Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dr. Robert Usher
1743 - 1820 (77 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Oliver Usher
1766-
Oliver Usher
B:
16 Sep 1766
Westchester, New London County, CT
Huldah Foote
1769-1791
Huldah Foote
B:
1769
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1789
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1791
Jonathan Usher
1768-1769
Jonathan Usher
B:
4 Jul 1768
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1769
Jonathan Usher
1770-
Jonathan Usher
B:
7 Nov 1770
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ozro P. Usher
1824-1848
Ozro P. Usher
B:
20 Aug 1824
Chautauqua, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
7 Jan 1848
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Betsy Ann Usher
1825-1896
Betsy Ann Usher
B:
5 Nov 1825
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1896
Frank Perkins
Frank Perkins
M:
26 May 1847
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Chauncy A. Usher
1828-1845
Chauncy A. Usher
B:
13 Sep 1828
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1845
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Lescomb R. Usher
1831-1913
Lescomb R. Usher
B:
13 Jul 1831
Strafford, Genesee County, NY
D:
13 Jan 1913
Stoughton, Dane County, WI
Martha Chamberlain
1833-1858
Martha Chamberlain
B:
1833
M:
5 Nov 1851
D:
19 Apr 1858
Mary L Fuller
Abt 1835-1884
Mary L Fuller
B:
Abt 1835
New York
M:
3 Jun 1859
D:
8 Aug 1884
Esther Anna DeWolf
1832-
Esther Anna DeWolf
B:
Jun 1832
Augusta, Oneida County, NY
M:
23 Sep 1886
Colesburg, Delaware County, IA
Frederick Rosaloo Usher
1841-1916
Frederick Rosaloo Usher
B:
30 Sep 1841
Chautauqua, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1916
Stoughton, Dane County, WI
Carrie Amelia Roberts
1843-1932
Carrie Amelia Roberts
B:
1843
New York
M:
26 Sep 1861
D:
1932
Newell F. Usher
1798-1870
Newell F. Usher
B:
31 Mar 1798
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Mar 1870
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Anna Isham
Abt 1802-1846
Anna Isham
B:
Abt 1802
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
17 Oct 1821
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1846
Fanny Maria Usher
1849-1850
Fanny Maria Usher
B:
19 Aug 1849
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
31 Oct 1850
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Anna Sophia Usher
1849-1850
Anna Sophia Usher
B:
19 Aug 1849
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1850
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Flora Adele Usher
1851-
Flora Adele Usher
B:
14 Mar 1851
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Walter H. Deland
Walter H. Deland
M:
18 Apr 1873
Fanny Smith
-1875
Fanny Smith
M:
25 Feb 1847
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1875
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Cordelia R. Usher
1827-
Cordelia R. Usher
B:
4 Jan 1827
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Devereaux William Usher
1830-1901
Devereaux William Usher
B:
18 Dec 1830
D:
26 Feb 1901
Fidelia Kinney
1840-1890
Fidelia Kinney
B:
Nov 1840
M:
23 Jan 1861
D:
5 Oct 1890
Rose Howe
Abt 1830-
Rose Howe
B:
Abt 1830
M:
16 Dec 1891
Ambrosia L. Usher
1835-1836
Ambrosia L. Usher
B:
25 Mar 1835
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1836
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Usher
1799-1872
William Usher
B:
6 Sep 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Feb 1872
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
Rosetta Foote
1797-1853
Rosetta Foote
B:
14 Feb 1797
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 May 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1853
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ezra Corydon Usher
1832-1897
Ezra Corydon Usher
B:
28 Jan 1832
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
3 Mar 1897
Elizabeth Betsey M. Nye
1834-1918
Elizabeth Betsey M. Nye
B:
9 Mar 1834
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
M:
28 Aug 1853
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
9 Jan 1918
O. Lucyne Usher
1833-1843
O. Lucyne Usher
B:
2 Sep 1833
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
7 May 1843
Almira Maritta Usher
1837-
Almira Maritta Usher
B:
6 Apr 1837
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Guest G. Usher
1843-
Guest G. Usher
B:
7 Dec 1843
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Elizabeth Yinker
Elizabeth Yinker
M:
9 Oct 1867
Robert Melville Usher
1846-
Robert Melville Usher
B:
8 Sep 1846
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ella Louise Blanding
1855-
Ella Louise Blanding
B:
16 Feb 1855
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
21 Jan 1880
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Horace Usher
1801-1879
Horace Usher
B:
22 Nov 1801
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1879
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Olive Brainerd
1803-1884
Olive Brainerd
B:
17 Nov 1803
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Nov 1830
D:
9 Mar 1884
Almira Usher
1810-1851
Almira Usher
B:
7 Jan 1810
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1851
Ira Sherman
Abt 1810-
Ira Sherman
B:
Abt 1810
M:
Aug 1840
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
son Usher
Abt 1843-
son Usher
B:
Abt 1843
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
son Usher
Abt 1848-
son Usher
B:
Abt 1848
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Martha S. Usher
1853-1855
Martha S. Usher
B:
28 Aug 1853
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Dec 1855
Robert Robbins Usher
1812-1890
Robert Robbins Usher
B:
31 Dec 1812
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1890
Ursula M. Felton
Abt 1817-1891
Ursula M. Felton
B:
Abt 1817
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
7 Oct 1838
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
D:
Sep 1891
Robert Usher, Jr.
1772-1851
Robert Usher, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lucy Brainerd
1778-1864
Lucy Brainerd
B:
22 Apr 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1797
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1864
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Susanna Usher
1774-
Susanna Usher
B:
23 Aug 1774
Westchester, New London County, CT
Parents
Hezekiah Usher
Abt 1699-Bef 1750
Abigail Cleveland
1706-1778
Dr. Robert Usher
1743-1820
Dr. Robert Usher
B:
31 Jan 1743
Cape Cod, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1820
Westchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Gates
1748-1777
Susanna Gates
B:
22 Aug 1748
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 May 1765
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1777
Westchester, New London County, CT
James Usher
1780-1780
James Usher
B:
25 Feb 1780
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1780
James Usher
1781-1817
James Usher
B:
18 Jul 1781
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1817
Catherine M. Usher
1827-1904
Catherine M. Usher
B:
1827
D:
1904
James Usher
1827-1918
James Usher
B:
1827
D:
1918
Robert B.R. Usher
1831-1904
Robert B.R. Usher
B:
1831
D:
1904
Amatus Robbins Bigelow
1853-1906
Amatus Robbins Bigelow
B:
18 Sep 1853
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1906
Westchester, New London County, CT
Lina Cone Brown
1857-1924
Lina Cone Brown
B:
13 May 1857
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1877
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1924
Westchester, New London County, CT
child Bigelow
1860-1860
child Bigelow
B:
Sep 1860
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1860
Westchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Cone Bigelow
1862-1935
Jonathan Cone Bigelow
B:
24 May 1862
D:
28 Feb 1935
Annie May Brown
1867-1955
Annie May Brown
B:
25 Feb 1867
M:
24 Nov 1885
D:
12 May 1955
David Skinner Bigelow, Jr.
1868-1946
David Skinner Bigelow, Jr.
B:
6 Sep 1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1946
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Williams Smith
1873-1966
Mary Williams Smith
B:
11 Oct 1873
M:
1 Jan 1893
D:
4 May 1966
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abby Mandana Usher
1833-1913
Abby Mandana Usher
B:
7 Jun 1833
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1913
Westchester, New London County, CT
David Skinner Bigelow
1829-1905
David Skinner Bigelow
B:
3 Apr 1829
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1852
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1905
Westchester, New London County, CT
Amatus R. Usher
1834-1838
Amatus R. Usher
B:
1834
D:
1838
Revilo Cone Usher
1783-
Revilo Cone Usher
B:
19 Jan 1783
Westchester, New London County, CT
Mandana Robbins
1796-1883
Mandana Robbins
B:
1796
D:
1883
Anna Usher
1784-1801
Anna Usher
B:
25 Oct 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1801
Statira Usher
1786-
Statira Usher
B:
22 Jul 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Usher
1788-
Abigail Usher
B:
30 May 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
Deodate Johnson Usher
1790-
Deodate Johnson Usher
B:
6 Apr 1790
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sophron Usher
1792-1873
Sophron Usher
B:
29 Jan 1792
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1873
Harriet Usher
1793-1868
Harriet Usher
B:
16 Dec 1793
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1868
Elizabeth Usher
1796-1838
Elizabeth Usher
B:
19 Jan 1796
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1838
Josiah Cleveland Usher
1802-
Josiah Cleveland Usher
B:
24 Aug 1802
Westchester, New London County, CT
Anna Cone
1755-1849
Anna Cone
B:
29 May 1755
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1779
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 May 1849
Plainville, Hartford County, CT