Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ebenezer Smith
1668 - 1728 (60 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Smith
1694-1733
Sarah Smith
B:
17 Sep 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Kibbe
1721-
Mary Kibbe
B:
6 Jan 1721
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Kibbe
1722-
Sarah Kibbe
B:
15 Jan 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Kibbe
1725-1800
Abigail Kibbe
B:
3 May 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1800
Isaac Kibbe
1726-1726
Isaac Kibbe
B:
Sep 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Kibbe
1730-
Rachel Kibbe
B:
29 Feb 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Darkas Kibbe
1756-
Darkas Kibbe
B:
20 Jun 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Darkas Kibbe
1757-
Darkas Kibbe
B:
7 May 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Kibbe
1759-1841
Margaret Kibbe
B:
15 May 1759
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1841
Hezekiah Parsons
1752-1808
Hezekiah Parsons
B:
3 Feb 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1808
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Persis Kibbe
1761-
Persis Kibbe
B:
8 Mar 1761
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Kibbe
1763-
Isaac Kibbe
B:
12 Oct 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Gaius Kibbe
1765-1821
Gaius Kibbe
B:
17 Aug 1765
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1821
William Kibbe
1767-
William Kibbe
B:
4 Mar 1767
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Dorothy Dolly Kibbe
1769-1835
Dorothy Dolly Kibbe
B:
17 Jan 1769
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1835
Hon. Daniel Dana
1760-1839
Hon. Daniel Dana
B:
16 Sep 1760
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1785
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1839
Abigail Kibbe
1771-
Abigail Kibbe
B:
22 Feb 1771
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
George Kibbe
1773-
George Kibbe
B:
18 Feb 1773
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abdial Kibbe
1775-
Abdial Kibbe
B:
6 May 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kibbe
1777-
Mary Kibbe
B:
1 Dec 1777
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Kibbe
1732-
Isaac Kibbe
B:
3 Feb 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Terry
1735-
Margaret Terry
B:
7 Jul 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Darcas Kibbe
1735-1753
Darcas Kibbe
B:
15 Aug 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1753
Dorothy Smith
1696-1781
Dorothy Smith
B:
21 Dec 1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1781
Isaac Kibbe
1686-1766
Isaac Kibbe
B:
21 Mar 1686
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1766
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
1699-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
12 Apr 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Smith
1751-1807
Nathaniel Smith
B:
31 Jan 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1807
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Stevens
1751-1820
Abigail Stevens
B:
1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1772
D:
9 Sep 1820
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Reuben Smith
1753-
Reuben Smith
B:
9 Feb 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
William Smith
1755-
William Smith
B:
12 Jun 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jehiel Smith
1757-
Jehiel Smith
B:
21 Apr 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Smith
1759-
Eliphalet Smith
B:
16 Nov 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Pliny Smith
1761-
Pliny Smith
B:
19 Dec 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Smith
1764-
Oliver Smith
B:
8 May 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia Smith
1766-
Cynthia Smith
B:
16 Apr 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Smith
1768-
Sarah Smith
B:
21 Jul 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Smith
1729-1821
Nathaniel Smith
B:
22 May 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1821
St. Armand, Quebec, Canada
Sarah McCartee
Abt 1730-1778
Sarah McCartee
B:
Abt 1730
M:
15 Feb 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1778
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Orange Smith
1781-
Orange Smith
B:
7 Jul 1781
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Homer Smith
1782-
Homer Smith
B:
21 Aug 1782
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Lyman Smith
1784-
Lyman Smith
B:
30 Mar 1784
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Hannah Smith
1786-
Hannah Smith
B:
5 Jan 1786
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Noble Smith
1787-
Noble Smith
B:
30 Dec 1787
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Harvey Douglass Smith
1789-
Harvey Douglass Smith
B:
9 Nov 1789
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Douglass
Sarah Douglass
M:
Sep 1779
Mercy Smith
1731-
Mercy Smith
B:
25 Dec 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Smith
1733-
Rhoda Smith
B:
23 Oct 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Smith
1735-
Jonah Smith
B:
1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Smith
1736-
Enoch Smith
B:
1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Polly Smith
1738-
Polly Smith
B:
1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Smith
1740-
Sarah Smith
B:
1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Smith
1702-1776
Nathaniel Smith
B:
3 Mar 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Smith
Abt 1705-
Mercy Smith
B:
Abt 1705
M:
14 Dec 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Webster
1755-
Ruth Webster
B:
1755
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
John Perit
1737-1793
John Perit
B:
1737
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
1779
Connecticut
D:
12 Jan 1793
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Pelatiah Webster
1726-
Pelatiah Webster
B:
24 Nov 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth (Mrs. Webster)
Abt 1730-
Ruth (Mrs. Webster)
B:
Abt 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Johanna Smith
1703-Bef 1772
Johanna Smith
B:
8 Jun 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1772
Pelatiah Webster
1702-1756
Pelatiah Webster
B:
17 Nov 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1756
Jonathan Smith
1705-
Jonathan Smith
B:
1 Aug 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Johnson
1706-1738
Susanna Johnson
B:
9 Jun 1706
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1727
D:
10 Jul 1738
Ruhamah Smith
1740-1742
Ruhamah Smith
B:
22 May 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Feb 1742
Jonathan Smith
1742-
Jonathan Smith
B:
14 Mar 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abel Smith
1768-1841
Abel Smith
B:
14 Sep 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1841
Olive Kellogg
1762-
Olive Kellogg
B:
12 Sep 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Sep 1795
Litchfield County, CT
Olive Smith
1770-
Olive Smith
B:
11 May 1770
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Levi Smith
1771-
Levi Smith
B:
16 Sep 1771
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1773-
Elizabeth Smith
B:
20 Jul 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Smith
1773-
Anne Smith
B:
20 Jul 1773
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Smith
1774-
Esther Smith
B:
19 Oct 1774
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ruhamah Smith
1744-1807
Ruhamah Smith
B:
3 May 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1807
Stephen Smith
1741-1789
Stephen Smith
B:
2 Mar 1741
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Sep 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1789
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Eleanor Smith
1746-
Eleanor Smith
B:
23 Mar 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
David Smith
1746-
David Smith
B:
11 May 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Smith
1748-
Esther Smith
B:
20 May 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Smith
1750-
Ann Smith
B:
17 Oct 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Smith
1751-
Nathaniel Smith
B:
3 Nov 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Pearse
1718-
Esther Pearse
B:
24 Jun 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sibbel Sybil Spear
1751-1815
Sibbel Sybil Spear
B:
7 May 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1815
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
John Sheldon
1749-1812
John Sheldon
B:
27 Feb 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1812
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Submit Spear
1753-1822
Submit Spear
B:
17 Apr 1753
Connecticut
D:
24 Jun 1822
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
David Frary
1747-1798
David Frary
B:
12 Sep 1747
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1771
D:
25 Jan 1798
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Estes
Elijah Spear
1755-
Elijah Spear
B:
22 Jun 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Kent
1757-
Lydia Kent
B:
22 Feb 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spear
1760-1839
Elizabeth Spear
B:
8 Apr 1760
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1839
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Joshua Spear
1764-1837
Joshua Spear
B:
13 Jun 1764
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1837
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Miriam Leonard
1770-1844
Miriam Leonard
B:
13 Feb 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 May 1796
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1844
Springfield, Bradford County, PA
Asenath Winchell
1760-1828
Asenath Winchell
B:
17 Mar 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 7 Feb 1786
D:
6 Nov 1828
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Spear
1767-1793
Thankful Spear
B:
17 Mar 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1793
Westmoreland, Oneida County, NY
Submit Hastings
1727-
Submit Hastings
B:
15 Oct 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Spear
1720-1782
Moses Spear
B:
3 Jul 1720
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1749
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1782
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Harmon
1750-
Hannah Harmon
B:
15 Oct 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Harmon
1752-1831
Ezekiel Harmon
B:
7 Apr 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1831
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Lydia Harmon
1753-1819
Lydia Harmon
B:
1 May 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1775
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
D:
1 Aug 1819
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Ruth Harmon
1751-1831
Ruth Harmon
B:
1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1831
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
12 Dec 1831
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Gad (Gaius) Harmon
1754-
Gad (Gaius) Harmon
B:
20 Jan 1753/1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deliverance Kent
1755-
Deliverance Kent
B:
1 Dec 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1777
New Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Gaius Harmon
1756-
Gaius Harmon
B:
25 Jan 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Harmon
1758-
Hannah Harmon
B:
2 Jun 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Harmon
1760-
Nathaniel Harmon
B:
31 May 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thaddeus Harmon
1762-
Thaddeus Harmon
B:
11 Mar 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Harmon
1765-
Beulah Harmon
B:
23 Mar 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Harmon
1766-1844
Phineas Harmon
B:
22 Apr 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1844
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Harmon
1767-1843
Rhoda Harmon
B:
7 Jul 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1843
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Paul Harmon
1768-1852
Paul Harmon
B:
22 Apr 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1852
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Remington
1774-1817
Eunice Remington
B:
15 May 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1793
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Polly Holton Parsons
1779-
Polly Holton Parsons
B:
1 Jul 1779
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1819
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charity Phelon Phelps
1776-
Charity Phelon Phelps
B:
25 Apr 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1826
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Harmon
1770-
Elihu Harmon
B:
28 Apr 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Hastings
1731-1816
Dorcas Hastings
B:
14 Jun 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phineas Harmon
1720-1802
Phineas Harmon
B:
4 Jun 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Smith
1707-1731
Dorcas Smith
B:
19 Nov 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Joseph Hastings
1703-1785
Reverend Joseph Hastings
B:
27 Dec 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1710-1711
Mary Smith
B:
26 Mar 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1713-1716
Mary Smith
B:
24 Jun 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Samuel Smith
1638-1703
Mary Ensign
1649-1723
Ebenezer Smith
1668-1728
Ebenezer Smith
B:
1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Huxley
1675-1749
Sarah Huxley
B:
8 May 1675
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT