Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Gregory
Abt 1548 - 1637 (~ 89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Robert Gregory
1604-
Robert Gregory
A:
4 Jun 1604
St. Peter's Church, Nottingham, England
Bridget Gregory
1606-
Bridget Gregory
A:
25 Apr 1606
St. Peter's Church, Nottingham, England
John Gregory
1607-
John Gregory
A:
7 Feb 1607
St. Peter's Church, Nottingham, England
Anne Gregory
1609-
Anne Gregory
A:
30 Sep 1609
St. Peter's Church, Nottingham, England
Catherine Gregory
1611-
Catherine Gregory
A:
1 Nov 1611
St. Peter's Church, Nottingham, England
Michael Gregory
1613-
Michael Gregory
A:
1 Nov 1613
St. Peter's Church, Nottingham, England
William Gregory
1615-
William Gregory
A:
25 Oct 1615
St. Peter's Church, Nottingham, England
Mary Gregory
1617-
Mary Gregory
A:
8 Feb 1617
St. Peter's Church, Nottingham, England
Michael Gregory
1581-1637
Michael Gregory
B:
1581
Nottinghamshire, England
D:
1637
Nottinghamshire, England
Margery Marshall
Margery Marshall
M:
4 Feb 1603
John Gregory
1606-
John Gregory
A:
25 Feb 1605/1606
St. Peter's Church, Nottingham, England
Elizabeth Alton
Francis Gregory
1608-1665
Francis Gregory
A:
31 Jul 1608
St. Peter's Church, Nottingham, England
B:
23 Feb 1664/1665
Anne (Mrs. Gregory)
William Gregory
1583-1650
William Gregory
B:
1 Jan 1583
Nottinghamshire, England
D:
1650
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Anne Jackson
-1664
Anne Jackson
D:
7 Mar 1664
Edward Gregory
1587-
Edward Gregory
B:
1587
Nottinghamshire, England
Matthew Marvin
1622-1712
Matthew Marvin
B:
15 Sep 1622
Great Bentley, Essex, England
D:
1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Alice Kellogg
Alice Kellogg
M:
1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Elizaphatt Gregory
Abt 1630-Abt 1709
Elizabeth Elizaphatt Gregory
B:
Abt 1630
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1650
D:
Abt 1709
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Marvin
1622-1689
Elizabeth Marvin
B:
15 Sep 1622
Great Bentley, Essex, England
D:
15 Oct 1689
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Olmstead
1617-1686
John Olmstead
B:
16 Feb 1617
Fairstead, Essex, England
M:
Bef 1650
Great Bentley, Essex, England
D:
2 Aug 1686
Norwich, New London County, CT
Thomas Adgate
Thomas Gregory
Bef 1620-Bef 1644
Thomas Gregory
B:
Bef 1620
M:
1643
Connecticut
D:
Bef 1644
Mary Marvin
1628-1713
Mary Marvin
B:
15 Dec 1628
Great Bentley, Essex, England
D:
26 Mar 1713
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Bushnell
1618-1660
Richard Bushnell
B:
1618
Horsham, Sussex, England
M:
11 Oct 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1660
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Thomas Adgate
1620-1707
Deacon Thomas Adgate
B:
1620
Great Bentley, Essex, England
M:
1660
D:
21 Jul 1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Marvin
1631-1702
Sarah Marvin
B:
27 Dec 1631
Great Bentley, Essex, England
D:
16 Jan 1702
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
William Ensign
Abt 1630-
William Ensign
B:
Abt 1630
William Ephrem Goodrich
1621-1676
William Ephrem Goodrich
B:
13 Feb 1621
Bury, St. James, Suffolkshire, England
M:
4 Oct 1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain William Curtis
1618-1702
Captain William Curtis
A:
21 Jun 1618
Nazing, Essex, England
M:
1677
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Marvin
1634-1695
Hannah Marvin
B:
1 Oct 1633/1634
Great Bentley, Essex, England
D:
1681-1695
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
William Curtis
William Curtis
M:
5 Jan 1653
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Seymour
1632-1712
Thomas Seymour
B:
15 Jul 1632
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, England
M:
5 Jan 1653/1654
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1712
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Marvin
1639-1712
Rebecca Marvin
B:
1639
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1711/1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Clark
1630-1718
John Clark
B:
21 Feb 1629/1630
Hertfordshire, England
M:
1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1717/1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Marvin
1640-1680
Abigail Marvin
B:
1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1680
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Bouton
1636-1707
John Bouton
B:
October 1636
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1657
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
January 1707
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Marvin
1641-1642
Lydia Marvin
B:
1640-1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1641-1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Marvin
1648-1647
Samuel Marvin
B:
6 Feb 1647/1648
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Marvin
1649-1687
Rachel Marvin
B:
30 Dec 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1687
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Smith
Abt 1645-1745
Samuel Smith
B:
Abt 1645
M:
1670-1671
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1745
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Gregory
1604-1680
Elizabeth Gregory
B:
1604
Great Bentley, Essex, England
D:
24 Jan 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Matthew Marvin
1600-1678
Matthew Marvin
B:
26 Mar 1600
Great Bentley, Essex, England
M:
Jan 1621/1622
Great Bentley, Essex, England
D:
20 Dec 1678
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Webb, Sr.
Abt 1616-1670
John Webb, Sr.
B:
Abt 1616
England
D:
19 May 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ann (Anna) Bassett
Abt 1619-1667
Ann (Anna) Bassett
B:
Abt 1619
M:
1640
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Swift
1640-1691
Elizabeth Swift
B:
24 Mar 1640
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1667
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Dec 1691
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Richard Webb
1623-1675
Richard Webb
B:
9 Jan 1623
Norwalk, Dorsetshire, England
D:
15 Mar 1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Margery Moyer
Abt 1627-1675
Margery Moyer
B:
Abt 1627
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
D:
12 Apr 1675
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Webb
-1655
Richard Webb
B:
Dorsetshire, England
D:
1 Jan 1655
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Gregory
1636-1720
John Gregory
B:
26 Jul 1636
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1720
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Moulthrop
1638-
Elizabeth Moulthrop
B:
1638
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Jachin Gregory
1642-1697
Jachin Gregory
B:
Between 1640-1642
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
February 1696/1697
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Gregory)
1642-1682
Mary (Mrs. Gregory)
B:
1642
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1669
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1682
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Judah Gregory
Abt 1643-1733
Judah Gregory
B:
Abt 1643
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Between 1730-1733
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Hoyt
Abt 1649-1686
Hannah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1649
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1664
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1686
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Gregory
1646-1718
Joseph Gregory
B:
26 Jul 1646
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1718
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Gregory
1648-1693
Thomas Gregory
B:
19 Mar 1648
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
November 1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Pardee
1660-1733
Elizabeth Pardee
B:
10 Jun 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 May 1733
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Gregory
1650-1749
Phebe Gregory
B:
Between 1649-1650
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Between 1747-1749
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon James (John) Benedict
1649-1729
Deacon James (John) Benedict
B:
6 Feb 1649
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
11 Nov 1670
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gregory
1652-1692
Sarah Gregory
B:
3 Dec 1652
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1692
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
James Benedict
1649-1729
James Benedict
B:
6 Feb 1649
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
10 May 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1729
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
John Gregory
1615-1689
John Gregory
B:
Between 1612-1615
Nottinghamshire, England
D:
9 Oct 1689
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah St. John
1614-1689
Sarah St. John
B:
1614
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
M:
1637
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
D:
9 Oct 1689
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Alice Alton
Sarah Gregory
1644-1695
Sarah Gregory
B:
1644
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1695
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Henry Summers
1651-1713
Henry Summers
B:
1651
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1668
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1713
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Gregory
1646-Bef 1702
Samuel Gregory
B:
1646
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef June 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Wheeler
1648-1703
Rebecca Wheeler
B:
1648
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1672
Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1703
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Judah Gregory
1617-1649
Judah Gregory
B:
1617
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
D:
4 Sep 1649
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Burt
1621-1689
Sarah Burt
B:
14 Jan 1620/1621
Haberton, Devonshire, England
M:
20 Jun 1643
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1689
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Crooker
Moses Forman
Joseph Weekes
Joseph Crooker
William Crooker
-1686
William Crooker
D:
5 Mar 1686
Mercy Crooker
Samuel Ruscoe
Anne Gregory
1625-1714
Anne Gregory
B:
29 Jan 1625
Nottinghamshire, England
D:
15 Jan 1714
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
William Crooker
1623-1660
William Crooker
B:
1623
Nottinghamshire, England
D:
1660
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
John Rogers
John Rogers
M:
Abt 1669
Triphosa Gregory
-YOUNG
Triphosa Gregory
D:
YOUNG
William Gregory
1630-1635
William Gregory
B:
27 Jun 1630
Nottinghamshire, England
D:
1635
Abigail Gregory
1632-1633
Abigail Gregory
B:
17 Mar 1632
D:
25 Mar 1633
Henry Gregory
1589-1655
Henry Gregory
B:
14 Jan 1589
Nottinghamshire, England
D:
14 Jun 1655
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Abigail Goody
1586-Abt 1641
Mary Abigail Goody
B:
21 Jan 1585/1586
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
M:
Abt 1603
England
D:
Abt 1641
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Smaley
1612-
Elizabeth Smaley
B:
July 1612
Margaret Smaley
1612-
Margaret Smaley
B:
July 1612
Elizabeth Gregory
1591-1612
Elizabeth Gregory
B:
1591
Nottinghamshire, England
D:
July 1612
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Michael Smaley
Michael Smaley
M:
16 Sep 1611
Winifred Gregory
1592-1614
Winifred Gregory
B:
1592
Nottinghamshire, England
D:
December 1614
Parents
Thomas Gregory
Abt 1520-1599
Dorothy Beeston
Abt 1522-1580
John Gregory
Abt 1548-1637
John Gregory
B:
Abt 1548
Nottinghamshire, England
D:
29 Jul 1637
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Alicia Alton
Abt 1554-1627
Alicia Alton
B:
Abt 1554
Nottinghamshire, England
M:
Abt 1579
D:
1627
Broughton-Sulney, Nottinghamshire, England