Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Edward Greenslade
1601 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Miner
1667-1667
Hannah Miner
B:
5 Apr 1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Ephraim Minor
1668-1740
Captain Ephraim Minor
B:
22 Jun 1668
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stevens
1672-1748
Mary Stevens
B:
8 Jun 1672
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Miner
1669-1688
Thomas Miner
B:
17 Dec 1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Miner
1671-1751
Hannah Miner
B:
20 Apr 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Frink, Sr.
1668-1713
Samuel Frink, Sr.
B:
14 Feb 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Miner
1672-1747
Rebecca Miner
B:
17 Sep 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Josiah (Joseph) Grant
1668-1732
Josiah (Joseph) Grant
B:
19 May 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Minor
1674-1736
Elizabeth Minor
B:
30 Apr 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1735/1736
Preston, New London County, CT
John Brown, Esq.
Abt 1664-1733
John Brown, Esq.
B:
Abt 1664
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Miner
1675-Bef 1680
Samuel Miner
B:
9 Dec 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Miner
1677-1678
Deborah Miner
B:
15 Apr 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Miner
1678-1698
Deborah Miner
B:
29 Apr 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Pendleton
1661-1706
Joseph Pendleton
B:
29 Dec 1661
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1696
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
18 Sep 1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Ensign Samuel Minor
1680-1717
Ensign Samuel Minor
B:
28 Aug 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1684-
Ann Denison
B:
3 Oct 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Minor
1682-1726
James Minor
B:
Nov 1682
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Eldridge
1688-1720
Abigail Eldridge
B:
19 Aug 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1704/1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Ayers
Abt 1685-
Sarah Ayers
B:
Abt 1685
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
4 May 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Minor
1683-Aft 1711
Grace Minor
B:
16 Sep 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1711
William Palmer
1678-1728
William Palmer
B:
25 Apr 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1728
North Stonington, New London County, CT
John Miner
1685-1717
John Miner
B:
19 Apr 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1716/1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Eldredge
1691-
Mary Eldredge
B:
6 Dec 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 May 1709
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
twins Minor
1687-1687
twins Minor
B:
22 Mar 1687
B:
23 Mar 1687
Hannah Avery
1644-1721
Hannah Avery
B:
11 Oct 1644
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Ephraim Minor
1642-1724
Lieutenant Ephraim Minor
B:
1 May 1642
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1666
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Avery
1671-1739
Deborah Avery
B:
1 Aug 1671
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1739
New London, New London County, CT
Robert Allyn
1671-1729
Robert Allyn
B:
15 Sep 1671
New London, New London County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1691
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1729
New London, New London County, CT
James Avery, III
1673-1754
James Avery, III
B:
20 Apr 1673
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Griswold
1673-1750
Mary Griswold
B:
1 Feb 1673
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Mary Avery
1674-1755
Margaret Mary Avery
B:
4 Feb 1674
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1755
Groton, New London County, CT
Deacon William Morgan
1669-1750
Deacon William Morgan
B:
4 Mar 1669
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1696
New London, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1750
Groton, New London County, CT
Edward D. Avery
1676-1759
Edward D. Avery
B:
20 Mar 1676
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1759
Groton, New London County, CT
Joanna Rose
1678-1761
Joanna Rose
B:
1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1699
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1761
Groton Township, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Avery
1677-1752
Ebenezer Avery
B:
1 May 1677
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1752
Groton, New London County, CT
Dorothy Parke
1692-1732
Dorothy Parke
A:
27 Jun 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1708
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain Christopher Avery
1679-1753
Captain Christopher Avery
B:
23 Jan 1679
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1753
Groton, New London County, CT
Abigail Parke
1686-1713
Abigail Parke
B:
1686
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1704
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Payson
1681-1726
Prudence Payson
B:
1 Feb 1681
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1714
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1726
Groton, New London County, CT
Esther Hammond
1689-1752
Esther Hammond
B:
31 Mar 1689
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1734/1735
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 May 1752
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susanna Baker
Abt 1684-
Susanna Baker
B:
Abt 1684
M:
1753
Prudence Payson
1681-1734
Prudence Payson
B:
1 Feb 1680/1681
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
Between 1725-1734
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1681-1741
Jonathan Avery
B:
9 Nov 1681
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1741
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bill
1691-
Elizabeth Bill
B:
1691
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1703
Groton, New London County, CT
John Avery
1683-1762
John Avery
B:
1 Apr 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1762
New London, New London County, CT
Mercy Avery
1683-Abt 1685
Mercy Avery
B:
4 Feb 1683
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1685
Groton, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1685-
Hannah Avery
B:
24 Mar 1685
Groton, New London County, CT
Samuel Morgan
1669-1729
Samuel Morgan
B:
9 Sep 1669
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1708
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1729
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Avery
1688-1732
Sarah Avery
B:
10 May 1688
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
Carey Latham
1690-1735
Carey Latham
B:
13 Sep 1690
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1713
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Avery
1691-1753
Joseph Avery
B:
9 Aug 1691
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
Tabitha Gardiner
Abt 1692-1724
Tabitha Gardiner
B:
Abt 1692
M:
1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1723-1724
Mary
Abt 1692-
Mary
B:
Abt 1692
Phoebe Honeywell
Abt 1703-1777
Phoebe Honeywell
B:
Abt 1703
M:
1724
D:
19 Jan 1777
Benjamin Avery
1693-1772
Benjamin Avery
B:
2 Jul 1693
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1772
Groton, New London County, CT
Thankful Avery
1718-1814
Thankful Avery
B:
15 Apr 1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1733/1734
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1814
Groton, New London County, CT
Thankful Avery
1718-1813
Thankful Avery
B:
15 Apr 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1813
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1693-1780
Mary Avery
B:
2 Jul 1693
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1780
Groton, New London County, CT
William Morgan
1693-1729
William Morgan
B:
1693
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1716
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain James Avery, Jr.
1646-1728
Captain James Avery, Jr.
B:
16 Dec 1646
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1728
Groton, New London County, CT
Deborah Stallyon
1649-1749
Deborah Stallyon
B:
20 Feb 1649
New London, New London County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1669
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1749
Groton, New London County, CT
Joseph Minor
1669-1740
Joseph Minor
B:
19 Sep 1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Tracy
1677-1758
Sarah Tracy
B:
17 Dec 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Marie Minor
1671-1704
Marie Minor
B:
6 Oct 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Chesebrough
1667-1727
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
4 Aug 1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1691/1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Miner
1673-1751
Mercy Miner
B:
21 Aug 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1751
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Francis West
1669-1731
Francis West
B:
13 Nov 1669
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1696
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Miner
1676-1711
Benjamin Miner
B:
25 Jun 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Saxton
Abt 1680-1750
Mary Saxton
B:
Abt 1680
Connecticut
M:
15 Nov 1697
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1750
Prudence Minor
Abt 1678-
Prudence Minor
B:
Abt 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Miner
1679-
Mercy Miner
B:
30 Mar 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Minor
1679-1753
Sarah Minor
B:
30 Mar 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1753
Preston, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Tracy
1675-1751
Nathaniel Tracy
B:
19 Dec 1675
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
21 May 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna Miner
1680-1726
Joanna Miner
B:
12 Dec 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Richardson
Abt 1676-1748
Stephen Richardson
B:
Abt 1676
M:
1701
New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Christopher Miner
1683-1707
Christopher Miner
B:
28 Dec 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Lay
1685-Aft 1738
Mary Lay
B:
3 Oct 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1704
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Prudence Minor
1688-1726
Prudence Minor
B:
6 May 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Denison
1681-1725
Joseph Denison
B:
1681
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
17 Feb 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Sprague
1686-
Benjamin Sprague
B:
15 Jul 1686
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1726
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1648-1708
Mary Avery
B:
19 Feb 1648
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dr. Joseph Minor
1644-1711
Dr. Joseph Minor
B:
25 Aug 1644
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1668
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Avery
1679-1711
Thomas Avery
B:
20 Apr 1679
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1711
Groton, New London County, CT
Ann Shapley
1685-1751
Ann Shapley
B:
31 Aug 1685
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Samuel Avery
1680-1750
Lieutenant Samuel Avery
B:
15 Nov 1680
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1749/1750
Montville, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ransford
Abt 1680-1761
Elizabeth Ransford
B:
Abt 1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1761
Montville, New London County, CT
daughter Avery
1682-1684
daughter Avery
B:
2 Oct 1682
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1681-1741
Jonathan Avery
B:
9 Nov 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1741
Elizabeth Bill
1691-
Elizabeth Bill
B:
27 Dec 1691
Groton, New London County, CT
William Avery
1683-1684
William Avery
B:
1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Avery
1685-1776
Ephraim Avery
A:
18 Oct 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1776
Abigail Mason
1689-1717
Abigail Mason
B:
3 Feb 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1717
Mystic, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1686-1762
Hannah Avery
B:
4 May 1686
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Minor
1683-1739
Thomas Minor
B:
20 Sep 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Thomas Miner
1683-1739
Deacon Thomas Miner
B:
20 Sep 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1688-
Mary Avery
B:
1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Baker
1685-1779
Benjamin Baker
B:
1685
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1779
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Avery
1691-1761
Abraham Avery
B:
6 Mar 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1761
Montville, New London County, CT
Jane Hill
1701-1744
Jane Hill
A:
8 Mar 1701
First Church, New London, New London County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1727
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1744
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Copp
1712-
Sarah Copp
B:
3 Dec 1712
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1751
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Avery
1691-1728
Elizabeth Avery
B:
9 Dec 1691
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sylvester Baldwin
1677-Abt 1732
Sylvester Baldwin
B:
4 Mar 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 May 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1691-1792
Jonathan Avery
B:
9 Dec 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1792
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dorothy Denison
1721-
Dorothy Denison
B:
4 Jun 1721
Mohegan, New London County, CT
Thomas Avery
1651-1735
Thomas Avery
B:
6 May 1651
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1735
Montville, New London County, CT
Hannah Minor
1655-1692
Hannah Minor
B:
15 Sep 1655
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1692
Stonington Township, New London County, CT
Anna Avery
Samuel Griffing
-1737
Samuel Griffing
D:
27 Jan 1737
sea
Sylvanus Miner
1709-1786
Sylvanus Miner
B:
3 Mar 1708/1709
M:
6 Oct 1737
D:
15 Mar 1786
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Anne Shapley
Anne Shapley
M:
12 Jul 1704
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Raymond
1668-1742
Hannah Raymond
B:
8 Aug 1668
New London, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Avery
1677-1677
Abigail Avery
B:
15 Jan 1676/1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1677
New London County, CT
Abigail Avery
1679-1722
Abigail Avery
B:
18 Jan 1679
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1722
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain James Packer
1681-1765
Captain James Packer
B:
11 Sep 1681
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1765
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1680-1762
Mary Avery
B:
14 Nov 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Denison
1677-1730
William Denison
B:
7 Apr 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Mar 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1729/1730
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Palmer
Daniel Palmer
M:
12 Jan 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Avery
1683-1762
John Avery
B:
1 Apr 1683
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1689-1774
Sarah Denison
B:
14 Apr 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Avery
Abt 1684-Abt 1770
Nathaniel Avery
B:
Abt 1684
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt June 1770
Rachel Desire Yeomans
Abt 1701-
Rachel Desire Yeomans
B:
Abt 1701
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1721
Benjamin John Avery
1686-1762
Benjamin John Avery
B:
1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Sarah Denison
1689-1774
Sarah Denison
B:
14 Apr 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1774
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Avery
Abt 1686-Bef 1714
Joseph Avery
B:
Abt 1686
D:
Bef 1 May 1714
Mary (Mrs. Avery)
Abt 1693-
Mary (Mrs. Avery)
B:
Abt 1693
Anne Avery
Abt 1689-1754
Anne Avery
B:
Abt 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
William Satterlee, Jr.
Abt 1687-Bef 1733
William Satterlee, Jr.
B:
Abt 1687
M:
6 Sep 1711
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Sep 1733
Judge John Crary
1686-1759
Judge John Crary
B:
1686
M:
Aft 1736
D:
29 May 1759
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
William Avery, Sr.
1692-1755
William Avery, Sr.
B:
19 Jun 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1755
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Richardson
1688-1727
Anna Richardson
B:
12 Nov 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Walker
Abt 1709-
Sarah Walker
B:
Abt 1709
M:
3 Jun 1731
Elisha Avery, Sr.
Abt 1694-1726
Elisha Avery, Sr.
B:
Abt 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1726
Elizabeth Babcock
1698-
Elizabeth Babcock
B:
29 Jan 1697/1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Avery
1694-
Desire Avery
B:
1694
Jeremiah Burrows
Abt 1690-
Jeremiah Burrows
B:
Abt 1690
Daniel Avery
1699-
Daniel Avery
B:
5 Nov 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oyster Bay, Nassau County, NY
Thomas Avery
Abt 1700-
Thomas Avery
B:
Abt 1700
Connecticut
Captain John Avery
1654-Aft 1724
Captain John Avery
B:
10 Feb 1654
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Apr 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Chesebrough
1656-1713
Abigail Chesebrough
B:
30 Sep 1656
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1713
New London, New London County, CT
Patience Potts
1683-1701
Patience Potts
B:
12 Aug 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1701
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Pendleton
1661-1706
Joseph Pendleton
B:
20 Dec 1661
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1700
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
18 Sep 1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Rebecca Avery
1656-1707
Rebecca Avery
B:
6 Oct 1656
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1707
William Potts
Abt 1652-Bef 1729
William Potts
B:
Abt 1652
Newcastle, Northumberland, England
M:
5 Aug 1678
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1659-1681
Jonathan Avery
B:
5 Jan 1659
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1681
New London, New London County, CT
Christopher Avery
1661-1683
Christopher Avery
B:
30 Apr 1661
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1683
New London County, CT
Samuel Avery
1687-1714
Samuel Avery
B:
11 Aug 1687
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1714
Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1689-1761
Jonathan Avery
B:
18 Jan 1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1761
William Avery
1692-1718
William Avery
B:
25 Aug 1692
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1695-1739
Mary Avery
B:
10 Jan 1694/1695
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
William Wadsworth
1694-Abt 1774
William Wadsworth
B:
Jan 1694
Fishers Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
16 Jun 1720
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Mary Avery
1695-1739
Mary Avery
B:
10 Jan 1695
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1739
Groton, New London County, CT
William Walsworth
1694-Abt 1774
William Walsworth
B:
Jan 1694
Fishers Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
16 Jun 1720
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Christopher Avery
1697-1768
Christopher Avery
B:
10 Feb 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Latham
1698-1754
Mary Latham
B:
18 Feb 1698
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1754
Groton, New London County, CT
Humphrey Avery
1699-1758
Humphrey Avery
B:
4 Jul 1699
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
Jerusha Morgan
1704-1763
Jerusha Morgan
B:
14 Jul 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1723
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1763
Groton, New London County, CT
Martha Coit
1713-
Martha Coit
B:
1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1763
Nathan Avery
1702-
Nathan Avery
B:
30 Jan 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
Lucy Avery
1703-
Lucy Avery
B:
17 Apr 1703
Groton, New London County, CT
John Avery
1705-1798
John Avery
B:
17 Sep 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Waitstill Avery
1708-1737
Waitstill Avery
B:
27 Mar 1708
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1737
New London, New London County, CT
Deborah Williams
1708-1730
Deborah Williams
B:
29 May 1708
M:
18 Sep 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1730
Groton, New London County, CT
Margaret Childs
Abt 1712-
Margaret Childs
B:
Abt 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Dec 1730
Grace Avery
1712-
Grace Avery
B:
2 Jun 1712
Groton, New London County, CT
Captain Samuel Avery
1664-1723
Captain Samuel Avery
B:
14 Aug 1664
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1723
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Susannah Palmes
1664-1747
Susannah Palmes
B:
1664
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1686
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
Joanna Avery
1669-
Joanna Avery
B:
1669
New London, New London County, CT
Joanna (Jane) Greenslade
1621-1669
Joanna (Jane) Greenslade
B:
1621
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1669
New London, New London County, CT
Captain James Avery
1620-1700
Captain James Avery
B:
1619-1620
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England
M:
10 Nov 1643
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1700
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Edward Greenslade
1601-
Edward Greenslade
B:
6 Oct 1601
Exeter, Devonshire, England