Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lydia Taylor
1760 - 1844 (84 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizah Taylor
1779-
Elizah Taylor
B:
1 Feb 1779
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Taylor
1779-1843
Elijah Taylor
B:
1 Feb 1779
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1843
Isabell
Arvilla Rolfe
Lydia Taylor
1780-1780
Lydia Taylor
B:
20 Dec 1780
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1780
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Philena Taylor
1782-1867
Philena Taylor
B:
10 Jul 1782
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1867
Nathan Corbin
Nathan Corbin
M:
4 Jul 1799
Elisha Taylor
1784-1868
Elisha Taylor
B:
11 Aug 1784
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1868
Tirzah Holbrook
Tirzah Holbrook
M:
21 Oct 1806
Silas Taylor
1785-INFANT
Silas Taylor
B:
24 Jun 1785
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
INFANT
Silas Taylor
1787-1875
Silas Taylor
B:
18 Feb 1787
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1875
Phebe Sherwood
Phebe Sherwood
M:
2 Jun 1807
Mindwell Taylor
1789-1813
Mindwell Taylor
B:
15 Oct 1789
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 May 1813
John C. Finch
John C. Finch
M:
20 Jun 1809
Martha Taylor
1792-1828
Martha Taylor
B:
29 Jan 1792
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1828
Jacob Dunning
Hiram Taylor
1814-1885
Hiram Taylor
B:
16 Nov 1814
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
27 Jul 1885
Sugar Creek, Walworth County, WI
Mary Lura Barker
Mary Lura Barker
M:
22 May 1838
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
daughter Taylor
1820-
daughter Taylor
B:
1820
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Philena Taylor
Abt 1823-
Philena Taylor
B:
Abt 1823
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Emily Melissa Taylor
1851-1900
Emily Melissa Taylor
B:
1 May 1850/1851
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 May 1900
Price, Carbon County, UT
George Don Carlos Johnstun
1847-1930
George Don Carlos Johnstun
B:
20 Sep 1847
Pisgah, Harrison County, IA
M:
9 Nov 1867
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1930
Price, Carbon County, UT
Cyrenus Almon Taylor
1850-1866
Cyrenus Almon Taylor
B:
5 Mar 1850
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
2 May 1866
Joseph Hyrum Taylor
1852-1932
Joseph Hyrum Taylor
B:
22 Oct 1852
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Oct 1932
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Martha Ann Tatton
1854-1937
Martha Ann Tatton
B:
16 Oct 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
25 Nov 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Feb 1937
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Esther Taylor
1855-1915
Esther Taylor
B:
25 Jan 1855
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Aug 1915
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Joseph Smith Braithwaite
1845-1934
Joseph Smith Braithwaite
B:
23 Aug 1845
Kirkland, Kendal, Westmoreland, England
M:
28 Nov 1872
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Mar 1934
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Albert Taylor
1855-1928
Albert Taylor
B:
25 Jan 1855
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1928
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Eliza Woolsey
1853-1895
Eliza Woolsey
B:
11 Sep 1853
Weber County, UT
M:
1876
D:
1 Oct 1895
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Eliza Black Demille
1866-1941
Eliza Black Demille
B:
27 Feb 1866
Weber County, UT
M:
7 Nov 1896
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1941
Weber County, UT
Cyrenus Henry Taylor
1826-1854
Cyrenus Henry Taylor
B:
30 Jul 1826
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1854
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Emily Hatch Smith
1832-1900
Emily Hatch Smith
B:
26 Jan 1832
Bodston, Otsego County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 May 1900
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
son Taylor
Abt 1828-
son Taylor
B:
Abt 1828
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Augusta Camilla Smith
1850-
Augusta Camilla Smith
B:
10 Mar 1850
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
John W. Jackson
1843-
John W. Jackson
B:
Nov 1843
Missouri
M:
Abt 1871
Stephen Azariah Smith
1851-1852
Stephen Azariah Smith
B:
16 Dec 1851
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Jan 1852
Samuel Smith
1853-Bef 1925
Samuel Smith
B:
22 Jul 1853
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
Bef 1925
Maria Charlotte
1858-1919
Maria Charlotte
B:
1858
Jefferson County, OH
M:
28 Aug 1889
D:
13 Sep 1919
Fergus Falls, Otter Tail County, MN
Augusta Camilla Taylor
1833-1878
Augusta Camilla Taylor
B:
28 Jan 1833
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1878
Elko, Elko County, NV
Azariah Smith
1826-1912
Azariah Smith
B:
1 Aug 1826
Boylston, Oswego County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1912
John Franklin Lewis
1856-1865
John Franklin Lewis
B:
8 Sep 1856
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Mar 1865
Albert E. Lewis
1858-
Albert E. Lewis
B:
1 May 1858
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
Alice E. Lewis
1858-
Alice E. Lewis
B:
1 May 1858
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
Charles H. Lewis
1860-
Charles H. Lewis
B:
17 Nov 1860
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
Philena J. Lewis
1860-
Philena J. Lewis
B:
17 Nov 1860
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
David Lewis
1863-1863
David Lewis
B:
23 Jan 1863
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1863
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Elizabeth Lewis
1864-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
1 Sep 1864
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
William C. Lewis
1866-1881
William C. Lewis
B:
3 Oct 1866
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Apr 1881
Louis A. Lewis
1868-
Louis A. Lewis
B:
26 Dec 1868
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Margaret H. Lewis
1872-
Margaret H. Lewis
B:
2 Jul 1872
Eureka, Eureka County, NV
Aurthur Lewis
1874-1875
Aurthur Lewis
B:
22 Jun 1874
Elko, Elko County, NV
D:
12 Sep 1875
Mable M. Lewis
1875-1876
Mable M. Lewis
B:
3 Dec 1875
Elko, Elko County, NV
D:
18 Jul 1876
John Lewis
1835-1878
John Lewis
B:
12 Mar 1835
Garmanhaw, Wales
M:
15 Mar 1855
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
22 Mar 1878
Nora Marwick
1877-
Nora Marwick
B:
13 Jan 1877
Elko, Elko County, NV
Guy L. Flint
John Marwick
1848-1913
John Marwick
B:
15 Jun 1848
Tattenhall, Cheshire, England
M:
26 Dec 1876
Lamoille, Elko County, NV
D:
17 Jan 1913
Joseph Orson Taylor
1843-1867
Joseph Orson Taylor
B:
8 Jul 1843
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
22 Jul 1867
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Mary Ann Wilkinson
Mary Ann Wilkinson
M:
1863
Jared Alvin Taylor
1845-1895
Jared Alvin Taylor
B:
26 Jan 1845
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1895
Marysvale, Piute County, UT
Caroline Lucinda Oman
Elsie May Birdsall
Stephen Taylor
1794-1865
Stephen Taylor
B:
1 Jul 1794
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1865
Ft. Laramie, Goshen County, WY
Sophronia Tifft
Abt 1796-Bef 1834
Sophronia Tifft
B:
Abt 1796
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
Abt 1813
D:
Bef 1834
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Patty Barr
Martha Turner
Mary (Polly) King
John Taylor
Abt 1796-
John Taylor
B:
Abt 1796
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Consider Taylor
1796-1796
Consider Taylor
B:
25 Nov 1796
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1796
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
Lorenda Wheeler
Abt 1816-
Lorenda Wheeler
B:
Abt 1816
Lorenzo Wheeler
1818-
Lorenzo Wheeler
B:
1 Sep 1818
Elisha Wheeler
Abt 1820-
Elisha Wheeler
B:
Abt 1820
Roxana Wheeler
Abt 1820-
Roxana Wheeler
B:
Abt 1820
Elvira S Wheeler
Abt 1820-
Elvira S Wheeler
B:
Abt 1820
Phebe Marilla Wheeler
1828-
Phebe Marilla Wheeler
B:
29 Jul 1828
Simantha Wheeler
1828-1944
Simantha Wheeler
B:
31 Jul 1828
D:
19 Jan 1944
Almeda Wheeler
1834-1918
Almeda Wheeler
B:
5 Jan 1834
D:
2 Jan 1918
Myrtle Maud Wheeler
1866-1938
Myrtle Maud Wheeler
B:
5 Dec 1866
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
27 May 1938
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Albert Eddie Paipon Sherman
1867-1926
Albert Eddie Paipon Sherman
B:
18 Jan 1867
Kiantone, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
24 Jun 1891
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1926
Mary Gertrude Wheeler
1868-1955
Mary Gertrude Wheeler
B:
8 Nov 1868
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
3 Apr 1955
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
James Ingham
1866-1946
James Ingham
B:
20 Nov 1866
Manchester, Lancashire, England
M:
4 Sep 1895
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1946
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Corridon La Verne Wheeler
1874-1955
Corridon La Verne Wheeler
B:
22 Feb 1874
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
24 Apr 1955
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Augnelia Augnett Peterson
1878-1967
Augnelia Augnett Peterson
B:
6 Nov 1878
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
11 May 1899
D:
1967
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Prof. William Victor Wheeler
1836-1890
Prof. William Victor Wheeler
B:
24 Aug 1836
Crawford County, PA
D:
29 Sep 1890
Crawford County, PA
Caroline Hercelia Colt
1845-1904
Caroline Hercelia Colt
B:
13 Jul 1845
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
13 Jul 1865
D:
17 Apr 1904
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
Elijah T Wheeler
Abt 1840-
Elijah T Wheeler
B:
Abt 1840
Amanda Taylor
1798-1855
Amanda Taylor
B:
19 Mar 1798
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
4 May 1855
Abraham Wheeler
1792-1876
Abraham Wheeler
B:
13 Aug 1792
Sullivan, Cheshire County, NH
M:
21 Jan 1816
D:
17 Mar 1876
Sparta
John Taylor
1801-1884
John Taylor
B:
6 Jan 1801
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
D:
6 Mar 1884
Phebe Dunning
Phebe Dunning
M:
16 Oct 1825
Parents
Captain Othniel Taylor
1719-1788
Martha Arms
1729-1802
Lydia Taylor
1760-1844
Lydia Taylor
B:
16 Mar 1760
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1844
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Zeeb Taylor
1750-1825
Zeeb Taylor
B:
18 Aug 1750
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1778
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1825
Elba, Genesee County, NY