Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Benjamin Wood
1752 - 1828 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lucy Wood
1772-1774
Lucy Wood
B:
30 Apr 1772
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1774
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wood
1775-
Mary Wood
B:
14 Aug 1775
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
E. Hurd
Lucy Wood
1777-
Lucy Wood
B:
23 Dec 1777
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Wood
1779-
Benjamin Wood
B:
4 Jan 1779
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Minor Wood
1807-1822
Moses Minor Wood
B:
1807
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1822
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Wood
1782-1824
Moses Wood
B:
18 Oct 1782
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1824
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Gunn
1779-1820
Hannah Gunn
B:
19 Aug 1779
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1803
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1820
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Zaddock G. Wood
1786-
Zaddock G. Wood
B:
22 Feb 1786
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Laura Maxwell
Abt 1825-
Laura Maxwell
B:
Abt 1825
Connecticut
Parents
Captain John Wood
1715-1775
Abigail Gibbs
1715-1793
Captain Benjamin Wood
1752-1828
Captain Benjamin Wood
B:
23 Jun 1752
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1828
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Gregory
1752-1791
Mary Gregory
B:
18 Nov 1752
M:
16 Apr 1771
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Hurlburt
1777-
Eunice Hurlburt
B:
1777
Harriette Wood
B. George Wood
1852-
B. George Wood
B:
1852
Charles Wells Wood
1860-1905
Charles Wells Wood
B:
1860
D:
1905
Carolyn Judson
1864-
Carolyn Judson
B:
1864
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
M:
1892
Mable L. Wood
1862-
Mable L. Wood
B:
1862
Reuben Wood
1822-1884
Reuben Wood
B:
1822
New York state
D:
1884
Sylvia Elizabeth Jorden
1830-1903
Sylvia Elizabeth Jorden
B:
1830
Massachusetts
M:
1848
D:
1903
Benjamin Gibbs Wood
1792-1841
Benjamin Gibbs Wood
B:
20 May 1792
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1841
Rachel Breed
1794-1888
Rachel Breed
B:
1794
M:
1817
D:
1888
Samantha Wood
1821-1825
Samantha Wood
B:
11 Nov 1821
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1825
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Laura E. Wood
1827-1828
Laura E. Wood
B:
18 Sep 1827
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1828
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
William E. Wood
Abt 1829-1833
William E. Wood
B:
Abt October 1829
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1833
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Cornelius Wood
1834-1876
Cornelius Wood
B:
Between 1832-1834
B:
24 Dec 1876
Great Plain cemetery, Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Reuben Wood
1794-1865
Reuben Wood
B:
26 Feb 1794
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1865
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Betsey Barlow
Abt 1796-1878
Betsey Barlow
B:
Abt 1796
M:
5 Nov 1820
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1878
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Tamer Warner
1753-1797
Tamer Warner
B:
1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1791
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1797
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Veal
Hannah Veal
M:
7 Jan 1798
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT