Aft 1728
Francis Dann
Abt 1660-1724
Francis Dann
B:
Abt 1660
M:
19 Nov 1685
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1724
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Clason
1695-1747
Jonathan Clason
B:
1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Jones
Abt 1698-Abt 1767
Elizabeth Jones
B:
Abt 1698
Long Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
14 May 1719
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1767
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Clason
Abt 1696-Aft 1723
Abigail Clason
B:
Abt 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Abraham Ambler
1693-1723
Abraham Ambler
B:
6 Sep 1693
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
M:
4 Apr 1717
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1723
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Sarah Clason
Abt 1698-1782
Sarah Clason
B:
Abt 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1775-1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Stewart
Abt 1684-Abt 1735
James Stewart
B:
Abt 1684
M:
13 Mar 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1735
Daniel Lockwood
1703-1776
Daniel Lockwood
B:
13 Dec 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Between 1741-1748
D:
1775-1776
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Holly
1728-1821
Hannah Holly
B:
14 Aug 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1821
Noah Look
Waitstill Holly
1730-
Waitstill Holly
B:
24 Jul 1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Holly
1732-
Abigail Holly
B:
9 Aug 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Holly
1735-
Mary Holly
B:
27 May 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Brown
Sarah Holly
1736-
Sarah Holly
B:
30 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Holly
1737-1754
Sarah Holly
B:
30 Jun 1737
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Crissey
1729-1807
John Crissey
B:
14 Apr 1729
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1754
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1807
Fairfax, Franklin County, VT
Jemima Holly
1739-
Jemima Holly
B:
10 Dec 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Hoyt
Jabez Holly
1741-
Jabez Holly
B:
8 Feb 1740/1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Kesia Holly
1748-
Kesia Holly
B:
18 Jul 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Waitstill Clason
Abt 1699-Aft 1723
Waitstill Clason
B:
Abt 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jabez Holly
1699-Abt 1782
Jabez Holly
B:
20 Nov 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1727
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Clason
Abt 1702-Aft 1786
Hannah Clason
B:
Abt 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Nathan Hoyt Scofield
1702-1787
Nathan Hoyt Scofield
B:
14 Apr 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1786-1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Webster
1732-Aft 1760
John Webster
B:
31 Oct 1732
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1760
Nicholas Webster
1735-Bef 1760
Nicholas Webster
B:
4 Jun 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 2 Apr 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Webster
1741-Aft 1760
Samuel Webster
B:
11 Feb 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1760
Mercy Webster
Abt 1748-Aft 1778
Mercy Webster
B:
Abt 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1778
Benjamin Ingersoll
1750-1776
Benjamin Ingersoll
B:
29 Jan 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1773
Stanwich, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1776
Sarah Webster
1751-1830
Sarah Webster
B:
1751
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
November 1830
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Bradley Ayres
1751-1782
Bradley Ayres
B:
1751
M:
Abt 1773
D:
25 Apr 1782
North Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Clason
Abt 1705-Aft 1755
Mercy Clason
B:
Abt 1705
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
John Webster, Jr.
1704-1772
John Webster, Jr.
B:
24 Jun 1704
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1728
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Clason
Abt 1708-Aft 1723
Rebecca Clason
B:
Abt 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Jemima Clason
Abt 1710-Aft 1747
Jemima Clason
B:
Abt 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Jagger Hoyt
1714-Abt 1747
Jagger Hoyt
B:
21 Dec 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1741
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt July 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Keziah Clason
Abt 1712-
Keziah Clason
B:
Abt 1712
Samuel Clason
Abt 1670-1723
Samuel Clason
B:
Abt 1670
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1723
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Dunham
Abt 1674-1721
Hannah Dunham
B:
Abt 1674
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1693
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Clason
Abt 1630-1699
Stephen Clason
B:
Abt 1630
D:
March 1699
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Perement
Abt 1631-1714
Elizabeth Perement
B:
Abt 1631
D:
10 May 1714
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT