Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Green
1635 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Abbott
1664-
Thomas Abbott
B:
7 Sep 1664
Berwick, York County, ME
Elizabeth Newcomb
Elizabeth Newcomb
M:
Abt 1726
Jeremiah Sabin
Abt 1732-1815
Jeremiah Sabin
B:
Abt 1732
Berwick, York County, ME
D:
1815
Port Lorne, Annapolis, NS, Canada
Susanna Lavallee
-1816
Susanna Lavallee
M:
Abt 1746
D:
1816
Mary Abbott
1718-
Mary Abbott
A:
8 Feb 1718
Jeremiah Sabin
1703-Aft 1736
Jeremiah Sabin
B:
26 Aug 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1724
Berwick, York County, ME
D:
Aft 1736
Thomas Abbott
1692-1789
Thomas Abbott
B:
1692
D:
26 May 1789
Joseph Abbott
Alice Abbott
1709-
Alice Abbott
A:
22 May 1709
Stephen Hardison
Stephen Hardison
M:
23 Sep 1724
Moses Abbott
1718-
Moses Abbott
A:
8 Feb 1718
William Abbott
1718-
William Abbott
A:
8 Feb 1718
Freathy Spencer
Abt 1709-1759
Freathy Spencer
B:
Abt 1709
D:
30 Oct 1759
Mary (Mrs. Spencer)
Sarah Spencer
1719-
Sarah Spencer
A:
24 Dec 1719
Elizabeth Spencer
1719-
Elizabeth Spencer
A:
24 Dec 1719
Lydia Spencer
1719-
Lydia Spencer
A:
24 Dec 1719
Moses Spencer
1719-
Moses Spencer
A:
24 Dec 1719
Susanna Peavey
Susanna Peavey
M:
Abt 1740
Alice Spencer
1728-
Alice Spencer
A:
21 Jan 1728
Anthony Littlefield
Anthony Littlefield
M:
28 Jul 1744
Isaac Spencer
1728-
Isaac Spencer
A:
21 Jan 1728
Patience Spencer
1728-
Patience Spencer
A:
21 Jan 1728
Jonathan Howard
Jonathan Howard
M:
16 Mar 1749
Humphrey Spencer
1728-1808
Humphrey Spencer
A:
21 Jan 1728
D:
14 Dec 1808
Sarah Early
Sarah Early
M:
20 Jul 1749
Elizabeth Abbott
Moses Spencer
Abt 1680-1746
Moses Spencer
B:
Abt 1680
M:
Abt 1708
D:
1746
Ebenezer Tuttle
1716-1783
Ebenezer Tuttle
B:
1716
Dover, Strafford County, NH
D:
26 Jun 1783
Berwick, York County, ME
Phebe Roberts
1716-
Phebe Roberts
B:
20 Sep 1716
Somersworth, Strafford County, NH
M:
Abt 1736
Strafford County, NH
D:
Berwick, York County, ME
Levi Tuttle
Mary Welch
Esther Tuttle
1723-1831
Esther Tuttle
B:
7 Nov 1723
Dover, Strafford County, NH
D:
9 Oct 1831
Fryeburg, Oxford County, ME
Thomas Johnson
Thomas Johnson
M:
19 Aug 1717
Barrington, Strafford County, NH
Meribah Tuttle
1726-
Meribah Tuttle
B:
1726
Berwick, York County, ME
John Tuttle
1732-1796
John Tuttle
B:
1732
D:
1796
Judith Tibbetts
-1802
Judith Tibbetts
D:
1802
Elizabeth Tuttle
Cole
Laroe
Thomas Tuttle
1735-1803
Thomas Tuttle
B:
1 Jan 1735
Lee, Strafford County, NH
D:
1803
Lee, Strafford County, NH
Comfort Nute
James Tuttle
1740-1782
James Tuttle
B:
1740
D:
31 May 1782
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
Mary Hunter
Hannah Abbott
1687-1783
Hannah Abbott
B:
1687
Kittery, York County, ME
D:
1783
Berwick, York County, ME
Ebenezer Tuttle
Abt 1696-Abt 1772
Ebenezer Tuttle
B:
Abt 1696
Dover, Strafford County, NH
D:
Abt 1772
Berwick, York County, ME
Joseph Abbott
1665-
Joseph Abbott
B:
1665
Alice Nason
Alice Nason
M:
Abt 1693
Elizabeth Ricker
1690-
Elizabeth Ricker
B:
8 Aug 1690
M:
Abt 1712
Moses Abbott
1668-
Moses Abbott
B:
1668
Rebecca Knight
Rebecca Knight
M:
11 Sep 1701
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Woodsum
1732-
Joseph Woodsum
A:
16 Apr 1732
Elizabeth Quint
Elizabeth Quint
M:
14 Jan 1747
John Woodsum
1732-
John Woodsum
A:
16 Apr 1732
Mary Brackett
1730-1798
Mary Brackett
B:
2 Oct 1730
M:
8 Nov 1747
D:
16 May 1798
Daniel Woodsum
1732-
Daniel Woodsum
A:
16 Apr 1732
Mary Woodsum
1732-
Mary Woodsum
A:
16 Apr 1732
Sarah Woodsum
1732-
Sarah Woodsum
A:
16 Apr 1732
Hannah Woodsum
1732-
Hannah Woodsum
A:
16 Apr 1732
Michael Woodsum
1732-
Michael Woodsum
A:
16 Apr 1732
Elizabeth Dyer
Elizabeth Dyer
M:
24 Aug 1749
Reuben Woodsum
1734-
Reuben Woodsum
A:
12 May 1734
Abigail Abbott
1694-
Abigail Abbott
B:
3 Oct 1694
Joseph Woodsum
Joseph Woodsum
M:
12 Feb 1723
John Abbott
1696-
John Abbott
B:
12 Jun 1696
Samuel Abbott
1699-
Samuel Abbott
B:
Mar 1699
Elizabeth Brackett
1719-
Elizabeth Brackett
A:
20 Dec 1719
M:
Abt 1730
Jonathan Abbott
1701-
Jonathan Abbott
B:
21 Feb 1701
Bathsheba Brackett
1719-1802
Bathsheba Brackett
A:
24 Dec 1719
M:
28 Feb 1725
D:
21 Feb 1802
Moses Abbott
1704-
Moses Abbott
B:
1 Sep 1704
Daniel Abbott
1748-
Daniel Abbott
B:
14 May 1748
Berwick, York County, ME
Abigail Lord
1748-
Abigail Lord
B:
Between 1744-1748
Berwick, York County, ME
Aaron Abbott
1710-
Aaron Abbott
B:
1710
Berwick, York County, ME
Anna (Mrs. Abbott)
1734-
Anna (Mrs. Abbott)
A:
8 Dec 1734
Sarah Abbott
1719-
Sarah Abbott
A:
18 Dec 1719
Samuel Abbott
1741-
Samuel Abbott
A:
22 Nov 1741
Joshua Abbott
1741-
Joshua Abbott
A:
22 Nov 1741
Mary (Mrs. Abbott)
1741-
Mary (Mrs. Abbott)
A:
22 Nov 1741
Elizabeth Abbott
John Abbott
Abt 1672-1719
John Abbott
B:
Abt 1672
D:
23 Jul 1719
Abigail Nason
1673-
Abigail Nason
B:
2 Apr 1673
Kittery, York County, ME
M:
3 Jan 1694
Berwick, York County, ME
Martha Lord
Martha Lord
M:
22 Jan 1716
Moses Abbott
1695-
Moses Abbott
B:
22 Jan 1695
Walter Abbott
1698-
Walter Abbott
B:
25 Apr 1698
Thomas Abbott
1700-
Thomas Abbott
B:
12 Aug 1700
James Abbott
1704-
James Abbott
B:
4 Apr 1704
Sarah Abbott
1707-
Sarah Abbott
B:
27 Oct 1707
Ebenezer Abbott
1711-
Ebenezer Abbott
B:
27 Feb 1711
Elizabeth Abbott
1715-
Elizabeth Abbott
B:
4 Jul 1715
Walter Abbott
1673-1740
Walter Abbott
B:
24 Jun 1673
D:
22 Dec 1740
Elizabeth Key
1673-
Elizabeth Key
B:
1673
M:
3 Jan 1694
Mary Butler
1726-
Mary Butler
A:
17 Jul 1726
William Goodwin
William Goodwin
M:
19 Apr 1750
Olive Butler
1728-
Olive Butler
A:
31 Mar 1728
Fippenney
Lieut. Thomas Butler
1730-
Lieut. Thomas Butler
A:
15 Feb 1730
Margaret Rogers
Elizabeth Butler
1731-
Elizabeth Butler
A:
12 Sep 1731
Sayward
Samuel Butler
1734-1799
Samuel Butler
A:
19 May 1734
D:
15 Jul 1799
Lydia Kimball
1736-1802
Lydia Kimball
A:
12 Sep 1736
Dover, Strafford County, NH
M:
4 May 1757
D:
13 May 1802
Ichabod Butler
1737-
Ichabod Butler
A:
4 Jan 1737
Moses Butler
1742-1824
Moses Butler
A:
28 Feb 1742
D:
28 Jul 1824
Keziah Nason
Keziah Nason
M:
18 Dec 1764
Thomas Butler
1698-
Thomas Butler
B:
6 Mar 1698
Mehitable Goodwin
-1761
Mehitable Goodwin
D:
1761
Elizabeth Goodwin
Alexander Shapleigh
1724-1762
Alexander Shapleigh
B:
18 Jun 1724
M:
12 Mar 1752
D:
1762
Samuel Jenness
Samuel Jenness
M:
1765
Elizabeth Butler
1699-
Elizabeth Butler
B:
22 Sep 1699
Thomas Goodwin
1697-Aft 1755
Thomas Goodwin
B:
29 Jul 1697
M:
2 Dec 1722
D:
Aft Oct 1755
Elizabeth Butler
1727-
Elizabeth Butler
A:
2 Sep 1727
John Butler
1727-
John Butler
A:
2 Sep 1727
Elizabeth Tucker
Elizabeth Tucker
M:
15 Mar 1761
Sarah Butler
Joshua Nason
Joshua Nason
M:
2 Dec 1747
Moses Butler
1731-
Moses Butler
A:
Feb 1731
Sarah Goodwin
Sarah Goodwin
M:
7 Feb 1750
Lieut. Thomas Butler
1733-1809
Lieut. Thomas Butler
A:
27 May 1733
D:
24 Aug 1809
Bridget Gerrish
-1813
Bridget Gerrish
M:
10 Mar 1757
D:
18 Sep 1813
Charles Butler
1735-
Charles Butler
B:
8 Jun 1735
Sarah Coss
1734-
Sarah Coss
B:
1734
Martha Butler
1737-
Martha Butler
A:
18 Dec 1737
Love Butler
1740-
Love Butler
A:
30 Mar 1740
James Percy
James Percy
M:
24 Aug 1757
Mary Butler
1742-
Mary Butler
A:
16 May 1742
James Butler
1747-
James Butler
A:
26 Apr 1747
Elizabeth Hartford
Elizabeth Hartford
M:
22 Nov 1769
Mercy Butler
Captain Moses Butler
1702-1756
Captain Moses Butler
B:
13 Jul 1702
D:
1756
Mercy Wentworth
Moses Frost
1736-
Moses Frost
B:
27 Mar 1736
Blackberry Hill, Berwick, York County, ME
Sarah (Mrs. Frost)
Sarah (Mrs. Frost)
M:
Abt 1759
Love Butler
1713-
Love Butler
B:
10 Jul 1713
Berwick, York County, ME
William Frost
1710-
William Frost
B:
15 Feb 1710
M:
14 Aug 1730
Kittery, York County, ME
Abigail Wetmore
1729-1789
Abigail Wetmore
B:
18 Sep 1729
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1789
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Geer
1731-1765
Samuel Geer
B:
3 Jun 1731
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Apr 1765
Abigail Butler
1719-1758
Abigail Butler
B:
1719
South Berwick, York County, ME
D:
1757-1758
Jeremiah Wetmore
1703-1753
Jeremiah Wetmore
B:
8 Nov 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1753
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Abbott
1677-1728
Elizabeth Abbott
B:
1676-1677
Kittery, York County, ME
D:
2 Dec 1728
Berwick, York County, ME
Thomas Butler
Abt 1674-1747
Thomas Butler
B:
Abt 1674
Kittery, York County, ME
M:
1697
Berwick, York County, ME
D:
1747
South Berwick, York County, ME
Hannah Abbott
1680-
Hannah Abbott
B:
1680
Humphrey Chadbourne, Esq.
1678-1763
Humphrey Chadbourne, Esq.
B:
2 Sep 1678
M:
6 Nov 1712
D:
26 Jan 1763
Mary Abbott
1684-
Mary Abbott
B:
5 May 1684
Berwick, York County, ME
Josiah Goodrich
Patience Abbott
1685-
Patience Abbott
B:
1685
Kittery, York County, ME
William Lord
1682-
William Lord
B:
20 Mar 1682
M:
Apr 1706
Parents
John Green
Julia Judith Blott
Elizabeth Green
1635-
Elizabeth Green
B:
1635
Kittery, York County, ME
Ensign Thomas Abbot
1643-1712
Ensign Thomas Abbot
B:
1643
Portsmouth, Rockingham County, NH
M:
18 Apr 1655
Kittery, York County, ME
D:
8 Mar 1712
Berwick, York County, ME